2018 BC Cup round 5 at Panorama Resort, BC

(Canadian National Champs '18)

view_listResults (205)photo_libraryPhotos (1,091)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.cyclingcanada.ca/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/Panorama-DH-Results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

43 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark13Magnus MANSONphoto_library Victoria, BCCanyon Bikes3:04.771-
bookmark238Hugo LANGEVINphoto_library Bromont, QCDevinci Development Racing3:04.7920.02s
bookmark32Mark WALLACEphoto_library Duncan, BCCanyon Factory Racing3:05.1330.36s
 426Henry FITZGERALDphoto_library West Vancouver, BCNORCO Factory Racing3:06.0041.23s
 57Matthew BEERphoto_library St. John's, NL3:06.3151.54s
 69Luke STEVENSphoto_library Revelstoke, BCFlowt Bikes3:10.0165.24s
 740Forrest RIESCOphoto_library Gibsons, BC3:10.0375.26s
 818Jack ALMONDphoto_library Coquitlam, BCC4 Rider Training3:10.0885.31s
 928Anthony EVANSphoto_library Peachland, BCSovereign Cycle3:11.2896.51s
 1033Mckay VEZINAphoto_library Newbury Park, CAGiant Factory Off Road3:12.52107.75s
 1112Chris KOVARIKphoto_library Whistler, BC3:12.71117.94s
 1230Jeremy MCDOWELLphoto_library Calgary, AB3:12.74127.97s
 136Philippe RICARDphoto_library Cowansville, QCDevinci / Giro3:13.64138.87s
 1442Max SCHARFphoto_library Salmon Arm, BCSkookum Cycle and Ski3:14.12149.35s
 151Kirk MCDOWALLphoto_library Anmore, BCDunbar Cycles Devinci3:15.111510.34s
 1624Braeden ONCIULphoto_library Rossland, BCRevolution Rossland3:15.831611.06s
 1713Anthony POULSONphoto_library St-Constant, QCKona Factory3:15.841711.07s
 1821Nic RODGERSphoto_library Vancouver, BC3:17.361812.59s
 1941Adam WOODHOUSEphoto_library Anmore, BCC4 / Norco Racing3:17.701912.93s
 2045Cody MACARTHURphoto_library Squamish, BCDunbar Cycles3:20.182015.41s
 2115Dean TENNANTphoto_library Shawnigan Lake, BCDunbar Cycles3:21.902117.13s
 2219Joshua REGANphoto_library Calgary, AB3:21.972217.20s
 2337Brandon DOUGLASphoto_library Williams Lake, BC3:22.042317.27s
 2425Cole MOONEYphoto_library North Vancouver, BC3:23.512418.74s
 2517James FROSTphoto_library Victoria, BC3:23.652518.88s
 2644Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTEphoto_library Canmore, AB3:23.822619.05s
 2747Ken FAUBERTphoto_library Coquitlam, BCDunbar Cycles3:23.992719.22s
 2831Levi HARAPNUIKphoto_library North Vancouver, BC3:24.692819.92s
 2916Harry HEADphoto_library Squamish, BCCube / Maxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD3:24.782920.01s
 3014Liam ROURKEphoto_library Rawdon, QC3:25.813021.04s
 3143Aaron DOBIEphoto_library Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:27.663122.89s
 3235Mark ALLISONphoto_library New Westminster, BCgraviti driven3:28.323223.55s
 3322Trevor ATTRIDGEphoto_library Victoria, BC3:28.613323.84s
 3420Nat MCGRATHphoto_library Invermere, BC3:29.053424.28s
 3536Dakota BOYERphoto_library Calgary, ABGravity Driven / Intense3:30.403525.63s
 3611Rob VENABLESphoto_library Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:31.713626.94s
 3746Yusuke YAMAMOTOphoto_library Burnaby, BCDunbar Cycles3:33.283728.51s
 3823Simon TELLIERphoto_library Victoria, BC3:35.063830.29s
 3934Brandon JOHNSONphoto_library Cumberland, BCgraviti driven / Intense3:40.683935.91s
 4032Spencer COLETTIphoto_library Prince George, BCPrince George Cycling Club3:41.094036.32s
 4129Travis ROESNERphoto_library Kimberley, BC3:42.494137.72s
 27Alex SILVERTHORNE Calgary, ABDNS
 39Jonathan LEFRANCOIS Terrebonne, QCDevinci Development RacingDNS

UCI: 13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11006Tristan LEMIREphoto Montreal, QCKona BIkes Sports aux Puces3:12.981-
bookmark21010Bodhi KUHNphoto_library Rossland, BCSeven Summits Gravity Racing3:27.17214.19s
bookmark31005Coen SKRYPNEKphoto Calgary, AB3:31.89318.91s
 41007Tegan CRUZphoto Pemberton, BC3:35.50422.52s
 51001Chance MOOREphoto Fort Langley, BC3:42.48529.50s
 61008Cole STINSONphoto_library Black Creek, BCGravity MTB3:43.89630.91s
 71002Trevor MOHLphoto_library West Kelowna, BC3:59.02746.04s
 81015Kian MERRINGERphoto Mont Tremblant, QC4:01.63848.65s
 91009Connor WHITEphoto Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:02.02949.04s
 101004Tristan PILLONphoto_library West Vancouver, BC4:05.461052.48s
 111003Leighton PILLIPOWphoto Prince George, BC4:08.501155.52s
 121012Holden FITZ-EARLEphoto_library Winlaw, BC4:20.81121:07.83
 131014Kye MELNECHUKphoto_library Kamloops, BC4:26.14131:13.16
 141013Tom FRASERphoto_library Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:34.46141:21.48
 1011Aiden GREANYA Calgary, ABDrift Racing Leatt / E13 / Fox / Polygon / SchwalbeDNS

UCI: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11208Alex MATTHEWphoto_library Delta, BC3:30.231-
bookmark21210Ewan MACKAYphoto_library Whistler, BCgraviti driven3:32.4222.19s
bookmark31202Jordan ROMANIUKphoto North Vancouver, BCOTC Racing3:36.3636.13s
 41203Nicholas BARREAUphoto Squamish, BCOTC Racing3:40.23410.00s
 51204Ryan LAWphoto Castlegar, BC3:42.10511.87s
 61205Kolt HOYLEphoto_library Pemberton, BCCube3:42.48612.25s
 71201Michal CHERAKphoto_library Calgary, AB3:43.96713.73s
 81213Viktors VILKSphoto Silverton, BC3:45.34815.11s
 91209Abdellaziz ZOUAOUIphoto Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:49.15918.92s
 101206Paul GASCONphoto_library Calgary, AB3:49.951019.72s
 111212Lazar DRESEVICphoto Bellingham, WA, USA3:55.091124.86s
 121211Owen DE WITTEphoto_library Kamloops, BC4:06.151235.92s
 1207Joshua WIDDUP Calgary, ABDNS

UCI: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1604Nate BRIGGSphoto Golden, BCHigher Ground Mountain Sports3:28.711-
bookmark2601Dominique FERAUXphoto Montreal, QC3:45.47216.76s
bookmark3603Tobias BETHGEphoto Whistler, BC3:54.19325.48s
 4602Nikolaus EDERphoto Graz, AustriaBikeclub Stattegg4:14.12445.41s

UCI: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1709Cory LECLERCphoto_library Squamish, BCC4 / Norco Racing3:35.991-
bookmark2704Chad HENDRENphoto_library Comox, BCGravity MTB3:39.1823.19s
bookmark3706Arden GREANYAphoto Calgary, ABDrift Racing Leatt / E13 / Polygon / Schwalbe / SRS3:41.1435.15s
 4702Darren LARSONphoto_library Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:46.92410.93s
 5708Joe BAUCKHAMphoto Squamish, BC3:55.01519.02s
 6701Kevin FOWLIEphoto Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:00.27624.28s
 7703Colin YARROWphoto_library North Vancouver, BC4:03.56727.57s
 8705Brett CARELSphoto Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:27.50851.51s
 707Scott MCEACHERN La Conception, QCCybe Cycle / FMS / S4DNS

UCI: 50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1804Don VAN EESTERENphoto Garibaldi Highlands, BCRippers Lounge3:46.011-
bookmark2806John NIHSNERphoto Golden, BC3:47.3521.34s
bookmark3805Mike WALLACEphoto_library North Vancouver, BC3:58.42312.41s
 4803Michael MOONEYphoto North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:00.29414.28s
 5801Jerrod HOSKINSphoto_library Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense4:09.54523.53s
 6807Brian WHALENphoto Ottawa, ONFree Ride MT Sports / S4 SUSPENSION4:38.19652.18s
 7802Chris AUGUST Vancouver, BC6:57.9873:11.97

Expert: 15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1402Ethan SHANDROphoto_library North Vancouver, BCTrek BC DEVO TEAM3:11.971-
bookmark2409Patrick LAFFEYphoto_library Qualicum Beach, BCGravity MTB3:15.1523.18s
bookmark3405Seth SHERLOCKphoto_library Squamish, BCKovarik Racing3:15.3733.40s
 4412Jakob JEWETTphoto_library Squamish, BC3:18.8446.87s
 5410Emmett HANCOCKphoto Kelowna, BC3:19.8857.91s
 6403Haydyn WYNTERphoto_library Squamish, BC3:21.6969.72s
 7411Pete VERHEYDEphoto_library Bragg Creek, AB3:25.46713.49s
 8408Drew MOZELLphoto_library North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:28.49816.52s
 9404Eric MILLEYphoto_library Whistler, BC3:30.60918.63s
 10401Grady FOCHUKphoto 150 Mile House, BC3:43.431031.46s
 11407Dylan FYSHphoto_library Cochrane, AB4:01.581149.61s

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1203Lucas CRUZphoto_library Pemberton, BCTrek BC Devo3:08.771-
bookmark2205Ian MILLEYphoto_library Whistler, BC3:14.1925.42s
bookmark3212Elliot JAMIESONphoto_library White Rock, BC3:14.8036.03s
 4204Keegan FRYphoto_library Rossland, BCrevolution cycles3:16.3347.56s
 5207Justin CLEMENTSphoto_library Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:17.6258.85s
 6210Logan MERRINGERphoto_library Mont Tremblant, QC3:23.77615.00s
 7206Rylan DYCKphoto_library Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:29.88721.11s
 8211Wilson THOMPSONphoto_library Williams Lake, BC3:31.97823.20s
 9201Steven BOBYNphoto_library Kelowna, BCSilver Star Bike Park3:36.26927.49s
 10209Aaron SIXSMITHphoto Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:53.141044.37s
 208Kendall MCLEANphoto Victoria, BCKovarik RacingDNS
 202Ben WALLACE North Vancouver, BCDNS

Sport: 15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11108Raphael PAQUETphoto_library Bromont, QCGiant Montreal3:47.091-
bookmark21107Taylor MUNDENphoto_library Kamloops, BC3:47.7920.70s
bookmark31116Jack FRASERphoto_library Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:53.0035.91s
 41103Calum BARRphoto_library Courtenay, BCGravity MTB3:55.7148.62s
 51102Aidan BORTHWICKphoto_library Delta, BCC4 / Norco Racing3:57.98510.89s
 61112Kahleb BOSSON Grande Cache, AB4:00.98613.89s
 71104Connor NETTLETONphoto_library Comox, BCGravity MTB4:02.77715.68s
 81106Matthew DE GIUSTIphoto_library Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:04.93817.84s
 91105Christopher BEATONphoto_library Pemberton, BC4:08.29921.20s
 101114Gavin LAROCQUEphoto Redwood Meadows, AB4:09.161022.07s
 111117Merek DE WITTEphoto_library Kamloops, BC4:17.441130.35s
 121113Yewan FITZ-EARLEphoto_library Winlaw, BC4:22.511235.42s
 131111Jacob WINGphoto_library St. Albert, ABDRIFT RACING4:25.801338.71s
 141110Seth PRAWDZIKphoto_library Hope, BC4:31.831444.74s
 151118Dimitri PASUTTOphoto Kelowna, BC4:48.48151:01.39
 1115Owen MACKENZIE Banff, ABNorcoDNF
 1101John GALBRAITHphoto Langley, BCDNF
 1109Flynn WENSLEYphoto Calgary, ABDNS
 1119Ryder EAGLETON Rossland, BCDNS

Sport: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11154Gabriel NERONphoto Sun Peaks, BC3:20.521-
bookmark21152Jack QUINLAN MENZIESphoto_library Canmore, ABJarwood Factory Racing / RMCC3:32.60212.08s
bookmark31153J.T. BJARNASONphoto_library Fruitvale, BC3:39.22318.70s
 41155Alexander CHA (1) Calgary, AB3:59.20438.68s
 51151Finn MANNphoto Vancouver, BC4:13.72553.20s
 61157Matteo BREGLIANOphoto Foothills, AB4:31.8561:11.33
 1156Brayden STAFFORDphoto Prince George, BCDNF

Single crown men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11621Cody MACARTHUR Squamish, BCDunbar Cycles3:32.241-
bookmark21620Zach SINGERphoto Kimberley, BC3:44.16211.92s
bookmark31622Rob GREENOPphoto Vernon, BCSilver Star Race Team4:04.58332.34s
 41619Kenton LANEphoto Kimberley, BC4:07.82435.58s
 51618Dean THOMPSON (u40)photo_library Canmore, ABOctside Bike ans Ski4:12.81540.57s

13-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11301Nate ATKINSphoto_library Nelson, BC3:45.111-
bookmark21306Oliver BRIDGESphoto_library Calgary, AB3:54.3429.23s
bookmark31308Remi CLOUTIERphoto_library Mont Tremblant, QC4:07.85322.74s
 41302Connor HOSKINS Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense4:16.87431.76s
 51307Donald COLTphoto_library Cranbrook, BC4:18.04532.93s
 61304Blaise SWAINphoto_library Rossland, BCSSGR4:21.42636.31s
 71309Jack HEATONphoto Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense4:23.81738.70s
 81314Jesse MUNDENphoto_library Kamloops, BC4:43.20858.09s
 91303Mathias CARTIERphoto_library Invermere, BC5:10.0991:24.98
 101311Coleman WILLETTSphoto Calgary, AB5:21.11101:36.00
 111310Jess HEATONphoto_library Calgary, AB5:21.40111:36.29
 121312Cody WHARTONphoto_library Golden, BC5:24.71121:39.60

17-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

21 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11411Evan WALLphoto Revelstoke, BCBlueprint / Flowt / Nobl Wheels / Smith3:20.901-
bookmark21452Harrison TAILBYphoto_library Whistler, BCIntense|Gravitidriven3:21.3220.42s
bookmark31412Ben PORTEOUSphoto_library Nelson, BCDunbar Cycles3:32.89311.99s
 41416Austen TANNEYphoto_library Calgary, ABGraviti Driven Racing3:42.81421.91s
 51408Alex GRIERSONphoto_library Panorama, BCPanorama Mountain resort3:43.97523.07s
 61410Jack HICKEYphoto_library Revelstoke, BC3:44.97624.07s
 71404Dustin TUMBACHphoto_library Calgary, AB3:50.29729.39s
 81418Jake GORDONphoto_library Whistler, BCGreaviti Driven3:52.65831.75s
 91406Christopher MCDOWELLphoto Calgary, AB3:52.67931.77s
 101407Michael BRUSHphoto_library Panorama, BCPano Bike Gang3:53.341032.44s
 111414Diego BONNICIphoto_library Lumby, BC3:54.031133.13s
 121417Brett WARDphoto_library Brackendale, BCCorsa Cycles3:54.751233.85s
 131623Marcus CANTphoto_library Kamloops, BC3:57.711336.81s
 141409Dougie FLEMINGphoto_library Golden Bc, BC3:59.221438.32s
 151402Lynden CORLEYphoto Grand Forks, BCWildways4:00.291539.39s
 161419Tom LOVAGEphoto_library Invermere, BC4:08.841647.94s
 171420Michael BORNHILLphoto_library Fredericton, NB4:10.281749.38s
 181415Gavin CROWLEYphoto_library Invermere, BCEKS Brand4:14.561853.66s
 191401Jacob MELLISHphoto Victoria, BC4:29.95191:09.05
 201405Shaun RAUGUSTphoto_library Lloydminster, AB4:46.07201:25.17
 1403Alex MOODY Calgary, ABDNS

30+ men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11603Steve WONGphoto_library Vancouver, BCgraviti driven / Intense3:54.951-
bookmark21608Jesse MCCLINTOCKphoto Vernon, BCSilver Star Race Team3:56.1021.15s
bookmark31607Tom SCHEIDphoto_library Golden, BC3:59.4234.47s
 41604Tom PIETROWSKIphoto_library Squamish, BC4:03.1048.15s
 51605Eric FISHERphoto_library Calgary, ABgraviti driven4:03.9659.01s
 61606James STEWARTphoto_library Golden, BC4:06.33611.38s
 71601Patrick COULOMBEphoto_library Bromont, QC4:20.37725.42s
 81602Greg FRANSONphoto_library Maple Ridge, BC4:27.43832.48s

PreRunner men  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11625Claire BUCHAR Whistler, BCIntense / Kovarik Racing3:38.041-
bookmark21510Dane JEWETT Squamish, BC3:54.06216.02s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1102Vaea VERBEECKphoto_library West Vancouver, BCRocky Mountain, Deity, Shimano3:34.411-
bookmark2101Miranda MILLERphoto_library Squamish, BCgravity / Specialized3:39.3124.90s
bookmark3103Georgia ASTLEphoto Whistler, BC3:46.22311.81s
 4105Laurie CITYNSKIphoto_library Vancouver, BCgraviti driven / Intense3:51.37416.96s
 5107Rachel PAGEAUphoto_library Chicoutimi, QCDevinci Development Racing4:03.31528.90s
 6108Crystal TOWNSENDphoto_library Vernon, BCSilver Star Race Team4:09.94635.53s
 109Jennifer MCHUGHphoto_library Fernie, BCDNS

13-14 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11051Emmy LANphoto_library Comox, BCGravity MTB / Trail Bicycles4:26.591-

15-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1305Ainhoa IJURKOphoto_library Brackendale, BC3:44.551-
bookmark2303Piper ALLMANphoto_library Sooke, BC3:55.92211.37s
bookmark3307Aleda TORONITZphoto_library Brentwood Bay, BC3:58.42313.87s
 4304Bailey GOLDSTONEphoto_library Squamish, BC4:02.85418.30s
 5301Gabby KEENphoto_library Port Moody, BC4:24.85540.30s
 6302Madison SKRYPNEKphoto_library Calgary, AB4:47.6461:03.09
 7306Samara KUHNphoto_library Rossland, BCSeven Summits Gravity Racing5:17.8171:33.26

17-29 women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11451Jacinda ALEXANDERphoto Panorama, BC4:35.951-
bookmark21453Lindsay BISHOPphoto_library Panorama, BC4:44.9328.98s

0

Advertise here
Advertise here