2018 WA State Series round 2 at Nannup, WA

view_listResults (99)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/2018-State-Round-2-Finals.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

20 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1121Roly KYME 2:11.70412:11.7901-
bookmark293Jake BYRNE 2:24.13062:15.72023.930s
bookmark371Jaxon SAWYER 2:17.70022:18.84337.053s
 496Yuliang SEOW 2:58.535182:21.16649.376s
 551Liam PICKERING 2:23.77752:21.32859.538s
 6120David ROBERTSON 2:24.42872:21.60569.815s
 73Samuel BUCHANAN 5:07.705192:21.907710.117s
 843Benjamin HALSALL 2:35.275132:24.384812.594s
 994Bill CARRUTHERS 2:41.914152:25.379913.589s
 10147Tremayne WILLIAMSON 2:25.89482:25.8461014.056s
 1189Cambridge TAYLOR 2:23.43542:26.9151115.125s
 1292Dane VAN RYT 2:55.244172:30.3501218.560s
 13112Dylan YOUNG 2:33.506112:30.9371319.147s
 14106Mitchell MONOTTI 2:21.69932:31.2211419.431s
 1521Nathan MALE 2:33.838122:31.3111519.521s
 1618Aaron BLACK 2:38.698142:35.8421624.052s
 1752Jay REYNOLDS 2:48.652162:39.6791727.889s
 1815Gerran TURNER 2:32.068102:48.7761836.986s
 19225Tom ROBINSON 2:28.87293:04.6221952.832s
 102Darren KIRBY DNF

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

22 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1283Brock KIEWIET 2:44.11552:31.4431-
bookmark233Daniel COSTELLO 2:44.64772:32.96621.523s
bookmark381Andrew HANNIG 2:39.67212:33.01331.570s
 4181Travis FAGE 2:41.62132:34.10442.661s
 557Nathan DEVENPORT 2:48.848122:35.98354.540s
 6129Rex DUBOIS DNF2:39.76068.317s
 7119Jackson DAKIN 2:43.81842:43.560712.117s
 8888Greg FOSTER 2:47.602102:43.771812.328s
 912Scott MEADOWCROFT 2:50.398132:45.999914.556s
 1029Ryan BEAUMONT 2:46.36792:46.4161014.973s
 11125Tim NEVE 2:48.381112:48.9621117.519s
 1244Gary DICKINSON 2:53.500142:50.5761219.133s
 13131Tom LEINER 3:00.521152:50.6951319.252s
 14199Joel RYAN 3:03.150162:53.5191422.076s
 15128Jamie ATHANASSIOU 3:03.223172:55.5821524.139s
 1669Benjamin MOORE 2:44.15062:59.1701627.727s
 1754Andrew BEEK 4:46.938203:09.0571737.614s
 1873Kevin KERR 3:09.654183:18.5261847.083s
 19130Jake WALKER 3:16.425193:26.9341955.491s
 2034Kenny SELLERS 2:45.24983:33.164201:01.721
 21122Nathan SIVEC 2:40.11724:12.751211:41.308
 134Denny HARRIS DNF

Sport men  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark168Harry CREAGH 3:08.63722:55.2961-
bookmark2167Thomas MEWHOR 3:51.37593:02.67527.379s
bookmark3115Declan SAINT 3:25.22563:04.37039.074s
 4104Levi ENGLISH 3:15.32743:08.918413.622s
 590Michael YOUNG 3:04.30413:09.899514.603s
 68Grady NORRIS 3:11.10033:11.164615.868s
 7117Thein HUYNH NGO HAI 3:23.36053:20.180724.884s
 8116Benjamin SOH JIE YI 4:25.431123:26.494831.198s
 9123Martin GEPPERTH 3:42.91773:44.092948.796s
 10132Stellan MCCARTHY 4:12.430113:52.7581057.462s
 11288Stefan LAM 4:03.596104:03.497111:08.201
 45Anthony ADAMS 3:43.9808

U13 boys  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark183Jackson POETT 3:47.56943:10.2331-
bookmark275Kirby ROACH 3:20.98323:10.82320.590s
bookmark374Declan POETT 3:32.75433:12.30332.070s
 465Tyla ANDERSON 3:13.24013:33.675423.442s
 5118Ashton SOBIK 4:17.90654:01.571551.338s

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1248Riley WAKELING 3:04.76032:29.3321-
bookmark241Hamish WILKES 2:36.89912:34.98725.655s
bookmark3113Daniel ROUGHTON 3:04.20422:54.908325.576s

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1222Gus KYME 2:40.14542:24.1241-
bookmark210Blair STUART 2:25.28112:25.07920.955s
bookmark338Bryce COMMINS 2:34.40822:28.50134.377s
 4301Callum HAWORTH 2:38.99732:35.304411.180s
 5105Ben LINTERN 2:44.83672:39.850515.726s
 6124Rory BEESON 2:44.72362:40.165616.041s
 766Matthew ROBINSON 2:40.35952:40.881716.757s
 872Samuel WEBB 3:09.821113:00.851836.727s
 997James SANDERS 3:13.584123:02.977938.853s
 1091Raymond CLAYTON 3:02.870103:04.1481040.024s
 11133Max MUNRO 2:48.01493:16.4421152.318s
 1295Aaron MCKIE 3:20.2691256.145s
 13100Will CLIFTON 2:47.487820:20.8091317:56.685

U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark163Hayden KINNEAR 2:36.53462:27.7551-
bookmark2155Logan WAKELING 2:25.78212:28.13120.376s
bookmark356Greg STANLEY 2:32.11322:29.71831.963s
 455Lachlan WILKES 2:35.28442:36.15648.401s
 5169Ryan BURSTON 2:45.19282:42.984515.229s
 6107Joshua KAU 2:34.89232:44.541616.786s
 7179Cadel ADAMS 2:36.27052:44.964717.209s
 836Michael ROBINSON (u19) 2:40.83272:55.138827.383s

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1350Matt BELL (mas) 2:21.44512:22.4831-
bookmark298Kose MICHIELSEN 2:35.98322:30.00727.524s
bookmark3349Matt TRIGWELL 2:37.28952:31.68639.203s
 460Ricky WOLLINGTON 2:37.23642:35.813413.330s
 526Ross MCCARROLL 2:37.02432:47.109524.626s
 6127Paul SACHSE 3:03.36562:55.493633.010s

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1278Paul DEKLERK 2:32.28912:33.6051-
bookmark2110Joshua PEARSON 3:10.45323:06.650233.045s
bookmark348Rob WILKES 3:12.80333:16.478342.873s
 442Kevin FORREST 3:25.58445:18.38742:44.782

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1126Paul NEVE 3:01.18512:53.7961-
bookmark270Tim ROACH (gvet) 3:12.50023:02.46028.664s
bookmark3103Craig WILKINSON 3:33.38733:32.929339.133s
 482Graham DIXON 3:38.92344:40.94041:47.144

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark19Caelin STUART 3:05.34213:17.6191-

Sport women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1114Jen ROUGHTON 3:15.89813:10.9661-
NS Fuzz DH bike
NS Fuzz DH bike
Chat with us