shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2018 WA State Series round 4 at Mt Clarence, WA

view_listResults (61)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2018/07/Race-Results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st164Bobby COOPER 1:25.0211:23.971-
emoji_events1st43Benjamin HALSALL 1:25.1221:23.971-
emoji_events3rd71Jaxon SAWYER 1:27.5041:24.1430.17s
 4th153Cambridge TAYLOR 1:30.4851:25.3141.34s
 5th165Brett PENGELLEY 1:26.1831:26.4552.48s
 6th199Joel RYAN 1:41.1761:38.68614.71s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st81Andrew HANNIG 1:29.5321:27.261-
emoji_events2nd166Bryn WESTERBERG 1:29.8031:28.9421.68s
emoji_events3rd33Daniel COSTELLO 1:34.6141:32.5535.29s
 4th145Mitchell POETT 1:34.7151:34.0346.77s
 5th888Greg FOSTER 1:37.5061:35.2157.95s
 6th154Scott MEADOWCROFT 1:40.0871:37.64610.38s
 57Nathan DEVENPORT 1:29.481

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st141Thomas MEWHOR 1:40.1811:38.461-
emoji_events2nd160Ross WOLFE 1:42.8921:42.3623.90s
emoji_events3rd104Levi ENGLISH 1:44.7031:42.9634.50s
 4th188Stefan LAM 1:47.0641:44.6246.16s
 5th163Declan SAINT 1:48.6451:45.2256.76s
 6th123Martin GEPPERTH 1:50.2661:48.1669.70s
 7th182Steven HOPKINS 1:59.9271:57.92719.46s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st74Declan POETT 1:39.5711:40.281-
emoji_events2nd83Jackson POETT 1:42.7421:42.5522.27s
emoji_events3rd65Tyla ANDERSON 1:43.4031:43.6333.35s
 4th882Kirby ROACH 1:53.2541:48.9148.63s
 5th118Ashton SOBIK 2:09.4552:06.33526.05s
 6th161Rory WOLFE 2:14.7562:16.05635.77s
 7th168Brodie NORMAN 2:30.5972:26.07745.79s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st41Hamish WILKES 1:32.9611:31.321-
emoji_events2nd248Riley WAKELING 1:41.6321:38.5327.21s
emoji_events3rd170Jordan HAYWARD 1:47.3531:48.66317.34s
 4th152Edwin SAVERY 2:00.5141:59.05427.73s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st10Blair STUART 1:30.0211:28.341-
emoji_events2nd157Aden CASTLEHOW 1:31.4021:28.7920.45s
emoji_events3rd66Matthew ROBINSON 1:34.0351:31.9533.61s
 4th142Bryce COMMINS 1:32.7931:32.1043.76s
 5th144Rory BEESON 1:33.6741:33.7055.36s
 6th136D'abrande NGOKA 1:42.61151:34.9366.59s
 7th301Callum HAWORTH 1:36.1861:35.0976.75s
 8th91Raymond CLAYTON 1:40.03111:35.9687.62s
 9th150Max MUNRO 1:39.96101:39.27910.93s
 10th149Jake MURRAY 1:40.37131:39.461011.12s
 11th146Jy GARBIN 1:39.4091:39.691111.35s
 12th72Samuel WEBB 1:38.0571:40.671212.33s
 13th171Callum DUFFIELD 1:43.27161:41.011312.67s
 14th148Stephan DE HAAS 1:40.23121:41.311412.97s
 15th172Nikolas ROECKER 2:01.98181:45.871517.53s
 16th311Matthew GRAY 1:38.4281:48.391620.05s
 17th47James SANDERS 1:41.39141:52.291723.95s
 158Eden HUGHES 1:51.0617

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st156Hayden KINNEAR 1:29.6931:26.661-
emoji_events2nd55Lachlan WILKES 1:28.5921:27.2720.61s
emoji_events3rd169Ryan BURSTON 1:29.7641:28.9632.30s
 4th86Cooper ALEXANDER 1:27.3911:29.5742.91s
 5th143Joshua KAU 1:35.1151:32.6756.01s
 6th36Michael ROBINSON (u19) 1:38.2461:37.05610.39s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st162Joshua PEARSON 1:36.1111:35.641-
emoji_events2nd42Kevin FORREST 1:45.2931:42.7327.09s
emoji_events3rd48Rob WILKES 1:44.1421:43.7638.12s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st998Tim ROACH (gvet) 1:43.8211:41.831-
emoji_events2nd82Graham DIXON 1:49.5621:48.1226.29s

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st9Caelin STUART 2:17.2211:50.061-
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us