view_listResults (160)photo_libraryPhotos (436)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://assets.vailresorts.com/-/media/whistler-blackcomb/events/summer-events-2…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

26 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark116Jackson FREWphoto Canberra, Australia3:00.991-
bookmark24Chris KOVARIKphoto_library Whistler, BC3:01.8520.86s
bookmark310Remy METAILLERphoto_library Whistler, BCCube3:03.3532.36s
 46Yoann BARELLIphoto_library Whistler, BCCommencal3:06.9345.94s
 53Sean MCCARROLLphoto Queenstown, New ZealandTeam Kartel3:07.1756.18s
 61Adam WOODHOUSEphoto Anmore, BCC4 / Norco Racing3:07.8766.88s
 72Jack ALMOND Coquitlam, BCC4 / Norco Racing3:08.9677.97s
 818Gareth BURGESSphoto_library Whistler, BCNorco3:10.5789.58s
 911Jake BYRNE Perth, Australia3:10.6799.68s
 1025Nic RODGERSphoto_library Vancouver, BC3:12.481011.49s
 1126Aaron DOBIEphoto_library Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:14.231113.24s
 1215Trevor ATTRIDGEphoto_library Victoria, BC3:15.961214.97s
 1327Cody MACARTHUR Squamish, BCDunbar Cycles3:16.251315.26s
 1422Yusuke YAMAMOTOphoto_library Burnaby, BCDunbar Cycles3:17.171416.18s
 1519Josh DZIWENKAphoto_library Victoria, BC3:17.191516.20s
 1620Ciaran KING 3:17.251616.26s
 1721Ash SOUTHERNphoto_library Rippers Lounge Racing3:19.001718.01s
 1814Levi HARAPNUIKphoto_library 3:19.951818.96s
 1913Caleb HARAPNUIKphoto_library North Vancouver, BC3:21.521920.53s
 207Dakota BOYERphoto Calgary, ABGravity Driven3:22.292021.30s
 2124Ali CHAPPLEphoto_library Chilliwack, BC3:24.022123.03s
 225Spencer COLETTIphoto_library Prince George, BC3:26.692225.70s
 2317Brandon JOHNSONphoto Cumberland, BCgraviti driven / Intense3:27.742326.75s
 2423Jacob STEFIUKphoto North Vancouver, BCC4 / Norco Racing3:29.652428.66s
 9Cole MOONEYphoto_library North Vancouver, BCDNF
 12Mark ALLISON New Westminster, BCgraviti driven / IntenseDNS

UCI: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

17 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1301Joshua REGANphoto_library Calgary, AB3:20.971-
bookmark2316Kei NAKAIphoto_library Whistler, BC3:22.6021.63s
bookmark3310Max GRAYSTONphoto_library Whistler, BC3:26.6835.71s
 4311Casper VAN GEESTphoto_library Whistler, BC3:28.7047.73s
 5303Nicholas BARREAUphoto Squamish, BC3:29.2558.28s
 6313Nicholas BOHLEphoto Vancouver, BC3:30.7769.80s
 7306Kolt HOYLEphoto Pemberton, BC3:31.98711.01s
 8309Jiayi SONG Burnaby, BC3:32.68811.71s
 9302Jordan ROMANIUKphoto North Vancouver, BC3:33.34912.37s
 10308Viktors VILKSphoto Silverton, BC3:34.351013.38s
 11304Lazar DRESEVICphoto Bellinghman, WA3:38.121117.15s
 12305Owen DE WITTEphoto_library Kamloops, BC3:42.321221.35s
 13314Jayden GISBORNEphoto_library Ladysmith, BC3:45.441324.47s
 14312Abdellaziz ZOUAOUIphoto_library Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:49.081428.11s
 15214Ryan LAWphoto_library Castlegar, BC3:49.381528.41s
 307Chase TAPPER Aldergrove, BCCrankys Bike Shop / NorcoDNS
 315Eric HARTLEY Port Moody, BCOTC RacingDNS

UCI: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1402Tom POWERphoto_library Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:22.361-
bookmark2404George AMOSphoto_library North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:29.9727.61s
bookmark3403Alex MATTHEWphoto_library 3:34.05311.69s
 4401Tobias BETHGEphoto_library Whistler, BC3:43.12420.76s

UCI: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1429Darren LARSON Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:28.331-
bookmark2420Arden GREANYAphoto_library Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:30.3422.01s
bookmark3422Michael STEWARTphoto_library Garibaldi Highlands, BC3:32.0733.74s
 4428Joe BAUCKHAMphoto Collingwood, ON3:32.3344.00s
 5424Kevin FOWLIEphoto_library Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:33.1854.85s
 6421Tim SEAWARDphoto Williams Lake, BC3:46.83618.50s
 7423Brett CARELSphoto_library Vancouncouverver, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:53.88725.55s
 426Colin YARROW North Vancouver, BCDNS

UCI: 50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1442Don VAN EESTERENphoto_library Brackendale, BCRipper Lounge Racing3:28.981-
bookmark2440Michael MOONEYphoto_library North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:37.7428.76s
bookmark3441Colby GORDONphoto Whistler, BC3:38.7339.75s
 4443Mike WALLACEphoto_library North Vancouver, BC3:44.72415.74s

Expert: 15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1155Patrick LAFFEYphoto_library Qualicum Beach, BC3:11.201-
bookmark2156Emmett HANCOCKphoto Kelowna, BC3:11.6020.40s
bookmark3152Seth SHERLOCKphoto_library Squamish, BC3:13.7132.51s
 4153Haydyn WYNTERphoto_library Squamish, BC3:27.12415.92s
 5154Eric MILLEYphoto_library Whistler, BC3:32.99521.79s
 6150Drew MOZELL North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:33.55622.35s
 157Jack LINNELL Pemberton, BCDNF
 151Dylan FYSHphoto_library Cochrane, ABDNS

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1105Lucas CRUZphoto_library Pemberton, BCTrek BC Devo3:06.021-
bookmark2103Logan MERRINGERphoto_library Rossland, BC3:08.0922.07s
bookmark3101Justin CLEMENTSphoto_library Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:08.1632.14s
 4102Keegan FRYphoto_library Rossland, BC3:11.8245.80s
 5104Ian MILLEYphoto_library Whistler, BC3:15.3759.35s
 6107Elliot JAMIESONphoto_library White Rock, BCCycling BC3:18.02612.00s
 7106Conlan REISphoto_library Garibaldi Highlands, BC3:20.22714.20s

Sport: 15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

22 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1550Pete VERHEYDEphoto_library Bragg Creek, AB3:19.241-
bookmark2534Jack PELLANDphoto Squamish, BC3:21.5122.27s
bookmark3543Ian LEHTONphoto Courtenay, BCTrail Bicycles3:27.0237.78s
 4541John GALBRAITHphoto Langley, BC3:28.5849.34s
 5554Christopher BEATONphoto_library Pemberton, BC3:29.44510.20s
 6535Ivan HANCHARDphoto Smithers, BC3:32.49613.25s
 7552Ben CASWELLphoto_library North Vancouver, BC3:33.35714.11s
 8614Grady FOCHUKphoto 150 Mile House, BC3:35.66816.42s
 9549Taylor MUNDENphoto_library Kamloops, BC3:36.52917.28s
 10551Kieran WALLACEphoto_library Calgary, AB3:39.861020.62s
 11533Aidan BORTHWICKphoto_library Delta, BCC4 / Norco Racing3:41.501122.26s
 12536Jack FRASERphoto Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:43.321224.08s
 13553Yewan FITZ-EARLEphoto_library Winlaw, BC3:44.711325.47s
 14532Matthew DE GIUSTIphoto_library Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:47.481428.24s
 15544Calum BARRphoto Courtenay, BC3:55.401536.16s
 16545Connor NETTLETONphoto_library Comox, BC3:57.161637.92s
 17546Merek DE WITTEphoto_library Kamloops, BC3:59.101739.86s
 18538Colton SEAWARDphoto Williams Lake, BC4:12.151852.91s
 19531Jacob WINGphoto_library St. Albert, AB4:18.021958.78s
 539Samuell ENGLISH Pemberton, BCDNF
 547Dylan BARCLAY Kamloops, BCDNS
 548Reed FORREST Kamloops, BCDNS

Sport: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1542Matthew GRIFFITHphoto Whistler, BC3:22.441-
bookmark2537Gabriel NERONphoto_library Sun Peaks, BC3:26.6224.18s
bookmark3504Steven BOBYNphoto_library Kelowna, BCSilver Star Race Team3:34.01311.57s
 4502Brayden STAFFORDphoto_library Prince George, BC3:40.12417.68s
 5501Alexander CHA (1)photo Calgary, AB3:53.04530.60s
 503Finn MANN Vancouver, BCDNS

13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1619Bodhi KUHNphoto_library Rossland, BC3:21.361-
bookmark2612Jackson GOLDSTONEphoto_library Squamish, BC3:22.1420.78s
bookmark3620Marcus GOGUENphoto Whistler, BC3:24.1132.75s
 4602Coen SKRYPNEK Calgary, AB3:31.1349.77s
 5616Tegan CRUZphoto_library Pemberton, BC3:32.85511.49s
 6618Ryan GRIFFITHphoto_library Whistler, BC3:36.54615.18s
 7603Connor WHITEphoto_library Calgary, AB3:54.82733.46s
 8615Tristan PILLONphoto West Vancouver, BC3:59.27837.91s
 9609Daniel GALBRAITH Langley, BC4:01.40940.04s
 10613Trevor MOHLphoto West Kelowna, BC4:05.311043.95s
 11611Kyle MITCHELLphoto_library Powell River, BC4:07.891146.53s
 12604Leighton PILLIPOWphoto_library Prince George, BC4:08.001246.64s
 13607Jacob COLEMANphoto_library Whistler, BCC4 Norco Racing4:08.761347.40s
 14610Nolan FIELDINGphoto Squamish, BC4:13.801452.44s
 15605Kian MERRINGERphoto Rossland, BC4:13.971552.61s
 16606Tom FRASERphoto Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING5:16.44161:55.08
 608Chance MOORE Langley, BCDNF
 601Jon MOZELL North Vancouver, BCDunbar CyclesDNF
 617Fitz-Earl HOLDENphoto Winlaw, BCDNF

13-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1806Milton MCCONVILLEphoto_library Port Moody, BCBlue Print / Kinetik Cycles3:15.001-
bookmark2802Mason GAUTREYphoto_library Whistler, BC3:22.1727.17s
bookmark3804Connor LEOUphoto_library Pemberton, BC3:30.72315.72s
 4801Sami TEITZELphoto_library Pemberton, BC3:41.27426.27s
 5805Zane STRATTONphoto_library Gold Coast, QLD, Australia3:41.65526.65s
 803Simon DUNN Kamloops, BCDNS

17-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1202Harrison TAILBYphoto_library Whistler, BC3:11.331-
bookmark2210Akira YAMADAphoto_library Brisbane, QLD, AustraliaKovarik Racing3:12.9021.57s
bookmark3203James THOMPSONphoto_library Raglan, BC3:14.9833.65s
 4207Tristan SANDERSphoto_library Whistler, BCTag Cycling3:17.0745.74s
 5213Benjamin DE PABLOphoto_library Santiago3:19.0057.67s
 6211Nick KNAPTONphoto_library Whistler, BC3:23.16611.83s
 7201Tyler MAASSphoto_library Whistler, BC3:27.00715.67s
 8251Jóhannes ÓLAFSSONphoto_library Brisbonne, QLD, Australia3:31.36820.03s
 9215Reilly FOGOLINphoto_library 3:32.67921.34s
 10205Kosei WATANABEphoto_library Whistler, BC3:45.791034.46s
 11208Justin YANGphoto_library Vancouver, BC4:02.251150.92s
 206Sterling CHRISTENSONphoto_library Whistler, BCEvolve BikesDNF
 204Brandon SITOH Aldergrove, BCDNS
 212Anthony KING (u30)photo Calgary, ABGraviti Driven RacingDNS

30+ men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1701Daniel GOMEZ (west)photo_library Whistler, BC3:19.061-
bookmark2702Dean RICHARDSphoto_library Garibaldi Highlands, BC3:28.5429.48s
 703Travis BOTHNER DNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark150Claire BUCHARphoto_library Whistler, BCFox3:29.511-
bookmark252Laurie CITYNSKIphoto_library Vancouver, BCgraviti driven / Intense3:43.10213.59s
bookmark351Julia LONGphoto_library Whistler, BCTag Cycling Race Team4:12.30342.79s
 453Celia FERGUSON Whistler, BCaCOS / DVO SUSPENSION / Fanatik Bike Co. / O'Neal4:16.97447.46s

UCI: 30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1450Caroline ROUSSELLEphoto_library Rossland, BC4:08.481-
 444Rose OAKHILL Squamish, BCDNF

13-14 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1650Emmy LAN Comox, BCTrail Bicycles4:21.501-

15-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1183Ainhoa IJURKOphoto_library Brackendale, BC3:35.881-
bookmark2184Bailey GOLDSTONEphoto_library Squamish, BC3:48.92213.04s
bookmark3181Piper ALLMANphoto Sooke, BC3:51.26315.38s
 4180Madison SKRYPNEKphoto Calgary, AB4:08.51432.63s
 5182Olivia BAUphoto_library Nanoose Bay, BC4:45.6451:09.76
 6185Samara KUHNphoto_library Rossland, BC5:02.5161:26.63
 186Gabby KEEN Port Moody, BCDNS

17-29 women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1250Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARDphoto_library Quebec, QC4:14.291-

30+ women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1720Pip PARRphoto_library Squamish, BC4:10.431-
Blackspire Snaggletooth thick thin chainring
Blackspire Snaggletooth thick thin chainring
Chat with us