The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Emanuel POMBO | 10004062159 | Ciclomadeira | 2:48.1191 | 2:47.2401 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | José BORGES (1) | 10006430676 | Miranda Factory | 2:53.1452 | 2:48.4982 | 1.258s | ||
3rd | 84 | Pedro SILVA (elt1) | 10008166471 | Caniço Riders | 2:53.9173 | 2:52.7933 | 5.553s | ||
4th | 16 | Carlos MARTINS | 10010022407 | Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense | 3:08.03414 | 2:53.0714 | 5.831s | ||
5th | 4 | Rui TEIXEIRA (1995) | 10008100591 | Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho | 2:55.7864 | 2:54.5365 | 7.296s | ||
6th | 93 | Guilherme JESUS | 10008185063 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:06.26611 | 2:57.9506 | 10.710s | ||
7th | 12 | Francisco SOUSA (30+) | 10074024825 | Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH | 3:10.23516 | 3:00.2907 | 13.050s | ||
8th | 78 | Luís COSTA (1997) | 10010099300 | Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho | 3:02.1517 | 3:00.4228 | 13.182s | ||
9th | 79 | Felipe SILVA (elt) | 10045506522 | Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho | 3:04.7859 | 3:00.4699 | 13.229s | ||
10th | 176 | Ezequiel Avelino FERREIRA MARTINS | 10048454716 | Tus Fürstenfeldbruck | 3:03.1818 | 3:01.98010 | 14.740s | ||
11th | 89 | Bruno DIOGO | 10006951244 | U.D LORVANENSE | 3:07.78113 | 3:02.67311 | 15.433s | ||
12th | 181 | Roberto CÂMARA | 10044430428 | Team Futurismo Azores Adventures | 3:21.13528 | 3:02.87612 | 15.636s | ||
13th | 30 | Marcelo BATISTA COSTA | 10007402090 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 3:00.8306 | 3:04.20513 | 16.965s | ||
14th | 21 | Sauro AGOSTINHO | 10055588660 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:05.83210 | 3:04.37714 | 17.137s | ||
15th | 77 | André FERREIRA (elt) | 10015751871 | Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho | 3:16.64522 | 3:04.50715 | 17.267s | ||
16th | 182 | Paulo BASÍLIO | 10011914715 | U.D LORVANENSE | 3:16.66623 | 3:07.33716 | 20.097s | ||
17th | 38 | Francisco QUINAZ | 10013353446 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:17.13425 | 3:07.63117 | 20.391s | ||
18th | 29 | Guilherme FERREIRA | 10013757210 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 3:13.89819 | 3:08.37418 | 21.134s | ||
19th | 8 | Gonçalo BARROS | 10011071623 | 3:13.58918 | 3:08.42319 | 21.183s | |||
20th | 163 | Rui JANEIRO | 10044508230 | Team Futurismo Azores Adventures | 3:10.09915 | 3:08.53120 | 21.291s | ||
21st | 68 | João PEREIRA (u20) | 10044264518 | Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense | 2:59.1625 | 3:08.73921 | 21.499s | ||
22nd | 19 | Leandro LIBERAL | 10011592086 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:16.17021 | 3:09.66522 | 22.425s | ||
23rd | 183 | Alexandre CUNHA | 10012339693 | 3:16.95024 | 3:10.11023 | 22.870s | |||
24th | 13 | Luis Miguel CORDEIRO CARDOSO | 10013757816 | Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH | 3:07.66912 | 3:11.04924 | 23.809s | ||
25th | 32 | Eduardo FERREIRA | 10015752376 | Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho | 3:13.19017 | 3:12.31725 | 25.077s | ||
26th | 46 | José NUNES | 10056122968 | 3:22.02429 | 3:12.35326 | 25.113s | |||
