shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2018 WA State Series round 5 at Chittering, WA

view_listResults (71)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2018/07/2018-State-Round-5-Finals.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st71Jaxon SAWYER 1:58.91731:52.8491-
emoji_events2nd147Tremayne WILLIAMSON 1:55.73511:53.23320.384s
emoji_events3rd202Jonathan KURTHY 1:58.87421:56.18433.335s
 4th153Cambridge TAYLOR 2:03.27371:56.93844.089s
 5th177Tom ROBINSON 2:04.41391:59.67756.828s
 6th112Dylan YOUNG 1:59.26242:00.40367.554s
 7th92Dane VAN RYT 2:02.40052:01.86179.012s
 8th191Tim LEDGER 2:04.791102:02.54689.697s
 9th15Gerran TURNER 2:04.38982:04.581911.732s
 10th51Liam PICKERING 2:03.03562:04.9231012.074s
 11th199Joel RYAN 2:24.833112:20.9871128.138s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st797Brock KIEWIET 2:09.10772:00.7061-
emoji_events2nd57Nathan DEVENPORT 2:05.01612:00.86720.161s
emoji_events3rd81Andrew HANNIG 2:09.92082:03.45932.753s
 4th888Greg FOSTER 2:05.85832:04.38343.677s
 5th33Daniel COSTELLO 2:06.65342:04.47053.764s
 6th90Michael YOUNG 2:05.76222:06.97966.273s
 7th54Andrew BEEK 2:08.21652:06.99376.287s
 8th145Mitchell POETT 2:08.33962:09.78989.083s
 9th44Gary DICKINSON 2:17.781102:10.55199.845s
 10th69Benjamin MOORE 2:22.041112:20.3731019.667s
 11th7Trent PETERSEN 2:17.00392:21.5441120.838s
 12th183Brenton MORROW 2:22.330122:35.3691234.663s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st197Andrew GILLETT 2:06.07722:02.2971-
emoji_events2nd193Alan FORDE 2:04.89912:05.17822.881s
emoji_events3rd176Billy HOBBS 2:10.78032:14.981312.684s
 4th194Matt GARRETT 2:15.46342:16.180413.883s
 5th104Levi ENGLISH 2:16.52752:19.482517.185s
 6th188Stefan LAM 2:24.37392:23.528621.231s
 7th180Andrew SAVAGE 2:17.88562:25.129722.832s
 8th123Martin GEPPERTH 2:32.521112:27.082824.785s
 9th447David BAKER 2:21.67482:27.880925.583s
 10th182Steven HOPKINS 2:32.079102:36.9281034.631s
 11th196Chris LITTLE 2:42.585122:44.9341142.637s
 141Thomas MEWHOR 2:18.7927

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st74Declan POETT 2:21.34112:17.4511-
emoji_events2nd83Jackson POETT 2:34.02522:27.618210.167s
emoji_events3rd882Kirby ROACH 3:11.07332:38.215320.764s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st174Joel IRVING 1:57.09211:58.1581-
emoji_events2nd41Hamish WILKES 2:01.31322:01.36723.209s
emoji_events3rd248Riley WAKELING 2:08.27032:03.19235.034s
 4th895Jacob BLACKER 2:18.51142:17.649419.491s
 5th190Taylor KAPPLER 3:30.93754:43.50852:45.350

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st222Gus KYME 2:00.31811:55.8101-
emoji_events2nd10Blair STUART 2:02.56022:00.35624.546s
emoji_events3rd38Bryce COMMINS 2:02.83832:01.41735.607s
 4th66Matthew ROBINSON 2:04.15442:02.73546.925s
 5th105Ben LINTERN 2:07.49652:06.904511.094s
 6th91Raymond CLAYTON 2:32.78262:12.204616.394s
 7th47James SANDERS 2:13.827718.017s
 8th200Hugo QUINN 2:51.26672:39.957844.147s

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st156Hayden KINNEAR 2:05.70332:00.8121-
emoji_events2nd169Ryan BURSTON 2:02.87912:01.19420.382s
emoji_events3rd55Lachlan WILKES 2:04.45722:01.82831.016s
 4th111Joshua KAU 2:06.09142:02.53041.718s
 5th136D'abrande NGOKA 2:16.16462:17.147516.335s
 6th36Michael ROBINSON (u19) 2:08.19752:40.772639.960s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st350Matt BELL (mas) 1:58.67911:59.4431-
emoji_events2nd60Ricky WOLLINGTON 2:00.95522:08.05128.608s
emoji_events3rd61Andrew LAIRD 2:07.19532:09.500310.057s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st278Paul DE KLERK 2:00.31411:58.9781-
emoji_events2nd186Jarrad HICKS 2:16.96722:12.844213.866s
emoji_events3rd195Eric MCCANN 2:19.49332:15.075316.097s
 4th48Rob WILKES 2:28.20742:38.473439.495s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st988Tim ROACH (gvet) 2:22.15412:22.6551-
emoji_events2nd224Steve KYME 2:31.32032:33.266210.611s
emoji_events3rd82Graham DIXON 2:26.14422:33.527310.872s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st187Tanya BAILEY 2:09.09812:08.7081-
emoji_events2nd9Caelin STUART 2:29.96222:17.39128.683s

Sport women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st203Jane TAYLOR 2:57.53212:41.6921-
emoji_events2nd178Heather FRASER 3:17.04022:48.53426.842s
Chat with us