shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (298)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/BME1/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Journey Broken A… Janker DH Jagged Axe Chili Dog Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st7Richie RUDE COFox Shox Factory Race Team / Yeti4:04:16.3310:38.6212:12.4814:31.0013:47.80221:09.901-
emoji_events2nd10Curtis KEENE CASpecialized3:46:51.7810:52.0632:21.4364:40.5123:53.11521:47.11237.21s
emoji_events3rd8Marco OSBORNE CACannondale / WTB4:05:57.3010:49.6922:17.1724:47.8873:54.60621:49.34339.44s
 4th2Duncan NASON (21+) COFox Shox Factory Race Team / Yeti4:03:20.6111:02.4452:22.5184:43.3653:51.57421:59.88449.98s
 5th5Scott COUNTRYMAN AZKona Global Enduro Team3:57:24.7111:01.5942:20.9944:46.6763:54.67722:03.92554.02s
 6th1Shawn NEER COFox Shox Factory Race Team / Yeti4:02:21.1911:29.07222:21.8974:42.4543:50.08322:23.4961:13.59
 7th6Jubal DAVIS COFox Shox Factory Race Team / Yeti4:04:45.6511:36.29282:20.0634:41.9333:46.68122:24.9671:15.06
 8th41Bryan FAWLEY TXb Pickle Juice Sport / Kodiak Tough Pwr3:56:40.0311:03.0862:27.31155:01.05184:09.8221-5.00s22:36.2681:26.36
 9th38Shane LESLIE AZDefiant Racing3:51:03.2711:12.01112:26.53134:54.51114:04.731422:37.7891:27.88
 10th30Matthew KOEN CAMarin Bikes / SR Suntour / WTB3:58:04.2711:06.9092:35.45274:53.09104:03.271222:38.71101:28.81
 11th45Trevor MCCUTCHEON CA4:01:29.0511:24.53212:25.00114:52.7493:58.72822:40.99111:31.09
 12th37Peter OSTROSKI AKRace Face Enduro Team / Rocky Mountain Cycles3:48:31.3211:21.02162:23.6394:57.49134:00.91922:43.05121:33.15
 13th12David CAMP CORock Shox Sram4:08:11.2111:15.17152:24.88104:55.44124:11.652422:47.14131:37.24
 14th32Cameron JOYE CALeatt / MRP / Santa Cruz4:02:32.1911:36.28272:21.0854:50.0684:01.291022:48.71141:38.81
 15th26Teddy JARAMILLO NMTransition Bikes3:59:33.6011:24.03202:26.91144:57.68144:02.931122:51.55151:41.65
 16th25Dylan STUCKI COAlchemy Bikes ENVE FOX Shimano Maxxis3:42:47.2511:06.8182:29.30185:08.69254:07.291822:52.09161:42.19
 17th27Quinn REECE COYeti-Fox Team3:59:04.5711:22.93182:30.97204:58.18154:03.291322:55.37171:45.47
 18th3Nate HILLS COMaxxis SRAM Roval Stages Ergon Smith RockSho3:58:39.0611:14.15142:38.24315:00.16174:09.692023:02.24181:52.34
 19th23Ryan GARDNER CAKona Ethirteen Dharco 100% WTB Bell Fox3:55:16.7411:04.0672:33.17255:11.03274:16.163023:04.42191:54.52
 20th22Bryn BINGHAM UTYeti Development Team4:00:07.4911:23.41192:27.54165:08.76264:06.291623:06.00201:56.10
 21st51Shane GAYTON BC, CanadaOneup / Race Face / Santa Cruz3:51:42.4211:29.49232:32.37224:59.50164:10.572223:11.93212:02.03
 22nd48Blake MASTRANGELO CApromotion plus sign Co inc / Specialized3:47:11.6111:31.63242:28.08175:04.07214:11.842523:15.62222:05.72
 23rd49Cole PICCHIOTTINO CATREK Test Team4:02:35.6011:54.41342:25.38125:01.18194:04.811523:25.78232:15.88
 24th47Blair REED COMojo Wheels4:08:41.7411:42.04302:31.24215:05.97234:10.922323:30.17242:20.27
 25th19Will CURRY CO3:52:48.4111:12.39122:33.12245:28.95364:17.533123:31.99252:22.09
 26th9Riley BARTZ COPIVOT DAKINE GBS4:04:14.1811:44.00312:32.56235:05.10224:14.392823:36.05262:26.15
 27th17Adam PROSISE COTeam Rudeboy4:02:14.0611:35.63262:34.33265:12.60284:13.872723:36.43272:26.53
 28th11Austen BICKFORD COMondraker USA3:56:43.1611:22.01172:35.70285:31.21384:12.6926-3.00s23:38.61282:28.71
 29th42Ryan GEIGER AZ100% / absolute Bikes Flagstaff / Specialized3:45:53.6611:13.90132:48.60415:16.12304:23.323423:41.94292:32.04
 30th28Bartolomej STUCHLIK COAlpineer / Brick Oven3:50:49.8211:40.71292:45.93375:14.07294:20.233324:00.94302:51.04
 31st46Evander HUGHES CATrek Test Team Racing4:20:08.3711:11.53102:29.55196:12.36424:07.691924:01.13312:51.23
 32nd15Alexander VIDAL AZ4:01:09.4311:51.60332:37.48295:23.36324:15.882924:08.32322:58.42
 33rd36Derek BISSETT PARothrock Ruckus4:07:18.6611:59.40382:39.33325:17.33314:18.683224:14.74333:04.84
 34th4Alejandro GONZALEZ CO3:59:26.5411:34.26252:54.64455:01.74204:59.324624:29.96343:20.06
 35th24Nic SEARS COEVO / Santa Cruz4:03:58.1112:09.39402:47.17385:24.04334:25.723524:46.32353:36.42
 36th33Jesse CALVIN AZ3:47:05.5212:00.60392:47.82395:30.68374:35.813924:54.91363:45.01
 37th34Eric SENK CAColorowdies3:48:57.3811:59.23372:43.18365:46.10394:28.053824:56.56373:46.66
 38th21Lee PAUSTIAN CODurango DEVO3:48:18.9311:55.50352:58.30465:27.54354:38.034124:59.37383:49.47
 39th29Lucas LEMAIRE CO2nd Ave Sports / Ska Brewing / Zia Taqueria3:53:57.8612:28.08432:41.80335:25.14344:26.183625:01.20393:51.30
 40th14Kevin STIFFLER COCoachKevinLLB3:50:17.3212:27.89422:43.04355:49.12404:46.864425:46.91404:37.01
 41st43Jeffery SIKES CO3:52:34.2811:47.86322:48.54407:16.35464:37.744026:30.49415:20.59
 42nd52Timothy MORRIS NMDenim3:59:08.6212:49.72452:52.41446:11.61414:38.124226:31.86425:21.96
 43rd31Kyle DOYLE CABetter Buzz Coffee4:00:24.4112:39.96442:50.30436:27.05444:41.884326:39.19435:29.29
 44th35Jake OSWALD CAscience of speed4:00:39.2412:19.96413:05.50476:22.71434:53.154526:41.32445:31.42
 45th40Jeffrey CERNIUS NMFree agent4:01:12.4913:53.00463:59.74487:01.08455:44.224730:38.04459:28.14
 46th50Joshua SNOW NMAlien bike shop4:04:26.6211:58.36362:42.983419:54.32474:26.603739:02.264617:52.36
 47th39Michael LARSEN COYeti4:09:37.7528:16.19482:48.69425:07.96244:07.041740:19.884719:09.98
 44Eddy COHN COOFP wheels / Western State Colorado University14:26.06472:37.9230DNF

Expert men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

63 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Journey Broken A… Janker DH Jagged Axe Chili Dog Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st55Josh GAUBE CO3:55:45.1111:34.6422:43.9565:16.0714:20.24323:54.901-
emoji_events2nd80Lars ROMIG AZSpecialized, Trail Embassador3:52:29.4011:25.1712:45.5575:26.2774:28.851124:05.84210.94s
emoji_events3rd112Robert MEDEIROS NMHeart+Soul Racing3:49:49.0811:51.0272:42.6355:28.8094:18.16124:20.61325.71s
 4th63Nicholas MARDIROSIAN COMojo Wheels3:47:30.8211:54.7582:36.3215:21.7954:30.261324:23.12428.22s
 5th117Ian BLYTHE COYour Mom3:56:26.5711:36.0532:55.66285:26.7784:26.11724:24.59529.69s
 6th78Brant HAVRO CA3:49:27.4211:47.5542:48.62125:25.1464:27.98924:29.29634.39s
 7th84Evan ROSS CO3:58:24.1511:49.0253:04.58385:21.2244:22.69424:37.51742.61s
 8th95Jason RUSSELL COColorowdies3:58:25.2812:12.40212:40.9835:20.3634:25.12624:38.86843.96s
 9th82John BAILEY COWe Ride3:58:20.6812:09.68182:40.2925:30.47104:19.45224:39.89944.99s
 10th77Trent PARKS COThe Kind Bikes and Skis3:59:26.4611:58.28122:47.48105:33.86134:26.61824:46.231051.33s
 11th94Matthew CORK COBicycle Experience4:15:28.3912:01.55142:49.70135:31.47114:28.261024:50.981156.08s
 12th108Travis COTTRELL COColorowdies3:57:55.3912:16.54242:51.89235:19.4724:24.71524:52.611257.71s
 13th343Taylor MARTINEZ CORude Boys3:59:24.6511:55.7392:46.4395:34.41164:37.872424:54.441359.54s
 14th56Brett KREYCHE COColorowdies3:57:04.5711:50.7762:50.87185:37.53194:36.072024:55.24141:00.34
 15th75Eric BODINE COCompel / Guerrilla Gravity / Handup Gloves3:50:31.0912:00.70132:51.87225:32.14124:31.071524:55.78151:00.88
 16th118Cody SCHAFER COFly Racing Scott3:56:31.3911:56.27102:56.18295:34.38154:31.071524:57.90161:03.00
 17th93Myles OVERSTREET TXSlow Dog4:19:37.5212:02.39152:50.55165:41.94224:36.272125:11.15171:16.25
 18th59Matthew THOMAS COSingletrack Corp.3:48:31.1912:09.93192:55.41275:36.54184:30.151225:12.03181:17.13
 19th81Cody WILDERMAN NMGrassburger3:56:04.8311:58.11112:52.15245:48.41264:36.462225:15.13191:20.23
 20th88Jeremiah BRADSHAW COColorowdies4:00:10.2112:17.70272:45.7985:46.85254:31.541725:21.88201:26.98
 21st58Mike HARDT AZBox / Deity / Flagstaff Bicycle Revolution / Smith3:44:39.5012:19.82282:49.71145:38.76204:38.622625:26.91211:32.01
 22nd99Gill ESQUIVEL CAIncycle Race Team Specialized4:21:11.4912:17.38262:51.73215:41.88214:39.902725:30.89221:35.99
 23rd86Jordan BAWDEN AZPhx Gravity Racing / Royal3:58:35.4512:16.78253:10.30435:34.47174:34.051825:35.60231:40.70
 24th72Sean JERGENSEN CO3:44:40.0512:14.59232:56.23305:46.23244:40.932825:37.98241:43.08
 25th92Brian SMITH (west) CO4:01:08.2312:04.11163:04.97395:52.98284:35.961925:38.02251:43.12
 26th67Andrew DUNLAP COPolite Posse / Rebel Sports3:53:18.2312:11.23202:41.8046:04.87354:47.923125:45.82261:50.92
 27th89Travis BARRETT COColorowdies4:05:01.6212:36.66362:54.26265:34.14144:42.372925:47.43271:52.53
 28th96Ryan REISH CAMonster Army Bell Helmets Onyx Gloves Gamut USA4:35:39.1112:09.28172:48.10116:36.93504:37.012326:11.32282:16.42
 29th57Dustin GILLINGHAM CORed Spoke Racing / Yeti3:57:00.3012:20.96292:50.87186:31.55484:30.961426:14.34292:19.44
 30th76Chris HARRIS CODirtlabs Suspension4:05:13.9212:59.70462:57.70315:42.04234:38.142526:17.58302:22.68
 31st69Nathan HERONEN CAThe Path Bike Shop3:50:57.1012:31.72322:53.12256:01.21324:55.123726:21.17312:26.27
 32nd100Patrick LYNCH COAspen Snowmass3:46:54.3212:38.40383:01.53345:49.62274:53.613426:23.16322:28.26
 33rd106Jay Kendall WEINGARDT NMHeart+Soul Racing4:03:46.0412:33.11343:11.96445:57.13314:45.333026:27.53332:32.63
 34th74Kevin WOOD COE*Thirteen Sellamilk Royal Racing ODI Grips EK3:56:51.7913:07.75512:49.80155:54.07294:49.463226:41.08342:46.18
 35th79Tim MCMORROW CABIKECO.COM3:36:28.3012:30.94313:00.84336:15.17424:57.614026:44.56352:49.66
 36th71Ryan CUTSHALL AZOPBG3:48:41.3412:13.90223:16.75476:06.49375:10.664826:47.80362:52.90
 37th60Arin TETER COKnolly Bikes Pro Cycling4:04:55.4812:44.55423:08.78426:05.01364:54.193626:52.53372:57.63
 38th125Ben FERRANTE CORocky Mountain WheelWorks3:59:59.3212:55.59453:03.37366:04.21334:58.484327:01.65383:06.75
 39th107Travis ESTUS OK3:32:27.9012:21.48302:50.73176:58.25544:58.024127:08.48393:13.58
 40th342Lennon GREGORY AZ3:51:04.2212:37.61373:07.07416:32.15494:58.374227:15.20403:20.30
 41st347Wade WASHBURN COC3 Bike Shop4:00:29.4712:47.95433:15.68466:14.66415:01.434427:19.72413:24.82
 42nd64Nicholas DELOZIER CORMGL Racing3:49:27.9912:38.47393:03.47376:11.19395:27.605227:20.73423:25.83
 43rd110Gregory GEHLHOFF COGreat Divide Bikes3:48:56.0013:02.02483:31.15545:56.39304:51.653327:21.21433:26.31
 44th68Tim ORTON CORMGL Racing3:49:09.0413:05.19502:59.13326:13.68405:07.654627:25.65443:30.75
 45th116Mark LICOS AZLicos Racing MotoMac1134:14:34.2612:59.98473:26.52516:09.56384:53.943527:30.00453:35.10
 46th66Sean PERRY COTrainingPeaks3:22:04.4012:32.30333:50.58576:04.45345:03.594527:30.92463:36.02
 47th62Patrick MURPHY (30) AZFlat Tire Bike Shop3:53:27.6112:49.14443:27.77526:21.06434:56.283827:34.25473:39.35
 48th115Luca COLASANTO CAAlpine Ride Shop4:22:16.4113:03.85493:05.99406:23.56465:45.535628:18.93484:24.03
 49th111Joseph NICHOLSON COMauna Racing3:32:02.3912:38.86403:18.75486:51.66535:32.325328:21.59494:26.69
 50th114Jake REHFELD NMHeart+Soul Racing4:13:41.8213:47.12573:13.38456:21.51445:10.614728:32.62504:37.72
 51st104Rafael GUEVARA COTeam Rudeboy3:59:56.6413:29.39543:29.70536:21.74455:22.015028:42.84514:47.94
 52nd91Ryan BACZURIK COTeam Rudeboy - Jinji Cycles3:59:58.2913:18.77533:38.78557:19.31575:22.475129:39.33525:44.43
 53rd109Adrian VALDEZ (cat1) NMDownhill Syndicate4:21:48.9114:12.90603:25.88506:51.63525:17.784929:48.19535:53.29
 54th98Austin EBERTING TX4:11:46.7513:34.00563:45.41567:00.80555:44.545530:04.75546:09.85
 55th70Shawn WEST NM3:53:27.8013:15.94523:01.72359:09.22584:56.643930:23.52556:28.62
 56th101Nicholas SCHROEDER TX4:13:04.7013:47.79583:58.51597:06.23565:33.865430:26.39566:31.49
 57th97Kazzy SAITO COChromag Bikes / Deja Brew / Stikrd / Zen Bike Works3:57:10.4914:42.76614:11.26606:49.67516:08.755731:52.44577:57.54
 102Chance SIMS AZ12:41.60413:22.44496:27.1147DNF
