The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Mckay VEZINA | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 9:04.8742 | 7:30.5061 | 5:33.0472 | 22:08.4271 | - | ||
2nd | 173 | Cody KELLEY | Alchemy Bicycles | 9:01.7271 | 7:47.2252 | 5:29.6501 | 22:18.6022 | 10.175s | ||
3rd | 22 | Alex SMITH (u40) | All Mountain Cyclery | 9:29.5523 | 7:54.5663 | 5:40.7613 | 23:04.8793 | 56.452s | ||
4th | 176 | Shane LESLIE | Defiant | 9:31.7034 | 8:00.3084 | 5:43.9804 | 23:15.9914 | 1:07.564 | ||
5th | 8 | Naish ULMER | Dakine Storm cycles / Dirty Fingers Bike Shop / Scott Bikes | 9:57.1226 | 8:24.1676 | 5:57.5817 | 24:18.8705 | 2:10.443 | ||
6th | 190 | Greg GIBSON | TruckerCo | 9:53.8625 | 8:25.3627 | 6:03.80610 | 24:23.0306 | 2:14.603 | ||
7th | 25 | Nick DRU | Cannondale / Gear Rush / WTB | 9:58.2407 | 8:23.7545 | 6:02.1169 | 24:24.1107 | 2:15.683 | ||
8th | 21 | Eric SMITH (west) | All Mountain Cyclery | 10:03.5478 | 8:25.5848 | 5:59.8808 | 24:29.0118 | 2:20.584 | ||
9th | 33 | Lars UTT | 10:03.8899 | 8:38.67211 | 5:56.3945 | 24:38.9559 | 2:30.528 | |||
10th | 29 | Jashua LAVIETES | 92fifty / Crankbrothers / TLD | 10:13.02911 | 8:29.7549 | 5:57.2276 | 24:40.01010 | 2:31.583 | ||
11th | 14 | Blake PETRITZ | Box | 10:17.51012 | 8:37.26610 | 6:06.91011 | 25:01.68611 | 2:53.259 | ||
12th | 11 | Johnny EASON | Dragon Alliance / EVS Sports / Ktm Bikes Usa / Northland Motorsports / O'Neal / ODI / Ryno Power | 10:34.72913 | 8:56.29913 | 6:23.54217 | 25:54.57012 | 3:46.143 | ||
13th | 169 | Ryan RODRIGUEZ | DVO Suspension / TruckerCo | 10:36.40614 | 9:10.25714 | 6:15.03412 | 26:01.69713 | 3:53.270 | ||
14th | 3 | Vincent KIMBER | Deity / DVO Suspension / hand up gloves / norcal bikesport / Pit Viper / Pivot / TruckerCo | 10:38.64415 | 9:12.19315 | 6:15.73813 | 26:06.57514 | 3:58.148 | ||
15th | 193 | Jeff FRAMPTON | All Mountain Cyclery | 10:04.79010 | 10:32.20617 | 6:18.49114 | 26:55.48715 | 4:47.060 | ||
16th | 4 | Pat RODARTE | All Mountain Cyclery | 11:21.99616 | 10:30.97516 | 6:21.27716 | 28:14.24816 | 6:05.821 | ||
17th | 178 | Carter ANDERSON | CMU cycling | 15:35.49417 | 8:53.20512 | 6:20.34015 | 30:49.03917 | 8:40.612 |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 1: 30-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Matt OHRAN | Cannondale | 10:15.8951 | 9:11.2951 | 6:23.5091 | 25:50.6991 | - | ||
2nd | 181 | Cole BALDWIN | ksl classifieds | 10:43.4472 | 9:48.1602 | 6:45.8672 | 27:17.4742 | 1:26.775 | ||
3rd | 113 | Lee COLTON | Bison.One Racing / Demon United | 12:23.1663 | 12:10.9893 | 7:18.3813 | 31:52.5363 | 6:01.837 |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 2: 15-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Robert IBARRA | 702 senders / Mcghies | 10:33.1361 | 9:03.2091 | 6:19.6091 | 25:55.9541 | - | ||
2nd | 106 | Mason CAMERON | 11:11.9682 | 10:02.7502 | 6:41.2282 | 27:55.9462 | 1:59.992 | |||
3rd | 165 | Derek DONALDSON | Giant | 11:31.2654 | 11:06.1694 | 6:57.2664 | 29:34.7003 | 3:38.746 | ||
4th | 184 | Bobby DURAND | forninetoo enterprise | 12:10.7245 | 10:53.3113 | 6:49.2973 | 29:53.3324 | 3:57.378 | ||
5th | 80 | Frankie RANDELL | HLNBoys MTB / Spearmint Rhino Las Vegas | 12:26.9686 | 11:32.6155 | 7:22.3007 | 31:21.8835 | 5:25.929 | ||
6th | 62 | Sage BROWN | GRO-AZ | 13:09.7137 | 11:36.7266 | 7:20.8876 | 32:07.3266 | 6:11.372 | ||
7th | 175 | Max WRIGHT | factory made mom & dad | 11:30.6823 | 15:12.0047 | 7:19.8125 | 34:02.4987 | 8:06.544 |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 2: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Darmond OLSON | BLISWORKS BIKES | 10:11.3901 | 8:52.1371 | 6:10.2101 | 25:13.7371 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Nick MARDIROSIAN | Mojo Wheels | 10:25.1652 | 9:03.2452 | 6:15.6882 | 25:44.0982 | 30.361s | ||
3rd | 115 | Riley JONDLE | Footloose Sports | 10:49.9493 | 10:01.8086 | 6:29.9753 | 27:21.7323 | 2:07.995 | ||
4th | 177 | Randy BARCENA | Pearl Izumi | 11:06.9395 | 10:00.1335 | 6:42.4715 | 27:49.5434 | 2:35.806 | ||
5th | 39 | Jason DODD | Tucson Endurance Performance | 11:20.9106 | 9:54.0094 | 6:40.4004 | 27:55.3195 | 2:41.582 | ||
6th | 126 | A.J. CLEVENGER | DVO Suspension | 11:06.3834 | 9:42.3433 | 8:29.7218 | 29:18.4476 | 4:04.710 | ||
7th | 48 | Michael GOMES | 11:59.6577 | 10:59.3437 | 7:16.9537 | 30:15.9537 | 5:02.216 | |||
8th | 66 | Andrew ROMUALDEZ | 12:27.5348 | 11:22.2218 | 7:08.1226 | 30:57.8778 | 5:44.140 |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 2: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Pete ANDERSON | Bike Fix | 10:00.0141 | 8:34.0291 | 6:07.0801 | 24:41.1231 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | Matt WENSKE | All Mountain Cyclery / Euphoria Wellness | 10:51.1253 | 9:37.3563 | 6:26.5352 | 26:55.0162 | 2:13.893 | ||
3rd | 117 | Heath PATRICK | HLNBOYS | 10:43.4032 | 9:43.2154 | 6:31.9033 | 26:58.5213 | 2:17.398 | ||
4th | 139 | Braly JOY | AMC | 11:11.7254 | 9:57.8815 | 6:38.0295 | 27:47.6354 | 3:06.512 | ||
5th | 132 | Jody HARRIS | 11:32.1056 | 10:11.0226 | 6:51.0518 | 28:34.1785 | 3:53.055 | |||
6th | 82 | Isaac GONZALEZ | Team Toro DVO REVGRIPS | 11:30.5195 | 10:16.2687 | 6:47.9327 | 28:34.7196 | 3:53.596 | ||
7th | 167 | Matt OLDENBURG | 11:45.5727 | 10:29.0618 | 6:39.9136 | 28:54.5467 | 4:13.423 | |||
8th | 121 | Jose VILLEGAS | jjbicycles | 16:14.0919 | 9:31.6842 | 6:33.0224 | 32:18.7978 | 7:37.674 | ||
9th | 137 | Chris HEAD | Team Flat Shovels | 12:50.9218 | 12:08.2159 | 7:34.5539 | 32:33.6899 | 7:52.566 |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 2/3: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Geoff WELCH | DVO Suspension | 10:37.2731 | 9:59.5911 | 6:19.0881 | 26:55.9521 | - | ||
2nd | 179 | David FOSTER | 13:57.0823 | 12:56.5252 | 7:45.5352 | 34:39.1422 | 7:43.190 | |||
3rd | 138 | Justin VAN DYCK | Remedy | 13:44.3192 | 14:45.9173 | 8:09.7903 | 36:40.0263 | 9:44.074 |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 3: 15-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Wyatt THOMPSON | mtbwithkids.com | 11:04.8851 | 10:04.7801 | 6:25.1151 | 27:34.7801 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Luke UHLRICH | All Mountain Cyclery / Crankbrothers / Deity | 11:35.1122 | 10:51.9592 | 6:53.9832 | 29:21.0542 | 1:46.274 | ||
3rd | 162 | Eric LERAY | Bikesmith Cyclery | 12:18.9413 | 11:05.5023 | 7:08.9903 | 30:33.4333 | 2:58.653 | ||
4th | 65 | Dylan STOUT | Southwest Bikes | 12:57.2714 | 13:23.6584 | 7:30.4254 | 33:51.3544 | 6:16.574 | ||
5th | 146 | David MILLS | Bison.One Racing / Demon United | 15:36.1155 | 18:50.6395 | 8:46.8375 | 43:13.5915 | 15:38.811 |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 3: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Jesse GOSS | 10:59.0251 | 9:30.6301 | 6:30.9252 | 27:00.5801 | - | |||
2nd | 97 | Eric DEMILLE | Shifting Gears llc and Fezzari | 11:09.0872 | 9:41.5532 | 6:23.8971 | 27:14.5372 | 13.957s | ||
3rd | 85 | Aaron PRADO | TUN Cycling | 11:26.1303 | 10:39.5273 | 7:12.4833 | 29:18.1403 | 2:17.560 | ||
4th | 112 | Nathan BROWN (u40) | BikeTime | 12:57.8836 | 11:56.8304 | 7:22.2135 | 32:16.9264 | 5:16.346 | ||
5th | 108 | Robert ACEVEDO | 12:37.6544 | 12:36.8905 | 7:25.9026 | 32:40.4465 | 5:39.866 | |||
6th | 189 | Nick REESE | Remedy | 12:44.5315 | 14:55.8208 | 7:20.4484 | 35:00.7996 | 8:00.219 | ||
7th | 78 | Joseph LAMPHEAR | 13:12.2947 | 14:15.1407 | 7:54.8717 | 35:22.3057 | 8:21.725 | |||
8th | 123 | John BROWN (30+) | BikeTime | 14:02.8218 | 13:30.8486 | 8:12.0638 | 35:45.7328 | 8:45.152 | ||
9th | 187 | Christopher WELCH | Remedy | 15:29.3979 | 15:35.3699 | 9:06.3109 | 40:11.0769 | 13:10.496 | ||
10th | 188 | Joseph POSNEY | Remedy | 17:57.25910 | 22:22.45310 | 11:22.86810 | 51:42.58010 | 24:42.000 |
Male: Finish spread
Cat 3: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Paul PREUSS | 702 senders / Mcghies | 11:57.9211 | 10:32.5761 | 6:50.3711 | 29:20.8681 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Warren BROWN | BikeTime | 12:02.8092 | 11:10.4162 | 7:05.4533 | 30:18.6782 | 57.810s | ||
3rd | 42 | Chris TIDWELL | Fasst Company | 12:08.6333 | 11:22.1853 | 7:04.3322 | 30:35.1503 | 1:14.282 | ||
4th | 56 | Chris GIOVANNELLI | BOXCOMPONENTS / DVO Suspension / Gravity Cartel | 12:23.8254 | 11:36.9354 | 7:27.7875 | 31:28.5474 | 2:07.679 | ||
5th | 55 | Chris MCARA | Sonoran Cycles | 12:42.0065 | 12:12.8885 | 7:09.5304 | 32:04.4245 | 2:43.556 | ||
6th | 38 | Geoffrey KIETA | BikeTime | 14:18.3287 | 15:32.9126 | 7:30.8646 | 37:22.1046 | 8:01.236 | ||
7th | 63 | Brett THOMPSON | Pixelcrane | 14:28.7978 | 15:45.8297 | 8:20.7587 | 38:35.3847 | 9:14.516 | ||
8th | 144 | Mikey BECKER | 14:13.5606 | 17:27.1988 | 8:21.6988 | 40:02.4568 | 10:41.588 |
Male: Finish spread
11-12Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Mason SALAZAR | PURELY DENTAL ENCINITAS / Ride Cyclery | 14:06.4133 | 12:29.8231 | 8:00.4443 | 34:36.6801 | - | ||
2nd | 143 | Fred LARIVIERE | Commencal / Demon / Outlaw | 13:57.1302 | 12:41.7242 | 7:58.7262 | 34:37.5802 | 0.900s | ||
3rd | 53 | Jackson DEVALL | Huck it Crew / Mohawk Mafia BMX / Mom and Dad | 13:52.4211 | 13:17.5643 | 7:46.3731 | 34:56.3583 | 19.678s | ||
4th | 43 | Carson BURGNER | Huck-it Crew / Slim and knobbys bike shop | 14:16.2054 | 13:34.6614 | 8:14.6614 | 36:05.5274 | 1:28.847 | ||
5th | 127 | Tyge THOMPSON | mtbwithkids.com | 15:28.2065 | 14:50.2945 | 8:39.3135 | 38:57.8135 | 4:21.133 | ||
6th | 191 | Connor DOCKSTADER | 17:45.8816 | 23:59.4857 | 9:37.5486 | 51:22.9146 | 16:46.234 | |||
7th | 130 | Landon HUNT | Team RPM | 20:44.4177 | 21:47.9246 | 14:55.7318 | 57:28.0727 | 22:51.392 | ||
8th | 74 | Brady O'NEIL | Daylight Cycles | 22:56.5248 | 27:38.1668 | 10:45.3637 | 1h01:20.0538 | 26:43.373 |
Male: Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 145 | Alex PARISH | 100% / Go-Ride Bike Shop / Leatt / ODI / Ogio / Ryno Power | 11:42.1111 | 10:53.6411 | 6:39.8421 | 29:15.5941 | - | ||
2nd | 182 | Ryder COOK | 11:56.0873 | 10:57.4122 | 7:07.0322 | 30:00.5312 | 44.937s | |||
3rd | 116 | Easton DROUBAY | 11:44.0042 | 11:19.9693 | 7:11.0293 | 30:15.0023 | 59.408s | |||
4th | 35 | Strider TIDWELL | Fasst Company | 12:44.7374 | 12:11.6234 | 7:29.9474 | 32:26.3074 | 3:10.713 | ||
5th | 83 | Jake BUSH | SU Enduro Club | 13:35.4005 | 12:28.8065 | 7:36.7575 | 33:40.9635 | 4:25.369 | ||
6th | 110 | Mason MANWARING | 13:39.4006 | 12:50.4396 | 7:45.0146 | 34:14.8536 | 4:59.259 | |||
7th | 133 | Aiden PARISH | 100% / Go-Ride Bike Shop / Leatt / ODI / Ogio / Ryno Power | 14:11.7177 | 13:31.2127 | 8:15.8138 | 35:58.7427 | 6:43.148 | ||
8th | 128 | Tanner BAUGHMAN | Go-Ride | 14:14.6958 | 16:26.5398 | 8:10.3517 | 38:51.5858 | 9:35.991 | ||
9th | 44 | Ellis CORBELL | Azonic / O'Neal | 16:31.1469 | 21:10.2789 | 11:39.2059 | 49:20.6299 | 20:05.035 |
Female: Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 183 | Amanda PROPST | 11:12.8221 | 10:28.6991 | 6:38.6971 | 28:20.2181 | - | |||
2nd | 26 | Stefanie MCDANIEL | 12:00.3692 | 11:13.2693 | 6:59.9402 | 30:13.5782 | 1:53.360 | |||
3rd | 30 | Chelsie KLAINE | Bikesmith Cyclery / GNARart / Pinecraft Racing | 12:01.9333 | 11:11.4492 | 7:07.2993 | 30:20.6813 | 2:00.463 | ||
4th | 10 | Nicole SCHANILEC | Go-Ride | 12:23.8834 | 12:07.1984 | 7:09.8344 | 31:40.9154 | 3:20.697 |
Female: Finish spread
Cat 2: 30+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Crista HUNTER | All Mountain Cyclery / Climb Tech | 13:13.7361 | 12:28.7561 | 7:33.4471 | 33:15.9391 | - | ||
2nd | 192 | Stephanie GRUNER | 13:57.3232 | 14:15.4512 | 8:04.9112 | 36:17.6852 | 3:01.746 |
Female:
Cat 3: 15-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Zoe STEELE | Go-Ride | 16:17.8951 | 20:16.4881 | 9:27.8261 | 46:02.2091 | - |
Female:
Cat 3: 30+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Traci THOMPSON | Pixelcrane | 16:41.9611 | 18:52.2921 | 9:34.4501 | 45:08.7031 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified