2018 BC Cup round 2 & BC Champs at Sun Peaks, BC

(2018 Dunbar Cycles Summer Series, Round 2)

view_listResults (151)photo_libraryPhotos (137)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st18Luke STEVENSphoto 10007886888Revelstoke, BC4:47.141-
bookmark2nd19Jeremy MCDOWELLphoto 10014027089Calgary, AB4:49.5722.43s
bookmark3rd4Adam WOODHOUSEphoto 10010037359Anmore, BCC4 / Norco Racing4:58.22311.08s
 4th15Adriano DIGIACINTOphoto_library 10003605653North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles5:00.55413.41s
 5th10Cody MACARTHURphoto 10003901707Squamish, BCDunbar Cycles5:02.78515.64s
 6th14Brandon DOUGLASphoto 10060599924Williams Lake, BC5:07.81620.67s
 7th25Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore, AB5:08.32721.18s
 8th17Mark ALLISONphoto 10063563474New Westminster, BCGravity Driven5:11.25824.11s
 9th12Caleb HARAPNUIKphoto 10016173116North Vancouver, BC5:12.18925.04s
 10th20Yusuke YAMAMOTO 10059071667Burnaby, BCDunbar Cycles5:13.321026.18s
 11th9Trevor ATTRIDGEphoto Victoria, BC5:14.841127.70s
 12th11Levi HARAPNUIKphoto 10014599692North Vancouver, BC5:15.641228.50s
 13th24Cole MOONEY 10016173318North Vancouver, BC5:19.411332.27s
 14th16Spencer COLETTIphoto 10063643719Prince George, BCPrince George Cycling Club5:21.621434.48s
 15th23Simon TELLIERphoto 10011237937Victoria, BC5:29.781542.64s
 16th21Reid WESTREN Calgary, AB5:40.961653.82s
 13Ash SOUTHERN 10063641983Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge RacingDNS

UCI: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st194Kolt HOYLEphoto 10062062301Pemberton, BC5:09.851-
bookmark2nd155Joshua REGAN Calgary, AB5:12.6022.75s
bookmark3rd154Nat MCGRATH 10058971738Invermere, BC5:23.80313.95s
 4th160Michal CHERAK Calgary, AB5:24.41414.56s
 5th163Max GRAYSTON Whistler, BC5:27.87518.02s
 6th198Nicholas BOHLE 10007836772Vancouver, BC5:28.78618.93s
 7th145Nicholas BARREAU 10063651784Squamish, BC5:31.31721.46s
 8th140Jordan ROMANIUKphoto 10083332680North Vancouver, BC5:32.20822.35s
 9th159Kei NAKAIphoto Whistler, BC5:33.03923.18s
 10th171Owen DE WITTE 10082709052Kamloops, BC5:49.601039.75s
 11th178Jiayi SONGphoto 10082051472Burnaby, BC5:51.141141.29s
 12th156Jacob NEWKIRKphoto 10063344115Calgary, AB5:55.501245.65s
 13th142Ryan LAWphoto 10083424226Castlegar, BC6:04.891355.04s
 14th152Eric HARTLEY Port Moody, BCOTC Racing6:17.81141:07.96
 186Chase TAPPER Aldergrove, BCDNS

UCI: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st197George AMOSphoto North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:24.161-
bookmark2nd193Nate BRIGGSphoto Golden, BC5:29.9725.81s
bookmark3rd205Alex MATTHEW 10048951436Delta, BC5:31.9337.77s
 4th146Tobias BETHGEphoto Whistler, BC5:45.46421.30s

UCI: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st116Darren LARSONphoto_library 10055646961Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:27.291-
bookmark2nd131Arden GREANYAphoto Calgary, AB5:29.6522.36s
bookmark3rd207Chad HENDREN 10083729673Comox, BCGravity MTB5:39.90312.61s
 4th115Michael STEWARTphoto 10080373069Garibaldi Highlands, BC5:44.87417.58s
 5th117Kevin FOWLIEphoto 10059701662Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:47.36520.07s
 6th130Brett CARELSphoto 10048444915Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing6:32.3061:05.01

UCI: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st169John NIHSNER 10059414076Golden, BC5:48.871-
bookmark2nd177Pete ZABLOTNYphoto Coldstream, BCSilver Star Race Team5:50.0121.14s
bookmark3rd148Colby GORDONphoto 10083250939Whistler, BC5:57.6038.73s
 4th174Michael MOONEY 10060952154North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:57.9049.03s
 5th106Jerrod HOSKINSphoto_library Calgary, AB6:18.71529.84s
 6th133Ian RUDDphoto 10058370843North Vancouver, BC6:42.83653.96s

Expert: 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st85Patrick LAFFEY 10061015812Qualicum Beach, BC4:50.931-
bookmark2nd87Seth SHERLOCKphoto 10050754929Squamish, BC4:55.4524.52s
bookmark3rd89Jakob JEWETTphoto 10061612663Squamish, BC4:57.1536.22s
 4th86Emmett HANCOCK 10063652693Kelowna, BC5:09.36418.43s
 5th91Jack LINNELLphoto 10063492746Pemberton, BC5:12.03521.10s
 6th93Haydyn WYNTERphoto 10062991275Squamish, BC5:14.89623.96s
 7th92Eric MILLEY 10055829039Whistler, BC5:16.40725.47s
 88Ian LEHTON 10051998347Courtenay, BCTrail BicyclesDNS
 90Drew MOZELL 10059049035North Vancouver, BCDunbar CyclesDNS

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st63Keegan FRYphoto 10059879902Rossland, BC4:57.891-
bookmark2nd66Justin CLEMENTS Calgary, AB5:02.4924.60s
bookmark3rd64Wilson THOMPSONphoto Williams Lake, BC5:17.31319.42s
 4th68Rylan DYCK Calgary, AB5:18.25420.36s
 5th67Aaron SIXSMITH Calgary, AB5:37.29539.40s
 6th62Logan MERRINGERphoto 10062159705Rossland, BC5:41.21643.32s

Sport: 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st200Samuell ENGLISHphoto 10065283913Pemberton, BC5:21.951-
bookmark2nd153Pete VERHEYDEphoto Bragg Creek, AB5:26.7624.81s
bookmark3rd128Jack PELLANDphoto 10082997325Squamish, BC5:28.3436.39s
 4th105Grady FOCHUKphoto 10063452128150 Mile House, BC5:37.57415.62s
 5th110Ben CASWELL 10061913060North Vancouver, BCC45:39.20517.25s
 6th123Kahleb BOSSONphoto Grande Cache, AB5:39.29617.34s
 7th114Taylor MUNDEN 10059413067Kamloops, BC5:40.70718.75s
 8th202Ivan HANCHARDphoto 10063058872Smithers, BC5:42.23820.28s
 9th190Kieran WALLACE Calgary, AB5:45.07923.12s
 10th138Jack FRASERphoto Calgary, AB5:46.581024.63s
 11th179Hayden ZABLOTNYphoto Coldstream, BCSilver Star Bike Park5:50.491128.54s
 12th112Matthew DE GIUSTIphoto Calgary, AB5:56.601234.65s
 13th181Ryder EAGLETON 10063098985Rossland, BC5:59.381337.43s
 14th172Merek DE WITTEphoto Kamloops, BC6:03.971442.02s
 15th119Gavin LAROCQUEphoto Redwood Meadows, AB6:08.131546.18s
 16th147Connor NETTLETONphoto 10077016061Comox, BCGravity MTB6:08.481646.53s
 17th141Jacob WING St. Albert, AB6:12.071750.12s
 18th158Yewan FITZ-EARLEphoto Winlaw, BC6:12.551850.60s
 19th108Aidan BORTHWICK 10059194636Delta, BCC4 / Norco Racing6:14.251952.30s
 20th184Levi WHITMAN Kamloops, BC6:43.75201:21.80
 21st199Seth PRAWDZIKphoto 10062004303Hope, BC6:45.13211:23.18
 101John GALBRAITH 10052132935Langley, BCDNF

Sport: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st132Gabriel NERONphoto 10064082527Sunpeaks, BC5:10.891-
bookmark2nd149Matthew GRIFFITHphoto 10082914671Whistler, BC5:20.4029.51s
bookmark3rd196Gavin PATTERSON 10062452220Rossland, BC5:20.7439.85s
 4th213J.T. BJARNASONphoto 10056379111Fruitvale, BC5:23.70412.81s
 5th121Brayden STAFFORDphoto 10063513863Prince George, BC5:29.82518.93s
 6th162Jacob BEECROFTphoto 10063055337Burnaby, BC5:30.28619.39s
 7th203Steven BOBYNphoto 10063653303Kelowna, BCSilver Star Race Team5:45.05734.16s
 8th195Andrew SHIELDSphoto 10063510833North Vancouver, BC6:01.83850.94s
 9th187Alexander CHA (1)photo Calgary, AB6:16.3091:05.41

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st124Bodhi KUHNphoto_library 10080855241Rossland, BC5:09.581-
bookmark2nd134Tegan CRUZphoto 10051476062Pemberton, BC5:14.3024.72s
bookmark3rd109Jackson GOLDSTONEphoto_library 10053812449Squamish, BC5:14.6735.09s
 4th118Coen SKRYPNEK Calgary, AB5:23.94414.36s
 5th100Chance MOOREphoto 10063586615Langley, BC5:41.33531.75s
 6th151Ryan GRIFFITHphoto 10083250737Whistler, BC5:51.50641.92s
 7th107Trevor MOHLphoto 10063251862West Kelowna, BC5:53.09743.51s
 8th144Cole STINSON 10076793971Black Creek, BCGravity MTB5:53.37843.79s
 9th143Kyle MITCHELLphoto 10081215656Powell River, BCGravity MTB5:54.80945.22s
 10th168Mattias GRUNLINGphoto 10083448979Sun Peaks, BC5:58.141048.56s
 11th136Kian MERRINGERphoto 10062159806Rossland, BC6:00.811151.23s
 12th166Connor WHITEphoto Calgary, AB6:05.461255.88s
 13th120Leighton PILLIPOWphoto 10083336320Prince George, BC6:09.521359.94s
 14th102Daniel GALBRAITHphoto 10083111196Langley, BC6:15.97141:06.39
 15th173Tristan PILLONphoto 10083253969Burnaby, BC6:16.37151:06.79
 16th189Brock HAWESphoto Sun Peaks, BC6:40.16161:30.58
 17th157Holden FITZ-EARLEphoto Winlaw, BC6:45.24171:35.66
 18th137Tom FRASERphoto Calgary, AB7:14.12182:04.54

13-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st183Joshua TAYLOR Calgary, AB6:34.941-
bookmark2nd180Chase EAGLETONphoto Rossland, BC6:37.9623.02s
bookmark3rd170Kye MELNECHUK Kamloops, BC6:38.8733.93s
 4th104Connor HOSKINSphoto_library Calgary, AB6:57.70422.76s
 167Ben WALTERS Calgary, ABDNS

17-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st161Akira YAMADAphoto Brisbane, QLD, Australia4:59.281-
bookmark2nd126Shawn O'KEEFEphoto Castlegar, BC5:21.28222.00s
bookmark3rd206Sterling CHRISTENSON Whistler, BC5:31.52332.24s
 4th208Fin REEDphoto Kamloops, BC5:40.56441.28s
 5th201Brett POWER Kamloops, BC5:41.29542.01s
 6th214Stephen SCHWARZphoto Kamloops, BC5:59.3461:00.06
 7th127Kaegan MURPHYphoto Vernon, BC6:08.9571:09.67
 8th191Creigh SULLIVEN Chilliwack, BC6:19.6481:20.36
 9th175Gavin CROWLEY Invermere, BC6:37.0891:37.80
 10th192Todd BURCHELLphoto Calgary, AB7:18.85102:19.57
 211Elijah KRAUSEphoto Richmond, BCDNF
 176Viktors VILKS Silverton, BCDNS
 185Jordan BESS Aldergrove, BCDNS
 182Harrison TAILBY Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaTeam FRHMDNS

30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st135Kyle PROZNICKphoto Heffley, BC5:40.131-
bookmark2nd103Balazs DEMETERphoto Nanaimo, BC6:01.06220.93s
bookmark3rd204Jesse MCCLINTOCKphoto Vernon, BC6:08.04327.91s
 4th122Andrew PRITCHARD Stroud, Scotland6:21.71441.58s
 5th165Hyungjoo KIM Heffley Creek, BC6:32.13552.00s
 125Ryan KUHN Rossland, BCDNS

Pre-runner men

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st999Cheryl BEATTEphoto Kamloops, BC7:03.731-

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st45Kyleigh STEWARTphoto 10015304661Kamloops, BC5:59.931-
bookmark2nd44Crystal TOWNSENDphoto 10016174328Vernon, BCSilver Star Race Team7:00.5721:00.64

UCI: 30+ women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st139Caroline ROUSSELLEphoto 10063460010Rossland, BC6:47.861-

15-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st76Ainhoa IJURKOphoto_library 10048305374Brackendale, BC5:46.901-
bookmark2nd79Aleda TORONITZphoto_library 10055352123Brentwood Bay, BC5:53.6226.72s
bookmark3rd77Bailey GOLDSTONEphoto_library 10053812348Squamish, BC5:56.93310.03s
 4th78Piper ALLMANphoto 10060293463Sooke, BC5:57.44410.54s
 5th82Gabby KEENphoto_library 10059846556Port Moody, BC6:31.37544.47s
 6th80Madison SKRYPNEKphoto Calgary, AB6:59.8361:12.93
 7th81Samara KUHNphoto 10061987226Rossland, BC7:14.7571:27.85

17-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st150Emily PERRINS Sun Peaks, BC7:49.771-
bookmark2nd216Julia VAN VUUREN Vancouver, BC8:42.26252.49s
bookmark3rd188Brianna KELLY Chase, BC9:28.3731:38.60
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us