The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Enduro 1 | Enduro 2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Kyle ARNOLD | 1:35.6303 | 1:24.8681 | - | ||||
2nd | 83 | Jamie FENNELL | 1:27.5071 | 1:26.1202 | 1.252s | ||||
3rd | 81 | Radek BLAHA | 1:28.0832 | 1:26.6653 | 1.797s | ||||
4th | 84 | Stephen FOLEY | 1:36.0714 | 1:33.8724 | 9.004s | ||||
5th | 86 | Mark MORRIS | 1:49.2488 | 1:38.7635 | 13.895s | ||||
6th | 88 | Fergal POWER | 1:44.3597 | 1:39.5836 | 14.715s | ||||
7th | 87 | Robert MURPHY | 1:42.5046 | 1:40.4297 | 15.561s | ||||
8th | 82 | Mantas DAINYS | 1:40.0435 | 1:41.9998 | 17.131s | ||||
9th | 85 | Deane HEARNE | 1:52.9629 | 1:45.3799 | 20.511s | ||||
10th | 200 | Timothy MCCARTHY | 1:58.50610 | 1:59.16610 | 34.298s |
Male: Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Enduro 1 | Enduro 2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 182 | Darius GUZAUSKAS | 1:36.3732 | 1:36.4071 | - | ||||
2nd | 181 | Alan GILKINSON | 1:36.1491 | 1:40.8932 | 4.486s | ||||
3rd | 180 | Duncan BLOM | 1:49.1274 | 1:44.3613 | 7.954s | ||||
4th | 184 | Dylan WATERS | 1:41.2883 | 1:47.4584 | 11.051s | ||||
5th | 179 | Damien SCALLY | 2:12.1625 | 2:21.3875 | 44.980s |
Male: Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Enduro 1 | Enduro 2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 172 | Daniel LAPPIN | 1:28.9001 | 1:30.0481 | - | ||||
2nd | 176 | Kyle HASSAN | 1:41.0923 | 1:38.8952 | 8.847s | ||||
3rd | 174 | Josh ROONEY | 1:40.6152 | 1:40.1483 | 10.100s | ||||
4th | 175 | Jacob WRIGHT | 1:52.0656 | 1:44.4514 | 14.403s | ||||
5th | 145 | Kevin CONWAY | 1:45.4614 | 1:46.6105 | 16.562s | ||||
6th | 171 | Tony FORAN CASH | 1:51.5735 | 1:52.0216 | 21.973s | ||||
7th | 170 | Cian BICHARD | 1:57.7597 | 1:52.0617 | 22.013s |
Male: Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Enduro 1 | Enduro 2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Chris CUMMING | 1:16.5351 | 1:16.4891 | - | ||||
2nd | 151 | Oisin O'CALLAGHAN | 1:17.9322 | 1:16.8612 | 0.372s | ||||
3rd | 140 | Rónán DUNNE | 1:18.1993 | 1:16.9373 | 0.448s | ||||
4th | 143 | Tiarnán TINNELLY | 1:25.0367 | 1:20.4984 | 4.009s | ||||
5th | 144 | Niall CLERKIN | 1:22.3945 | 1:22.6735 | 6.184s | ||||
6th | 154 | Sean PRICE | 1:18.3694 | 1:23.8026 | 7.313s | ||||
7th | 147 | Oliver DAVY | 1:24.6236 | 1:24.9017 | 8.412s | ||||
8th | 142 | Shea ROONEY | 1:29.3099 | 1:29.4638 | 12.974s | ||||
9th | 155 | Dan REDMOND | 1:28.0068 | 1:31.3749 | 14.885s | ||||
10th | 153 | John PORTER | 1:32.72710 | 1:34.08310 | 17.594s | ||||
11th | 146 | Christian COULTER | 1:39.63514 | 1:35.67211 | 19.183s | ||||
12th | 149 | Jamie HARNETT | 1:43.36516 | 1:36.73012 | 20.241s | ||||
13th | 157 | Marcus VON TEICHMAN | 1:38.10613 | 1:38.29613 | 21.807s | ||||
14th | 150 | Jay MCALEENAN | 1:38.02812 | 1:40.30014 | 23.811s | ||||
15th | 152 | Liam O DONNCHADHA | 1:37.52511 | 1:46.08415 | 29.595s | ||||
16th | 169 | Stephen MCCORMICK | 1:50.03418 | 1:48.07116 | 31.582s | ||||
17th | 156 | Calum RICHARDSON | 1:48.66717 | 1:53.42917 | 36.940s | ||||
18th | 148 | Caolin GRIFFIN | 1:40.86015 | 4:09.54518 | 2:53.056 |
Male: Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Enduro 1 | Enduro 2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Ronan GAHAN | 1:45.2019 | 1:16.7191 | - | ||||
2nd | 41 | Liam WOLFE | 1:19.2521 | 1:17.8052 | 1.086s | ||||
3rd | 50 | Ross ENNIS | 1:21.2144 | 1:18.2603 | 1.541s | ||||
4th | 43 | Cathal FITZPATRICK | 1:20.6832 | 1:18.5814 | 1.862s | ||||
5th | 49 | Sean DOYLE | 1:21.1393 | 1:19.2705 | 2.551s | ||||
6th | 47 | Joseph O'BOYLE | 13:05.71910 | 1:29.5216 | 12.802s | ||||
7th | 44 | Thomas BINIONS | 1:30.1135 | 1:30.7287 | 14.009s | ||||
8th | 42 | Arron CAMPBELL | 1:37.3036 | 1:31.3278 | 14.608s | ||||
9th | 45 | Brendan CALLAGHAN (u21) | 1:44.3598 | 1:37.6159 | 20.896s | ||||
10th | 48 | Brian QUINN | 1:38.8767 | 2:09.28910 | 52.570s |
Male: Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Enduro 1 | Enduro 2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Jacob DICKSON | 1:12.1181 | 1:11.8101 | - | ||||
2nd | 3 | Jack CROWLEY | 1:15.4593 | 1:12.5922 | 0.782s | ||||
3rd | 4 | Conor BATE | 1:14.7882 | 1:13.3993 | 1.589s | ||||
4th | 21 | Stephen MCCORMACK | 1:16.5274 | 1:15.2914 | 3.481s | ||||
5th | 5 | Dan WOLFE | 1:20.3817 | 1:18.2545 | 6.444s | ||||
6th | 17 | Ben IRWIN | 1:19.3666 | 1:18.6866 | 6.876s | ||||
7th | 27 | Dan PRIESTLEY | 1:29.96520 | 1:20.5987 | 8.788s | ||||
8th | 23 | David MONTGOMERY | 1:22.59711 | 1:20.9668 | 9.156s | ||||
9th | 10 | Peter CAMPBELL (sen) | 1:22.2179 | 1:21.3299 | 9.519s | ||||
10th | 26 | Mark OKANE | 1:23.55913 | 1:21.46010 | 9.650s | ||||
11th | 29 | Michael REA | 1:21.4708 | 1:21.70211 | 9.892s | ||||
12th | 12 | Peter DAVISON | 1:22.39010 | 1:22.19312 | 10.383s | ||||
13th | 33 | Darragh WALSH | 1:23.34212 | 1:22.39713 | 10.587s | ||||
14th | 22 | Alan MCKINSTRY | 1:26.47918 | 1:24.57514 | 12.765s | ||||
15th | 30 | Dylan ROWLEY | 1:24.86414 | 1:25.61415 | 13.804s | ||||
16th | 25 | David MOYNIHAN | 1:29.73919 | 1:26.05416 | 14.244s | ||||
17th | 198 | Damien MCCORMICK | 1:25.90715 | 1:27.01317 | 15.203s | ||||
18th | 35 | Bryce MCDOWELL | 1:26.23617 | 1:27.19918 | 15.389s | ||||
19th | 8 | Luke BEATTIE | 1:32.16926 | 1:28.97219 | 17.162s | ||||
20th | 18 | Andrew KEE | 1:31.96025 | 1:29.87920 | 18.069s | ||||
21st | 11 | Luke COURTNEY | 1:30.55722 | 1:30.11521 | 18.305s | ||||
22nd | 9 | John BELLING | 1:30.54921 | 1:30.26622 | 18.456s | ||||
23rd | 31 | Adam VOSS | 1:30.66823 | 1:30.70923 | 18.899s | ||||
24th | 20 | Ciaran MCDONALD | 1:33.22928 | 1:32.71324 | 20.903s | ||||
25th | 19 | Paul LENIHAN | 1:47.47731 | 1:34.21925 | 22.409s | ||||
26th | 6 | Eoin GRANT | 1:59.55532 | 1:34.35526 | 22.545s | ||||
27th | 185 | Jakub BORKOWSKI | 1:34.53229 | 1:34.47827 | 22.668s | ||||
28th | 15 | Colm GRANT | 1:33.21127 | 1:35.54728 | 23.737s | ||||
29th | 32 | Scott WALLACE | 1:18.0135 | 1:36.33629 | 24.526s | ||||
30th | 14 | David FINN | 1:42.92630 | 1:43.54330 | 31.733s | ||||
31st | 13 | Aaron DEVINE | 1:25.98716 | 1:47.34931 | 35.539s | ||||
32nd | 187 | Fin KOBUS | 1:31.89224 | 2:19.08832 | 1:07.278 |
Male: Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Enduro 1 | Enduro 2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Colin ROSS | 1:18.6551 | 1:16.4471 | - | ||||
2nd | 76 | Colm BRADLEY | 1:23.3832 | 1:23.6012 | 7.154s | ||||
3rd | 39 | Philip MULLAN | 1:32.72116 | 1:23.6383 | 7.191s | ||||
4th | 89 | Rory O KEEFFE | 1:24.0713 | 1:24.3724 | 7.925s | ||||
5th | 70 | John O'KANE | 1:30.73213 | 1:24.6275 | 8.180s | ||||
6th | 68 | Sebastian KIELDANOWICZ | 1:27.2495 | 1:25.3166 | 8.869s | ||||
7th | 74 | Mark TIERNAN | 1:34.37218 | 1:26.1827 | 9.735s | ||||
8th | 72 | Paul Joseph TAYLOR | 1:25.4574 | 1:26.5928 | 10.145s | ||||
9th | 71 | Cian PEARSON | 1:30.29611 | 1:26.9639 | 10.516s | ||||
10th | 189 | Dan BYRNE | 1:29.27310 | 1:27.47210 | 11.025s | ||||
11th | 102 | Rob QUINNE | 1:28.9988 | 1:27.66711 | 11.220s | ||||
12th | 60 | Brendan SLUDDS | 1:28.8797 | 1:28.20412 | 11.757s | ||||
13th | 188 | Paul FITZGERALD | 1:30.64412 | 1:28.72913 | 12.282s | ||||
14th | 73 | Richard THORNHILL | 1:32.02614 | 1:30.50714 | 14.060s | ||||
15th | 67 | James EDWARDS | 1:29.0129 | 1:31.19015 | 14.743s | ||||
16th | 64 | Seamus CASH | 1:34.56919 | 1:31.32416 | 14.877s | ||||
17th | 46 | Kenneth MURPHY | 1:36.05621 | 1:32.26617 | 15.819s | ||||
18th | 66 | Andrew DOWDESWELL | 1:34.28617 | 1:33.06318 | 16.616s | ||||
19th | 62 | Neil AICKEN | 1:34.96020 | 1:33.80319 | 17.356s | ||||
20th | 78 | Mikey CULLEN | 1:27.9436 | 1:40.55820 | 24.111s | ||||
21st | 77 | Mack MORRIS | 1:46.49023 | 1:41.82121 | 25.374s | ||||
22nd | 199 | Evan FOX | 1:42.97522 | 1:45.08922 | 28.642s | ||||
23rd | 52 | Simon ANDREUCETTI | 1:32.57015 | 1:45.76423 | 29.317s | ||||
24th | 75 | David WALSH (vet) | 1:51.96224 | 1:59.00124 | 42.554s |
Male: Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Enduro 1 | Enduro 2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Dale MCMULLAN | 1:21.1841 | 1:18.3421 | - | ||||
2nd | 93 | Ian COATES (vet) | 1:22.4482 | 1:20.0102 | 1.668s | ||||
3rd | 94 | Daniel COLLINS | 1:22.7553 | 1:23.2323 | 4.890s | ||||
4th | 91 | Ian MCINTYRE | 1:28.6735 | 1:25.8954 | 7.553s | ||||
5th | 99 | Bren MASTERSON | 1:32.2948 | 1:26.2545 | 7.912s | ||||
6th | 103 | David LENEHAN | 1:27.7724 | 1:26.8946 | 8.552s | ||||
7th | 98 | Ken KELLY | 1:32.1787 | 1:31.2767 | 12.934s | ||||
8th | 92 | Paul MCCUSKER | 1:29.7866 | 1:31.9368 | 13.594s | ||||
9th | 101 | Clive ANDERSON | 1:36.0489 | 1:35.0539 | 16.711s | ||||
10th | 97 | Sean FLOOD | 1:37.44110 | 1:36.32210 | 17.980s | ||||
11th | 96 | Shay FITZPATRICK | 1:40.50211 | 1:38.53511 | 20.193s | ||||
12th | 95 | Craig ELLIOTT | 1:42.47312 | 1:45.68612 | 27.344s |
Male: Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Enduro 1 | Enduro 2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Norman ATKINS | 1:41.0832 | 1:37.4741 | - | ||||
2nd | 112 | Carl YOUNG | 1:40.7641 | 1:39.7652 | 2.291s | ||||
3rd | 110 | Malachy O'BOYLE | 1:43.3883 | 1:39.9863 | 2.512s | ||||
4th | 114 | Karl ENNIS | 2:02.5714 | 1:49.3594 | 11.885s | ||||
5th | 113 | Eamonn ROONEY | 2:05.8665 | 1:54.1455 | 16.671s |
Female: Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Enduro 1 | Enduro 2 | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 128 | Sacha BICKERSTAFF | 1:28.8631 | 1:27.4891 | - | ||||
2nd | 130 | Michelle MULDOON | 1:30.6152 | 1:29.9712 | 2.482s | ||||
3rd | 127 | Katie PURVIS | 1:42.1643 | 1:38.7893 | 11.300s | ||||
4th | 125 | Tara O'BOYLE | 1:59.5195 | 1:40.3554 | 12.866s | ||||
5th | 120 | Lois BLACK | 1:52.9894 | 1:51.0655 | 23.576s | ||||
6th | 122 | Marie FARRELL | 2:16.5808 | 2:02.1286 | 34.639s | ||||
7th | 129 | Niamh ROCKS | 2:05.7396 | 2:09.7007 | 42.211s | ||||
8th | 123 | Chloe FLOOD | 2:35.7489 | 2:37.8058 | 1:10.316 | ||||
9th | 121 | Ruth BROOKS | 3:42.34210 | 2:53.4329 | 1:25.943 | ||||
10th | 124 | Amy MEDDINGS | 2:11.6057 | 4:07.66610 | 2:40.177 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified