Nevada State Champs Super-D at Bootleg Canyon, NV

20th January 2018

view_listResults (100)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://www.downhillmike.com/assets/endurogcresultsrevised.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Run 3Total timeDiff
15Mckay VEZINA GIANT FACTORY OFFROAD TEAM9:04.874 (2)7:30.506 (1)5:33.047 (2)22:08.427-
2173Cody KELLEY Alchemy Bicycles9:01.727 (1)7:47.225 (2)5:29.650 (1)22:18.60210.175s
322Alex SMITH (u30) All Mountain Cyclery9:29.552 (3)7:54.566 (3)5:40.761 (3)23:04.87956.452s
4176Shane LESLIE Defiant Racing9:31.703 (4)8:00.308 (4)5:43.980 (4)23:15.9911:07.564
58Naish ULMER Dakine Storm cycles / Dirty Fingers Bike Shop / Scott Bikes9:57.122 (6)8:24.167 (6)5:57.581 (7)24:18.8702:10.443
6190Greg GIBSON TruckerCo9:53.862 (5)8:25.362 (7)6:03.806 (10)24:23.0302:14.603
725Nick DRU Cannondale / Gear Rush / WTB9:58.240 (7)8:23.754 (5)6:02.116 (9)24:24.1102:15.683
821Eric SMITH All Mountain Cyclery10:03.547 (8)8:25.584 (8)5:59.880 (8)24:29.0112:20.584
933Lars UTT 10:03.889 (9)8:38.672 (11)5:56.394 (5)24:38.9552:30.528
1029Jashua LAVIETES 92fifty / Crank Brothers / TLD10:13.029 (11)8:29.754 (9)5:57.227 (6)24:40.0102:31.583
1114Blake PETRITZ BOX COMPONENTS10:17.510 (12)8:37.266 (10)6:06.910 (11)25:01.6862:53.259
1211Johnny EASON Dragon Alliance / EVS Sports / Ktm Bikes Usa / Northland Motorsports / O'Neal / ODI / Ryno Power10:34.729 (13)8:56.299 (13)6:23.542 (17)25:54.5703:46.143
13169Ryan RODRIGUEZ DVO SUSPENSION / TruckerCo10:36.406 (14)9:10.257 (14)6:15.034 (12)26:01.6973:53.270
143Vincent KIMBER Deity / DVO SUSPENSION / hand up gloves / norcal bikesport / Pit Viper / Pivot / TruckerCo10:38.644 (15)9:12.193 (15)6:15.738 (13)26:06.5753:58.148
15193Jeff FRAMPTON All Mountain Cyclery10:04.790 (10)10:32.206 (17)6:18.491 (14)26:55.4874:47.060
164Pat RODARTE All Mountain Cyclery11:21.996 (16)10:30.975 (16)6:21.277 (16)28:14.2486:05.821
17178Carter ANDERSON CMU cycling15:35.494 (17)8:53.205 (12)6:20.340 (15)30:49.0398:40.612

Cat 1: 30-49 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Run 3Total timeDiff
1180Matt OHRAN Cannondale10:15.895 (1)9:11.295 (1)6:23.509 (1)25:50.699-
2181Cole BALDWIN ksl classifieds10:43.447 (2)9:48.160 (2)6:45.867 (2)27:17.4741:26.775
3113Colton LEE Bison.One Racing / Demon United12:23.166 (3)12:10.989 (3)7:18.381 (3)31:52.5366:01.837

Cat 2: 15-29 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Run 3Total timeDiff
168Robert IBARRA 702 senders / Mcghies10:33.136 (1)9:03.209 (1)6:19.609 (1)25:55.954-
2106Mason CAMERON 11:11.968 (2)10:02.750 (2)6:41.228 (2)27:55.9461:59.992
3165Derek DONALDSON Giant11:31.265 (4)11:06.169 (4)6:57.266 (4)29:34.7003:38.746
4184Bobby DURAND forninetoo enterprise12:10.724 (5)10:53.311 (3)6:49.297 (3)29:53.3323:57.378
580Frankie RANDELL HLNBoys MTB / Spearmint Rhino Las Vegas12:26.968 (6)11:32.615 (5)7:22.300 (7)31:21.8835:25.929
662Sage BROWN GRO-AZ13:09.713 (7)11:36.726 (6)7:20.887 (6)32:07.3266:11.372
7175Max WRIGHT factory made mom & dad11:30.682 (3)15:12.004 (7)7:19.812 (5)34:02.4988:06.544

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Run 3Total timeDiff
1163Darmond OLSON BLISWORKS BIKES10:11.390 (1)8:52.137 (1)6:10.210 (1)25:13.737-
2102Nicholas MARDIROSIAN Mojo Wheels10:25.165 (2)9:03.245 (2)6:15.688 (2)25:44.09830.361s
3115Riley JONDLE Footloose Sports10:49.949 (3)10:01.808 (6)6:29.975 (3)27:21.7322:07.995
4177Randy BARCENA Pearl Izumi11:06.939 (5)10:00.133 (5)6:42.471 (5)27:49.5432:35.806
539Jason DODD Tucson Endurance Performance11:20.910 (6)9:54.009 (4)6:40.400 (4)27:55.3192:41.582
6126A.J. CLEVENGER DVO SUSPENSION11:06.383 (4)9:42.343 (3)8:29.721 (8)29:18.4474:04.710
748Michael GOMES 11:59.657 (7)10:59.343 (7)7:16.953 (7)30:15.9535:02.216
866Andrew ROMUALDEZ 12:27.534 (8)11:22.221 (8)7:08.122 (6)30:57.8775:44.140

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Run 3Total timeDiff
1155Pete ANDERSON Bike Fix10:00.014 (1)8:34.029 (1)6:07.080 (1)24:41.123-
2172Matt WENSKE All Mountain Cyclery / Euphoria Wellness10:51.125 (3)9:37.356 (3)6:26.535 (2)26:55.0162:13.893
3117Heath PATRICK HLNBOYS10:43.403 (2)9:43.215 (4)6:31.903 (3)26:58.5212:17.398
4139Braly JOY AMC11:11.725 (4)9:57.881 (5)6:38.029 (5)27:47.6353:06.512
5132Jody HARRIS 11:32.105 (6)10:11.022 (6)6:51.051 (8)28:34.1783:53.055
682Isaac GONZALEZ Team Toro DVO REVGRIPS11:30.519 (5)10:16.268 (7)6:47.932 (7)28:34.7193:53.596
7167Matt OLDENBURG 11:45.572 (7)10:29.061 (8)6:39.913 (6)28:54.5464:13.423
8121Jose VILLEGAS jjbicycles16:14.091 (9)9:31.684 (2)6:33.022 (4)32:18.7977:37.674
9137Chris HEAD Team Flat Shovels12:50.921 (8)12:08.215 (9)7:34.553 (9)32:33.6897:52.566

Cat 2/3: 50+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Run 3Total timeDiff
1100Geoffrey WELCH DVO SUSPENSION10:37.273 (1)9:59.591 (1)6:19.088 (1)26:55.952-
2179David FOSTER 13:57.082 (3)12:56.525 (2)7:45.535 (2)34:39.1427:43.190
3138Justin VAN DYCK Remedy13:44.319 (2)14:45.917 (3)8:09.790 (3)36:40.0269:44.074

Cat 3: 15-29 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Run 3Total timeDiff
190Wyatt THOMPSON mtbwithkids.com go to site11:04.885 (1)10:04.780 (1)6:25.115 (1)27:34.780-
2105Luke UHLRICH All Mountain Cyclery / Crank Brothers / Deity11:35.112 (2)10:51.959 (2)6:53.983 (2)29:21.0541:46.274
3162Eric LERAY Bikesmith Cyclery12:18.941 (3)11:05.502 (3)7:08.990 (3)30:33.4332:58.653
465Dylan STOUT Southwest Bikes12:57.271 (4)13:23.658 (4)7:30.425 (4)33:51.3546:16.574
5146David MILLS Bison.One Racing / Demon United15:36.115 (5)18:50.639 (5)8:46.837 (5)43:13.59115:38.811

Cat 3: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Run 3Total timeDiff
1103Jesse GOSS 10:59.025 (1)9:30.630 (1)6:30.925 (2)27:00.580-
297Eric DEMILLE Shifting Gears llc and Fezzari11:09.087 (2)9:41.553 (2)6:23.897 (1)27:14.53713.957s
385Aaron PRADO TUN Cycling11:26.130 (3)10:39.527 (3)7:12.483 (3)29:18.1402:17.560
4112Nathan BROWN (u40) BikeTime12:57.883 (6)11:56.830 (4)7:22.213 (5)32:16.9265:16.346
5108Robert ACEVEDO 12:37.654 (4)12:36.890 (5)7:25.902 (6)32:40.4465:39.866
6189Nick REESE Remedy12:44.531 (5)14:55.820 (8)7:20.448 (4)35:00.7998:00.219
778Joseph LAMPHEAR 13:12.294 (7)14:15.140 (7)7:54.871 (7)35:22.3058:21.725
8123John BROWN BikeTime14:02.821 (8)13:30.848 (6)8:12.063 (8)35:45.7328:45.152
9187Christopher WELCH Remedy15:29.397 (9)15:35.369 (9)9:06.310 (9)40:11.07613:10.496
10188Joseph POSNEY Remedy17:57.259 (10)22:22.453 (10)11:22.868 (10)51:42.58024:42.000

Cat 3: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Run 3Total timeDiff
187Paul PREUSS 702 senders / Mcghies11:57.921 (1)10:32.576 (1)6:50.371 (1)29:20.868-
2160Warren BROWN BikeTime12:02.809 (2)11:10.416 (2)7:05.453 (3)30:18.67857.810s
342Chris TIDWELL Fasst Company12:08.633 (3)11:22.185 (3)7:04.332 (2)30:35.1501:14.282
456Chris GIOVANNELLI BOXCOMPONENTS / DVO SUSPENSION / Gravity Cartel12:23.825 (4)11:36.935 (4)7:27.787 (5)31:28.5472:07.679
555Chris MCARA Sonoran Cycles12:42.006 (5)12:12.888 (5)7:09.530 (4)32:04.4242:43.556
638Geoffrey KIETA BikeTime14:18.328 (7)15:32.912 (6)7:30.864 (6)37:22.1048:01.236
763Brett THOMPSON Pixelcrane14:28.797 (8)15:45.829 (7)8:20.758 (7)38:35.3849:14.516
8144Michael BECKER 14:13.560 (6)17:27.198 (8)8:21.698 (8)40:02.45610:41.588