27th | 52 | Joaquim PEDROSA | 10053792342 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 3:22.21030 | 3:14.53527 | 27.295s | ||
28th | 185 | Vitor MAIOR | 10013354052 | 3:17.57926 | 3:14.60528 | 27.365s | |||
29th | 187 | Rafael MACHADO | 10044142559 | CDSVF / Seg-mento Bike Team | 3:18.90927 | 3:15.21229 | 27.972s | ||
30th | 72 | André RODRIGUES (1995) | 10013594532 | U.D LORVANENSE | 3:23.37831 | 3:15.44530 | 28.205s | ||
31st | 81 | Hugo FIGUEIREDO | 10054871264 | 3:36.10034 | 3:21.66731 | 34.427s | |||
32nd | 91 | Miguel QUINTINO | 10014915853 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:27.27832 | 3:23.66932 | 36.429s | ||
33rd | 45 | Francisco Josè Brito MARQUES | 10056123170 | 3:48.73837 | 3:32.30833 | 45.068s | |||
34th | 44 | João ARAÚJO | 10077475904 | 3:39.29836 | 3:32.90334 | 45.663s | |||
35th | 184 | Paulo CARDOSO | 10012395570 | U.D LORVANENSE | 3:32.50733 | 3:33.81335 | 46.573s | ||
36th | 173 | Diogo GOUVEIA | 10014914338 | U.D LORVANENSE | 3:14.81620 | 3:35.37736 | 48.137s | ||
37th | 51 | Pedro PINTO (2) | 10053792443 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 3:38.38135 | 3:41.26937 | 54.029s | ||
38th | 170 | Joel PINTO | 10054966345 | 4:11.22340 | 3:44.41638 | 57.176s | |||
39th | 191 | Marco António VIVEIROS PONTE | 10075893487 | CDSVF / Seg-mento Bike Team | 4:16.39341 | 3:54.40239 | 1:07.162 | ||
40th | 57 | Renato COSTA | 10054149424 | 4:09.16439 | 4:03.65840 | 1:16.418 | |||
41st | 174 | Daniel SILVA | 10054870860 | Cartoon DH Team / Desportivo de Ronfe | 4:26.24842 | 4:14.75941 | 1:27.519 | ||
42nd | 35 | Micael DA COSTA RODRIGUES | 10014915752 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 4:00.74538 | 4:44.83042 | 1:57.590 | ||
186 | Gonçalo GASPAR | 10012394762 | U.D LORVANENSE | DNS | |||||
188 | Tiago MENDES | 10015618701 | Cartoon DH Team / Desportivo de Ronfe | DNS | |||||
189 | Daniel SALAZAR | 10075734146 | Cartoon DH Team / Desportivo de Ronfe | DNS |
Male: Promotion Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1058 | Brett WHEELER | MS Racing | 3:05.1191 | 2:52.4491 | - | |||
2nd | 1074 | Francisco DIAS | 3:10.6042 | 3:08.0402 | 15.591s | ||||
3rd | 812 | Ruben GOMES (end) | DownTugas | 3:21.5564 | 3:19.8933 | 27.444s | |||
4th | 1027 | Luis Carlos FERREIRA JESUS | 3:23.1795 | 3:22.0924 | 29.643s | ||||
5th | 810 | Daniel PEREIRA | Get Pro Racing Team by Linhas Afemar Torcatense | 3:28.9108 | 3:23.9435 | 31.494s | |||
6th | 1028 | Diogo BRANCO | 4:36.78025 | 3:26.1526 | 33.703s | ||||
7th | 808 | Diogo Filipe SANTOS TEIXEIRA | Clube BTT Mato ou Morro Penela | 3:27.5417 | 3:26.6207 | 34.171s | |||
8th | 1026 | Luis Miguel Xavier MEDEIROS | DH Viseu | 3:37.73811 | 3:27.5108 | 35.061s | |||
9th | 1024 | António Filipe SANTOS RODRIGUES | DH Viseu | 3:25.3126 | 3:27.8159 | 35.366s | |||
10th | 814 | Pedro FERNANDES (elt1) | 3:13.0703 | 3:29.24110 | 36.792s | ||||
11th | 1091 | David ANDRÉ DIAS | 3:38.23513 | 3:33.79911 | 41.350s | ||||
12th | 1085 | Luis VICENTE | 3:37.74112 | 3:34.23312 | 41.784s | ||||
13th | 1094 | Renato ROLO | 8:10.99829 | 3:34.27513 | 41.826s | ||||
14th | 813 | Ruben LEIRIÃO FERREIRA | 3:48.15015 | 3:42.24814 | 49.799s | ||||
15th | 1098 | Gonçalo CRAVINHO | 3:48.67316 | 3:45.95815 | 53.509s | ||||
16th | 1076 | José ACÁCIO | Viseu | 3:47.08814 | 3:51.06116 | 58.612s | |||
17th | 1097 | Rodrigo FORTUNATO CARVALHO | 4:11.76221 | 3:58.56317 | 1:06.114 | ||||
18th | 811 | Wilson LEONARDO | 3:58.64118 | 3:59.93018 | 1:07.481 | ||||
19th | 1041 | João ROSA (30+) | 3:29.3149 | 4:02.45319 | 1:10.004 | ||||
20th | 809 | Rúben SILVA FREITAS | Getpro / Linhasafemar / trocatense | 3:56.72917 | 4:03.98020 | 1:11.531 | |||
21st | 1090 | João DIAS | 4:17.10323 | 4:07.00721 | 1:14.558 | ||||
22nd | 807 | Rafael FERNANDES | Getpro / Linhasafemar / Torcatense | 4:09.36820 | 4:07.64222 | 1:15.193 | |||
23rd | 1044 | Guilherme André MENDES DA GRAÇA | cscd norte e soure | 4:14.98922 | 4:11.34623 | 1:18.897 | |||
24th | 1093 | Paulo Jorge RODRIGUES AMARO | 4:27.63824 | 4:17.84524 | 1:25.396 | ||||
25th | 1088 | José FERNANDES (prom) | 4:07.62319 | 4:21.94625 | 1:29.497 | ||||
26th | 1089 | Rodrigo FIGUEIREDO CORREIA | DOWNFRIENDS / FreguesiaOliv.Hospital | 5:21.57128 | 5:04.97126 | 2:12.522 | |||
27th | 1082 | Gonçalo NOGUEIRA | 4:40.87826 | 5:13.78027 | 2:21.331 | ||||
1087 | Sergio OTERO VEGA | 3:35.93510 | DNF | ||||||
815 | António DUARTE RODRIGUES | DH Viseu | 5:13.14427 | DNS | |||||
1095 | Ricardo GONÇALVES | 9:05.40730 | DNS | ||||||
1092 | Filipe BATISTA | DNS | |||||||
1086 | Paulo FERREIRA | SINTRA DOWNHILL TEAM | DNS | ||||||
1052 | Rui Pedro GIRAO TRINDADE | cscd norte e soure | DNS | ||||||
1063 | Joao Ricardo SILVA | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Gonçalo BANDEIRA | 10054661096 | Miranda Factory | 2:52.7351 | 2:51.8381 | - | ||
2nd | 710 | João BAPTISTA | 10054875409 | Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho | 3:05.4053 | 3:12.0182 | 20.180s | ||
3rd | 714 | Martim GONÇALVES | 10078180869 | Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho | 3:27.4554 | 3:21.7613 | 29.923s | ||
4th | 728 | Rui Pedro ABREU FREITAS | 10045287159 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 3:36.7775 | 3:25.5624 | 33.724s | ||
5th | 707 | Gonçalo ALVES | 10052496986 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:43.3046 | 4:00.9985 | 1:09.160 | ||
6th | 712 | Nuno REIS | 10045196627 | Maiatos / Reabnorte | 3:00.8152 | 4:26.9036 | 1:35.065 | ||
7th | 708 | Rodrigo MOREIRA | 10076496911 | 5:14.4739 | 4:28.2317 | 1:36.393 | |||
8th | 717 | Francisco ALVES | 10077676065 | Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense | 4:35.3167 | 4:43.7028 | 1:51.864 | ||
9th | 716 | Diogo ROQUE | 10051122822 | 4:54.7418 | 6:41.7999 | 3:49.961 | |||
709 | Tomás CHUMBO | 10053608244 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | DNF | |||||
719 | Diogo CARREIRO | 10076504183 | CDSVF / Seg-mento Bike Team | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Tiago LADEIRA | 10045101344 | Miranda Factory | 2:55.8641 | 2:53.1891 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Tomás BARREIROS | 10045137316 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 3:00.3262 | 3:03.1972 | 10.008s | ||
3rd | 209 | Claudio SOUSA | 10045153581 | Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal | 3:02.2363 | 3:04.1863 | 10.997s | ||
4th | 213 | Eduardo SIMÕES | 10054651093 | 3:12.5354 | 3:13.7234 | 20.534s | |||
5th | 230 | Pedro FERNANDES (elt2) | 10060985601 | Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense | 5:15.68015 | 3:14.0815 | 20.892s | ||
6th | 233 | Pedro PEREIRA | 10077564012 | Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho | 3:28.7729 | 3:16.2396 | 23.050s | ||
7th | 215 | André GOMES (exp) | 10074024724 | Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH | 3:20.8655 | 3:16.7907 | 23.601s | ||
8th | 204 | Gonçalo SOUSA | 10045547342 | Team São Roque Mais | 3:24.9387 | 3:17.6098 | 24.420s | ||
9th | 280 | José SILVA (2000) | 10045494293 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 3:26.6298 | 3:21.7119 | 28.522s | ||
10th | 227 | Francisco TRAVASSOS | 10045534208 | Team Futurismo Azores Adventures | 3:24.1956 | 3:22.93210 | 29.743s | ||
11th | 236 | Bruno CUNHA | 10045643635 | 3:37.35411 | 3:28.25811 | 35.069s | |||
12th | 224 | Duarte RIBEIRO | 10045663540 | Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal | 8:00.95116 | 3:28.67912 | 35.490s | ||
13th | 219 | Nuno ANICETO | 10061808683 | 3:37.82212 | 3:39.38913 | 46.200s | |||
14th | 221 | Diogo VIEIRA | 10045606047 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:49.08813 | 3:41.25714 | 48.068s | ||
15th | 200 | Renato ALVES | 10079755202 | 4:39.83314 | 4:11.49715 | 1:18.308 | |||
16th | 214 | Christian FERNANDES | 10045589273 | 3:36.80010 | 4:55.42116 | 2:02.232 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Daniel POMBO | 10004062058 | Ciclomadeira | 2:58.8491 | 2:53.3121 | - | ||
2nd | 327 | Márcio FERREIRA | 10003651123 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:01.3322 | 2:57.8472 | 4.535s | ||
3rd | 303 | Hélder MARTINS PADILHA | 10043991908 | 3:01.9463 | 2:59.3813 | 6.069s | |||
4th | 304 | Paulo GONÇALVES DOMINGUES | 10004974767 | Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal | 3:04.0875 | 3:01.0654 | 7.753s | ||
5th | 323 | Luis RIBEIRO (u40) | 10005356808 | U.D LORVANENSE | 3:21.4157 | 3:01.1915 | 7.879s | ||
6th | 305 | Rui CABRITA | 10044033637 | Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing | 3:02.9404 | 3:01.7436 | 8.431s | ||
7th | 374 | João MACHADO | 10044113358 | Team Futurismo Azores Adventures | 3:36.64313 | 3:08.6167 | 15.304s | ||
8th | 312 | Jorge AFONSECA | 10044037980 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 3:24.5898 | 3:14.9168 | 21.604s | ||
9th | 320 | Rui SILVA (1) | 10043877023 | Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho | 3:31.81712 | 3:19.9779 | 26.665s | ||
10th | 308 | Fábio TORRES | 10011572888 | Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing | 3:28.34310 | 3:20.43810 | 27.126s | ||
11th | 336 | Pedro BESSA | 10011491854 | BTT Pandilhas a Monte | 6:19.29519 | 3:24.78011 | 31.468s | ||
12th | 311 | Pedro PINTO (1) | 10012445888 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:36.76414 | 3:32.57612 | 39.264s | ||
13th | 309 | Élio GOMES | 10044498732 | 3:25.6239 | 3:34.85613 | 41.544s | |||
14th | 342 | António GOMES | 10076496810 | 3:45.66015 | 3:37.13714 | 43.825s | |||
15th | 324 | Paulo SANTOS | 10045222693 | ECOSPRINT - NUTEA | 3:51.67016 | 3:42.26915 | 48.957s | ||
16th | 344 | Gonçalo BRITO | 10075418591 | 3:20.1406 | 3:50.34116 | 57.029s | |||
17th | 321 | João AMARO | 10044074962 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 5:16.69218 | 4:13.95517 | 1:20.643 | ||
18th | 340 | Rui SOUSA | 10075893386 | CDSVF / Seg-mento Bike Team | 4:38.04617 | 5:01.59218 | 2:08.280 | ||
19th | 329 | Rodrigo PEREIRA (1983) | 10044039596 | Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal | 3:29.60211 | 8:52.40619 | 5:59.094 | ||
316 | Manuel BESSA | 10044062333 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 424 | José SOUSA (1) | 10043876821 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:10.8491 | 3:07.9641 | - | ||
2nd | 401 | Rui CRUZ | 10044007264 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:36.7984 | 3:16.3442 | 8.380s | ||
3rd | 455 | Marco SILVA | 10044734966 | Vasconha BTT Vouzela | 3:22.2122 | 3:22.3753 | 14.411s | ||
4th | 404 | Amadeu AFONSO | 10043986349 | 3:29.9493 | 3:26.1614 | 18.197s | |||
5th | 402 | José CONCEIÇÃO | 10043910668 | Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing | 3:48.9906 | 3:41.8305 | 33.866s | ||
6th | 429 | Nuno LOPES (vet1) | 10075697770 | 3:51.4647 | 3:45.5406 | 37.576s | |||
7th | 416 | Paulo CARVALHO | 10044045963 | 4:03.4589 | 3:51.1717 | 43.207s | |||
8th | 408 | Paulo ABREU | 10044015247 | Enduro btt braga | 3:54.1498 | 3:53.4518 | 45.487s | ||
9th | 421 | Nelson RODRIGUES | 10053878127 | 4:03.87910 | 4:04.6959 | 56.731s | |||
10th | 420 | Ricardo CORREIA (40+) | 10075959771 | Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing | 4:28.40711 | 4:24.60410 | 1:16.640 | ||
11th | 405 | Marco TEIXEIRA | 10044066878 | Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH | 3:42.6265 | 6:34.81511 | 3:26.851 |
Male: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | José SALGUEIRO | 10043874696 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:25.5311 | 3:25.9941 | - | ||
2nd | 502 | Francisco BATARDA | 10044957561 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:45.2262 | 3:38.8652 | 12.871s | ||
3rd | 519 | Joaquim DIAS | 10044063242 | Enduro btt braga | 4:23.8256 | 3:50.0433 | 24.049s | ||
4th | 511 | Paulo MARTINS | 10075416470 | 4:04.4724 | 3:59.2444 | 33.250s | |||
5th | 504 | Augusto GONÇALVES PEDROSA | 10044065868 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 4:22.3475 | 4:15.3855 | 49.391s | ||
515 | Antero OLIVEIRA | 10044124876 | Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho | 3:46.4923 | DNF | ||||
505 | José REIS | 10044026866 | DNS |
Male: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 520 | Rui Perdigao PORTELA | 10043970282 | 4:15.1701 | 4:04.7741 | - |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Margarida BANDEIRA | 10009023408 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 3:36.9261 | 3:40.9711 | - | ||
2nd | 602 | Ana Carolina COSTA | 10010711612 | Ciclomadeira | 3:54.3602 | 3:41.8522 | 0.881s | ||
3rd | 610 | Áurea Sofia CINTRA AGOSTINHO | 10076239960 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 4:05.2783 | 3:54.4153 | 13.444s | ||
4th | 606 | Ana LEITE | 10008100490 | Enduro btt braga | 4:11.9394 | 4:02.8724 | 21.901s |
Female: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 681 | Ana Raquel PEREIRA MARTINS | 10003924541 | U.D LORVANENSE | 5:29.9081 | 4:37.5221 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified