view_listResults (74)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/PDMBC-2018-State-Round-3-Finals.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark171Jaxon SAWYER 2:04.34512:00.4681-
bookmark22Roly KYME 2:04.97022:01.36720.899s
bookmark31Luke BALL 2:05.61832:03.79633.328s
 4135Cambridge TAYLOR 2:09.84652:07.45246.984s
 543Benjamin HALSALL 2:09.56342:08.62058.152s
 615Gerran TURNER 2:21.83872:22.643622.175s
 7348Joel RYAN 2:30.55982:33.285732.817s
 112Dylan YOUNG 2:15.4406

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark181Andrew HANNIG 2:16.48112:15.8271-
bookmark2797Brock KIEWIET 2:40.142122:15.92120.094s
bookmark333Daniel COSTELLO 2:23.03522:19.18333.356s
 454Andrew BEEK 2:27.47982:20.77344.946s
 5181Travis FAGE 2:23.71132:20.90255.075s
 657Nathan DEVENPORT 5:00.581152:21.04465.217s
 7140Jackson DAKIN 2:25.40352:22.56876.741s
 834Kenny SELLERS 2:25.77862:22.59686.769s
 944Gary DICKINSON 2:24.41642:22.77296.945s
 107Trent PETERSEN 2:35.999112:25.8371010.010s
 11888Greg FOSTER 2:26.89372:26.0251110.198s
 1229Ryan BEAUMONT 4:37.266142:26.9581211.131s
 1380Glenn URSINO 2:28.13192:28.3951312.568s
 14134Denny HARRIS 2:44.985132:37.0441421.217s
 1512Scott MEADOWCROFT 2:29.168102:38.8351523.008s

Sport men  dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark190Michael YOUNG 2:43.35032:39.3721-
bookmark2138Thomas MEWHOR 2:42.59222:39.89120.519s
bookmark3104Levi ENGLISH 2:43.59842:39.96230.590s
 48Grady NORRIS 2:44.88352:40.12440.752s
 599Dave LANCE 2:47.56162:44.33254.960s
 6139Daniel Shane MOORE 2:40.24412:45.08065.708s
 784Ben VOWLES 2:56.96882:49.658710.286s
 8123Martin GEPPERTH 2:52.76272:53.125813.753s
 9188Stefan LAM 3:11.96192:53.143913.771s
 10182Steven HOPKINS 3:17.168103:20.0621040.690s

U13 boys  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark174Declan POETT 2:47.35722:38.8391-
bookmark2882Kirby ROACH 2:45.75012:39.26420.425s
bookmark365Tyla ANDERSON 2:55.31832:49.820310.981s
 483Jackson POETT 2:56.43042:55.651416.812s
 5118Ashton SOBIK 3:25.73253:19.148540.309s

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1248Riley WAKELING 2:22.73812:19.1861-
bookmark241Hamish WILKES 2:22.77322:21.13321.947s
bookmark3895Jacob BLACKER 2:47.61332:44.931325.745s

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1222Gus KYME 2:10.46012:08.2091-
bookmark210Blair STUART 2:15.99022:11.25523.046s
bookmark3100Will CLIFTON 2:20.91142:14.25536.046s
 438Bryce COMMINS 2:16.43432:14.98046.771s
 566Matthew ROBINSON 2:21.75452:20.454512.245s
 6105Ben LINTERN 2:23.44082:20.769612.560s
 795Aaron MCKIE 2:33.782132:24.644716.435s
 8137Josh PURCELL 2:29.711102:26.056817.847s
 9124Rory BEESON 2:25.68192:32.836924.627s
 10133Max MUNRO 2:37.953152:34.1611025.952s
 1172Samuel WEBB 2:37.760142:37.2891129.080s
 12311Matthew GRAY 2:33.460122:37.4281229.219s
 1377Jackson STOKES 2:21.82662:38.0961329.887s
 1447James SANDERS 2:40.915162:54.2271446.018s
 1591Raymond CLAYTON 2:32.631113:22.964151:14.755
 301Callum HAWORTH 2:21.9907DNF

U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark186Cooper ALEXANDER 2:12.61822:08.8901-
bookmark287Oliver KAARD 2:09.92812:08.94820.058s
bookmark363Hayden KINNEAR 2:16.31632:14.96336.073s
 455Lachlan WILKES 2:25.77552:19.043410.153s
 5169Ryan BURSTON 2:24.52942:22.407513.517s
 6136D'abrande NGOKA 2:35.64162:34.140625.250s
 785Callum RIGBY 2:39.69572:34.406725.516s

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1350Matt BELL (mas) 2:07.61012:06.7851-
bookmark260Ricky WOLLINGTON 2:23.34132:15.62528.840s
bookmark326Ross MCCARROLL 2:14.19222:18.240311.455s

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1278Paul DEKLERK 2:14.37012:13.9031-
bookmark242Kevin FORREST 2:54.19832:43.844229.941s
bookmark348Rob WILKES 2:49.57322:45.726331.823s
 4384Jason GRAY 3:01.92942:49.715435.812s

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1988Tim ROACH (gvet) 2:40.22012:36.9991-
bookmark282Graham DIXON 2:59.22422:55.729218.730s

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark19Caelin STUART 2:51.73213:00.1921-
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us