The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 257 | Carter ANDERSON | CMU cycling | 12:59.4152 | 7:27.3295 | 13:29.9011 | 33:56.6451 | - | ||
2nd | 246 | Jeremy DAVID | Trail Sports Sedona AZ | 13:16.8473 | 7:06.5401 | 13:42.8362 | 34:06.2232 | 9.578s | ||
3rd | 188 | Eric SMITH (west) | All Mountain Cyclery | 12:59.1601 | 7:25.4404 | 13:57.4473 | 34:22.0473 | 25.402s | ||
4th | 176 | Naish ULMER | Dakine / Scott Sports / STORM CYCLES | 13:26.5604 | 7:18.1932 | 14:01.8084 | 34:46.5614 | 49.916s | ||
5th | 243 | Cole KERSEY | 60to09 / Mike's Bikes | 13:40.1356 | 7:21.1973 | 14:28.2806 | 35:29.6125 | 1:32.967 | ||
6th | 279 | Lars UTT | 13:33.9305 | 7:34.1766 | 14:44.7459 | 35:52.8516 | 1:56.206 | |||
7th | 232 | Johnny EASON | GoPro / Ktmbikesusa / O'Neal / ODI | 13:47.3688 | 7:42.3618 | 14:43.5258 | 36:13.2547 | 2:16.609 | ||
8th | 265 | Ryan RODRIGUEZ | 13:54.2569 | 7:42.9949 | 14:52.70510 | 36:29.9558 | 2:33.310 | |||
9th | 194 | Blake PETRITZ | Bikehand / Box / Ryno Power | 14:27.57511 | 7:45.82010 | 14:38.1857 | 36:51.5809 | 2:54.935 | ||
10th | 200 | Scott JOHNSON (west) | All Mountain Cyclery / Johnson automotive | 14:18.48010 | 7:46.77811 | 14:55.19511 | 37:00.45310 | 3:03.808 | ||
11th | 264 | Jeff FRAMPTON | 13:44.3497 | 7:59.02512 | 15:33.31512 | 37:16.68911 | 3:20.044 | |||
12th | 295 | Greg GIBSON | Rockstar Energy / TruckerCo | 16:22.53613 | 7:39.2497 | 14:14.5645 | 38:16.34912 | 4:19.704 | ||
13th | 250 | Pat RODARTE | All Mountain Cyclery | 16:07.62612 | 8:46.38713 | 19:44.51113 | 44:38.52413 | 10:41.879 | ||
229 | Matthew HULSE | 18:51.39814 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 1: 30-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 247 | Jake OSWALD | science of speed | 13:20.7071 | 7:49.3852 | 14:00.8021 | 35:10.8941 | - | ||
2nd | 179 | Darmond OLSON | DVO Blisworks Bikes | 13:39.0382 | 7:22.8711 | 14:12.5082 | 35:14.4172 | 3.523s | ||
3rd | 234 | Ben NORMAN | DVO Suspension | 14:31.5024 | 8:00.3814 | 14:57.5373 | 37:29.4203 | 2:18.526 | ||
4th | 201 | Jesse GOSS | 14:26.9973 | 7:57.3763 | 15:14.3334 | 37:38.7064 | 2:27.812 | |||
5th | 186 | Aaron CARTER | Leatt | 14:44.3705 | 8:42.3366 | 15:37.7905 | 39:04.4965 | 3:53.602 | ||
6th | 211 | Bryan VANN | 14:55.8456 | 8:36.9035 | 15:40.3756 | 39:13.1236 | 4:02.229 | |||
7th | 245 | Lee COLTON | Bills Bike / Bison.One / Demon United | 15:10.1047 | 10:00.0097 | 17:36.4547 | 42:46.5677 | 7:35.673 |
Male:
Cat 1: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 177 | Bobby BONDURANT | TruckerCo Posse | 19:07.0001 | 12:15.4521 | 22:30.4601 | 53:52.9121 | - |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2: 15-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 248 | Derek DONALDSON | DVO Suspension / Giant | 14:49.2561 | 8:49.3521 | 16:13.2491 | 39:51.8571 | - | ||
2nd | 226 | Jason PARSONS | Fasst Company / SU Enduro Club | 15:43.0942 | 8:56.1502 | 17:22.1242 | 42:01.3682 | 2:09.511 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Ty KRAENZLER | 13:35.7411 | 7:50.4162 | 14:28.9451 | 35:55.1021 | - | |||
2nd | 233 | Travis BAIRD | America First Cycling Team | 14:01.1652 | 7:47.1881 | 14:50.4562 | 36:38.8092 | 43.707s | ||
3rd | 212 | A.J. CLEVENGER | BTOsports / DVO Suspension | 14:38.2954 | 8:19.3533 | 15:26.0053 | 38:23.6533 | 2:28.551 | ||
4th | 180 | Jason DODD | Tucson Endurance | 14:24.7663 | 8:33.8935 | 15:47.6394 | 38:46.2984 | 2:51.196 | ||
5th | 230 | Randy BARCENA | Pearl Izumi | 14:50.8745 | 8:44.8966 | 15:48.0085 | 39:23.7785 | 3:28.676 | ||
6th | 199 | Josh JOHNSON (30+) | 14:53.0406 | 8:26.3004 | 16:33.6636 | 39:53.0036 | 3:57.901 | |||
7th | 209 | Ryan MONTOYA | 18:30.2977 | 11:09.4037 | 20:52.3297 | 50:32.0297 | 14:36.927 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 236 | Pete ANDERSON | Fasst Company | 13:31.1401 | 7:31.7411 | 14:15.2931 | 35:18.1741 | - | ||
2nd | 183 | Jody HARRIS | 13:54.9902 | 8:08.5023 | 14:46.5092 | 36:50.0012 | 1:31.827 | |||
3rd | 202 | Geoff WELCH | DVO Suspension | 14:04.4194 | 8:17.7484 | 14:50.5913 | 37:12.7583 | 1:54.584 | ||
4th | 253 | Jose VILLEGAS | JJ Bicycles | 14:03.4063 | 8:05.4432 | 15:16.7734 | 37:25.6224 | 2:07.448 | ||
5th | 181 | Heath PATRICK | HLNBOYS | 15:11.5205 | 8:39.7595 | 16:04.4105 | 39:55.6895 | 4:37.515 | ||
6th | 192 | Casey MOYER | Joy Ride | 15:14.6126 | 9:18.4856 | 17:54.8206 | 42:27.9176 | 7:09.743 | ||
7th | 225 | Beau BURLEY | Deity / Joyride Cycles | 16:33.4287 | 9:55.9877 | 19:04.0427 | 45:33.4577 | 10:15.283 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2/3: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218 | Henry CHANG | Dumbass Raysing | 15:05.3921 | 8:59.8771 | 15:48.4401 | 39:53.7091 | - | ||
2nd | 210 | Randy GENIEC | DVO Suspension / SCV MTB | 15:31.9022 | 9:23.3162 | 16:51.1752 | 41:46.3932 | 1:52.684 | ||
3rd | 262 | David FOSTER | 18:01.1283 | 11:50.9573 | 22:59.0003 | 52:51.0853 | 12:57.376 | |||
4th | 222 | Nedd VELAGIC | 21:35.8624 | 14:58.2894 | 26:49.8754 | 1h03:24.0264 | 23:30.317 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 3: 15-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 216 | Laken ENCE | SU Enduro Club | 15:22.0361 | 8:57.4123 | 16:04.6291 | 40:24.0771 | - | ||
2nd | 256 | Colin RASMUSSEN | Pinecraft | 15:51.0673 | 8:51.4732 | 17:11.2302 | 41:53.7702 | 1:29.693 | ||
3rd | 189 | Alec BURTON | Bear Valley Bikes | 16:32.2715 | 8:50.0661 | 17:30.3443 | 42:52.6813 | 2:28.604 | ||
4th | 221 | Anthony MORANO | Pinecraft Racing | 15:50.1332 | 10:15.9084 | 18:30.6114 | 44:36.6524 | 4:12.575 | ||
5th | 223 | Garrett HAFEN | SU Enduro Club | 16:29.7964 | 10:23.7995 | 19:05.1805 | 45:58.7755 | 5:34.698 | ||
6th | 244 | David MILLS | Bills Bike / Bison.One / Demon United | 19:23.5376 | 12:51.8886 | 23:55.7446 | 56:11.1696 | 15:47.092 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 3: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 237 | Eric DEMILLE | SHIFTING GEARS & FEZZARI | 15:03.4452 | 8:26.5811 | 15:39.2421 | 39:09.2681 | - | ||
2nd | 260 | Beau SULLIVAN | Pine craft racing | 15:02.0441 | 9:12.4053 | 15:54.6382 | 40:09.0872 | 59.819s | ||
3rd | 204 | Vincent SALABYE | 15:39.3124 | 9:11.9192 | 16:34.8213 | 41:26.0523 | 2:16.784 | |||
4th | 198 | Joseph LAMPHEAR | 15:34.7163 | 9:37.2526 | 16:35.1604 | 41:47.1284 | 2:37.860 | |||
5th | 215 | Andrew ROMUALDEZ | 16:13.5207 | 9:32.7015 | 16:54.9155 | 42:41.1365 | 3:31.868 | |||
6th | 217 | Andrew OLSEN | 16:02.8536 | 9:44.1458 | 17:31.4896 | 43:18.4876 | 4:09.219 | |||
7th | 207 | Aaron PRADO | TUN Cycling | 15:56.0925 | 9:43.1677 | 18:32.3617 | 44:11.6207 | 5:02.352 | ||
8th | 195 | Lorenzo MANUALITO | 16:43.3008 | 9:15.8194 | 19:20.1908 | 45:19.3098 | 6:10.041 | |||
9th | 224 | Mike RIVERA | 18:10.77010 | 11:14.3749 | 20:05.6849 | 49:30.8289 | 10:21.560 | |||
10th | 239 | Paul VERRATTI | 17:13.2319 | 12:28.25610 | 23:25.23510 | 53:06.72210 | 13:57.454 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 3: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Chris TIDWELL | Fasst Company SU Enduro Club | 16:21.1051 | 10:01.3282 | 18:07.9011 | 44:30.3341 | - | ||
2nd | 266 | Chris GIOVANNELLI | BOX COMPONENT / DVO Suspension / Gravity Cartel | 17:58.9542 | 9:48.0001 | 19:56.4962 | 47:43.4502 | 3:13.116 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Ryder COOK | La Habra Cyclery | 16:14.0672 | 8:58.2181 | 16:35.8951 | 41:48.1801 | - | ||
2nd | 214 | Nigel JAMES | Squirt lubes | 15:57.6651 | 9:09.8602 | 17:06.7972 | 42:14.3222 | 26.142s | ||
3rd | 193 | Strider TIDWELL | Fasst Company SU Enduro Club | 17:29.9053 | 9:46.5293 | 19:18.6313 | 46:35.0653 | 4:46.885 | ||
4th | 261 | Gavin MILLER | Mom and Dad | 17:50.8905 | 9:53.2594 | 20:13.2555 | 47:57.4044 | 6:09.224 | ||
5th | 206 | Aiden PARISH | 100% / Go-Ride / GoPro / ODI | 19:02.6796 | 11:10.1265 | 19:59.6594 | 50:12.4645 | 8:24.284 | ||
6th | 249 | Henry SNOW | Revolution suspension grips | 19:12.6187 | 11:38.0686 | 21:29.2506 | 52:19.9366 | 10:31.756 | ||
7th | 275 | Sam WELCH | DVO Suspension | 20:02.3919 | 13:00.2237 | 23:51.7707 | 56:54.3847 | 15:06.204 | ||
8th | 254 | Zane WILBANKS | SU Enduro Club | 19:41.7498 | 14:17.8978 | 24:56.8388 | 58:56.4848 | 17:08.304 | ||
178 | Alex PARISH | 100% / Go-Ride / GoPro / ODI | 17:35.7224 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 219 | Stefanie MCDANIEL | 14:20.0641 | 8:24.7701 | 15:15.1111 | 37:59.9451 | - | |||
2nd | 238 | Christine EIKMEIER | DVO Suspension | 15:19.2853 | 8:47.1162 | 15:30.8152 | 39:37.2162 | 1:37.271 | ||
3rd | 251 | Amanda PROPST | 14:59.8682 | 8:53.0043 | 15:57.0903 | 39:49.9623 | 1:50.017 | |||
4th | 196 | Alyssa EIKMEIER | DVO Suspension | 15:25.4504 | 9:36.9205 | 16:13.3184 | 41:15.6884 | 3:15.743 | ||
5th | 220 | Sarah FORREST | 15:33.8795 | 9:25.1554 | 16:21.6105 | 41:20.6445 | 3:20.699 | |||
6th | 184 | Kelly REILLY | 16:16.2536 | 9:45.1526 | 18:03.3856 | 44:04.7906 | 6:04.845 | |||
7th | 231 | Shayli LONES | Knolly HighlinersMTB | 18:43.7807 | 12:22.5217 | 21:04.3577 | 52:10.6587 | 14:10.713 |
Female:
Cat 2: 30+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 258 | Ashley YOUNG | 15:15.0401 | 8:54.7291 | 16:11.5811 | 40:21.3501 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 3: 15-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 182 | Zoe STEELE | Go-Ride | 19:05.0771 | 13:38.0531 | 21:29.1251 | 54:12.2551 | - | ||
2nd | 208 | Maya VELEZ | 21:43.2702 | 15:03.4262 | 25:29.3412 | 1h02:16.0372 | 8:03.782 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified