The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Liam SMILLIE | Las Vegas, NV | Slag Society Novate | 4:33.971 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Logan BINGGELI | St. George, UT | KHS Bicycles Inc | 4:39.732 | 5.76s | ||
3rd | 5 | Jacob DIXON | 4:45.403 | 11.43s | ||||
4th | 112 | Scott GLADU | Flagstaff | Absoloute Bikes | 4:49.294 | 15.32s | ||
5th | 150 | Steven WALTON | Murrieta, CA | Commencal | 4:51.855 | 17.88s | ||
6th | 69 | Tim PRICE | Great Falls, NV | 4:53.996 | 20.02s | |||
7th | 48 | Steve WENTZ | Reno, NV | Fox Racing / Transition Bikes | 4:58.077 | 24.10s | ||
8th | 36 | Denis SHAROV | Los Angeles, CA | Roy's Sheepshead Cycle | 4:59.368 | 25.39s | ||
9th | 178 | Naish ULMER | Park City, UT | SCOTT SPORTS DAKINE | 4:59.509 | 25.53s | ||
10th | 27 | Jordan NEWTH | West Rutland, VT | 100% onza | 5:00.5910 | 26.62s | ||
11th | 103 | Sean O'DONNELL | Gunnison | Western State Colorado | 5:03.5311 | 29.56s | ||
12th | 101 | Eddy COHN | Crested Butte, CO | Western State Colorado | 5:07.8612 | 33.89s | ||
13th | 51 | Sean SURPRENANT | Springfield, MA | Speed Legion | 5:13.8413 | 39.87s | ||
14th | 29 | Kris BAUGHMAN | Draper, UT | Go-Ride / Pivot | 5:23.8314 | 49.86s | ||
15th | 179 | Blake PETRITZ | Mammoth Lakes, CA | Box All Mountain St | 6:10.7115 | 1:36.74 |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Quinton SPAULDING | Henderson, NV | KHS Bicycles Inc | 5:09.281 | - | ||
2nd | 171 | Chris CANFIELD | Bellingham | Canfield Bikes | 5:10.142 | 0.86s | ||
3rd | 108 | Matt THOMPSON | Eagle, CO | Momentum Trail Conce | 5:28.203 | 18.92s | ||
4th | 107 | Vahe AIVAZIAN | West Side | 5:39.084 | 29.80s | |||
5th | 100 | Aaron DALE | Tucson, AZ | Tucson Endurance Performance | 5:54.145 | 44.86s | ||
6th | 26 | Jeremy HOTTINGER | Springdale, UT | Canfield Bikes | 6:05.476 | 56.19s | ||
7th | 269 | Ryan RODRIGUEZ | Vacaville | DVO Suspension / TruckerCo | 7:01.537 | 1:52.25 | ||
8th | 67 | Jeff HARTSOUGH | Colorado Springs, CO | Knolly Knation / O'Neal | 7:45.588 | 2:36.30 |
Male: Cat 1: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Dante SILVA | Chula Vista, CA | Commencal JR Cartel | 4:43.971 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Austin DOOLEY | Yucaipa, CA | Fox suspension / Maxxis | 4:47.912 | 3.94s | ||
3rd | 15 | Tyler ERVIN | Alpine, CA | AlpineRid / Santa Cruz | 5:05.293 | 21.32s | ||
4th | 122 | Kaden PANKOW | San Diego, CA | ChainlineBikes | 5:19.384 | 35.41s |
Male: Cat 1: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Cole SUETOS | Temecula | InCycle RT | 4:35.811 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Lane SPENCER | Henderson, NV | KHS Bicycles Inc / Maxxis / TRP | 5:31.962 | 56.15s | ||
3rd | 63 | Max SHEPHERD (19+) | West Jordan, UT | Laketown Gravity | 11:55.333 | 7:19.52 |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | R.J. ORR | Glendale, AZ | Gordys Bike Shop | 5:16.941 | - | ||
2nd | 116 | Tanner HART | Highland, UT | 5:34.132 | 17.19s | |||
3rd | 70 | Chase HARRIS | Pleasant View, UT | Santa Cruz / Vittoria | 5:34.203 | 17.26s | ||
4th | 110 | Brody JENSEN | Meridian, ID | Deity / Kore North Bikes | 5:42.744 | 25.80s | ||
5th | 185 | Pat HURLEY | Salt Lake City, UT | 6:04.505 | 47.56s | |||
6th | 25 | Drake BARRON | La Crescenta, CA | 100% / Monster | 28:34.696 | 23:17.75 |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 176 | Eric SMITH (west) | Henderson, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 5:07.331 | - | ||
2nd | 121 | Kenny BLOSS | Lakecounty | 5:18.582 | 11.25s | |||
3rd | 57 | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | Reseda, CA | Rev grips / TruckerCo | 5:31.963 | 24.63s | ||
4th | 23 | Darrick LANDRUM | Anchorage, AK | TruckerCo Posse | 5:40.564 | 33.23s | ||
5th | 38 | Tom MARTIN | Fort Collins, CO | Canfield Bikes / Deity | 5:41.575 | 34.24s | ||
6th | 257 | Darmond OLSON | Suisun City | BLISWORKS BIKES | 5:43.916 | 36.58s | ||
7th | 123 | Bradley ABLES | Menifee | truckerco menifee | 5:47.937 | 40.60s | ||
8th | 131 | Michael CLARK (west) | Springdale, UT | Bohemian Cycling tea | 5:56.308 | 48.97s | ||
9th | 114 | Beau GUNNERSON | Logan | Go-Ride | 6:20.289 | 1:12.95 |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Alex MCELYEA | Scottsdale, AZ | 5:20.071 | - | |||
2nd | 118 | Brian PARKER | Newbury Park | Knolly Bikes / myn / TruckerCo | 5:33.162 | 13.09s | ||
3rd | 187 | William BENDA | Henderson, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 5:35.103 | 15.03s | ||
4th | 177 | Quinn WINTER | Henderson, NV | Deity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Max | 5:39.434 | 19.36s | ||
5th | 183 | Aaron CARTER | Las Vegas, NV | 5:52.595 | 32.52s |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Elli SMITH | Avon, CO | High Gear Cyclery | 4:39.461 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Carson SPENCER | Draper, UT | GT Bicycles / Laketown Bicycles | 4:57.282 | 17.82s | ||
3rd | 102 | Samuel BROWN | Eagle, CO | Ergon / Giro | 5:00.343 | 20.88s | ||
4th | 45 | Severin MAGNI | Tempe, AZ | Kore North Bikes | 5:18.754 | 39.29s |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Garrett GRAHAM (west) | Peoria, AZ | Spy O'Neal Rynopower | 4:56.351 | - | ||
2nd | 76 | Michael BARRETT | Avon, CO | 4:56.582 | 0.23s | |||
3rd | 130 | Trenton MAY | Las Vegas, NV | Roostmob | 5:00.183 | 3.83s | ||
4th | 46 | Dillon MCKINZIE | Phoenix, AZ | 5:02.384 | 6.03s | |||
5th | 11 | Sage BROWN | Tempe, AZ | GRO-AZ | 5:09.345 | 12.99s | ||
6th | 109 | Amias GOMEZ | Tempe, AZ | 5:14.006 | 17.65s | |||
7th | 42 | Tazio OTTIS | Berkeley, CA | REBel Riders | 5:33.777 | 37.42s | ||
8th | 44 | Nathan MCCLANAHAN | Ogden, UT | 5:42.698 | 46.34s | |||
9th | 59 | Mason SMITH (21+) | Fort Collins, CO | 8:44.479 | 3:48.12 |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 186 | Jason DODD | Tucson, AZ | Tucson Endurance Performance | 5:05.561 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Jon EDWARDS | Fountain Hills, AZ | Bicycle Depot of Ari | 5:11.032 | 5.47s | ||
3rd | 14 | Michael SWITZER | Golden, CO | Guerrilla Gravity | 5:13.593 | 8.03s | ||
4th | 120 | Alex SCHOENFELD | Taos, NM | aCOS Gravity | 5:17.854 | 12.29s | ||
5th | 111 | Tyler LANG | Lomita | 5:24.175 | 18.61s | |||
6th | 126 | Francisco VALLE | 5:30.146 | 24.58s | ||||
7th | 35 | Jonathan ZARATE | Wilmington, CA | 5:44.947 | 39.38s | |||
8th | 54 | Nikos MANOUSAKIS | Phoenix, AZ | stronger human | 9:11.028 | 4:05.46 |
Male: Cat 2: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Isaac GONZALEZ | Hollywood, CA | DVO Suspension / Revgrips | 5:19.131 | - | ||
2nd | 74 | David HAMMOND | Boise, ID | 5:22.002 | 2.87s | |||
3rd | 263 | Ian HORAK | Henderson, NV | FEA RT | 5:25.053 | 5.92s | ||
4th | 191 | Heath PATRICK | Boulder City, NV | HLNBOYS | 5:28.954 | 9.82s | ||
5th | 117 | Josh TREVITHICK | Los Angeles, CA | Project Automate | 5:30.805 | 11.67s | ||
6th | 66 | Scott MCKINZIE | Phoenix, AZ | 5:31.326 | 12.19s | |||
7th | 133 | Wesley HOLMES | Phoenix, NV | GRO-AZ / Team ShitBird | 5:44.587 | 25.45s | ||
8th | 140 | Mark OWEN | Sunland | MT WILSON TROLLS | 5:48.378 | 29.24s | ||
9th | 62 | Rob HOLDEN | Phoenix, AZ | prosok rockford fosg | 6:06.459 | 47.32s | ||
10th | 180 | Sean RASMUSSEN | Boise, ID | 6:15.3810 | 56.25s |
Male: Cat 2/3: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 264 | Stan JONES | Henderson, NV | 5:32.471 | - | |||
2nd | 82 | Michael LEAVITT | Boulder City, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 5:50.342 | 17.87s | ||
3rd | 141 | Gabriel VARGAS | Los Angeles, CA | 6:12.353 | 39.88s | |||