11-12 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Run 3Total timeDiff
1129Mason SALAZAR PURELY DENTAL ENCINITAS / Ride Cyclery14:06.413 (3)12:29.823 (1)8:00.444 (3)34:36.680-
2143Fred LARIVIERE Commencal / Demon / Outlaw13:57.130 (2)12:41.724 (2)7:58.726 (2)34:37.5800.900s
353Jack DEVALL Huck it Crew / Mohawk Mafia BMX / Mom and Dad13:52.421 (1)13:17.564 (3)7:46.373 (1)34:56.35819.678s
443Carson BURGNER Huck-it Crew / Slim and knobbys bike shop14:16.205 (4)13:34.661 (4)8:14.661 (4)36:05.5271:28.847
5127Tyge THOMPSON mtbwithkids.com go to site15:28.206 (5)14:50.294 (5)8:39.313 (5)38:57.8134:21.133
6191Connor DOCKSTADER 17:45.881 (6)23:59.485 (7)9:37.548 (6)51:22.91416:46.234
7130Landon HUNT Team RPM20:44.417 (7)21:47.924 (6)14:55.731 (8)57:28.07222:51.392
874Brady O'NEIL Daylight Cycles22:56.524 (8)27:38.166 (8)10:45.363 (7)1h01:20.05326:43.373

13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Run 3Total timeDiff
1145Alex PARISH 100% / Go-Ride Bike Shop / Leatt / ODI / Ogio / Ryno Power11:42.111 (1)10:53.641 (1)6:39.842 (1)29:15.594-
2182Ryder COOK 11:56.087 (3)10:57.412 (2)7:07.032 (2)30:00.53144.937s
3116Easton DROUBAY 11:44.004 (2)11:19.969 (3)7:11.029 (3)30:15.00259.408s
435Strider TIDWELL Fasst Company12:44.737 (4)12:11.623 (4)7:29.947 (4)32:26.3073:10.713
583Jake BUSH SU Enduro Club13:35.400 (5)12:28.806 (5)7:36.757 (5)33:40.9634:25.369
6110Mason MANWARING 13:39.400 (6)12:50.439 (6)7:45.014 (6)34:14.8534:59.259
7133Aiden PARISH 100% / Go-Ride Bike Shop / Leatt / ODI / Ogio / Ryno Power14:11.717 (7)13:31.212 (7)8:15.813 (8)35:58.7426:43.148
8128Tanner BAUGHMAN GO-RIDE14:14.695 (8)16:26.539 (8)8:10.351 (7)38:51.5859:35.991
944Ellis CORBELL Azonic / O'Neal16:31.146 (9)21:10.278 (9)11:39.205 (9)49:20.62920:05.035

6-10 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Diff
154Connor CLIFFORD Daylight Cycles15:07.788 (1)-
295Boston BRYANT DEMON UNITED LEO BRAND / ODI15:07.886 (2)9.100s
3186Liam MANDERSCHEID 40:40.531 (3)30:50.896

 

 

Pro women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Run 3Total timeDiff
1183Amanda PROPST 11:12.822 (1)10:28.699 (1)6:38.697 (1)28:20.218-
226Stefanie MCDANIEL 12:00.369 (2)11:13.269 (3)6:59.940 (2)30:13.5781:53.360
330Chelsie KLAINE Bikesmith Cyclery / GNARart / Pinecraft Racing12:01.933 (3)11:11.449 (2)7:07.299 (3)30:20.6812:00.463
410Nicole SCHANILEC GO-RIDE12:23.883 (4)12:07.198 (4)7:09.834 (4)31:40.9153:20.697

Cat 2: 30+ women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Run 3Total timeDiff
1166Crista HUNTER All Mountain Cyclery / Climb Tech13:13.736 (1)12:28.756 (1)7:33.447 (1)33:15.939-
2192Stephanie GRUNER 13:57.323 (2)14:15.451 (2)8:04.911 (2)36:17.6853:01.746

Cat 3: 15-29 women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Run 3Total timeDiff
1152Zoe STEELE GO-RIDE16:17.895 (1)20:16.488 (1)9:27.826 (1)46:02.209-

Cat 3: 30+ women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Run 3Total timeDiff
199Traci THOMPSON Pixelcrane16:41.961 (1)18:52.292 (1)9:34.450 (1)45:08.703-

6-10 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Diff
1125Teagan REE 100% / BLACK ROCK BICYCLES / Bombshell / Commencal / GoPro31:38.477 (1)-

11-14 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Diff
1194Katie CORREA 30:53.960 (1)-