shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2018 BC Cup round 7 at Mt Washington, BC

view_listResults (146)photo_libraryPhotos (653)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st9Magnus MANSONphoto_library 10009819313Sechelt, BCCanyon Bikes3:33.751-
emoji_events2nd19Kirk MCDOWALLphoto_library 10008617119Anmore, BCDevinci / Dunbar Cycles3:35.4621.71s
emoji_events3rd8Forrest RIESCOphoto_library 10008550734Gibsons, BCKali / NSB / Race Face / Ryders3:41.1537.40s
 4th18Mark WALLACEphoto_library 10008172636Duncan, BCCanyon Factory Racing3:46.49412.74s
 5th22Liam SMILLIEphoto_library Whistler, BCgraviti driven3:51.13517.38s
 6th13Anthony EVANSphoto_library 10013006569Peachland, BCSovereign Cycle3:52.00618.25s
 7th5Dean TENNANTphoto_library 10005881012Shawnigan Lake, BCDunbar Cylces3:59.34725.59s
 8th3Adriano DIGIACINTOphoto_library 10003605633North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:03.69829.94s
 9th16Adam WOODHOUSEphoto_library 10010037359Anmore, BCC4 / Norco Racing4:06.66932.91s
 10th17Ken FAUBERTphoto_library Coquitlam, BCDunbar Cycles4:07.851034.10s
 11th4Brandon DOUGLASphoto_library 10060599924Williams Lake, BC4:09.051135.30s
 12th2Cole MOONEYphoto_library 10016173318North Vancouver, BC4:10.601236.85s
 13th14Nicholas COURTphoto_library 10056402955Duncan, BCCowichan Cycles4:11.841338.09s
 14th11Trevor ATTRIDGEphoto_library Victoria, BC4:18.151444.40s
 15th6Yusuke YAMAMOTOphoto_library 10059071667Burnaby, BCDunbar Cycles4:29.361555.61s
 16th20Mark ALLISONphoto_library 10063563474Kamloops, BCgraviti driven4:35.32161:01.57
 17th12Brandon JOHNSONphoto_library 10060645794Cumberland, BCgraviti driven / Intense4:51.30171:17.55
 10Spencer COLETTIphoto_library 10063693719Prince George, BCPrince George Cycling ClubDNF
 15Joshua REGAN Calgary, ABDNF
 27Ash SOUTHERNphoto_library Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge RacingDNF
 1Chris KOVARIK 10003840473Whistler, BCIntense / Kovarik Racing / MaguraDNS
 7Rob VENABLES 10008874268Vancouver, BCDunbar CyclesDNS
 29Cody MACARTHUR 10003901707Squamish, BCDunbar CyclesDNS

UCI: 13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st184Bodhi KUHNphoto_library 10080855241Rossland, BCSeven Summits Gravity Racing4:19.311-
emoji_events2nd173Aiden GREANYAphoto_library Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:23.4224.11s
emoji_events3rd171Chance MOOREphoto_library 10063586615Fort Langley, BC4:29.56310.25s
 4th177Tegan CRUZphoto_library 10051476062Pemberton, BC4:30.20410.89s
 5th188Cole STINSONphoto_library 10076793971Black Creek, BCGraviti MTB4:37.49518.18s
 6th175Jackson GOLDSTONEphoto_library 10053812449Squamish, BC4:56.98637.67s
 7th186Kyle MITCHELLphoto_library 10081215656Powell River, BCGravity MTB4:58.63739.32s
 8th170Jon MOZELLphoto_library 10059048934North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles5:05.99846.68s
 9th176Trevor MOHLphoto_library 10063251862West Kelowna, BC5:21.6291:02.31
 10th172Henry SHERRYphoto_library 10079938791Victoria, BCNolan Riding / Trek Pro City Racing5:27.43101:08.12
 11th187Kian MERRINGERphoto_library 10062159806Rossland, BC5:30.72111:11.41
 12th179Nolan FIELDINGphoto_library 10083422004Squamish, BC5:57.49121:38.18
 13th178Tristan PILLONphoto_library 10083253969West Vancouver, BC5:57.86131:38.55
 14th189Xylus MARTINphoto_library 10062777572Victoria, BC6:25.80142:06.49
 15th180Jimi VOSSphoto_library 10043537220Victoria, BC6:29.98152:10.67
 16th169Tom FRASERphoto_library Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING7:03.61162:44.30
 17th174Coen SKRYPNEKphoto_library Calgary, AB9:45.04175:25.73

UCI: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st142Jordan ROMANIUKphoto_library 10083332680North Vancouver, BCOTC Racing4:26.511-
emoji_events2nd141Casper VAN GEESTphoto_library Whistler, BCWv het stadion4:28.9522.44s
emoji_events3rd146Ryan LAWphoto 10083424226Castlegar, BC4:40.01313.50s
 4th145Alex MATTHEWphoto_library 10048951436Delta, BC5:09.71443.20s
 5th144Owen DE WITTEphoto Kamloops, BC5:10.70544.19s
 6th160Eric HARTLEY 10063987244Port Moody, BCOTC Racing5:43.2461:16.73
 143Nicholas BARREAU 10063651784Squamish, BCOTC RacingDNS
 147Elliot PIETERS 10084362601Burnaby, BCDNS

UCI: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st95Tom POWERphoto_library Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:21.941-
emoji_events2nd99Tobias BETHGEphoto_library 10084093829Whistler, BC5:17.13255.19s

UCI: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st105Chad HENDRENphoto_library 10083729673Comox, BCGraviti MTB4:27.931-
emoji_events2nd103Cory LECLERCphoto_library 10003869068Squamish, BCC4 / Norco Racing4:36.1628.23s
emoji_events3rd107Michael STEWARTphoto_library 10080373069Squamish, BC4:39.79311.86s
 4th100Kevin FOWLIEphoto_library 10059701662Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:07.80439.87s
 5th106Colin YARROWphoto_library 10063252266North Vancouver, BC5:14.86546.93s
 6th102Tim SEAWARD 10062075839Williams Lake, BC5:21.40653.47s
 7th101Darren LARSONphoto_library 10055646961Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:22.34754.41s
 8th104Arden GREANYAphoto_library Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING5:39.6081:11.67
 9th108Brett CARELSphoto_library 10048444915Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing6:12.5191:44.58

UCI: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st126Pete ZABLOTNYphoto_library 10004330729Coldstream, BCSilverstar Bike Park Race Team5:17.911-
emoji_events2nd124Don VAN EESTERENphoto_library 10063731206Garibaldi Highlands, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:18.3420.43s
emoji_events3rd125Michael MOONEYphoto 10060952154North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:19.2831.37s
 123Ian RUDD 10058370843North Vancouver, BCDNS

Expert: 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st66Ethan SHANDROphoto_library 10058337194North Vancouver, BCTrek BC Devo3:44.701-
emoji_events2nd69Emmett HANCOCKphoto_library 10063652693Kelowna, BC3:58.79214.09s
emoji_events3rd67Neve ABRAHAMphoto_library 10051735740Pemberton, BC4:05.92321.22s
 4th63Jakob JEWETTphoto_library Garibaldi Highlands, BC4:06.32421.62s
 5th61Haydyn WYNTERphoto_library 10062991275Squamish, BC4:10.09525.39s
 6th60Drew MOZELLphoto_library 10059049035North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:21.39636.69s
 7th62Grady FOCHUKphoto_library 10063452128150 Mile House, BC4:48.5671:03.86
 8th70Jack LINNELLphoto_library 10063492746Pemberton, BC4:52.5481:07.84
 9th88Ian LEHTONphoto_library 10051996347Courtenay, BCTrail Bicycles4:53.8391:09.13
 10th68Dylan FYSHphoto_library Cochrane, AB4:54.11101:09.41
 64Patrick LAFFEYphoto_library 10061015812Qualicum Beach, BCGraviti MTBDNF
 71Seth SHERLOCKphoto_library 10050754929Squamish, BCKovarik RacingDNF

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st48Lucas CRUZphoto_library Pemberton, BCTrek BC Devo3:43.961-
emoji_events2nd49Kendall MCLEANphoto_library 10058887064Victoria, BCKovarik Racing3:45.9622.00s
emoji_events3rd54Gabriel NERONphoto_library 10064082527Sun Peaks, BC4:09.33325.37s
 4th52Keegan FRYphoto_library 10059879902Rossland, BCVan Pits4:14.79430.83s
 5th45Justin CLEMENTSphoto_library Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:22.67538.71s
 6th51J.T. BJARNASONphoto_library 10056379111Fruitvale, BC4:37.64653.68s
 7th50Gavin PATTERSONphoto_library 10062452220Rossland, BC4:45.8571:01.89
 8th53Logan MERRINGERphoto_library 10062159705Rossland, BC4:46.5081:02.54
 9th46Rylan DYCKphoto_library Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:48.7091:04.74
 10th47Aaron SIXSMITHphoto_library Calgary, AB5:12.29101:28.33

Sport: 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st76Jack PELLANDphoto_library 10082997325Squamish, BC4:34.271-
emoji_events2nd59Connor HALLASphoto_library 10055351012Sooke, BCPro City Racing4:58.52224.25s
emoji_events3rd84Connor NETTLETONphoto_library 10077016061Comox, BCGraviti MTB5:04.01329.74s
 4th83Merek DE WITTEphoto_library Kamloops, BC5:08.67434.40s
 5th80Hayden ZABLOTNYphoto_library 10063636428Coldstream, BCSilverstar Bike Park Race Team5:08.89534.62s
 6th74Jack FRASERphoto_library Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING5:19.54645.27s
 7th81Samuell ENGLISHphoto_library 10065283913Pemberton, BC5:25.75751.48s
 8th75Jacob WINGphoto_library St. Albert, ABDRIFT RACING5:34.7281:00.45
 9th78Taylor MUNDENphoto_library Kamloops, BC5:41.6891:07.41
 10th72Aidan BORTHWICKphoto_library 10059194636Delta, BCC4 / Norco Racing5:45.46101:11.19
 11th82Nick VOSphoto_library 10043536715Victoria, BCNolan Riding6:00.12111:25.85
 12th77Colton SEAWARDphoto 10062076041Williams Lake, BC6:01.92121:27.65
 79Liam CLARKEphoto_library Campbell River, BCDNF

Sport: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st86Alexander CHA (1)photo Calgary, AB5:26.841-
emoji_events2nd85Graham ZASTREphoto_library 10064732730Richmond, BCC4 / Norco Racing5:42.69215.85s
emoji_events3rd87Finn MANNphoto_library 10065317154Vancouver, BC5:53.70326.86s

13-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st276Chase THOMASphoto_library Campbell River, BC5:28.201-
emoji_events2nd280Craig SCOTTphoto_library Courtenay, BCUnited Riders of Cumberland5:55.82227.62s
emoji_events3rd282Evan LEITCHphoto_library Campbell River, BCTrail Bicycles Mountain Bike Club6:06.50338.30s
 277Ben THOMPSONphoto Squamish, BCDNF
 279Noah BLAIRphoto Victoria, BCDNS
 281Carson DAMEROY Squamish, BCDNS

17-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st268Ty BOURASSAphoto_library Powell River, BC4:28.261-
emoji_events2nd272Vincent BOUWSEMAphoto_library Nanaimo, BC4:29.5321.27s
emoji_events3rd273Jeff ANDERSONphoto Nanaimo, BC4:33.7935.53s
 4th263Cameron FIELDINGphoto_library Squamish, BC4:57.39429.13s
 5th270Spencer LAWSONphoto_library Burnaby, BC5:05.21536.95s
 6th266Alec BEATONphoto_library North Vancouver, BC5:19.92651.66s
 7th267Jacob MELLISHphoto Victoria, BC6:13.2671:45.00
 8th265Joe WARAWAphoto_library West Vancouver, BC6:38.5482:10.28
 257Cole NIGHTINGALE Campbell River, BCDNS
 264Elijah KRAUSE Richmond, BCC4 Rider TrainingDNS
 269Kenton GRAVESphoto_library Courtenay, BCBrando Construction Ltd.DNS
 274Mike ANDERSON Nanaimo, BCDNS

30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st240Ken DOSKOTCHphoto_library Vancouver, BC4:36.911-
emoji_events2nd218Josh DE LA SALLEphoto_library Whitehorse, YT4:39.2822.37s
emoji_events3rd236Rob LANEphoto_library Vancouver, BC4:49.97313.06s
 4th238Balazs DEMETERphoto_library Nanaimo, BC4:53.11416.20s
 5th241Louis MADDIFORDphoto Ucluelet, BCUkee Bikes4:56.85519.94s
 6th247Shannon KINGIphoto_library Whistler, BC5:02.46625.55s
 7th223Greg FRANSONphoto_library Maple Ridge, BC5:05.93729.02s
 8th224Steve WONGphoto_library Vancouver, BCgraviti driven / Intense5:20.35843.44s
 9th235Zac SMITHphoto_library West Vancouver, BC5:32.34955.43s
 10th243Bryan ANDERSONphoto_library Nanaimo, BC6:46.77102:09.86
 11th237Andrew UYENOphoto_library West Vancouver, BC6:52.23112:15.32
 239Nathan CANTWELL Vancouver, BCDNS

Single crown: U18 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st73Calum BARRphoto_library Courtenay, BCGraviti MTB5:04.731-

Single crown: 18+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st248Kyle ENGLISHphoto Powell River, BC5:13.501-
emoji_events2nd249Braeden CAPNERHURST Nanaimo, BC6:04.92251.42s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st30Laurie CITYNSKIphoto_library 10063162643Vancouver, BCgraviti driven / Intense5:21.671-
emoji_events2nd31Celia FERGUSONphoto_library 10082900830Whistler, BCFanatik Bike Co.7:36.5022:14.83

UCI: 13-14 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st196Emmy LANphoto_library 10054283002Comox, BC. Gravity MTB / Trail Bicycles6:05.341-

UCI: 30+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st98Caroline ROUSSELLEphoto_library 10063460010Rossland, BC6:25.541-

13-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st294Gracie HEMSTREET Sechelt, BC7:05.931-

15-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st36Piper ALLMANphoto_library 10060293463Sooke, BC5:30.151-
emoji_events2nd39Bailey GOLDSTONEphoto_library 10053812348Squamish, BC5:34.0523.90s
emoji_events3rd37Madison SKRYPNEKphoto_library Calgary, AB7:01.3531:31.20
 40Gabby KEENphoto_library 10059846556Port Moody, BCDNF
 35Ainhoa IJURKOphoto_library 10048305374Squamish, BCDNS
 38Samara KUHNphoto_library 10061987226Rossland, BCSeven Summits Gravity RacingDNS

17-29 women

1 competitor found

Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us