shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (74)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/PDMBC-2018-State-Round-3-Finals.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st71Jaxon SAWYER 2:04.34512:00.4681-
emoji_events2nd2Roly KYME 2:04.97022:01.36720.899s
emoji_events3rd1Luke BALL 2:05.61832:03.79633.328s
 4th135Cambridge TAYLOR 2:09.84652:07.45246.984s
 5th43Benjamin HALSALL 2:09.56342:08.62058.152s
 6th15Gerran TURNER 2:21.83872:22.643622.175s
 7th348Joel RYAN 2:30.55982:33.285732.817s
 112Dylan YOUNG 2:15.4406

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st81Andrew HANNIG 2:16.48112:15.8271-
emoji_events2nd797Brock KIEWIET 2:40.142122:15.92120.094s
emoji_events3rd33Daniel COSTELLO 2:23.03522:19.18333.356s
 4th54Andrew BEEK 2:27.47982:20.77344.946s
 5th181Travis FAGE 2:23.71132:20.90255.075s
 6th57Nathan DEVENPORT 5:00.581152:21.04465.217s
 7th140Jackson DAKIN 2:25.40352:22.56876.741s
 8th34Kenny SELLERS 2:25.77862:22.59686.769s
 9th44Gary DICKINSON 2:24.41642:22.77296.945s
 10th7Trent PETERSEN 2:35.999112:25.8371010.010s
 11th888Greg FOSTER 2:26.89372:26.0251110.198s
 12th29Ryan BEAUMONT 4:37.266142:26.9581211.131s
 13th80Glenn URSINO 2:28.13192:28.3951312.568s
 14th134Denny HARRIS 2:44.985132:37.0441421.217s
 15th12Scott MEADOWCROFT 2:29.168102:38.8351523.008s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st90Michael YOUNG 2:43.35032:39.3721-
emoji_events2nd138Thomas MEWHOR 2:42.59222:39.89120.519s
emoji_events3rd104Levi ENGLISH 2:43.59842:39.96230.590s
 4th8Grady NORRIS 2:44.88352:40.12440.752s
 5th99Dave LANCE 2:47.56162:44.33254.960s
 6th139Daniel Shane MOORE 2:40.24412:45.08065.708s
 7th84Ben VOWLES 2:56.96882:49.658710.286s
 8th123Martin GEPPERTH 2:52.76272:53.125813.753s
 9th188Stefan LAM 3:11.96192:53.143913.771s
 10th182Steven HOPKINS 3:17.168103:20.0621040.690s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st74Declan POETT 2:47.35722:38.8391-
emoji_events2nd882Kirby ROACH 2:45.75012:39.26420.425s
emoji_events3rd65Tyla ANDERSON 2:55.31832:49.820310.981s
 4th83Jackson POETT 2:56.43042:55.651416.812s
 5th118Ashton SOBIK 3:25.73253:19.148540.309s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st248Riley WAKELING 2:22.73812:19.1861-
emoji_events2nd41Hamish WILKES 2:22.77322:21.13321.947s
emoji_events3rd895Jacob BLACKER 2:47.61332:44.931325.745s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st222Gus KYME 2:10.46012:08.2091-
emoji_events2nd10Blair STUART 2:15.99022:11.25523.046s
emoji_events3rd100Will CLIFTON 2:20.91142:14.25536.046s
 4th38Bryce COMMINS 2:16.43432:14.98046.771s
 5th66Matthew ROBINSON 2:21.75452:20.454512.245s
 6th105Ben LINTERN 2:23.44082:20.769612.560s
 7th95Aaron MCKIE 2:33.782132:24.644716.435s
 8th137Josh PURCELL 2:29.711102:26.056817.847s
 9th124Rory BEESON 2:25.68192:32.836924.627s
 10th133Max MUNRO 2:37.953152:34.1611025.952s
 11th72Samuel WEBB 2:37.760142:37.2891129.080s
 12th311Matthew GRAY 2:33.460122:37.4281229.219s
 13th77Jackson STOKES 2:21.82662:38.0961329.887s
 14th47James SANDERS 2:40.915162:54.2271446.018s
 15th91Raymond CLAYTON 2:32.631113:22.964151:14.755
 301Callum HAWORTH 2:21.9907DNF

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st86Cooper ALEXANDER 2:12.61822:08.8901-
emoji_events2nd87Oliver KAARD 2:09.92812:08.94820.058s
emoji_events3rd63Hayden KINNEAR 2:16.31632:14.96336.073s
 4th55Lachlan WILKES 2:25.77552:19.043410.153s
 5th169Ryan BURSTON 2:24.52942:22.407513.517s
 6th136D'abrande NGOKA 2:35.64162:34.140625.250s
 7th85Callum RIGBY 2:39.69572:34.406725.516s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st350Matt BELL (mas) 2:07.61012:06.7851-
emoji_events2nd60Ricky WOLLINGTON 2:23.34132:15.62528.840s
emoji_events3rd26Ross MCCARROLL 2:14.19222:18.240311.455s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st278Paul DE KLERK 2:14.37012:13.9031-
emoji_events2nd42Kevin FORREST 2:54.19832:43.844229.941s
emoji_events3rd48Rob WILKES 2:49.57322:45.726331.823s
 4th384Jason GRAY 3:01.92942:49.715435.812s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st988Tim ROACH (gvet) 2:40.22012:36.9991-
emoji_events2nd82Graham DIXON 2:59.22422:55.729218.730s

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st9Caelin STUART 2:51.73213:00.1921-
Chat with us