 83J.J. SQUIRES NMTeam Broken Spoke12:36.20352:50.8820DNF
 65Matt SEIFERS AZ17:14.83623:54.6758DNF
 105Elton CARVALHO GONCLAVES NMGravityWorx13:54.59595:10.5561DNF
 103Jimmy GARCIA COJDeanTattoo13:30.425518:45.3462DNF
 87Matthew CAMILLI NMThe Bicycle Company - El PasoDNF

17-20 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Journey Broken A… Janker DH Jagged Axe Chili Dog Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st246Max SEDLAK CAFelt Troy Lee Designs Crank Brothers Maxxis4:41:36.9611:22.9322:23.1014:55.2614:06.51122:47.801-
emoji_events2nd244Travis CLAYPOOL CATrek Test Team Monster Army Shimano Fox4:40:42.0611:10.6612:33.9425:09.6824:10.88223:05.16217.36s
emoji_events3rd232Talus LANTZ CO4:08:22.8311:31.6832:35.1035:14.6544:18.79423:40.22352.42s
 4th238Tyler WEYMAN CAGiant Co-Factory Off Road Team4:58:45.1111:34.3342:52.16105:17.3554:15.00323:58.8441:11.04
 5th262David STRINGFELLOW CAAlpine Ride Shop / Santa Cruz4:35:56.8511:35.3452:46.4575:20.0584:25.641024:07.4851:19.68
 6th241Shane ELLIS (u30) CO4:37:22.1811:45.8682:49.5095:12.7534:21.21624:09.3261:21.52
 7th251Jack DOHERTY COJinji Cycles4:35:34.9811:43.7572:40.9765:20.0274:34.111224:18.8571:31.05
 8th234Dillon TURNER COBikeparts.com go to site4:32:27.0411:40.1362:55.82125:20.8794:25.40924:22.2281:34.42
 9th305Jakob SNOW ° CAVeloHanger SPY Wienerschnitzel Rev Grips4:41:50.2011:57.0092:36.3545:34.78124:20.55524:28.6891:40.88
 10th243Will DOHERTY COGuerrilla Gravity4:32:56.4612:01.63102:47.8685:19.3364:25.37824:34.19101:46.39
 11th233Christian ATKINS COPedal Pushers4:11:25.4612:04.32112:38.3555:28.54114:24.95724:36.16111:48.36
 12th242Miles WELLS COCane Creek / Deity / TLD4:13:43.6412:30.94132:54.02115:48.58144:43.891325:57.43123:09.63
 13th315Owen DAVIS ° CA211Bikes4:41:00.9613:11.19202:57.70135:21.50104:30.311126:00.70133:12.90
 14th260Matt SPENCER CO5:06:51.2712:45.23163:04.79145:45.99134:49.971526:25.98143:38.18
 15th253Jack SNARE COPedal Pushers Racing4:11:47.7212:29.26123:21.08205:52.22154:47.501426:30.06153:42.26
 16th247Jacob SEGER COSMBA Race Team3:42:30.4212:53.09173:18.56195:58.56174:59.551627:09.76164:21.96
 17th261Cole FIENE CABetter Buzz Coffee4:43:26.1412:41.82153:10.78165:57.89165:25.552127:16.04174:28.24
 18th256Ethan MARICLE AZ4:09:10.7012:40.74143:15.04186:12.27195:10.211927:18.26184:30.46
 19th249Ayden HEFFERNAN CO5:05:51.3713:02.31193:07.28156:17.67205:06.691827:33.95194:46.15
 20th263Brendan DEJONGE CO4:12:01.1613:16.82213:30.63226:09.19184:59.591727:56.23205:08.43
 21st254Justin DURYEE UTSSB.MTB4:42:45.1913:56.18243:30.60216:38.50225:14.762029:20.04216:32.24
 22nd237Sam GUSTIN SDBlack Hills Bicycles3:43:14.6313:45.70233:31.17236:49.41235:32.472229:38.75226:50.95
 23rd245Zebadiah MIELKE CO4:38:44.8414:21.47264:03.88266:58.68245:44.242331:08.27238:20.47
 24th236Baron PITTENGER CO4:23:39.4613:34.60223:57.65247:35.19266:03.952431:11.39248:23.59
 25th248Dane FRECKLETON COSonoran Cycles4:28:32.5114:12.45254:01.57257:32.29256:10.852531:57.16259:09.36
 26th250Isaac REMINGTON COMountain Camp Enduro4:24:15.2614:53.01274:52.81278:29.07276:39.652634:54.542612:06.74
 252Lance MASON CO12:55.13183:14.06176:29.8021DNF
 259Ethan MOORE CO17:20.51287:55.132813:37.3928DNF
 258Hayden WOOLDRIDGE COMountain Camp Enduro20:28.9229DNF

° Riders racing out of category

21-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

55 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Journey Broken A… Janker DH Jagged Axe Chili Dog Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st128Chris THOMAS CO3:53:43.9212:07.2312:50.6315:57.9274:45.10525:40.881-
emoji_events2nd235Aidan SCOTT (21+) NMJagged Axe Trail Design4:23:36.8012:35.5062:56.5025:38.5414:35.42125:45.9625.08s
emoji_events3rd159Wendell MONTGOMERY NMFat Tire Cycles3:41:42.9412:12.9423:10.97135:43.4034:41.16325:48.4737.59s
 4th119Alex SCOTT NMJagged Axe Trail Designs4:19:45.8412:30.0953:07.84105:42.6724:54.61926:15.21434.33s
 5th135Andrew BURNS (30+) CO3:36:09.9512:39.1583:05.7675:52.6354:37.92226:15.46534.58s
 6th171Peter HVIDSTEN NM3:49:16.5012:20.7333:06.2786:04.4294:44.68426:16.10635.22s
 7th126Tim LYNCH CO3:53:49.8312:27.0943:08.12115:57.7164:49.11726:22.03741.15s
 8th134Logan DAVIS CO3:59:26.2212:37.4373:00.4846:11.30124:55.281026:44.4981:03.61
 9th157Nick CARLUCCI CO3:42:19.0513:07.60203:06.6195:49.2644:48.39626:51.8691:10.98
 10th170Nick JURIK AZSun & Spokes3:58:23.5812:49.3093:05.7466:10.09114:52.38826:57.51101:16.63
 11th153Ryan AUGUSTINE COMotley Crue3:36:12.2012:58.48153:05.3355:59.2285:09.891827:12.92111:32.04
 12th124Cody MARTIN AZOPBG3:59:20.2812:58.34143:11.35146:18.38155:06.171527:34.24121:53.36
 13th173Jake MATTHEWS NM3:49:30.5012:57.68123:30.65256:13.42134:59.591227:41.34132:00.46
 14th350Kevin SIMPERS CORuby Canyon Cycles3:38:08.0012:58.92163:20.56176:20.06165:06.461627:46.00142:05.12
 15th122Patrick RODRIGUEZ CO3:49:35.5613:21.57253:16.60156:09.08105:04.991427:52.24152:11.36
 16th149Zach ROMERO NV4:19:08.3812:52.99113:23.43196:28.75195:07.981727:53.15162:12.27
 17th151Tyler GRONOWSKI COC3 Bike Shop Golden CO4:15:35.2313:19.71243:10.05126:20.65175:04.101327:54.51172:13.63
 18th136Luke BURGIE COKnolly Bikes3:51:09.8413:07.48193:22.07186:13.73145:16.742028:00.02182:19.14
 19th144Roger MURPHY CO3:39:12.4213:17.71233:18.85166:24.78185:09.941928:11.28192:30.40
 20th160Michael SELDEN CO3:45:27.7112:52.93102:59.6737:28.39384:57.151128:18.14202:37.26
 21st154Isaac MILLER COKnolly Bikes3:50:28.5813:08.91213:32.28286:31.07205:29.232428:41.49213:00.61
 22nd146Bryce BRITTON CO3:36:50.6813:03.17183:24.05217:15.52345:17.262129:00.00223:19.12
 23rd150Jason NORRIS CORMGL Racing4:53:31.8113:01.35173:23.56207:20.86375:25.622229:11.39233:30.51
 24th155Thomas BUSH CO4:01:07.0313:35.56283:30.50246:34.75215:36.332629:17.14243:36.26
 25th130John DAY COEmu Ropers3:53:00.2113:32.56273:36.31326:45.90225:28.782329:23.55253:42.67
 26th133Matthew THOELE CO3:51:47.7413:59.24353:32.61297:13.14315:47.262930:32.25264:51.37
 27th158Andrew ALLISON NM4:37:23.5813:23.97264:33.70427:03.28265:34.332530:35.28274:54.40
 28th138Matt REICHEL COInto the Wild Overland3:52:53.2113:37.74294:10.92366:55.75245:51.633530:36.04284:55.16
 29th132Adam CHRISTON CO3:55:50.9113:11.91223:35.13318:12.13465:49.343130:48.51295:07.63
 30th120Byron HIMES NM3:41:51.6814:31.28413:43.22336:53.46235:51.063430:59.02305:18.14
 31st172Jordyn DRAYTON COMONDRAKER3:26:20.5814:28.88383:33.48307:09.59295:49.103031:01.05315:20.17
 32nd166James BANNON-SCHNEEBECK NM3:36:50.6014:30.45393:32.16277:09.23285:50.753331:02.59325:21.71
 33rd145Brendan SMITH CO3:56:32.1013:56.27343:31.61267:43.53426:01.433931:12.84335:31.96
 34th147Jeffrey JACOBS CORudeBoy3:54:40.0013:41.87304:46.83467:08.15275:38.822731:15.67345:34.79
 35th168Lucas HAACK IA3:55:14.6614:43.39433:30.28237:18.44365:43.722831:15.83355:34.95
 36th169Mitchell REA CO3:48:29.5714:18.38373:47.61347:17.35355:57.393631:20.73365:39.85
 37th201Jeff YOUNG COTeam Rudeboy3:55:50.1813:52.60334:43.70457:11.53305:49.393231:37.22375:56.34
 38th141Jeffrey HYMAN NMOPBG3:59:45.1414:32.49424:16.33387:14.19326:00.153732:03.16386:22.28
 39th127Jake ROBERTS (u23) AZ4:00:46.3513:44.61324:07.18358:10.21456:14.114532:16.11396:35.23
 40th152Chris BURTON (mas) CO4:02:31.5914:30.50404:13.74377:39.86406:01.954132:26.05406:45.17
 41st175Alec ZOGAS TXTeam Trail Party3:32:52.0213:43.60315:24.23527:14.51336:11.094332:33.43416:52.55
 42nd129William GREER COEmu Ropers3:46:02.4114:45.11454:18.23397:39.51396:00.363832:43.21427:02.33
 43rd165Eric MOSS NMLone shredder3:13:34.1514:58.34484:26.73417:41.79416:03.774233:10.63437:29.75
 44th164Ross CAICEDO TX4:27:32.8914:57.90474:55.12487:46.88436:01.824033:41.72448:00.84
 45th148Corey SPOORES NMMST Adventures3:55:44.7115:00.24494:41.73438:26.29476:12.794434:21.05458:40.17
 46th143Steven MITRICK CORudeBoy Racing3:56:03.2715:14.18524:54.34478:03.03446:32.754634:44.30469:03.42
 47th137Wesley REEVES CO3:40:52.4615:05.29514:43.54448:28.26486:51.434835:08.52479:27.64
 48th161Robert THOMAS CO4:19:37.7114:43.97444:58.19499:18.63506:39.784735:40.57489:59.69
 49th174Alden ROGERS CO3:47:40.9414:57.79464:19.34409:31.48517:09.884935:58.494910:17.61
 50th140Jason HUNLEY CO3:53:13.7014:02.23365:18.285110:21.01528:39.205138:20.725012:39.84
 51st142William HOITSMA CO4:22:20.3415:02.13505:12.745010:38.06537:49.395038:42.325113:01.44
 52nd162Tim KOSTERS TXJagged Axe4:53:44.2715:48.31537:30.85549:00.11498:43.285241:02.555215:21.67
 53rd121Joseph PAYNE TX4:29:02.1916:54.24547:14.965314:21.43549:01.505347:32.135321:51.25
 156Nathan MOORE (25+) CO12:58.25133:29.64226:58.9525DNF
 177Travis BRUN AZRide It Out21:10.905513:10.395527:11.2355DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Journey Broken A… Janker DH Jagged Axe Chili Dog Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st216Mike WEST CO4:11:51.8011:13.2112:42.1115:04.2414:12.47123:12.031-
emoji_events2nd202Joe LAWWILL CAShimano4:12:28.1511:31.3422:45.7225:17.2624:26.34224:00.66248.63s
emoji_events3rd182Jonathan REED (40+) CO2ndAveSports / teamEMS4:08:47.9611:45.9032:48.2535:34.0334:30.04324:38.2231:26.19
 4th212Michael CHAPMAN NMBroken Spoke Santa Fe3:42:40.6311:59.0442:56.1455:56.26104:41.33525:32.7742:20.74
 5th180Curtis COLE CORudeBoy Racing3:59:16.9812:11.0462:57.8875:43.7244:45.41725:38.0552:26.02
 6th178Jon FRECKLETON COSonoran Cycles4:12:48.0012:09.3852:55.2145:50.8794:43.93625:39.3962:27.36
 7th188Todd MUNSON CORocky Mountain Racing4:13:31.6212:26.4992:57.1465:47.9664:46.69925:58.2872:46.25
 8th186Robert POWELL CORockShox / SRAM3:53:05.7712:25.5283:00.1585:48.6774:45.77826:00.1182:48.08
 9th211Brandon SIMS NMHeart+Soul3:59:09.6912:28.97103:03.3295:49.7284:39.97426:01.9892:49.95
 10th205Eric BREDEN NM4:12:06.9412:35.21123:11.26115:47.7754:47.241126:21.48103:09.45
 11th213Shannon CROCKFORD COHigh gear avon4:10:29.7612:55.17163:04.23106:15.73135:00.531327:15.66114:03.63
 12th218Joel HERK AZ3:49:17.9812:58.04193:50.50255:59.50114:46.831027:34.87124:22.84
 13th200Joe SPATARO UTGo-Ride.com go to site4:11:48.6712:15.4073:36.89207:13.38284:49.251227:54.92134:42.89
 14th214Israel ROMERO Mondraker Bikes3:48:01.2012:39.41133:22.02166:48.36215:05.881427:55.67144:43.64
 15th196Sander RIGNEY COFlying Sausage / RockShox / SRAM3:55:17.9712:52.97143:36.77196:30.10155:16.701628:16.54155:04.51
 16th185Austin STEWART AZ3:43:22.3012:53.42153:17.52156:48.11205:22.431828:21.48165:09.45
 17th195Andrew MACPHERSON CA3:42:19.8913:21.10233:15.52136:27.26145:21.061728:24.94175:12.91
 18th191Jeremy COVEY OR3:53:25.9213:06.09203:15.99146:40.06175:25.782028:27.92185:15.89
 19th190Michael AISH CO3:41:22.2512:57.54183:24.68176:07.55126:21.842828:51.61195:39.58
 20th199Dustyn LADEWIG NMHigh Desert Bicycles4:09:10.7212:56.34174:19.18306:33.20165:06.281528:55.00205:42.97
 21st208David REYNOLDS CORMGL3:40:35.1313:44.62263:13.16127:01.40245:36.672229:35.85216:23.82
 22nd206Dirk GUSTIN SDBlack Hills Bicycles3:53:10.2813:40.27254:01.68266:45.77195:25.591929:53.31226:41.28
 23rd194Kevin QUATTLEBAUM NMHigh Altitude Zia Velo3:25:36.9413:15.35224:15.88286:56.66235:36.272130:04.16236:52.13
 24th189Jesse PERREAULT CO4:11:41.5013:26.34243:44.57247:12.26275:41.042330:04.21246:52.18
 25th183Evan FRY COSemi Pro Amateur3:47:17.3513:13.73213:43.02236:53.23226:17.252630:07.23256:55.20
 26th215Justin GOMPF COVail Recreation District4:13:38.3614:09.46284:16.24297:05.95266:08.092531:39.74268:27.71
 27th184Jesse HANSEN CO3:47:38.6514:22.07303:40.67227:35.73296:55.742932:34.21279:22.18
 28th192Darren WOMACKS NM4:21:05.1514:51.01314:10.52277:53.51306:04.282432:59.32289:47.29
 29th187Erik BOSE NMBose Racing4:08:48.9515:14.54324:42.61318:40.12316:17.692734:54.962911:42.93
 30th204Kervin QUINONES COMondraker Bicycles4:20:22.5512:35.20113:30.54186:42.311831:51.603054:39.653031:27.62
 209Chad SMITH GASlick Missy13:51.86273:38.13217:03.7725DNF
 217Paul RAPINZ COBoulder Cycle Sport14:15.20294:51.933210:00.9432DNF
 203Doug BELL CORage Realtors19:08.9833DNF
 210Mark FOSTER CO30:33.1034DNF

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Journey Broken A… Janker DH Jagged Axe Chili Dog Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st179Dee TIDWELL COEnduro MTB Training Yeti Cycles Shimano3:50:05.1311:56.1822:55.7525:32.2924:30.59224:54.811-
emoji_events2nd230Don FRITTS CODon fritts Construction oakley3:56:43.4412:22.4333:06.1436:05.6334:59.78426:33.9821:39.17
emoji_events3rd229D.L. WOOD TXIntense TLD Lonestar Gravity Canyon Cycle3:56:52.4112:53.4443:16.0846:08.7044:59.03327:17.2532:22.44
 4th223David ALPER COGS Boulder / Morgan Stanley / Vasu3:31:57.0913:02.7153:32.4366:31.6355:09.49528:16.2643:21.45
 5th227Wade WILDERMAN CORocky Mountain Roastery3:34:44.7013:12.6263:19.0056:44.9865:15.52628:32.1253:37.31
 6th225Travis EPPERSON AZBikesmith Cyclery3:52:07.8413:20.3674:22.8096:59.3275:35.66730:18.1465:23.33
 7th231Mark BUCKHOLZ AZPonderosa Enduro Team4:53:13.4213:34.12103:59.8387:36.35106:02.941031:13.2476:18.43
 8th228Mark GOUGE CO3:35:32.0213:27.7984:24.03107:51.83126:01.54931:45.1986:50.38
 9th224Max CHOBOIAN CO4:21:22.7215:10.08133:53.0977:17.6886:06.331132:27.1897:32.37
 10th222Stephen LEGATE NMHammer Nutrition3:36:16.0314:30.42114:28.33117:42.69115:46.02832:27.46107:32.65
 11th220Michael David COOK COBasalt Bike & Ski / The Next Level Sports Performance4:30:25.0215:00.84124:53.65127:28.8396:52.081234:15.40119:20.59
 999Kevin KRILL COBME Timing0:02:17.0030.00s125.00s118.00s121.00s1DSQ
 219Casey COOK NMBikeworks Albuquerque13:32.029DNF

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Journey Broken A… Janker DH Jagged Axe Chili Dog Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1001Cooper OTT COBontrager / Shimano / Trek3:55:49.8612:12.3912:57.3415:51.7814:47.89125:49.401-
emoji_events2nd1009Rachel STRAIT CAErgon / GT Bikes / Kenda / Ryno Power3:56:27.1712:45.9133:08.3636:02.8424:57.71326:54.8221:05.42
emoji_events3rd1003Alexandra PAVON AZJuliana Bicycles / SRAM3:55:22.2512:28.5123:01.2327:02.8684:52.25227:24.8531:35.45
 4th1010Lia WESTERMANN UTPivot Cycles Salt Cycles Vittoria ROTOR3:56:05.9613:21.1043:08.9546:17.8745:05.13527:53.0542:03.65
 5th53Liz CUNNINGHAM COColorowdies / Industry Nine / Smith / Yeti3:54:36.1213:28.7453:15.0156:07.8235:04.33427:55.9052:06.50
 6th1004Ariana DITTMER COColorowdies3:54:22.4213:50.97103:31.1786:37.1855:22.70729:22.0263:32.62
 7th1007Syd SCHULZ NMJamis Bikes3:55:20.0313:37.0963:48.13106:40.8165:19.75629:25.7873:36.38
 8th1006Lauren BINGHAM UTYeti Development Team3:56:27.8613:48.7094:11.05126:53.7075:27.02830:20.4784:31.07
 9th344Kate WHITLEY CAAbutus3:56:40.2814:16.90113:36.3897:16.44105:39.221130:48.9494:59.54
 10th1008Leigh BOWE WAColorowdies / Juliana Bicycles3:56:11.5513:44.2373:26.8478:01.77125:41.191230:54.03105:04.63
 11th271Kedzie GUNDERSON ID3:58:29.6313:48.1884:10.43117:28.57115:29.55930:56.73115:07.33
 12th1002Becky GARDNER COKona3:59:36.9615:00.84123:21.4267:06.9295:35.581031:04.76125:15.36

21-39 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Journey Broken A… Janker DH Jagged Axe Chili Dog Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st280Ariana SOTO ° CO4:19:01.8314:20.7643:59.1537:01.4715:29.87130:51.251-
emoji_events2nd278Kathryn GILLEN COColorowdies4:30:29.7714:08.4624:12.5157:17.6225:31.13231:09.72218.47s
emoji_events3rd273Merel WITTEVEEN CA4:10:51.8514:19.6633:52.1727:18.1536:06.95531:36.93345.68s
 4th270Chris SCHIEFFER COVIDA4:42:51.8013:58.3014:12.1647:42.4165:45.25331:38.12446.87s
 5th264Carlie MOCK COMaxxis / Yeti Beti4:44:18.3314:42.3473:46.1317:21.2245:51.46431:41.15549.90s
 6th275Liz CROSS CO4:10:05.4314:21.5955:03.4187:34.6156:14.83633:14.4462:23.19
 7th279Kaile VIERSTRA COBicycle Experience4:12:39.2414:55.2984:16.5767:43.3376:38.68833:33.8772:42.62
 8th345Kate BAUGH CO4:11:08.2014:32.7064:58.3077:51.5986:37.35733:59.9483:08.69
 9th266Sallie HOEFER CO4:43:46.2915:20.6895:21.11108:07.8696:44.49935:34.1494:42.89
 10th274Christine BRITTON CO4:11:28.6115:32.83105:22.38118:21.01106:51.101236:07.32105:16.07
 11th268Erin HEINZ AZ4:08:51.7215:52.08115:05.3999:04.85116:49.481136:51.80116:00.55
 12th341Melissa GONZALES COPioneer Sports4:57:08.8018:11.81145:36.39129:33.16128:17.421341:38.781210:47.53
 13th265Nic CRONKHITE TXKodiak Tough pb Pickle Juice Sport4:47:53.5616:14.97129:01.271410:51.67136:48.631042:56.541312:05.29
 14th272Sandra WEST NM4:54:28.7417:22.02136:17.511311:22.95148:36.771443:39.251412:48.00

° Rider racing out of category

40+ women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Journey Broken A… Janker DH Jagged Axe Chili Dog Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st281Amber TINSTMAN AZ4:24:38.5013:26.6213:36.3916:41.7915:37.76229:22.561-
emoji_events2nd285Krista BIRKELO SDBlack Hills bikes4:23:38.5313:49.2823:59.8927:24.9225:37.26130:51.3521:28.79
emoji_events3rd284Lisa GUSTIN SDBlack Hills Bicycles4:25:03.3614:15.0534:33.1037:48.3736:02.93332:39.4533:16.89
 4th283Heather BONEWITZ CO4:39:36.1114:49.8945:36.3958:16.4046:25.13435:07.8145:45.25
 5th288Tracy CROWELL COWMBA4:25:21.2115:28.9065:09.5148:23.3856:50.09535:51.8856:29.32
 6th282Christine IRELAN CO5:10:47.8514:53.9155:38.3168:35.0867:03.73636:11.0366:48.47

 

 

10-16 mixed  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Journey Broken A… Janker DH Jagged Axe Chili Dog Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st309Aidan BOND NMGearing Up Bicycle Shop4:44:00.6112:29.7645:42.3024:38.10122:50.161-
emoji_events2nd300Braden LINDE AZ3:44:01.4512:16.8416:00.1764:38.77222:55.7825.62s
emoji_events3rd308Izak BOARDMAN COSMBA3:57:22.7512:29.4435:38.7414:51.72422:59.9039.74s
 4th290Kale LANTZ COSMBA3:43:27.0512:25.6726:07.7194:51.93523:25.31435.15s
 5th306Cole HUGHES NMTeam FIT Taos3:56:24.6412:35.0655:59.4954:52.42623:26.97536.81s
 6th307Aeddon ALLEN AZPonderosa Enduro Team3:41:50.9512:40.4465:57.7934:53.58723:31.81641.65s
 7th301Forrest CHRISTIAN CO4:26:52.3412:49.5275:58.8544:51.52323:39.89749.73s
 8th310Jonas KAHILA CO3:36:14.6212:55.4596:20.91115:13.981024:30.3481:40.18
 9th292Caleb LARSON AZSun N Spokes4:15:50.6513:08.21106:07.6585:19.271224:35.1391:44.97
 10th289Hadrien LACKNER CAHadrien4:42:05.0913:50.92136:06.8274:58.08824:55.82102:05.66
 11th299Michael PICKNER COSMBA3:44:38.8912:50.3386:41.67145:41.381425:13.38112:23.22
 12th296Ethan EYE CO4:30:17.5814:06.04146:19.43105:15.591125:41.06122:50.90
 13th294Finn JOHNSON CO4:12:37.1613:45.88126:30.50135:34.851325:51.23133:01.07
 14th312Jacob DELONG CO4:16:00.7813:20.57117:23.03165:59.531526:43.13143:52.97
 15th291Brody FOX CO4:13:05.8914:35.39156:53.06156:03.971627:32.42154:42.26
 16th313Henry RAPINZ COSMBA4:14:41.8616:26.83196:24.05125:09.98928:00.86165:10.70
 17th293Eli LEAVITT CO4:30:17.1215:03.62168:00.32176:45.581929:49.52176:59.36
 18th348Jackson MORAN CO4:25:29.2615:12.57178:11.29196:26.821729:50.68187:00.52
 19th298Andrew PERLEY CO4:13:29.9517:52.88208:10.19186:28.091832:31.16199:41.00
 20th303Rune FRECKLETON COSonoran cycle4:18:24.3518:30.30219:15.58207:52.052035:37.932012:47.77
 21st311Joseph FOLEY NM4:28:34.7820:08.532410:45.19218:32.212139:25.932116:35.77
 22nd302Ashley SEGER COSMBA Race Team4:54:40.1019:05.412211:00.57229:36.172239:42.152216:51.99
 23rd295Reeve GOSNEY COTrestle Jr Development Team4:47:19.6819:11.862314:54.012310:56.902345:02.772322:12.61
 304Ben FOSTER CO16:19.5518DNF
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us