The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Hugo LANGEVIN | 10008551037 | QC | DEVINCI DEVELOPEMENT | 2:59.1641 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | 10006835450 | QC | Devinci | 3:00.2192 | 1.055s | ||
3rd | 17 | Philippe RICARD | 10008550835 | QC | Devinci | 3:01.1783 | 2.014s | ||
4th | 4 | Samuel THIBAULT | 10008172333 | QC | ROCKY MOUNTAIN (EAS | 3:02.8514 | 3.687s | ||
5th | 21 | Anthony POULSON | 10011086070 | QC | Kona Factory | 3:04.8505 | 5.686s | ||
6th | 20 | Liam ROURKE | 10010037460 | QC | 3:05.2266 | 6.062s | |||
7th | 26 | Anthony EVANS | 10013006569 | BC | Sovereign | 3:05.3537 | 6.189s | ||
8th | 5 | Julien LARAMEE | 10062438476 | QC | JUJU RACING | 3:09.2828 | 10.118s | ||
9th | 10 | James FROST | 10007546479 | ON | 3:09.5189 | 10.354s | |||
10th | 3 | Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN | 10013006266 | QC | Laferte Bicycles / trou Du Diable | 3:09.85810 | 10.694s | ||
11th | 23 | Phil CYRENNE BLANCHARD | 10006452403 | QC | 3:10.42211 | 11.258s | |||
12th | 13 | Yann GAUVIN | 10005914657 | QC | GIANT QUEBEC | 3:10.53812 | 11.374s | ||
13th | 9 | Benoit RIOUX | 10004099242 | QC | 3:11.13313 | 11.969s | |||
14th | 2 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | 10059062371 | QC | SPORTS AUX PUCES DH | 3:11.33014 | 12.166s | ||
15th | 25 | Simon TELLIER | 10011237937 | BC | 3:12.72715 | 13.563s | |||
16th | 12 | Samuel LAGRANGE | 10003856338 | QC | 3:17.02816 | 17.864s | |||
17th | 16 | Mathieu LAGRANGE | 10003856237 | QC | 3:17.16717 | 18.003s | |||
18th | 14 | Bastien MAJOR | 10011758101 | QC | Devinci | 3:17.19818 | 18.034s | ||
19th | 8 | Simon CHAPDELAINE | 10013436403 | QC | Giant Montreal | 3:19.79319 | 20.629s | ||
20th | 32 | Mike HERMANOVSKY | 10012499846 | ON | 3:21.49920 | 22.335s | |||
21st | 15 | Vincent POLISENO | 10006978728 | QC | 3:25.07821 | 25.914s | |||
22nd | 24 | James JEANNET | 10062212447 | QC | 3:25.30422 | 26.140s | |||
23rd | 7 | Guillaume LARAMÉE | 10062432517 | QC | LARAMEE | 3:30.23323 | 31.069s | ||
24th | 27 | Kevin WILSON | 10076480036 | ON | DIY / Knolly Bikes | 3:34.63424 | 35.470s | ||
25th | 29 | Tobie BOUCHER | 10062379670 | QC | Commencel / Deity | 3:35.45525 | 36.291s | ||
26th | 28 | Dakota BOYER | 10013875529 | AB | Gravity Driver | 3:37.78726 | 38.623s | ||
27th | 18 | Patrick CHARTRAND | 10006833026 | QC | BROMONT REPRÉSENTE | 3:39.37327 | 40.209s | ||
28th | 30 | Raphael BARIL | 10009644309 | QC | Commencel / Deity | 3:47.61228 | 48.448s | ||
29th | 11 | Brandon DOUGLAS | 10060599924 | BC | 3:52.81129 | 53.647s | |||
31 | Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT | 10011909762 | QC | DNS | |||||
22 | Sidney SLOTEGRAAF | 10007546277 | ON | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 309 | Alexandre CARBONNEAU | 10013007579 | QC | 3:16.3781 | - | |||
2nd | 320 | Vlad SHERRYUBLE | 10059479168 | QC | 3:20.0782 | 3.700s | |||
3rd | 301 | David BÉCHARD | QC | TRAIL | 3:28.8223 | 12.444s | |||
4th | 315 | Olivier BOURDEAU | QC | 3:31.7664 | 15.388s | ||||
5th | 303 | Simon AYOTTE | 10060362676 | QC | Cycles St-Onge | 3:33.9925 | 17.614s | ||
6th | 312 | Philippe BOIVIN ARCOUETTE | 10062436759 | QC | Giant Montreal | 3:35.1426 | 18.764s | ||
7th | 302 | Jacob LANGLOIS | 10015912731 | QC | 3:36.3797 | 20.001s | |||
8th | 314 | François BOUCHER | QC | 3:37.6078 | 21.229s | ||||
9th | 304 | Marc-André PHANEUF | 10062695932 | QC | Cycles St-Onge | 3:38.6029 | 22.224s | ||
10th | 317 | Alexandre RAYMOND | QC | 3:39.31610 | 22.938s | ||||
11th | 318 | Marc-Olivier CÔTÉ | QC | 3:40.37811 | 24.000s | ||||
12th | 313 | Yan DESJARDINS | QC | 3:47.62412 | 31.246s | ||||
13th | 311 | Alex DUFRESNE | QC | Giant Montreal | 3:49.70013 | 33.322s | |||
14th | 306 | Jérémie TÉTREAULT | 10062384926 | QC | Cycles St-Onge | 3:50.41714 | 34.039s | ||
15th | 305 | Yannick MORIN-BLANCHETTE | 10056505211 | QC | ESPRESSO SPORT | 3:53.44215 | 37.064s | ||
319 | Yanni JADIN-GUIMOND | QC | Giant Montreal | DNF | |||||
308 | Félix LECLERC | 10010037157 | QC | SPORTS AUX PUCES LON | DSQ | ||||
300 | Philippe LECLERC | 10013437009 | QC | DNS | |||||
310 | Simon-Pierre MARTINEAU | QC | DNS | ||||||
307 | Francis PERRON | 10014444290 | QC | Cycles St-Onge | DNS |
Male: Expert: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Kendall MCLEAN | 10058887064 | BC | Kovarik Racing | 3:07.0431 | - | ||
2nd | 259 | Nathan STERCKX (pro) | 10058978812 | QC | RST Velosports | 3:13.1612 | 6.118s | ||
3rd | 257 | Justin CLEMENTS | 10058463294 | AB | DRIFT RACING | 3:15.9773 | 8.934s | ||
4th | 261 | Felix LAROCHE | 10052556705 | QC | 3:25.5704 | 18.527s | |||
5th | 250 | Alexander DICKS | 10081213131 | ON | 3:43.2305 | 36.187s | |||
6th | 253 | Liam CONNOLLY | QC | 3:54.3956 | 47.352s | ||||
7th | 252 | Rafael MILLA KOCH | 10082234863 | QC | RYELY'S RIDES | 3:54.8567 | 47.813s | ||
8th | 260 | Xavier MASSICOTTE | QC | Giant Montreal | 3:58.2188 | 51.175s | |||
9th | 258 | Olivier GIROUX-SIMPSON | 10062432012 | QC | Cycles St-Onge | 4:06.8029 | 59.759s | ||
262 | Thomas BEAUDOIN | 10052760405 | QC | TRAIL | DSQ | ||||
245 | Brian Joshua GARCIA BARRON IV | DNS | |||||||
256 | Hamish GRAHAM | 10051611458 | BC | FRESH AIR | DNS |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316 | Stephane MAILHOT | QC | 3:22.3191 | - | ||||
2nd | 561 | Maxime BEAUDRY | 10081557277 | QC | Giant Montreal | 3:25.8882 | 3.569s | ||
3rd | 555 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | QC | 3:30.9733 | 8.654s | ||||
4th | 550 | David BOISJOLY | 10062260341 | QC | 3:31.8784 | 9.559s | |||
5th | 552 | Jean-Francois TARDIF | 10062381084 | QC | 3:34.1505 | 11.831s | |||
6th | 551 | Nicolas MARTEL | 10062381892 | QC | 3:34.7236 | 12.404s | |||
7th | 558 | Dominique FERAUX | 10063845380 | QC | 3:38.2457 | 15.926s | |||
8th | 554 | Ronny STERCKX | 10004201292 | QC | RST Velosports | 3:41.0118 | 18.692s | ||
9th | 553 | Michael BRUNET | 10062418672 | QC | TREES MOUNTAIN APPAR | 3:48.8529 | 26.533s | ||
10th | 559 | Patrick COULOMBE | QC | 3:49.33010 | 27.011s | ||||
11th | 556 | Vincent RACINE-LABERGE | QC | Giant Montreal | 4:03.72011 | 41.401s | |||
12th | 557 | Francois ALLAIRE | QC | Espresso Sports | 4:51.55012 | 1:29.231 |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 659 | Kevin SIMARD | 10060038839 | QC | Rocky Mountain East | 3:38.0991 | - | ||
2nd | 658 | Bradley TURNER | QC | Bikezone | 3:41.1072 | 3.008s | |||
3rd | 666 | Patrick PRATTE | QC | Laferte Bicycles | 3:52.4403 | 14.341s | |||
4th | 653 | Martin BOULIANNE | 10059956084 | QC | Espresso Sports | 4:09.4134 | 31.314s | ||
5th | 657 | Jared ANDERSON | ON | 4:10.9205 | 32.821s | ||||
6th | 560 | Erick MESLIER | QC | 4:14.9036 | 36.804s | ||||
7th | 654 | Scott MCEACHERN | QC | FMS | 5:00.4537 | 1:22.354 | |||
8th | 656 | Steve ALLARD | QC | AS Electrique | 5:08.8538 | 1:30.754 | |||
9th | 655 | Sid HERRERA | QC | 5:36.3399 | 1:58.240 | ||||
651 | Luc DUBE | QC | DNF | ||||||
652 | Karl MENARD | 10003944850 | QC | DALBIX SIBOIRE | DNS | ||||
650 | Stephane SIMARD | 10082424419 | QC | S4 | DNS |
Male: Expert: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 637 | Brien WHALEN | 10081739658 | ON | FREE RIDE MOUNTAIN S | 4:04.1341 | - | ||
2nd | 636 | Dean WILSON | 10060274972 | QC | Cycles St-Onge | 4:07.9282 | 3.794s | ||
3rd | 635 | Jerrod HOSKINS | 10063743229 | AB | GRAVITI DRI / Intense | 4:08.7033 | 4.569s |
Male: Sport: 17-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 716 | Antony POMERLEAU | QC | SPORT 4 SAISONS SHER | 3:42.3891 | - | |||
2nd | 714 | Shawn QUERRY | 10015912529 | QC | Equipe Laferte | 3:47.5262 | 5.137s | ||
3rd | 718 | Joey MARTEL | QC | 3:51.1243 | 8.735s | ||||
4th | 717 | David SENEZ | QC | Velo St-Basile | 3:52.5704 | 10.181s | |||
5th | 720 | Max SCULLY | QC | Roost republique | 3:58.1875 | 15.798s | |||
6th | 713 | Aaron STEINGART | 10060020247 | QC | Totally Spoke'd | 4:16.1126 | 33.723s | ||
7th | 715 | Pierre-Olivier GAUTHIER | 10052351284 | QC | Dalbix Sherbrooke | 4:23.5977 | 41.208s | ||
721 | Marc-Olivier JACOVELLA | QC | Roost republique | DNS |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 505 | Alexandre POULIOT | QC | 3:54.5361 | - | ||||
2nd | 503 | Olivier LAFRENIÈRE | QC | VD Crew | 3:59.2192 | 4.683s | |||
3rd | 507 | Ryben AGUERO | QC | 4:05.9313 | 11.395s | ||||
4th | 500 | Jeremy BERARD | 10082701574 | QC | 4:08.1374 | 13.601s | |||
5th | 504 | Dominic AUBIN | QC | VD Crew | 4:13.2075 | 18.671s | |||
6th | 506 | Alexandre LEDUC | 10063845986 | QC | 4:36.8316 | 42.295s | |||
7th | 502 | Kevin LAPOINTE-MAJOUR | QC | 4:44.7497 | 50.213s | ||||
501 | Julien OUVRARD | 10082382282 | QC | Giant Montreal | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 605 | Tristan LEMIRE ° | 10062265189 | QC | 3:19.3731 | - | |||
2nd | 602 | Antoine JACQUES | 10062050577 | QC | Specialized Québec | 3:35.7472 | 16.374s | ||
3rd | 608 | Victor BOULIANNE | 10060910021 | QC | Espresso Sports | 3:43.6903 | 24.317s | ||
4th | 612 | James BEZEAU-TREMBLAY | 10061823942 | QC | 3:43.8684 | 24.495s | |||
5th | 601 | Mathis JACQUES | 10081720258 | QC | Specialized Québec | 3:45.0925 | 25.719s | ||
6th | 609 | Thomas GALARNEAU | 10054332916 | QC | Vélo Pays-d'en-Haut | 3:53.4406 | 34.067s | ||
7th | 603 | Charles-Antoine GOULET | 10063539226 | QC | Cycles St-Onge | 3:56.2017 | 36.828s | ||
8th | 611 | Danick GUILBAULT | 10054622300 | QC | RST Velosports | 3:56.8418 | 37.468s | ||
9th | 607 | Antoine PONTON | 10051726444 | QC | Dalbix | 3:57.3309 | 37.957s | ||
10th | 604 | Nathan LAFLEUR | 10064879139 | QC | Vélo Pays-d'en-Haut | 4:12.18810 | 52.815s | ||
11th | 613 | Alex MAY (QC) | QC | 5:17.30711 | 1:57.934 | ||||
610 | Philip BILODEAU | 10062652179 | QC | DNS | |||||
600 | Brandon DUBE | QC | DNS | ||||||
606 | Raphael PAQUET | 10082111793 | QC | Giant Montreal | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 206 | Kristen COURTNEY | 10007485451 | BC | Liv Cycling Canada | 4:01.5981 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Audrée VAILLANCOURT | 10056505615 | QC | 4:10.1702 | 8.572s | |||
3rd | 200 | Maxine BERGERON | 10015913236 | QC | 4:11.7723 | 10.174s | |||
4th | 208 | Monika LUEBKE | 10010913793 | ON | 4:48.1504 | 46.552s | |||
5th | 207 | Catherine HARNDEN | 10010084546 | ON | 4:56.1275 | 54.529s | |||
6th | 209 | Audrey BOILY | 10082419567 | QC | Sportcycle Expert | 5:08.8916 | 1:07.293 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified