shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Nevada State Champs Super-D at Bootleg Canyon, NV

view_listResults (100)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.downhillmike.com/assets/endurogcresultsrevised.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5Mckay VEZINA GIANT FACTORY OFFROAD TEAM9:04.87427:30.50615:33.047222:08.4271-
emoji_events2nd173Cody KELLEY Alchemy Bicycles9:01.72717:47.22525:29.650122:18.602210.175s
emoji_events3rd22Alex SMITH (u30) All Mountain Cyclery9:29.55237:54.56635:40.761323:04.879356.452s
 4th176Shane LESLIE Defiant Racing9:31.70348:00.30845:43.980423:15.99141:07.564
 5th8Naish ULMER Dakine Storm cycles / Dirty Fingers Bike Shop / Scott Bikes9:57.12268:24.16765:57.581724:18.87052:10.443
 6th190Greg GIBSON TruckerCo9:53.86258:25.36276:03.8061024:23.03062:14.603
 7th25Nick DRU Cannondale / Gear Rush / WTB9:58.24078:23.75456:02.116924:24.11072:15.683
 8th21Eric SMITH All Mountain Cyclery10:03.54788:25.58485:59.880824:29.01182:20.584
 9th33Lars UTT 10:03.88998:38.672115:56.394524:38.95592:30.528
 10th29Jashua LAVIETES 92fifty / Crank Brothers / TLD10:13.029118:29.75495:57.227624:40.010102:31.583
 11th14Blake PETRITZ Box10:17.510128:37.266106:06.9101125:01.686112:53.259
 12th11Johnny EASON Dragon Alliance / EVS Sports / Ktm Bikes Usa / Northland Motorsports / O'Neal / ODI / Ryno Power10:34.729138:56.299136:23.5421725:54.570123:46.143
 13th169Ryan RODRIGUEZ DVO Suspension / TruckerCo10:36.406149:10.257146:15.0341226:01.697133:53.270
 14th3Vincent KIMBER Deity / DVO Suspension / hand up gloves / norcal bikesport / Pit Viper / Pivot / TruckerCo10:38.644159:12.193156:15.7381326:06.575143:58.148
 15th193Jeff FRAMPTON All Mountain Cyclery10:04.7901010:32.206176:18.4911426:55.487154:47.060
 16th4Pat RODARTE All Mountain Cyclery11:21.9961610:30.975166:21.2771628:14.248166:05.821
 17th178Carter ANDERSON CMU cycling15:35.494178:53.205126:20.3401530:49.039178:40.612

Cat 1: 30-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st180Matt OHRAN Cannondale10:15.89519:11.29516:23.509125:50.6991-
emoji_events2nd181Cole BALDWIN ksl classifieds10:43.44729:48.16026:45.867227:17.47421:26.775
emoji_events3rd113Colton LEE Bison.One Racing / Demon United12:23.166312:10.98937:18.381331:52.53636:01.837

Cat 2: 15-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st68Robert IBARRA 702 senders / Mcghies10:33.13619:03.20916:19.609125:55.9541-
emoji_events2nd106Mason CAMERON 11:11.968210:02.75026:41.228227:55.94621:59.992
emoji_events3rd165Derek DONALDSON Giant11:31.265411:06.16946:57.266429:34.70033:38.746
 4th184Bobby DURAND forninetoo enterprise12:10.724510:53.31136:49.297329:53.33243:57.378
 5th80Frankie RANDELL HLNBoys MTB / Spearmint Rhino Las Vegas12:26.968611:32.61557:22.300731:21.88355:25.929
 6th62Sage BROWN GRO-AZ13:09.713711:36.72667:20.887632:07.32666:11.372
 7th175Max WRIGHT factory made mom & dad11:30.682315:12.00477:19.812534:02.49878:06.544

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st163Darmond OLSON BLISWORKS BIKES10:11.39018:52.13716:10.210125:13.7371-
emoji_events2nd102Nicholas MARDIROSIAN Mojo Wheels10:25.16529:03.24526:15.688225:44.098230.361s
emoji_events3rd115Riley JONDLE Footloose Sports10:49.949310:01.80866:29.975327:21.73232:07.995
 4th177Randy BARCENA Pearl Izumi11:06.939510:00.13356:42.471527:49.54342:35.806
 5th39Jason DODD Tucson Endurance Performance11:20.91069:54.00946:40.400427:55.31952:41.582
 6th126A.J. CLEVENGER DVO Suspension11:06.38349:42.34338:29.721829:18.44764:04.710
 7th48Michael GOMES 11:59.657710:59.34377:16.953730:15.95375:02.216
 8th66Andrew ROMUALDEZ 12:27.534811:22.22187:08.122630:57.87785:44.140

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st155Pete ANDERSON Bike Fix10:00.01418:34.02916:07.080124:41.1231-
emoji_events2nd172Matt WENSKE All Mountain Cyclery / Euphoria Wellness10:51.12539:37.35636:26.535226:55.01622:13.893
emoji_events3rd117Heath PATRICK HLNBOYS10:43.40329:43.21546:31.903326:58.52132:17.398
 4th139Braly JOY AMC11:11.72549:57.88156:38.029527:47.63543:06.512
 5th132Jody HARRIS 11:32.105610:11.02266:51.051828:34.17853:53.055
 6th82Isaac GONZALEZ Team Toro DVO REVGRIPS11:30.519510:16.26876:47.932728:34.71963:53.596
 7th167Matt OLDENBURG 11:45.572710:29.06186:39.913628:54.54674:13.423
 8th121Jose VILLEGAS jjbicycles16:14.09199:31.68426:33.022432:18.79787:37.674
 9th137Chris HEAD Team Flat Shovels12:50.921812:08.21597:34.553932:33.68997:52.566

Cat 2/3: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st100Geoffrey WELCH DVO Suspension10:37.27319:59.59116:19.088126:55.9521-
emoji_events2nd179David FOSTER 13:57.082312:56.52527:45.535234:39.14227:43.190
emoji_events3rd138Justin VAN DYCK Remedy13:44.319214:45.91738:09.790336:40.02639:44.074

Cat 3: 15-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st90Wyatt THOMPSON mtbwithkids.com go to site11:04.885110:04.78016:25.115127:34.7801-
emoji_events2nd105Luke UHLRICH All Mountain Cyclery / Crank Brothers / Deity11:35.112210:51.95926:53.983229:21.05421:46.274
emoji_events3rd162Eric LERAY Bikesmith Cyclery12:18.941311:05.50237:08.990330:33.43332:58.653
 4th65Dylan STOUT Southwest Bikes12:57.271413:23.65847:30.425433:51.35446:16.574
 5th146David MILLS Bison.One Racing / Demon United15:36.115518:50.63958:46.837543:13.591515:38.811

Cat 3: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st103Jesse GOSS 10:59.02519:30.63016:30.925227:00.5801-
emoji_events2nd97Eric DEMILLE Shifting Gears llc and Fezzari11:09.08729:41.55326:23.897127:14.537213.957s
emoji_events3rd85Aaron PRADO TUN Cycling11:26.130310:39.52737:12.483329:18.14032:17.560
 4th112Nathan BROWN (u40) BikeTime12:57.883611:56.83047:22.213532:16.92645:16.346
 5th108Robert ACEVEDO 12:37.654412:36.89057:25.902632:40.44655:39.866
 6th189Nick REESE Remedy12:44.531514:55.82087:20.448435:00.79968:00.219
 7th78Joseph LAMPHEAR 13:12.294714:15.14077:54.871735:22.30578:21.725
 8th123John BROWN BikeTime14:02.821813:30.84868:12.063835:45.73288:45.152
 9th187Christopher WELCH Remedy15:29.397915:35.36999:06.310940:11.076913:10.496
 10th188Joseph POSNEY Remedy17:57.2591022:22.4531011:22.8681051:42.5801024:42.000

Cat 3: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st87Paul PREUSS 702 senders / Mcghies11:57.921110:32.57616:50.371129:20.8681-
emoji_events2nd160Warren BROWN BikeTime12:02.809211:10.41627:05.453330:18.678257.810s
emoji_events3rd42Chris TIDWELL Fasst Company12:08.633311:22.18537:04.332230:35.15031:14.282
 4th56Chris GIOVANNELLI BOXCOMPONENTS / DVO Suspension / Gravity Cartel12:23.825411:36.93547:27.787531:28.54742:07.679
 5th55Chris MCARA Sonoran Cycles12:42.006512:12.88857:09.530432:04.42452:43.556
 6th38Geoffrey KIETA BikeTime14:18.328715:32.91267:30.864637:22.10468:01.236
 7th63Brett THOMPSON Pixelcrane14:28.797815:45.82978:20.758738:35.38479:14.516
 8th144Michael BECKER 14:13.560617:27.19888:21.698840:02.456810:41.588

11-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st129Mason SALAZAR PURELY DENTAL ENCINITAS / Ride Cyclery14:06.413312:29.82318:00.444334:36.6801-
emoji_events2nd143Fred LARIVIERE Commencal / Demon / Outlaw13:57.130212:41.72427:58.726234:37.58020.900s
emoji_events3rd53Jack DEVALL Huck it Crew / Mohawk Mafia BMX / Mom and Dad13:52.421113:17.56437:46.373134:56.358319.678s
 4th43Carson BURGNER Huck-it Crew / Slim and knobbys bike shop14:16.205413:34.66148:14.661436:05.52741:28.847
 5th127Tyge THOMPSON mtbwithkids.com go to site15:28.206514:50.29458:39.313538:57.81354:21.133
 6th191Connor DOCKSTADER 17:45.881623:59.48579:37.548651:22.914616:46.234
 7th130Landon HUNT Team RPM20:44.417721:47.924614:55.731857:28.072722:51.392
 8th74Brady O'NEIL Daylight Cycles22:56.524827:38.166810:45.36371h01:20.053826:43.373

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st145Alex PARISH 100% / Go-Ride Bike Shop / Leatt / ODI / Ogio / Ryno Power11:42.111110:53.64116:39.842129:15.5941-
emoji_events2nd182Ryder COOK 11:56.087310:57.41227:07.032230:00.531244.937s
emoji_events3rd116Easton DROUBAY 11:44.004211:19.96937:11.029330:15.002359.408s
 4th35Strider TIDWELL Fasst Company12:44.737412:11.62347:29.947432:26.30743:10.713
 5th83Jake BUSH SU Enduro Club13:35.400512:28.80657:36.757533:40.96354:25.369
 6th110Mason MANWARING 13:39.400612:50.43967:45.014634:14.85364:59.259
 7th133Aiden PARISH 100% / Go-Ride Bike Shop / Leatt / ODI / Ogio / Ryno Power14:11.717713:31.21278:15.813835:58.74276:43.148
 8th128Tanner BAUGHMAN GO-RIDE14:14.695816:26.53988:10.351738:51.58589:35.991
 9th44Ellis CORBELL Azonic / O'Neal16:31.146921:10.278911:39.205949:20.629920:05.035

6-10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st54Connor CLIFFORD Daylight Cycles15:07.7881-
emoji_events2nd95Boston BRYANT DEMON UNITED LEO BRAND / ODI15:07.88629.100s
emoji_events3rd186Liam MANDERSCHEID 40:40.531330:50.896

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st183Amanda PROPST 11:12.822110:28.69916:38.697128:20.2181-
emoji_events2nd26Stefanie MCDANIEL* 12:00.369211:13.26936:59.940230:13.57821:53.360
emoji_events3rd30Chelsie KLAINE Bikesmith Cyclery / GNARart / Pinecraft Racing12:01.933311:11.44927:07.299330:20.68132:00.463
 4th10Nicole SCHANILEC GO-RIDE12:23.883412:07.19847:09.834431:40.91543:20.697

Cat 2: 30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st166Crista HUNTER All Mountain Cyclery / Climb Tech13:13.736112:28.75617:33.447133:15.9391-
emoji_events2nd192Stephanie GRUNER 13:57.323214:15.45128:04.911236:17.68523:01.746

Cat 3: 15-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st152Zoe STEELE GO-RIDE16:17.895120:16.48819:27.826146:02.2091-

Cat 3: 30+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st99Traci THOMPSON Pixelcrane16:41.961118:52.29219:34.450145:08.7031-

6-10 girls

1 competitor found

11-14 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
emoji_events1st194Katie CORREA 30:53.9601-
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us