The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Cody KELLEY | UT | Alchemy Bicycles Factory Racing | 7:57.41 | 4:51.52 | 4:50.51 | 17:39.31 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Chris BOICE | NM | 8:00.12 | 4:51.52 | 4:51.52 | 17:43.12 | 3.8s | |||
3rd | 21 | Adam PROSISE | CO | 8:08.84 | 4:56.14 | 4:58.23 | 18:03.23 | 23.9s | |||
4th | 28 | Stan JORGENSEN | CA | 8:14.56 | 4:56.25 | 5:01.35 | 18:12.04 | 32.7s | |||
5th | 4 | Quinn REECE | CO | 8:13.95 | 5:00.99 | 4:58.84 | 18:13.55 | 34.2s | |||
6th | 19 | Tristan HUNTER | AZ | Fasttrax Rider Development | 8:15.07 | 4:48.21 | 5:18.58 | 18:21.76 | 42.4s | ||
7th | 27 | Danny SOLLER | CO | 8:18.310 | 5:00.28 | 5:11.16 | 18:29.67 | 50.3s | |||
8th | 26 | Andrew SEALES | CO | 8:38.715 | 4:57.56 | 5:12.27 | 18:48.48 | 1:09.1 | |||
9th | 23 | Lewis STAVROWSKY | NM | Janker Racing | 8:26.811 | 5:11.611 | 5:27.89 | 19:06.29 | 1:26.9 | ||
10th | 9 | Ryan GEIGER | AZ | 8:17.28 | 5:21.416 | 5:35.811 | 19:14.410 | 1:35.1 | |||
11th | 24 | Chip REIBER | CO | Bicycle Outfitters | 8:34.613 | 5:05.010 | 5:47.013 | 19:26.611 | 1:47.3 | ||
12th | 10 | Jesse CALVIN | AZ | 8:17.99 | 5:12.112 | 6:02.617 | 19:32.712 | 1:53.4 | |||
13th | 22 | Cory WITTWER | CO | C3 Bike Shop | 8:37.614 | 5:20.814 | 5:44.712 | 19:43.113 | 2:03.8 | ||
14th | 15 | T.J. CHRISTIANSEN | UT | 8:27.812 | 5:20.915 | 5:57.415 | 19:46.114 | 2:06.8 | |||
15th | 12 | Easton LLEWELYN | 8:46.819 | 5:17.313 | 5:54.214 | 19:58.315 | 2:19.0 | ||||
16th | 29 | Reggie TRIMINGHAM | CA | 8:39.217 | 6:02.919 | 5:30.210 | 20:12.316 | 2:33.0 | |||
17th | 17 | Ryan SIMONOVICH | CO | 8:38.715 | 5:27.517 | 6:10.418 | 20:16.617 | 2:37.3 | |||
18th | 13 | Christopher MARTINEZ (pro) | NM | Sandstone Cycles | 8:40.118 | 5:37.518 | 6:00.416 | 20:18.118 | 2:38.8 | ||
19th | 25 | Kirill KOCHESHKOV | UT | 9:23.420 | 6:17.620 | 7:50.419 | 23:31.519 | 5:52.2 | |||
20 | Michael SAMPSON | CO | Manuka Sport Hub of Aspen MRP Vittoria | 8:04.23 | 4:57.87 | DNF |
Male: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Cal SKILSKY | AZ | 8:10.61 | 5:16.82 | 5:18.71 | 18:46.11 | - | |||
2nd | 130 | Preston DAVIS | CO | 8:32.63 | 5:13.61 | 5:19.92 | 19:06.22 | 20.1s | |||
3rd | 107 | Chris STEINHOFF | CO | 8:37.24 | 5:22.63 | 5:41.83 | 19:41.53 | 55.4s | |||
4th | 97 | Chrias PAGE | CO | 8:38.75 | 5:23.64 | 5:44.74 | 19:47.04 | 1:00.9 | |||
5th | 129 | Luther NIELSON | UT | red rock bicycle co. | 8:30.32 | 5:37.78 | 5:45.45 | 19:53.45 | 1:07.3 | ||
6th | 112 | Chris CARTE | UT | 8:41.26 | 5:28.35 | 6:13.57 | 20:23.16 | 1:37.0 | |||
7th | 113 | Nate SMITH (cat2) | CO | 8:54.413 | 5:44.710 | 6:00.46 | 20:39.47 | 1:53.3 | |||
8th | 120 | Stefan HIATT | CO | 8:41.97 | 5:32.36 | 6:27.311 | 20:41.48 | 1:55.3 | |||
9th | 98 | Dustin ALLARD | CO | 8:44.48 | 5:42.59 | 6:17.08 | 20:44.09 | 1:57.9 | |||
10th | 100 | Levi BROOKE | UT | 8:46.69 | 5:45.313 | 6:26.510 | 20:58.410 | 2:12.3 | |||
11th | 99 | Brendon GUBBINS | CO | RMGL Racing | 8:59.015 | 5:44.911 | 6:26.19 | 21:10.011 | 2:23.9 | ||
12th | 115 | Dan SCHUCHARD | UT | 8:52.312 | 5:44.911 | 6:37.212 | 21:14.512 | 2:28.4 | |||
13th | 128 | Nathan REED (mid) | TX | 8:50.011 | 5:49.114 | 7:10.213 | 21:49.313 | 3:03.2 | |||
14th | 103 | Nate PLESHEK | CO | 9:01.416 | 5:33.57 | 7:15.714 | 21:50.514 | 3:04.4 | |||
15th | 119 | Mustafa SAMERIC | UT | Savages Crew | 9:14.717 | 6:04.918 | 7:27.715 | 22:47.315 | 4:01.2 | ||
16th | 122 | Reilly HARBACH | CO | 8:46.710 | 6:13.221 | 7:48.518 | 22:48.416 | 4:02.3 | |||
17th | 121 | Alex GILSZMER | CO | Republic Cycles | 9:26.219 | 6:06.519 | 7:40.717 | 23:13.517 | 4:27.4 | ||
18th | 124 | Charles WARNER | CO | 9:38.222 | 6:04.216 | 7:38.016 | 23:20.318 | 4:34.2 | |||
19th | 102 | Mark BUCKHOLZ | AZ | 8:58.514 | 5:51.315 | 8:40.821 | 23:30.519 | 4:44.4 | |||
20th | 126 | Stefan MUSSER | CO | 9:25.918 | 6:12.720 | 8:20.120 | 23:58.820 | 5:12.7 | |||
21st | 105 | Eric LARIMER | CO | 9:27.620 | 6:24.922 | 8:13.219 | 24:05.821 | 5:19.7 | |||
22nd | 133 | Brendan MURPHY | CO | 9:32.421 | 6:04.517 | 9:12.322 | 24:49.222 | 6:03.1 | |||
23rd | 134 | Matt MILLER | CO | 10:11.025 | 6:31.623 | 9:51.823 | 26:34.423 | 7:48.3 | |||
24th | 114 | Eric BOTSHON | UT | 9:58.823 | 6:39.424 | 10:46.025 | 27:24.124 | 8:38.0 | |||
25th | 116 | Carl HORTON | 10:03.924 | 6:57.525 | 10:24.124 | 27:25.625 | 8:39.5 | ||||
26th | 109 | Michael PARSONS | CO | 10:37.227 | 7:43.927 | 13:55.526 | 32:16.526 | 13:30.4 | |||
110 | Mick HENRY | AZ | 10:11.426 | 7:10.526 | DNF |
Male: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Arnaud PETAMENT | UT | 8:11.31 | 5:09.42 | 5:18.91 | 18:39.61 | - | |||
2nd | 38 | Cory STAM | CO | teamEMS | 8:20.03 | 5:09.53 | 5:25.52 | 18:55.02 | 15.4s | ||
3rd | 35 | Caleb COBOS | UT | Salt Cycles | 8:19.52 | 5:02.51 | 5:42.25 | 19:04.13 | 24.5s | ||
4th | 50 | Eric BODINE | CO | 8:29.36 | 5:14.65 | 5:26.93 | 19:10.84 | 31.2s | |||
5th | 37 | Kevin COMBS | UT | 8:28.65 | 5:16.96 | 5:38.94 | 19:24.45 | 44.8s | |||
6th | 33 | Rob BROWN | UT | Highliners MTB | 8:23.94 | 5:11.74 | 6:04.79 | 19:40.26 | 1:00.6 | ||
7th | 40 | Joe WINEBRENNER | UT | 8:44.87 | 5:27.37 | 5:45.46 | 19:57.47 | 1:17.8 | |||
8th | 117 | Ian POND | CO | 8:51.49 | 5:34.610 | 5:46.07 | 20:12.08 | 1:32.4 | |||
9th | 46 | Tanton JEPPSON | UT | 8:55.411 | 5:40.311 | 6:02.08 | 20:37.79 | 1:58.1 | |||
10th | 42 | Jackson HOWARD | UT | 8:52.910 | 5:29.38 | 7:12.511 | 21:34.710 | 2:55.1 | |||
11th | 47 | Patrick MURPHY (30+) | AZ | 9:24.813 | 5:57.112 | 6:54.710 | 22:16.611 | 3:37.0 | |||
12th | 49 | Cameron MORGENSEN | UT | Salt Cycles | 9:13.212 | 6:47.713 | 8:16.112 | 24:17.112 | 5:37.5 | ||
48 | Tobias GOLDMAN | CO | 8:47.18 | 5:31.39 | DNF |
Male: Expert: 35+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Pete ANDERSON | UT | 8:26.31 | 5:17.52 | 5:34.91 | 19:18.81 | - | |||
2nd | 59 | Adam LEWIS | UT | Salt Cyclesut | 8:36.52 | 5:15.91 | 6:14.72 | 20:07.12 | 48.3s | ||
3rd | 60 | Matt JORY | UT | 8:46.33 | 5:44.64 | 6:20.93 | 20:51.83 | 1:33.0 | |||
4th | 58 | David ZIEGLER | CO | Colorowdies | 8:55.54 | 5:44.53 | 6:27.34 | 21:07.34 | 1:48.5 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 184 | Dentyn SACRE | UT | 9:08.21 | 5:48.62 | 2:24.21 | 17:21.01 | - | |||
2nd | 183 | Eli NOLAN | CO | Crested Butte Devo | 9:10.12 | 5:46.41 | 2:26.72 | 17:23.22 | 2.2s | ||
3rd | 186 | Ty NOLAN | CO | Crested Butte Devo | 9:41.83 | 6:21.63 | 3:00.73 | 19:04.13 | 1:43.1 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 172 | Jesse EAST | CO | 8:20.31 | 4:56.41 | 1:59.62 | 15:16.21 | - | |||
2nd | 142 | Aidan BOND | NM | 8:29.64 | 5:01.42 | 1:58.41 | 15:29.42 | 13.2s | |||
3rd | 165 | Simon DONNAWAY | CO | 8:22.12 | 5:09.65 | 2:09.87 | 15:41.53 | 25.3s | |||
4th | 145 | Dylan ALAGNA | CO | Crested Butte Devo | 8:22.73 | 5:07.03 | 2:16.212 | 15:45.94 | 29.7s | ||
5th | 144 | Ben STAVROWSKY | NM | Janker Racing | 8:38.39 | 5:07.44 | 2:02.83 | 15:48.55 | 32.3s | ||
6th | 173 | Alec PETERSON | UT | 8:32.96 | 5:12.46 | 2:08.16 | 15:53.46 | 37.2s | |||
7th | 164 | Izak BOARDMAN | CO | SMBA | 8:29.64 | 5:22.29 | 2:04.54 | 15:56.27 | 40.0s | ||
8th | 174 | Kale LANTZ | CO | SMBA | 8:39.611 | 5:14.87 | 2:06.65 | 16:01.08 | 44.8s | ||
9th | 153 | Jesse KRUZEL | CO | 8:34.87 | 5:25.010 | 2:10.68 | 16:10.59 | 54.3s | |||
10th | 141 | Aeddon ALLEN | AZ | 8:49.616 | 5:28.713 | 2:10.79 | 16:29.010 | 1:12.8 | |||
11th | 175 | Ryan SALEK | CO | 8:51.917 | 5:25.711 | 2:12.610 | 16:30.211 | 1:14.0 | |||
12th | 161 | Jacob SEGER | CO | 8:46.614 | 5:26.712 | 2:17.114 | 16:30.512 | 1:14.3 | |||
13th | 143 | Lance MASON | CO | 8:39.210 | 5:29.214 | 2:34.127 | 16:42.413 | 1:26.2 | |||
14th | 169 | Cole STEVENS | CO | 8:44.713 | 5:44.919 | 2:17.114 | 16:46.614 | 1:30.4 | |||
15th | 177 | Eli BENNETT | CO | 8:53.218 | 5:29.815 | 2:25.622 | 16:48.615 | 1:32.4 | |||
16th | 167 | Keegan MAY | CO | 8:54.619 | 5:33.316 | 2:21.616 | 16:49.416 | 1:33.2 | |||
17th | 148 | Robby OBERLING | CO | Crested Butte Devo | 8:46.614 | 5:50.521 | 2:24.921 | 17:02.017 | 1:45.8 | ||
18th | 171 | Ethan SHEETS | UT | 8:57.221 | 5:48.120 | 2:26.723 | 17:11.918 | 1:55.7 | |||
19th | 162 | Luke SHULL | CO | Crested Butte Devo | 9:06.425 | 5:40.318 | 2:27.524 | 17:14.219 | 1:58.0 | ||
20th | 170 | Kenobi CLAPPER | UT | 8:56.420 | 5:56.526 | 2:24.220 | 17:17.120 | 2:00.9 | |||
21st | 176 | Holden BRADFORD | CO | Crested Butte Devo | 9:04.724 | 5:57.927 | 2:22.718 | 17:25.221 | 2:09.0 | ||
22nd | 146 | Ethan HENRY | AZ | 9:24.731 | 5:54.624 | 2:21.817 | 17:41.122 | 2:24.9 | |||
23rd | 178 | Elijah TOPPER | UT | 8:58.122 | 5:17.68 | 3:35.634 | 17:51.423 | 2:35.2 | |||
24th | 166 | Carson JENSEN | UT | 8:39.812 | 7:06.235 | 2:16.011 | 18:01.924 | 2:45.7 | |||
25th | 157 | Dagan SCHWARTZ | CO | Crested Butte Devo | 9:30.633 | 6:10.128 | 2:23.419 | 18:04.125 | 2:47.9 | ||
26th | 155 | Gus BULLOCK | CO | Crested Butte Devo | 8:36.78 | 7:12.836 | 2:16.713 | 18:06.226 | 2:50.0 | ||
27th | 156 | Sam CARPENTER | UT | 9:11.526 | 6:24.029 | 2:33.726 | 18:09.227 | 2:53.0 | |||
28th | 149 | Benton CALL | UT | 9:21.730 | 6:26.830 | 2:43.029 | 18:31.528 | 3:15.3 | |||
29th | 160 | Mason WALKER | CO | 9:55.037 | 5:51.322 | 2:49.530 | 18:35.829 | 3:19.6 | |||
30th | 185 | Kyle HENRY | 9:25.332 | 6:39.632 | 2:55.832 | 19:00.730 | 3:44.5 | ||||
31st | 151 | Brant ADAMS | UT | 9:38.234 | 6:58.034 | 2:32.925 | 19:09.131 | 3:52.9 | |||
32nd | 179 | Calvin VANDENBURG | CO | 9:19.527 | 5:55.425 | 3:54.735 | 19:09.632 | 3:53.4 | |||
33rd | 123 | Jacob JENSEN | UT | 9:48.735 | 6:31.831 | 2:51.331 | 19:11.833 | 3:55.6 | |||
34th | 150 | Ethan HALLEY | UT | 9:53.436 | 6:45.833 | 3:05.233 | 19:44.434 | 4:28.2 | |||
35th | 158 | Nate BALL | CO | Crested Butte Devo | 9:21.329 | 8:32.937 | 2:35.228 | 20:29.435 | 5:13.2 | ||
36th | 154 | Luke STANDISH | AZ | 8:59.723 | 5:38.017 | 11:38.936 | 26:16.636 | 11:00.4 | |||
168 | Garret TOLMAN | CO | 9:20.028 | 5:53.423 | DNF |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Cooper OTT | CO | 8:37.21 | 5:27.32 | 5:59.11 | 20:03.61 | - | |||
2nd | 66 | Lia WESTERMANN | UT | 9:00.53 | 5:23.91 | 6:15.43 | 20:39.82 | 36.2s | |||
3rd | 69 | Angelica RAMIREZ | UT | 9:06.94 | 5:42.34 | 6:13.62 | 21:02.73 | 59.1s | |||
4th | 68 | Stefanie MCDANIEL | AZ | 9:11.85 | 5:39.93 | 6:20.64 | 21:12.34 | 1:08.7 | |||
5th | 74 | Ileana ANDERSON | UT | Juliana SRAM | 9:12.06 | 5:45.96 | 6:52.76 | 21:50.65 | 1:47.0 | ||
6th | 999 | Christine DERN | UT | Team Rudeboys | 9:13.67 | 6:02.28 | 6:49.05 | 22:04.86 | 2:01.2 | ||
7th | 72 | Angie HYNDMAN | CO | Kodiak Tough | 8:54.02 | 5:45.75 | 7:41.27 | 22:20.97 | 2:17.3 | ||
8th | 70 | Katie BEDIGIAN | UT | 9:25.78 | 5:58.07 | 7:50.78 | 23:14.48 | 3:10.8 |
Female: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 193 | Ash PUZEY | UT | red rock bicycle co. | 9:53.71 | 6:50.41 | 8:24.81 | 25:08.91 | - | ||
2nd | 194 | Ellen GUTHRIE | 10:39.32 | 7:31.32 | 11:25.92 | 29:36.52 | 4:27.6 |
Female: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Lily CROWELL | UT | Salt Cycles | 9:31.31 | 5:58.11 | 7:14.12 | 22:43.51 | - | ||
2nd | 80 | Lauren PRESLEY | CO | Colorowdies | 9:43.72 | 6:17.02 | 7:11.71 | 23:12.42 | 28.9s | ||
3rd | 82 | Heather HORTON | 10:00.33 | 6:32.33 | 8:52.83 | 25:25.33 | 2:41.8 |
Female: Expert: 35+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Joni WIRTS | UT | Go Ride | 9:11.31 | 5:59.61 | 7:27.81 | 22:38.71 | - | ||
2nd | 89 | Angela ANDERSON | UT | 9:38.62 | 7:12.12 | 10:08.12 | 26:58.82 | 4:20.1 |
Female: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 216 | Reagan LONG | CO | SMBA | 10:17.11 | 7:03.72 | 3:04.91 | 20:25.71 | - | ||
2nd | 215 | Ashley SEGER | CO | 10:24.52 | 6:55.51 | 3:15.32 | 20:35.42 | 9.7s | |||
3rd | 214 | Finley NOLAN | CO | Crested Butte Devo | 11:27.73 | 8:34.23 | 4:56.43 | 24:58.33 | 4:32.6 |
Female: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Jazlyn SMITH | CO | 9:34.82 | 6:00.61 | 2:35.71 | 18:11.11 | - | |||
2nd | 205 | Camille LAMARQUE | CO | 9:30.71 | 6:13.52 | 2:39.42 | 18:23.62 | 12.5s | |||
3rd | 201 | Olivia GORDON | CO | Crested Butte Devo | 10:01.44 | 6:36.93 | 3:02.54 | 19:40.73 | 1:29.6 | ||
4th | 203 | Aleah AUSTIN | CO | Every Pedal Mountain Bike | 10:06.95 | 6:38.64 | 2:59.33 | 19:44.84 | 1:33.7 | ||
5th | 202 | Zoe STEELE | UT | 9:47.23 | 6:42.25 | 3:24.26 | 19:53.75 | 1:42.6 | |||
6th | 207 | Marion CHATER | CO | Crested Butte Devo | 10:46.16 | 7:11.06 | 3:12.95 | 21:10.16 | 2:59.0 | ||
7th | 206 | Sadie WOOD | CO | SMBA | 11:03.27 | 7:39.57 | 3:54.27 | 22:36.97 | 4:25.8 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified