New Zealand National Champs '18 at Cardrona Alpine Resort, Wanaka

view_listResults (123)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://mountain-bike-nationals.cyclingnewzealand.nz/media/3579/3579.pdf
The top Championship-eligible riders are shown in bold.

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

37 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark15Eddie MASTERS New Plymouth2:54.7722:51.091-
bookmark233Laurie GREENLAND 3:02.5982:52.7721.68s
bookmark32Brook MACDONALD Napier2:55.5832:54.0232.93s
 47Matt WALKER Kawerau2:59.3452:55.5044.41s
 51Keegan WRIGHT Rototua2:55.6442:56.3955.30s
 66Wyn MASTERS New Plymouth3:00.8462:58.0066.91s
 712Cole LUCAS Hamilton3:03.2493:00.0078.91s
 810Bryn DICKERSON Wellington3:06.29123:00.0288.93s
 930Reece POTTER Queenstown3:02.0573:00.8199.72s
 104Rupert CHAPMAN Christchurch3:05.45103:01.351010.26s
 1116Calum BOOTH Dunedin3:11.26203:02.621111.53s
 1214Louis HAMILTON Rotorua3:05.61113:02.751211.66s
 1332Jimi RAMSAY Queenstown3:08.55163:03.001311.91s
 143Sam BLENKINSOP Christchurch2:52.9513:03.331412.24s
 1511Gareth BURGESS Methven3:06.97133:03.601512.51s
 1622Guy GIBBS Cashmere3:09.66173:03.671612.58s
 178George BRANNIGAN Havelock North3:07.86143:03.861712.77s
 1889Tanguy BOUCHEROT Queenstown3:10.38193:04.111813.02s
 1919Liam BETHELL Auckland3:11.51213:05.561914.47s
 2031James PURVIS Rowlands Gill3:26.89343:07.432016.34s
 2118Billy MEACLEM Christchurch3:11.85223:10.022118.93s
 2120Julian STEINER Steinheim3:13.21233:10.022118.93s
 2313Nils HEINIGER Christchurch3:14.33253:10.592319.50s
 2417Shaun BARCLAY Timaru3:14.82263:11.322420.23s
 2524Leonard SONNTAG Rotorua3:15.65273:11.512520.42s
 2634Sean MCCARROLL Rotorua3:17.33293:11.572620.48s
 279Joshua BARTH Queenstown3:09.67183:12.602721.51s
 2815Simon READ Queenstown3:07.96153:13.702822.61s
 2988Elliot LEES (elt) Queenstown3:18.00303:14.272923.18s
 3028Ben KARALUS Christchurch3:18.82313:14.463023.37s
 3121Joshua BIRKENHAKE Christchurch3:26.74333:15.453124.36s
 3225Sam SHAW Rotorua3:17.32283:15.733224.64s
 3329Tom MATTHEWS Christchurch3:26.61323:17.943326.85s
 3427Jack HUMPHRIES Queenstown3:13.78243:24.383433.29s
 3597Vincent KIMBER Queenstown3:31.16353:28.383537.29s
 3623Alex KENNETT Hamilton3:41.40363:36.113645.02s
 26Reon BOE QueenstownDNSDNS

Sport men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark177Harry CHAPMAN 3:16.6723:08.721-
bookmark283Ben FRIEL Christchurch3:13.8613:09.3720.65s
bookmark382James CARLEY New Plymouth3:20.0433:17.4138.69s
 490Liam JACKSON Rotorua3:31.9143:19.64410.92s
 579Jourdan LETHBRIDGE Christchurch3:32.4653:27.89519.17s
 687Thomas SINCLAIR Auckland3:41.1763:35.72627.00s
 85Thomas POOLEY ChristchurchDNSDNS
 84Aidan LIMMER NelsonDNSDNS

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1134Marcus BLAIR Christchurch3:53.5743:41.411-
bookmark2140Max CAULTON 3:49.5323:42.2520.84s
bookmark3136Toby MEEK Dunedin4:08.3673:44.2732.86s
 4131Sam WATTERS Pokeno3:51.3433:53.58412.17s
 5135Jack DAVEY Rd 12 Rakaia3:58.5753:54.18512.77s
 6138Alex WAYMAN Christchurch3:47.7414:06.88625.47s
 7132Robert ENNOR Waipukarau4:08.0064:08.30726.89s
 8137Josh NEWELL Invercargill4:30.8084:28.59847.18s
 133Will ADAMSON ArrowtownDNSDNS

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1101Alex BARKE Queenstown3:05.9713:05.981-
bookmark2102Finn PARSONS Rotorua3:08.3723:06.3920.41s
bookmark3103Blake ROSS Auckland3:09.0633:07.1031.12s
 4107Guy JOHNSTON Thames3:17.6153:07.7141.73s
 5104Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE Christchurch3:11.3043:10.0354.05s
 6109Riley ADLAM Queenstown3:20.8263:15.7669.78s
 7108James MACDERMID Hamilton3:29.0883:21.78715.80s
 8116Harlen HANCOCK Alexandra3:26.1173:23.65817.67s
 9106James HARVEY Hastings3:39.12113:32.72926.74s
 10117Luke HAYMAN Oamaru3:34.89103:33.701027.72s
 11120Daniel O'DONNELL Wanaka3:41.95123:34.541128.56s
 12115Josh CULLING Arrowtown3:43.93133:43.641237.66s
 13124Teal WILKIE Christchurch4:34.77184:09.32131:03.34
 14118Thomas MASTERS Wanaka4:00.78144:17.57141:11.59
 15119Jack MILLER Wanaka5:17.53204:21.42151:15.44
 16123Dominic SUTHERLAND Bluff4:01.66154:22.38161:16.40
 17105Fin STEWART Christchurch3:34.5594:57.24171:51.26
 18121Frankie O HALLORAN Auckland4:04.82165:05.14181:59.16
 122Sam PEARSEY Bluff4:20.7517DNF
 114Josh BRYANT Oamaru5:10.9019DNS
 111Taylor TOPP Waipukurau6:24.4121DNS
 112Ethan BLANCHARD AucklandDNSDNS
 110Marcus ROSS HamiltonDNSDNS
 113Jordan FERNANDEZ QueenstownDNSDNS

U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark155Tuhoto-Ariki PENE Maketu3:01.4712:59.091-
bookmark251Josh OXENHAM Auckland3:02.7023:01.2622.17s
bookmark359Charlie MAKEA Napier3:07.7043:02.8833.79s
 453Sam ROBBIE Arrowtown3:07.6333:03.2044.11s
 562Jonty VINK New Plymouth3:09.2153:04.9055.81s
 657Sam GALE Wakefield3:12.4583:05.3866.29s
 754Anton COUSINS Wanaka3:12.1673:06.4277.33s
 852Hamish MCLEOD Rotorua3:09.3563:07.1788.08s
 960Isaac EWEN Waikato3:15.0793:08.0198.92s
 1068Nico FERNANDEZ Queenstown3:16.71103:15.051015.96s
 1156Jayd ADLAM Queenstown3:19.15133:15.311116.22s
 1261Louis VULETA Hamilton3:17.83113:16.211217.12s
 1363Mischa WOLSTENCROFT Auckland3:25.87143:16.441317.35s
 1458Bradley HARRIS Alexandra3:18.98123:16.781417.69s
 1567Patrick HALE Rotorua3:43.14213:21.621522.53s
 1665Liam BARCLAY Timaru3:32.84153:26.531627.44s
 1769William MACDERMID Hamilton3:37.56183:30.081730.99s
 1864Jordan CHARTERIS Rakaia3:36.99173:34.291835.20s
 1974Logan CAESAR Cambridge3:36.91163:38.051938.96s
 2070Mitchell KAY Queenstown3:39.19203:43.442044.35s
 73Zach WHITE Dunedin3:37.8819DNF
 66Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE ChristchurchDNSDNS
 72Elliot WAREING MethvenDNSDNS
 71Harry SANGSTER NelsonDNSDNS

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark192Dane NIMMO Rotorua3:32.3013:14.621-
bookmark293Ben THOMSON Auckland4:18.4723:50.10235.48s
bookmark391Jackson & Rose GREEN Christchurch4:26.4334:09.47354.85s
 494Bruce DAVEY Auckland4:28.9644:34.6241:20.00

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark195Bevan ADLAM Queenstown3:23.0213:26.221-
bookmark296Brendan CLARKE Wellington3:50.8733:43.47217.25s
bookmark380Vaughan LOVE Queenstown3:45.2123:43.56317.34s
 478James HUFFLETT Nelson4:56.1544:54.7641:28.54
 99Daniel BURGESS ChristchurchDNSDNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark143Kate WEATHERLY Auckland3:39.9713:27.931-
bookmark241Shania RAWSON Tauranga3:44.5823:40.59212.66s
bookmark346Amy COLE Christchurch4:03.6634:10.92342.99s
 444Melissa NEWELL Wanaka4:43.1544:37.1041:09.17
 545Sam BERRYMAN Rangiora12:23.4156:59.7353:31.80
 42Virginia ARMSTRONG KaukapakapaDNSDNS

Sport women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark150Ashley BOND Rotorua4:42.9114:26.961-

U15 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1150Rebecca HUFFLETT Nelson4:13.93117:36.051-

U17 girls  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1144Kalani MUIRHEAD Wanaka4:28.6014:19.081-
bookmark2142Maia JOWETT Queenstown5:23.2535:16.20257.12s
 141Nikki CLARKE Wellington4:36.852DNF
 145Hannah WHITE QueenstownDNSDNS

0

NS Fuzz DH bike
NS Fuzz DH bike