4th | 193 | Bobby BONDURANT | Big Bear City, CA | TruckerCo Posse | 6:17.714 | 45.24s |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Kaleb OROURKE | Henderson, NV | TRP UNDER WRAPS | 5:07.111 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Luke UHLRICH | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 5:11.762 | 4.65s | ||
3rd | 19 | Alec BURTON | Big Bear Lake, CA | Bear Valley Bikes | 5:21.273 | 14.16s | ||
4th | 182 | Wyatt THOMPSON | Salt Lake City, UT | mtbwithkids.com | 5:23.634 | 16.52s | ||
5th | 12 | Ezra JOHANSSON | Murrieta, CA | 5:53.475 | 46.36s | |||
6th | 40 | Zachary HUTT | Phoenix, NV | 6:19.066 | 1:11.95 | |||
7th | 22 | Justin URELLO (u19) | Las Vegas, NV | 6:35.807 | 1:28.69 |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Dustin LACROIX | Murrieta, CA | track ready performance | 5:33.521 | - | ||
2nd | 127 | Mike ZIMMER | Las Vegas, NV | 5:57.422 | 23.90s | |||
3rd | 84 | Leann Andrei MANALO | Tucson, AZ | Tucson Endurance Performance | 6:00.483 | 26.96s |
Male: Cat 3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Chris CARLTON | Caliente, NV | Sloth Racing | 6:12.641 | - | ||
2nd | 221 | Chris GIOVANNELLI | Pasadena, CA | Box / DVO Suspension | 10:50.752 | 4:38.11 |
Male: 6-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Justin DUNCAN | Jamul, CA | Deity / DVO Suspension / TruckerCo | 6:18.751 | - | ||
2nd | 33 | Travis MALISKA | Tehachapi, CA | Fox | 6:43.572 | 24.82s | ||
3rd | 60 | Trustin PENDERGRASS | Virgin, UT | 6:55.173 | 36.42s |
Male: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Eddie REYNOLDS | Coronado, CA | #chainlinebikes #bcb | 5:04.651 | - | ||
2nd | 184 | Mason SALAZAR | San Diego, CA | Purely Dental Encini | 5:21.442 | 16.79s | ||
3rd | 105 | Cameron STINGER | Reno, NV | Deity / Kore North Bikes | 5:43.333 | 38.68s | ||
4th | 64 | Mason KROEPEL | Escondido | 100% Kenda | 6:21.744 | 1:17.09 | ||
5th | 189 | Carson BURGNER | Heber, UT | Huck-it Cru / Slim a | 6:34.835 | 1:30.18 | ||
6th | 188 | Jackson DEVALL | Heber, UT | Huck it Crew Leo Br | 6:37.006 | 1:32.35 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Maison DUNCAN | Jamul, CA | Deity / DVO Suspension | 4:47.421 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Ryan MCGARRITY | Irvine, CA | Deity / Oakley / TLD | 4:50.762 | 3.34s | ||
3rd | 20 | Colin MCELYEA | Scottsdale, AZ | 5:02.463 | 15.04s | |||
4th | 61 | Justin MALISKA | Tehachapi, CA | Fox | 5:04.304 | 16.88s | ||
5th | 190 | Alex PARISH | Bluffdale, UT | 100% / Go-Ride / ODI | 5:11.635 | 24.21s | ||
6th | 252 | Ellis CORBELL | 9:09.406 | 4:21.98 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Veronika WIDMANN | Jamul, CA | FS FUNN | 5:45.911 | - | ||
2nd | 194 | Chelsea KIMBALL | Golden, CO | TruckerCo / Wulfpak | 6:00.782 | 14.87s | ||
3rd | 2 | Samantha KINGSHILL | Sacramento, CA | DVO Suspension | 6:43.183 | 57.27s | ||
4th | 192 | Nicole SCHANILEC | Forest River, ND | Go-Ride | 6:49.524 | 1:03.61 | ||
5th | 41 | Amanda WENTZ | Reno, NV | FiveTen / Fox / Transition Bikes | 7:05.175 | 1:19.26 | ||
6th | 68 | Rachel MOLSEE | Hurricane, UT | Over The Edge | 7:17.316 | 1:31.40 | ||
7th | 4 | Lecksi WINGER | North Las Vegas, CA | 7:22.487 | 1:36.57 | |||
8th | 80 | Emily GACAD | Morro Bay, CA | InCycle RT | 7:46.668 | 2:00.75 |
Female: Cat 1: 15-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | McKenna MERTEN | Jamul, CA | Cissters Racing | 7:03.441 | - | ||
2nd | 106 | Alexis FITE | South Lake Tahoe, CA | Deity / Ryno Power / Spy | 7:58.712 | 55.27s |
Female: Cat 2: 15-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Dominique LAMELIN | Menifee | TruckerCo | 6:39.401 | - | ||
2nd | 125 | Roxanne GALVAN | Lomita | 7:57.082 | 1:17.68 |
Female: Cat 3: 15-29
Female: 11-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Teagan HEAP | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 6:07.991 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified