The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 164 | Bobby COOPER | 1:25.021 | 1:23.971 | - | ||
1st | 43 | Benjamin HALSALL | 1:25.122 | 1:23.971 | - | ||
3rd | 71 | Jaxon SAWYER | 1:27.504 | 1:24.143 | 0.17s | ||
4th | 153 | Cambridge TAYLOR | 1:30.485 | 1:25.314 | 1.34s | ||
5th | 165 | Brett PENGELLEY | 1:26.183 | 1:26.455 | 2.48s | ||
6th | 199 | Ryan JOEL | 1:41.176 | 1:38.686 | 14.71s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Andrew HANNIG | 1:29.532 | 1:27.261 | - | ||
2nd | 166 | Bryn WESTERBERG | 1:29.803 | 1:28.942 | 1.68s | ||
3rd | 33 | Daniel COSTELLO | 1:34.614 | 1:32.553 | 5.29s | ||
4th | 145 | Mitchell POETT | 1:34.715 | 1:34.034 | 6.77s | ||
5th | 888 | Greg FOSTER | 1:37.506 | 1:35.215 | 7.95s | ||
6th | 154 | Scott MEADOWCROFT | 1:40.087 | 1:37.646 | 10.38s | ||
57 | Nathan DEVENPORT | 1:29.481 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Thomas MEWHOR | 1:40.181 | 1:38.461 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Ross WOLFE | 1:42.892 | 1:42.362 | 3.90s | ||
3rd | 104 | Levi ENGLISH | 1:44.703 | 1:42.963 | 4.50s | ||
4th | 188 | Stefan LAM | 1:47.064 | 1:44.624 | 6.16s | ||
5th | 163 | Declan SAINT | 1:48.645 | 1:45.225 | 6.76s | ||
6th | 123 | Martin GEPPERTH | 1:50.266 | 1:48.166 | 9.70s | ||
7th | 182 | Steven HOPKINS | 1:59.927 | 1:57.927 | 19.46s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Declan POETT | 1:39.571 | 1:40.281 | - | ||
2nd | 83 | Jackson POETT | 1:42.742 | 1:42.552 | 2.27s | ||
3rd | 65 | Tyla ANDERSON | 1:43.403 | 1:43.633 | 3.35s | ||
4th | 882 | Kirby ROACH | 1:53.254 | 1:48.914 | 8.63s | ||
5th | 118 | Ashton SOBIK | 2:09.455 | 2:06.335 | 26.05s | ||
6th | 161 | Rory WOLFE | 2:14.756 | 2:16.056 | 35.77s | ||
7th | 168 | Brodie NORMAN | 2:30.597 | 2:26.077 | 45.79s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Hamish WILKES | 1:32.961 | 1:31.321 | - | ||
2nd | 248 | Riley WAKELING | 1:41.632 | 1:38.532 | 7.21s | ||
3rd | 170 | Jordan HAYWARD | 1:47.353 | 1:48.663 | 17.34s | ||
4th | 152 | Edwin SAVERY | 2:00.514 | 1:59.054 | 27.73s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Blair STUART | 1:30.021 | 1:28.341 | - | ||
2nd | 157 | Aden CASTLEHOW | 1:31.402 | 1:28.792 | 0.45s | ||
3rd | 66 | Matthew ROBINSON | 1:34.035 | 1:31.953 | 3.61s | ||
4th | 142 | Bryce COMMINS | 1:32.793 | 1:32.104 | 3.76s | ||
5th | 144 | Rory BEESON | 1:33.674 | 1:33.705 | 5.36s | ||
6th | 136 | D'Abrande NGOKA | 1:42.6115 | 1:34.936 | 6.59s | ||
7th | 301 | Callum HAWORTH | 1:36.186 | 1:35.097 | 6.75s | ||
8th | 91 | Raymond CLAYTON | 1:40.0311 | 1:35.968 | 7.62s | ||
9th | 150 | Max MUNRO | 1:39.9610 | 1:39.279 | 10.93s | ||
10th | 149 | Jake MURRAY | 1:40.3713 | 1:39.4610 | 11.12s | ||
11th | 146 | Jy GARBIN | 1:39.409 | 1:39.6911 | 11.35s | ||
12th | 72 | Samuel WEBB | 1:38.057 | 1:40.6712 | 12.33s | ||
13th | 171 | Callum DUFFIELD | 1:43.2716 | 1:41.0113 | 12.67s | ||
14th | 148 | Stephan DE HAAS | 1:40.2312 | 1:41.3114 | 12.97s | ||
15th | 172 | Nikolas ROECKER | 2:01.9818 | 1:45.8715 | 17.53s | ||
16th | 311 | Matthew GRAY | 1:38.428 | 1:48.3916 | 20.05s | ||
17th | 47 | James SANDERS | 1:41.3914 | 1:52.2917 | 23.95s | ||
158 | Eden HUGHES | 1:51.0617 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Hayden KINNEAR | 1:29.693 | 1:26.661 | - | ||
2nd | 55 | Lachlan WILKES | 1:28.592 | 1:27.272 | 0.61s | ||
3rd | 169 | Ryan BURSTON | 1:29.764 | 1:28.963 | 2.30s | ||
4th | 86 | Cooper ALEXANDER | 1:27.391 | 1:29.574 | 2.91s | ||
5th | 143 | Joshua KAU | 1:35.115 | 1:32.675 | 6.01s | ||
6th | 36 | Michael ROBINSON (exp) | 1:38.246 | 1:37.056 | 10.39s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Joshua PEARSON | 1:36.111 | 1:35.641 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Kevin FORREST | 1:45.293 | 1:42.732 | 7.09s | ||
3rd | 48 | Rob WILKES | 1:44.142 | 1:43.763 | 8.12s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 998 | Tim ROACH (50+) | 1:43.821 | 1:41.831 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Graham DIXON | 1:49.562 | 1:48.122 | 6.29s |
Female: Elite
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified