The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218 | Evan GEANKOPLIS | DVO Suspension / ibis / WTB | 3:38.5451 | 8:09.9156 | 12:25.0003 | 24:13.4601 | - | ||
2nd | 227 | Alex SMITH (u40) | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:06.2714 | 8:03.6955 | 12:09.5001 | 24:19.4662 | 6.006s | ||
3rd | 176 | Eric SMITH (west) | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:02.9613 | 7:57.1333 | 12:22.0602 | 24:22.1543 | 8.694s | ||
4th | 222 | Lars UTT | 4:10.1396 | 7:52.0001 | 12:42.2306 | 24:44.3694 | 30.909s | |||
5th | 275 | Greg GIBSON | TruckerCo | 4:22.1589 | 7:56.1902 | 12:30.5904 | 24:48.9385 | 35.478s | ||
6th | 223 | Nick DRU | Cannondale / Gear Rush / WTB | 4:15.2497 | 8:09.9607 | 13:05.5197 | 25:30.7286 | 1:17.268 | ||
7th | 208 | Johnny EASON | GoPro / Ktmbikesusa / Northland Motorsports / O'Neal / odigrips | 4:19.1368 | 8:15.5368 | 13:31.2789 | 26:05.9507 | 1:52.490 | ||
8th | 279 | Blake PETRITZ | Bike Hand / Box All Mountain Styles | 4:06.8405 | 8:21.66610 | 13:39.36010 | 26:07.8668 | 1:54.406 | ||
9th | 249 | Jeff FRAMPTON | All Mountain Cyclery | 6:11.56012 | 8:38.12411 | 13:18.2408 | 28:07.9249 | 3:54.464 | ||
10th | 255 | Pat RODARTE | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:27.66010 | 8:47.42012 | 15:12.56412 | 28:27.64410 | 4:14.184 | ||
11th | 195 | Matthew HULSE | 4:42.83011 | 9:14.70713 | 14:55.02011 | 28:52.55711 | 4:39.097 | |||
12th | 178 | Naish ULMER | Dakine / Dirty Fingers Bike Shop / Scott Sports / STORM CYCLES | 12:56.87813 | 8:03.3414 | 12:39.6305 | 33:39.84912 | 9:26.389 | ||
269 | Ryan RODRIGUEZ | Dank Sealant / DVO Suspension / TruckerCo | 3:44.6102 | 8:17.3389 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 1: 15-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 254 | Ian MULLENS | Western State Colorado University | 4:06.7792 | 8:21.9351 | 13:41.9781 | 26:10.6921 | - | ||
2nd | 217 | Packer EAGAR | Box / Renthal | 4:05.6621 | 11:43.9722 | 14:08.4082 | 29:58.0422 | 3:47.350 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 1: 30-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187 | William BENDA | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:10.0992 | 8:06.2302 | 13:17.3781 | 25:33.7071 | - | ||
2nd | 257 | Darmond OLSON | BLISWORKS BIKES | 4:10.8023 | 8:02.8731 | 14:00.1083 | 26:13.7832 | 40.076s | ||
3rd | 177 | Quinn WINTER | 100% / 7idp / Deity / DVO Suspension / E13 / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis | 4:07.4671 | 8:23.6893 | 13:57.0492 | 26:28.2053 | 54.498s | ||
4th | 183 | Aaron CARTER | 4:19.7244 | 8:40.9214 | 14:51.2504 | 27:51.8954 | 2:18.188 | |||
5th | 235 | Joe GALLEGOS | UpCycle | 4:39.9905 | 8:56.7065 | 15:14.0395 | 28:50.7355 | 3:17.028 | ||
6th | 250 | Lee COLTON | Bison.One Racing / Demon United | 4:43.8966 | 9:18.6286 | 15:43.2286 | 29:45.7526 | 4:12.045 |
Male:
Cat 1: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 193 | Bobby BONDURANT | TruckerCo Posse | 5:19.6061 | 10:41.9391 | 20:45.3361 | 36:46.8811 | - |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2: 15-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 294 | Bobby DURAND | All Mountain Cyclery / forninetoo enterprise | 3:46.0601 | 8:46.2201 | 14:58.6584 | 27:30.9381 | - | ||
2nd | 182 | Wyatt THOMPSON | mtbwithkids.com | 4:31.1362 | 8:48.9332 | 14:38.6001 | 27:58.6692 | 27.731s | ||
3rd | 259 | Derek DONALDSON | DVO Suspension / Giant | 4:38.2353 | 8:57.8063 | 14:42.5792 | 28:18.6203 | 47.682s | ||
4th | 209 | Aeddon ALLEN | Flagstaff Bike Revolution | 4:44.6714 | 9:01.0924 | 14:59.3865 | 28:45.1494 | 1:14.211 | ||
5th | 251 | Braden LINDE | 4:50.9455 | 9:35.2395 | 14:52.1093 | 29:18.2935 | 1:47.355 | |||
6th | 220 | Ethan HENRY | 5:40.8636 | 10:16.4666 | 17:12.7406 | 33:10.0696 | 5:39.131 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 186 | Jason DODD | Tucson Performance Endurance | 4:16.9171 | 8:39.4721 | 14:10.5281 | 27:06.9171 | - | ||
2nd | 245 | Randy BARCENA | Pearl Izumi | 4:22.1072 | 8:57.1524 | 14:26.2183 | 27:45.4772 | 38.560s | ||
3rd | 236 | A.J. CLEVENGER | BTO Sports / DVO Suspension | 4:43.7333 | 8:52.6563 | 14:12.3622 | 27:48.7513 | 41.834s | ||
4th | 268 | Ollie RAYMOND | 5:04.4604 | 8:46.0002 | 15:24.9005 | 29:15.3604 | 2:08.443 | |||
5th | 241 | Michael GOMES | 5:38.8405 | 9:30.1425 | 14:55.2384 | 30:04.2205 | 2:57.303 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225 | Pete ANDERSON | Fasst Company SU Enduro Club | 4:11.0401 | 8:51.5206 | 13:09.2831 | 26:11.8431 | - | ||
2nd | 205 | Geoff WELCH | DVO Suspension | 4:28.8324 | 8:26.1371 | 13:25.3642 | 26:20.3332 | 8.490s | ||
3rd | 256 | Matt JORY | 4:25.7673 | 8:49.1215 | 14:13.7974 | 27:28.6853 | 1:16.842 | |||
4th | 202 | Jose VILLEGAS | jjbikes | 5:03.3807 | 8:38.7913 | 13:53.0203 | 27:35.1914 | 1:23.348 | ||
5th | 263 | Ian HORAK | FEA RT | 4:25.0302 | 8:45.4604 | 14:43.2305 | 27:53.7205 | 1:41.877 | ||
6th | 191 | Heath PATRICK | HLNBOYS | 4:40.8105 | 9:13.9147 | 15:04.9006 | 28:59.6246 | 2:47.781 | ||
7th | 265 | Lloyd STURDY | TruckerCo | 5:30.7788 | 9:34.5888 | 16:11.2807 | 31:16.6467 | 5:04.803 | ||
8th | 180 | Sean RASMUSSEN | 5:35.2729 | 9:42.0319 | 16:34.7408 | 31:52.0438 | 5:40.200 | |||
238 | Jody HARRIS | 4:48.5196 | 8:26.6892 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2/3: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 264 | Stan JONES | 5:00.4271 | 10:16.1512 | 17:06.9001 | 32:23.4781 | - | |||
237 | Henry CHANG | Dumbass Raysing | 6:07.7412 | 9:39.3211 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 3: 15-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 207 | Laken ENCE | SU Enduro Club | 5:08.0502 | 9:33.2321 | 15:23.7181 | 30:05.0001 | - | ||
2nd | 234 | Dylan STOUT | Southwest Bikes | 5:31.7603 | 9:53.8313 | 15:50.3102 | 31:15.9012 | 1:10.901 | ||
3rd | 266 | Chase HAMEL | Lake City Air | 4:31.5391 | 9:44.9142 | 17:08.8194 | 31:25.2723 | 1:20.272 | ||
4th | 260 | Joe EAGAR | 5:36.4704 | 10:16.5664 | 16:49.3903 | 32:42.4264 | 2:37.426 | |||
5th | 206 | Garrett HAFEN | SU Enduro Club | 7:28.0975 | 10:32.3435 | 22:45.5485 | 40:45.9885 | 10:40.988 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 3: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 239 | Eric DEMILLE | Fezzari / SHIFTING GEARS BIKE REPAIR | 4:24.8531 | 8:31.4441 | 13:50.8201 | 26:47.1171 | - | ||
2nd | 224 | Alan SYPHUS | BikeFixUtah.com / S U Enduro Club | 5:00.5703 | 9:05.7032 | 15:03.1492 | 29:09.4222 | 2:22.305 | ||
3rd | 216 | Vincent SALABYE | 4:57.9632 | 9:09.5653 | 15:03.6783 | 29:11.2063 | 2:24.089 | |||
4th | 229 | Andrew ROMUALDEZ | 5:04.4004 | 9:28.6054 | 15:23.7444 | 29:56.7494 | 3:09.632 | |||
5th | 214 | Lorenzo MANUALITO | 5:40.4625 | 9:52.1695 | 16:24.1585 | 31:56.7895 | 5:09.672 | |||
6th | 226 | Joseph LAMPHEAR | Nunya | 7:24.3806 | 10:08.2497 | 16:29.6606 | 34:02.2896 | 7:15.172 | ||
199 | Aaron PRADO | TUN Cycling | 10:04.0386 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 3: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 232 | Chris TIDWELL | Fasst Company SU Enduro Club | 5:15.1071 | 9:28.5321 | 16:09.5181 | 30:53.1571 | - | ||
2nd | 221 | Chris GIOVANNELLI | Box / DVO Suspension / Gravity Cartel | 5:24.5562 | 10:08.8202 | 17:51.1982 | 33:24.5742 | 2:31.417 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
11-12Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 184 | Mason SALAZAR | 100% / CushCore / Maxxis / Pivot / PURELY DENTAL ENCINITAS | 4:58.6541 | 9:39.2861 | 16:26.5681 | 31:04.5081 | - | ||
2nd | 188 | Jackson DEVALL | Huck it / Huck-it Cru / Leo Brand / Mafia BMX / Mohawk / Raxx | 6:36.0053 | 10:17.1002 | 17:22.9582 | 34:16.0632 | 3:11.555 | ||
3rd | 189 | Carson BURGNER | Huck-it Cru / Leo Brand / Slim and knobbys bike shop | 5:59.4902 | 12:29.2014 | 18:53.8603 | 37:22.5513 | 6:18.043 | ||
4th | 215 | Tyge THOMPSON | mtbwithkids.com | 8:01.2024 | 11:27.2103 | 21:57.5584 | 41:25.9704 | 10:21.462 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Ryder COOK | 4:25.5902 | 8:49.1321 | 14:29.9591 | 27:44.6811 | - | |||
2nd | 262 | Logan FREEMAN | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:16.6831 | 9:04.0202 | 15:50.1183 | 29:10.8212 | 1:26.140 | ||
3rd | 190 | Alex PARISH | 100% / Go-Ride / GoPro / ODI / Ryno Power | 4:33.6703 | 9:12.2153 | 15:43.5062 | 29:29.3913 | 1:44.710 | ||
4th | 211 | Nigel JAMES | 5:01.7404 | 9:44.9775 | 16:16.2284 | 31:02.9454 | 3:18.264 | |||
5th | 200 | Easton DROUBAY | Fasst Company SU Enduro Club | 5:17.3235 | 9:39.0024 | 16:39.8806 | 31:36.2055 | 3:51.524 | ||
6th | 198 | Strider TIDWELL | Fasst Company SU Enduro Club | 5:23.3586 | 10:06.5536 | 16:30.6405 | 32:00.5516 | 4:15.870 | ||
7th | 201 | Jake BUSH | Fasst Company SU Enduro Club | 5:31.0607 | 10:49.0077 | 19:58.3399 | 36:18.4067 | 8:33.725 | ||
8th | 244 | Aiden PARISH | 100% / Go-Ride / GoPro / ODI / Ryno Power | 6:34.5749 | 11:21.5518 | 18:31.8727 | 36:27.9978 | 8:43.316 | ||
9th | 240 | Cohen SYPHUS | BikeFixUtah.com / S U Enduro Club | 6:08.4108 | 11:59.2089 | 19:38.5908 | 37:46.2089 | 10:01.527 | ||
10th | 233 | Zane WILBANKS | Fasst Company SU Enduro Club | 9:40.91010 | 13:15.97910 | 28:48.88010 | 51:45.76910 | 24:01.088 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 247 | Christine EIKMEIER | DVO Suspension | 4:35.5102 | 8:45.4282 | 13:58.0601 | 27:18.9981 | - | ||
2nd | 212 | Stefanie MCDANIEL | 4:34.4501 | 8:49.7373 | 14:27.6432 | 27:51.8302 | 32.832s | |||
3rd | 272 | Rachel STRAIT | Ergon / GT Bicycles / Kenda | 5:14.2997 | 9:06.2844 | 14:45.7603 | 29:06.3433 | 1:47.345 | ||
4th | 192 | Nicole SCHANILEC | Go Ride | 4:51.0526 | 9:08.2525 | 15:17.0334 | 29:16.3374 | 1:57.339 | ||
5th | 228 | Lia WESTERMANN | Bike Flights / Components / Pivot / ROTOR / Salt Cycles / Vittoria | 4:42.3014 | 9:28.3557 | 15:20.7785 | 29:31.4345 | 2:12.436 | ||
6th | 194 | Chelsea KIMBALL | TruckerCo / Wulfpak Racing | 4:38.8743 | 9:37.1118 | 15:22.9626 | 29:38.9476 | 2:19.949 | ||
7th | 210 | Leah MULLEN | 6:04.30011 | 9:18.0466 | 15:28.1907 | 30:50.5367 | 3:31.538 | |||
8th | 219 | Alyssa EIKMEIER | DVO Suspension | 5:46.0109 | 9:37.6259 | 16:20.3388 | 31:43.9738 | 4:24.975 | ||
9th | 197 | Ashley LLOYD | Deity / Team Bob's Bicycles | 5:24.9038 | 9:54.98010 | 16:38.5189 | 31:58.4019 | 4:39.403 | ||
10th | 196 | Ashley YOUNG | 5:46.33010 | 10:46.78911 | 17:46.89010 | 34:20.00910 | 7:01.011 | |||
11th | 270 | Amanda PROPST | 4:43.2095 | 8:44.7281 | 28:55.49011 | 42:23.42711 | 15:04.429 |
Female:
Cat 2: 30+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 267 | Stephanie GRUNER | 5:42.4501 | 10:28.6101 | 18:43.0061 | 34:54.0661 | - |
Female:
Cat 3: 15-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | Zoe STEELE | Go-Ride | 8:13.3721 | 11:30.6101 | 21:32.5001 | 41:16.4821 | - |
Female:
Cat 3: 30+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 230 | Jessie EATON | All Mountain Cyclery | 8:01.1131 | 10:48.7921 | 20:44.6101 | 39:34.5151 | - |
Female:
11-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 261 | Cheyenne KIRK | Cheyenne is Awesome | 12:11.2081 | 14:33.7111 | 34:18.1701 | 1h01:03.0891 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified