2018 Canada Cup round 3 at Fernie, BC

(2018 BC Cup, Round 4)

view_listResults (162)photo_libraryPhotos (746)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st28Kirk MCDOWELLphoto 10008617119Anmore, BCDevinci / Dunbar Cycles2:38.451-
bookmark2nd30Forrest RIESCOphoto_library 10008550734Gibsons, BC2:43.6825.23s
bookmark3rd1Hugo LANGEVINphoto_library 10008551037Bromont, QCDevinci Development Racing2:44.4035.95s
 4th25Jack ALMOND 10009644612Coquitlam, BCC4 Rider Training2:45.0846.63s
 5th16Chris KOVARIK 10003840473Whistler, BC2:45.5257.07s
 6th27Anthony EVANSphoto_library 10013006569Peachland, BCSovereign Cycle2:46.1967.74s
 7th12Magnus MANSONphoto_library 10009819313Victoria, BC2:47.1878.73s
 8th2Jonathan LEFRANCOISphoto_library 10006835450Terrebonne, QC2:48.2389.78s
 9th17Alex SILVERTHORNEphoto 10015304964Calgary, ABPedalhead Bicycle Works2:49.87911.42s
 10th36Jake BYRNEphoto_library Perth, Australia2:50.091011.64s
 11th7Luke STEVENSphoto_library 10007886888Revelstoke, BCFlowt Bikes2:50.111111.66s
 12th29Max SCHARFphoto 10009644511Salmon Arm, BCSkookum Cycle and Ski2:51.501213.05s
 13th21Lee JACKSON 10008589534Squamish, BC2:51.821313.37s
 14th5Adam WOODHOUSEphoto 10010037359Anmore, BCC4 / Norco Racing2:53.011414.56s
 15th45Dean TENNANTphoto 10005881012Shawnigan Lake, BCDunbar Cycles2:53.471515.02s
 16th33Brandon DOUGLASphoto_library 10060599924Williams Lake, BC2:53.511615.06s
 17th19Cody MACARTHURphoto_library 10003901707Squamish, BCDunbar Cycles2:55.581717.13s
 18th8Braeden ONCIULphoto_library 10012665655Rossland, BC2:56.271817.82s
 19th24Chris BENNETTphoto 10008861326Calgary, AB2:56.311917.86s
 20th26Aaron DOBIEphoto 10012092951Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:57.072018.62s
 21st3Liam ROURKE 10010037360Rawdon, QC2:59.672121.22s
 22nd39Cole MOONEYphoto_library 10016173318North Vancouver, BC3:00.262221.81s
 23rd13Simon TELLIERphoto 10011237937Victoria, BC3:00.302321.85s
 24th11Trevor ATTRIDGEphoto_library 10056403561Victoria, BC3:01.912423.46s
 25th41Jeremy MCDOWELL 10014027089Calgary, AB3:02.852524.40s
 26th23Rob VENABLESphoto 10008874268Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:02.882624.43s
 27th9Joshua REGAN 10016173924Calgary, AB3:04.322725.87s
 28th22Colin GRANTphoto 10015304863Duncan, BC3:05.092826.64s
 29th20Adriano DIGIACINTOphoto 10003605653North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:05.252926.80s
 30th35Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTEphoto 10016174025Canmore, AB3:06.503028.05s
 31st37Travis ROESNERphoto 10016174227Kimberly, BC3:08.253129.80s
 32nd42Mark ALLISONphoto 10063563474New Westminster, BCgraviti driven3:09.693231.24s
 33rd15Dakota BOYERphoto 10013875529Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense3:12.663334.21s
 34th40Yusuke YAMAMOTOphoto_library 10059071667Burnaby, BCDunbar Cycles3:13.323434.87s
 35th18James FROSTphoto 10007546479Singhampton, ON3:13.913535.46s
 36th38Nat MCGRATHphoto 10058971738Invermere, BC3:13.963635.51s
 37th32Spencer COLETTIphoto_library 10063693719Prince George, BCPrince George Cycling Club3:21.423742.97s
 14Josh DZIWENKA 10016173621Victoria, BCDNS
 34Brandon JOHNSON 10060645794Cumberland, BCgraviti driven / IntenseDNS
 31Reid WESTREN 10063598436Calgary, ABgraviti driven / IntenseDNS

UCI: 13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st107Jackson GOLDSTONE 10053812449Squamish, BC2:57.041-
bookmark2nd111Bodhi KUHN 10080855241Rossland, BC2:59.3122.27s
bookmark3rd104Chance MOOREphoto 10063586615Fort Langley, BC3:16.03318.99s
 4th108Coen SKRYPNEK 10055624228Calgary, AB3:23.66426.62s
 5th105Trevor MOHLphoto_library 10063251862West Kelowna, BC3:34.83537.79s
 6th106Connor WHITEphoto_library 10062722709Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:41.44644.40s
 7th113Leighton PILLIPOW 10083336320Prince George, BC3:43.83746.79s
 8th112Holden FITZ-EARLEphoto 10082671363Colville, WA, USA3:48.28851.24s
 9th109Tristan PILLONphoto 10083253969Burnaby, BC4:10.0491:13.00
 10th110Kian MERRINGERphoto_library 10062159806Rossland, BC4:53.54101:56.50
 11th103Tom FRASERphoto 10081105926Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:57.17112:00.13

UCI: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st115Ewan MACKAY 10011103046Whistler, BCgraviti driven / Intense3:11.691-
bookmark2nd126Jordan ROMANIUKphoto_library 10083331680North Vancouver, BCOTC Racing3:12.1820.49s
bookmark3rd114Paul GASCON 10054699900Calgary, AB3:13.9832.29s
 4th125Nicholas BARREAUphoto_library 10063651784Squamish, BCOTC Racing3:15.2643.57s
 5th122Ryan LAWphoto 10083424226Castlegar, BC3:17.0855.39s
 6th117Jayden GISBORNEphoto 10059974474Ladysmith, BC3:19.8268.13s
 7th123Michal CHERAKphoto 10063896611Calgary, AB3:21.5179.82s
 8th121Jiayi SONGphoto 10082051472Burnaby, BC3:21.6689.97s
 9th120Viktors VILKSphoto_library Silverton, BC3:23.80912.11s
 10th116Lazar DRESEVIC Bellingham, WA, USA3:24.811013.12s
 11th118Nicholas BOHLEphoto 10007836772Vancouver, BC3:26.201114.51s
 12th127Kolt HOYLEphoto 10062062301Pemberton, BCCube3:30.361218.67s
 13th102Zane SIMMONDS 10063692709Whistler, BCgraviti driven3:33.291321.60s
 14th100Abdellaziz ZOUAOUIphoto 10063158704Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:41.641429.95s
 15th124Owen DE WITTEphoto_library 10082709052Kamloops, BC3:57.431545.74s
 119Aidan JONESphoto 10063971884Fernie, BCDNS

UCI: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st128Nate BRIGGSphoto Golden, BC3:02.981-
bookmark2nd130Dominique FERAUX 10063845350Montreal, QC3:23.60220.62s
bookmark3rd131Tobias BETHGE Whistler, BC3:28.61325.63s

UCI: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st133Arden GREANYA 10058475018Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:11.221-
bookmark2nd137Cory LECLERCphoto 10003869068Squamish, BCC4 / Norco3:12.1120.89s
bookmark3rd136Michael STEWARTphoto 10080373069Squamish, BC3:23.53312.31s
 4th134Darren LARSONphoto 10055646961Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:29.97418.75s
 5th135Kevin FOWLIE 10059701662Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:31.72520.50s
 6th132Brett CARELSphoto 10048444915Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:51.19639.97s

UCI: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st141Don VAN EESTERENphoto 10063731206Garibaldi Highlands, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:13.961-
bookmark2nd140Michael MOONEY 10060952154North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:28.95214.99s
bookmark3rd139John NIHSNERphoto_library 10059414096Golden, BC3:30.13316.17s
 4th138Jerrod HOSKINS 10063743229Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense4:08.87454.91s

Expert: 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st82Seth SHERLOCKphoto_library 10050754929Squamish, BC2:51.151-
bookmark2nd84Ethan SHANDRO 10058337194North Vancouver, BCTrek BC DEVO TEAM2:51.7920.64s
bookmark3rd81Patrick LAFFEYphoto_library 10061915812Qualicum Beach, BCGravity MTB2:52.9731.82s
 4th80Haydyn WYNTERphoto 10062991275Squamish, BC2:53.1041.95s
 5th88Emmett HANCOCKphoto_library 10063652693Kelowna, BC3:00.0858.93s
 6th87Grady FOCHUKphoto_library 10063452128150 Mile House, BC3:17.93626.78s
 7th83Drew MOZELLphoto_library 10059049035North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:18.84727.69s
 8th85Jakob JEWETT 10061612663Squamish, BC4:00.7181:09.56
 9th86Dylan FYSHphoto_library 10051467675Cochrane, AB5:38.0592:46.90

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st6Kendall MCLEANphoto 10058887064Victoria, BC2:51.091-
bookmark2nd10Keegan FRYphoto 10059879902Rossland, BC2:54.8623.77s
bookmark3rd56Logan MERRINGERphoto_library 10062159705Rossland, BC2:57.4336.34s
 4th4Justin CLEMENTS 10058463294Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING2:58.3847.29s
 5th57Rylan DYCKphoto 10062219925Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:05.94514.85s
 6th55Aaron SIXSMITHphoto_library 10059714493Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:29.71638.62s

Sport: 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st93Taylor MUNDENphoto_library 10059413086Kamloops, BC3:13.521-
bookmark2nd95Pete VERHEYDEphoto_library 10080052161Bragg Creek, AB3:15.6222.10s
bookmark3rd99Kahleb BOSSONphoto 10063653404Grande Cache, AB3:22.9439.42s
 4th90Aidan BORTHWICK 10059194636Delta, BCC4 / Norco Racing3:26.68413.16s
 5th91Hayden ZABLOTNYphoto_library 10063636428Coldstream, BCSilver Star Bike Park3:26.86513.34s
 6th78Levi WHITMAN 10063961881Kamloops, BC3:27.82614.30s
 7th97Matthew DE GIUSTIphoto Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:39.27725.75s
 8th98Merek DE WITTEphoto_library 10082709153Kamloops, BC3:44.85831.33s
 9th89Jack FRASER 10060862733Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:50.17936.65s
 10th79Gavin LAROCQUEphoto 10060862834Redwood Meadows, AB4:02.181048.66s
 11th96Owen MACKENZIEphoto Banff, ABNorco4:12.261158.74s
 12th92Jacob WINGphoto 10058579189St. Albert, ABDRIFT RACING5:47.96122:34.44
 94Yewan FITZ-EARLE 10082671464Colville, WA, USADNS

Sport: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st73Gabriel NERONphoto 10064082527Sun Peaks, BC2:58.351-
bookmark2nd74Gavin PATTERSONphoto 10062452220Rossland, BC3:12.63214.28s
bookmark3rd76Brayden STAFFORD 10063513863Prince George, BC3:19.01320.66s
 4th75J.T. BJARNASON 10056379111Fruitvale, BC3:29.30430.95s
 5th77Alexander CHA (1)photo_library Calgary, AB3:30.43532.08s

13-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st143Connor HOSKINS Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense4:02.831-
bookmark2nd145Jack HEATONphoto Calgary, ABgraviti driven4:13.91211.08s
bookmark3rd142Donald COLT Cranbrook, BC4:45.40342.57s
 144Bryce SCHAABphoto_library Calgary, ABDNF
 147Duncan MCCORMICK Calgary, ABDNS

17-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st154Harrison TAILBY Melbourne, Australiagraviti driven / Intense3:02.471-
bookmark2nd160Evan WALLphoto Revelstoke, BCBlueprint / Flowt / Nobl Wheels / Smith3:03.7021.23s
bookmark3rd168Christopher MCDOWELLphoto Calgary, AB3:05.3432.87s
 4th153Ben PORTEOUS Nelson, BCDunbar Cycles3:07.9845.51s
 5th167Don SPALDINGphoto_library Calgary, AB3:10.0257.55s
 6th161Wilson SCHULTZ Wetaskiwin, AB3:11.6369.16s
 7th184Jake GORDONphoto_library Calgary, ABgraviti driven3:17.97715.50s
 8th150Dustin TUMBACH Calgary, AB3:20.58818.11s
 9th166Eric SCHULTZ Wetaskiwin, AB3:25.21922.74s
 10th152Brett WARDphoto_library Brackendale, BCDunbar Cycles3:31.821029.35s
 11th151David SILVERTHORNE Calgary, AB3:35.931133.46s
 12th148Kaegan MURPHYphoto Vernon, BC3:39.731237.26s
 13th156Lynden CORLEY Grand Forks, BCWildways3:50.521348.05s
 14th159Anthony KING (u30) Calgary, ABgraviti driven3:54.271451.80s
 15th158Todd BURCHELL Calgary, AB4:07.79151:05.32
 16th155Jack HICKEYphoto Revelstoke, BC4:16.59161:14.12
 17th149Noah CRAWFORD Wetaskiwin, AB4:29.32171:26.85
 157Alex ARNOLDphoto Sparwood, BCDNS

30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st174Ross ROSEINGRAVEphoto Fernie, BC3:03.971-
bookmark2nd176Lee ADAMS Fernie, BC3:10.0426.07s
bookmark3rd171Alex MATTHEWphoto 10048951436Delta, BC3:14.23310.26s
 4th170James STEWART Golden, BC3:20.92416.95s
 5th172Steve WONG Vancouver, BCgraviti driven / Intense3:34.21530.24s
 6th175Ben JACKMANphoto Fernie, BC3:38.93634.96s
 7th169Tom PIETROWSKI Squamish, BC3:39.54735.57s
 8th183Jason COX (u40)photo Coleman, AB3:46.91842.94s
 173Dave MACDONALD Calgary, ABgraviti drivenDNS

Pre-runner men

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st200Dane JEWETTphoto Squamish, BC3:26.631-

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st50Claire BUCHARphoto 10003378109Whistler, BC3:20.271-
bookmark2nd52Laurie CITYNSKIphoto 10063162643Vancouver, BCgraviti driven / Intense3:47.20226.93s
bookmark3rd51Kyleigh STEWARTphoto 10015304661Kamloops, BC3:47.79327.52s

UCI: 30+ women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st129Caroline ROUSSELLEphoto 10063460010Rossland, BC4:06.501-

15-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st69Ainhoa IJURKO 10048305374Brackendale, BC3:24.081-
bookmark2nd66Piper ALLMANphoto 10060293463Sooke, BC3:29.7025.62s
bookmark3rd65Bailey GOLDSTONEphoto 10053812348Squamish, BC4:14.82350.74s
 4th70Samara KUHNphoto 10061987226Rossland, BC4:35.4941:11.41
 5th68Madison SKRYPNEKphoto 10055624329Calgary, AB4:53.8551:29.77
 6th67Gabby KEEN 10059846556Port Moody, BC6:17.2262:53.14

17-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st162Jennifer MCHUGH Fernie, BC3:49.461-
bookmark2nd181Dre NIMMOphoto Fernie, BC4:22.11232.65s
bookmark3rd180Lindsay BISHOPphoto Panorama, BC4:31.20341.74s
 163Julia VAN VUUREN Vancouver, BCDNS

30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st165Laura MISLANphoto Calgary, AB5:06.321-
 164Venessa BENSON Edmonton, ABPrairie Girls RacingDNS
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us