shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Reaper Madness Enduro at Bootleg Canyon, NV

view_listResults (84)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.downhillmike.com/assets/bcmarch_18enduroresults.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st257Carter ANDERSON CMU cycling12:59.41527:27.329513:29.901133:56.6451-
emoji_events2nd246Jeremy DAVID Trail Sports Sedona AZ13:16.84737:06.540113:42.836234:06.22329.578s
emoji_events3rd188Eric SMITH All Mountain Cyclery12:59.16017:25.440413:57.447334:22.047325.402s
 4th176Naish ULMER Dakine / Scott Sports / STORM CYCLES13:26.56047:18.193214:01.808434:46.561449.916s
 5th243Cole KERSEY 60to09 / Mike's Bikes13:40.13567:21.197314:28.280635:29.61251:32.967
 6th279Lars UTT 13:33.93057:34.176614:44.745935:52.85161:56.206
 7th232Johnny EASON GoPro / Ktmbikesusa / O'Neal / ODI13:47.36887:42.361814:43.525836:13.25472:16.609
 8th265Ryan RODRIGUEZ 13:54.25697:42.994914:52.7051036:29.95582:33.310
 9th194Blake PETRITZ Bikehand / Box / Ryno Power14:27.575117:45.8201014:38.185736:51.58092:54.935
 10th200Scott JOHNSON (west) All Mountain Cyclery / Johnson automotive14:18.480107:46.7781114:55.1951137:00.453103:03.808
 11th264Jeff FRAMPTON 13:44.34977:59.0251215:33.3151237:16.689113:20.044
 12th295Greg GIBSON Rockstar Energy / TruckerCo16:22.536137:39.249714:14.564538:16.349124:19.704
 13th250Pat RODARTE All Mountain Cyclery16:07.626128:46.3871319:44.5111344:38.5241310:41.879
 229Matthew HULSE 18:51.39814

Cat 1: 30-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st247Jake OSWALD science of speed13:20.70717:49.385214:00.802135:10.8941-
emoji_events2nd179Darmond OLSON DVO Blisworks Bikes13:39.03827:22.871114:12.508235:14.41723.523s
emoji_events3rd234Ben NORMAN DVO Suspension14:31.50248:00.381414:57.537337:29.42032:18.526
 4th201Jesse GOSS 14:26.99737:57.376315:14.333437:38.70642:27.812
 5th186Aaron CARTER Leatt14:44.37058:42.336615:37.790539:04.49653:53.602
 6th211Bryan VANN 14:55.84568:36.903515:40.375639:13.12364:02.229
 7th245Colton LEE Bills Bike / Bison.One / Demon United15:10.104710:00.009717:36.454742:46.56777:35.673

Cat 1: 50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st177Bobby BONDURANT TruckerCo Posse19:07.000112:15.452122:30.460153:52.9121-

Cat 2: 15-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st248Derek DONALDSON DVO Suspension / Giant14:49.25618:49.352116:13.249139:51.8571-
emoji_events2nd226Jason PARSONS Fasst Company / SU Enduro Club15:43.09428:56.150217:22.124242:01.36822:09.511

Cat 2: 30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st203Ty KRAENZLER 13:35.74117:50.416214:28.945135:55.1021-
emoji_events2nd233Travis BAIRD America First Cycling Team14:01.16527:47.188114:50.456236:38.809243.707s
emoji_events3rd212A.J. CLEVENGER BTOsports / DVO Suspension14:38.29548:19.353315:26.005338:23.65332:28.551
 4th180Jason DODD Tucson Endurance14:24.76638:33.893515:47.639438:46.29842:51.196
 5th230Randy BARCENA Pearl Izumi14:50.87458:44.896615:48.008539:23.77853:28.676
 6th199Josh JOHNSON (30) 14:53.04068:26.300416:33.663639:53.00363:57.901
 7th209Ryan MONTOYA 18:30.297711:09.403720:52.329750:32.029714:36.927

Cat 2: 40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st236Pete ANDERSON Fasst Company13:31.14017:31.741114:15.293135:18.1741-
emoji_events2nd183Jody HARRIS 13:54.99028:08.502314:46.509236:50.00121:31.827
emoji_events3rd202Geoffrey WELCH DVO Suspension14:04.41948:17.748414:50.591337:12.75831:54.584
 4th253Jose VILLEGAS JJ Bicycles14:03.40638:05.443215:16.773437:25.62242:07.448
 5th181Heath PATRICK HLNBOYS15:11.52058:39.759516:04.410539:55.68954:37.515
 6th192Casey MOYER Joy Ride15:14.61269:18.485617:54.820642:27.91767:09.743
 7th225Beau BURLEY Deity / Joyride Cycles16:33.42879:55.987719:04.042745:33.457710:15.283

Cat 2/3: 50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Sponsors Stage 1Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st218Henry CHANG Dumbass Raysing15:05.39218:59.877115:48.440139:53.7091-
emoji_events2nd210Randy GENIEC DVO Suspension / SCV MTB15:31.90229:23.316216:51.175241:46.39321:52.684
emoji_events3rd262David FOSTER 18:01.128311:50.957322:59.000352:51.085312:57.376
 4th222Nedd VELAGIC 21:35.862414:58.289426:49.87541h03:24.026423:30.317

Cat 3: 15-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st216Laken ENCE SU Enduro Club15:22.03618:57.412316:04.629140:24.0771-
emoji_events2nd256Colin RASMUSSEN Pinecraft15:51.06738:51.473217:11.230241:53.77021:29.693
emoji_events3rd189Alec BURTON Bear Valley Bikes16:32.27158:50.066117:30.344342:52.68132:28.604
 4th221Anthony MORANO Pinecraft Racing15:50.133210:15.908418:30.611444:36.65244:12.575
 5th223Garrett HAFEN SU Enduro Club16:29.796410:23.799519:05.180545:58.77555:34.698
 6th244David MILLS Bills Bike / Bison.One / Demon United19:23.537612:51.888623:55.744656:11.169615:47.092

Cat 3: 30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st237Eric DEMILLE SHIFTING GEARS & FEZZARI15:03.44528:26.581115:39.242139:09.2681-
emoji_events2nd260Beau SULLIVAN Pine craft racing15:02.04419:12.405315:54.638240:09.087259.819s
emoji_events3rd204Vincent SALABYE 15:39.31249:11.919216:34.821341:26.05232:16.784
 4th198Joseph LAMPHEAR 15:34.71639:37.252616:35.160441:47.12842:37.860
 5th215Andrew ROMUALDEZ 16:13.52079:32.701516:54.915542:41.13653:31.868
 6th217Andrew OLSEN 16:02.85369:44.145817:31.489643:18.48764:09.219
 7th207Aaron PRADO TUN Cycling15:56.09259:43.167718:32.361744:11.62075:02.352
 8th195Lorenzo MANUALITO 16:43.30089:15.819419:20.190845:19.30986:10.041
 9th224Mike RIVERA 18:10.7701011:14.374920:05.684949:30.828910:21.560
 10th239Paul VERRATTI 17:13.231912:28.2561023:25.2351053:06.7221013:57.454

Cat 3: 40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st213Chris TIDWELL Fasst Company SU Enduro Club16:21.105110:01.328218:07.901144:30.3341-
emoji_events2nd266Chris GIOVANNELLI BOX COMPONENT / DVO Suspension / Gravity Cartel17:58.95429:48.000119:56.496247:43.45023:13.116

13-14 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st205Ryder COOK La Habra Cyclery16:14.06728:58.218116:35.895141:48.1801-
emoji_events2nd214Nigel JAMES Squirt lubes15:57.66519:09.860217:06.797242:14.322226.142s
emoji_events3rd193Strider TIDWELL Fasst Company SU Enduro Club17:29.90539:46.529319:18.631346:35.06534:46.885
 4th261Gavin MILLER Mom and Dad17:50.89059:53.259420:13.255547:57.40446:09.224
 5th206Aiden PARISH 100% / GO-RIDE / GoPro / ODI19:02.679611:10.126519:59.659450:12.46458:24.284
 6th249Henry SNOW Revolution suspension grips19:12.618711:38.068621:29.250652:19.936610:31.756
 7th275Sam WELCH DVO Suspension20:02.391913:00.223723:51.770756:54.384715:06.204
 8th254Zane WILBANKS SU Enduro Club19:41.749814:17.897824:56.838858:56.484817:08.304
 178Alex PARISH 100% / GO-RIDE / GoPro / ODI17:35.7224

6-10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Diff
emoji_events1st191Connor CLIFFORD Daylight Cycles / Factory / Faith Race / ODI19:27.0421-
emoji_events2nd227Curran TIDWELL Fasst Company SU Enduro Club21:18.60023:35.680
emoji_events3rd241Boston BRYANT Demon United / Huck it / Leo Brand / Raxx21:26.00535:11.831
 4th252Colton GAINEY 33:21.105434:33.013

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st219Stefanie MCDANIEL* 14:20.06418:24.770115:15.111137:59.9451-
emoji_events2nd238Christine EIKMEIER DVO Suspension15:19.28538:47.116215:30.815239:37.21621:37.271
emoji_events3rd251Amanda PROPST 14:59.86828:53.004315:57.090339:49.96231:50.017
 4th196Alyssa EIKMEIER DVO Suspension15:25.45049:36.920516:13.318441:15.68843:15.743
 5th220Sarah FORREST 15:33.87959:25.155416:21.610541:20.64453:20.699
 6th184Kelly REILLY 16:16.25369:45.152618:03.385644:04.79066:04.845
 7th231Shayli LONES Knolly HighlinersMTB18:43.780712:22.521721:04.357752:10.658714:10.713

Cat 2: 30+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st258Ashley YOUNG 15:15.04018:54.729116:11.581140:21.3501-

Cat 3: 15-29 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st182Zoe STEELE GO-RIDE19:05.077113:38.053121:29.125154:12.2551-
emoji_events2nd208Maya VELEZ 21:43.270215:03.426225:29.34121h02:16.03728:03.782

11-14 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Diff
emoji_events1st255Cheyenne KIRK 29:35.4321-
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us