The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite
Male: U11
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 706 | Simeon ELMER | 1st-A | 33.110s2 | |||
2nd | 705 | Nevio NEUHAUS | Fastlane Gravity Team | 2nd-A | 38.755s4 | ||
3rd | 701 | Dennis ARCHER | POWERBIKE WINTERTHUR | 1st-B | 32.994s1 | ||
4th | 703 | Fabian LAPP | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 2nd-B | 34.564s3 | ||
5th | 708 | Gian FREIVOGEL | Fastlane Gravity Team | 1/4 | 40.523s5 | ||
6th | 704 | Tino DIETERLE | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 1/4 | 43.715s6 | ||
7th | 709 | Liam HASLAUER | Fastlane Gravity Team | 1/4 | 45.101s7 | ||
8th | 711 | Jayden HUNGERBÜHLER | RV Rieden Wallisellen / The Fighters Wallisellen | 1/4 | 46.958s9 | ||
9th | 707 | Tim SCHAUB | RV Rieden Wallisellen / The Fighters Wallisellen | 1/8 | 45.742s8 | ||
10th | 710 | Livio HADORN | RV Rieden Wallisellen / The Fighters Wallisellen | 1/8 | 52.398s10 |
Male: U13
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 604 | Robin FANKHAUSER | Fastlane Gravity Team | 1st-A | 35.577s3 | ||
2nd | 608 | Lian Nico RYSER | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 2nd-A | 33.336s1 | ||
3rd | 606 | Elias ELMER | 1st-B | 36.571s4 | |||
4th | 603 | Lenny HASLER | Hottrail | 2nd-B | 35.376s2 | ||
5th | 605 | Nick JACOB | Fastlane Gravity Team | 1/4 | 38.759s5 | ||
6th | 607 | Kenneth GARTNER | 1/4 | 41.201s6 | |||
7th | 601 | Bastian DANNFELD | EJW Baltmannsweiler / Gefunden-werden.com | 1/4 | 45.623s7 | ||
8th | 602 | Fabio SANTOS | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 1/4 | 1:41.1098 |
Male: U15
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 509 | Josua ELMER | 1st-A | 29.131s2 | |||
2nd | 502 | Samuel SCHOGER | Bike Team Steinweiler | 2nd-A | 28.481s1 | ||
3rd | 501 | Joshua LEHMANN | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 1st-B | 30.536s3 | ||
4th | 503 | Leonard HERMES | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 2nd-B | 30.702s4 | ||
5th | 504 | Kevin KERN | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 1/4 | 30.823s5 | ||
6th | 512 | Fabio PARISI | RSK Ohlsbach e.V. | 1/4 | 31.682s6 | ||
7th | 511 | Lenny WAGNER | RSK Ohlsbach e.V. | 1/4 | 32.742s7 | ||
8th | 514 | Noël HARTER | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 1/4 | 33.018s8 | ||
9th | 510 | Leon SCHISCHKA | Ejw Baltmansweiler | 1/8 | 33.371s9 | ||
10th | 508 | Luca CHAVANNE | Fastlane Gravity Team | 1/8 | 34.590s10 | ||
11th | 505 | Livio STUDER | TSV Kerzers | 1/8 | 36.290s11 | ||
12th | 506 | Simon WETLI | B+B 4Cross Team / RC Steffisburg | 1/8 | 36.918s12 |
Male: U17
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Eddy MASSOW | RV Rieden Wallisellen / The Fighters Wallisellen | 1st-A | 30.415s3 | ||
2nd | 406 | Michael DUC | B+B 4Cross Team / RC Steffisburg | 2nd-A | 27.855s1 | ||
3rd | 403 | Fabian VON ALLMEN | BMX Team 7Phoenix / POWERBIKE WINTERTHUR | 1st-B | 30.406s2 | ||
4th | 401 | Patrick SCHREIBER | EJW Baltmannsweiler | 2nd-B | 31.595s4 | ||
5th | 404 | Tiago BICHSEL | 1/4 | 32.881s5 | |||
6th | 405 | Manuel SIERRA | RSK Ohlsbach e.V. | 1/4 | 33.211s6 |
Male: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Thomas RYSER | Dead Rabbit / HOT-TRAIL Racing | 1st-A | 26.849s1 | ||
2nd | 207 | Simon WENGER | RC Steffisburg | 2nd-A | 27.713s2 | ||
3rd | 204 | Nicolas VOLLENWEIDER* | 1st-B | 27.757s4 | |||
4th | 208 | René ROHRER | #progressivebiking / RC Steffisburg | 2nd-B | 27.754s3 | ||
5th | 210 | Gerhard HASLAUER | Fastlane Gravity Team | 1/4 | 29.081s5 | ||
6th | 205 | Pascal GUGGISBERG | Fastlane Gravity Team / www.ss-t.ch | 1/4 | 30.357s6 | ||
7th | 206 | Samuel WAEBER | Fastlane Gravity Team | 1/4 | 31.504s7 | ||
8th | 212 | Marco WILLIMANN | Schmid Velosport Aarau | 1/4 | 31.663s8 | ||
9th | 213 | Pascal DUC | B+B 4Cross Team / RC Steffisburg | 1/8 | 32.232s9 | ||
10th | 202 | Andre KERN | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 1/8 | 33.260s10 | ||
11th | 211 | Tom SCHWOB | Fastlane Gravity Team | 1/8 | 33.326s11 | ||
12th | 201 | Henning HERMES | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 1/8 | 38.220s12 |
Male: Fun
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 308 | David KOHLI | Braap!! Lite | 1st-A | 26.197s1 | ||
2nd | 311 | Daniel EYMANN | Imboden Bike | 2nd-A | 26.271s2 | ||
3rd | 301 | Andre JENNI | Lakeland Racing Bike Factory | 1st-B | 26.574s3 | ||
4th | 302 | Gilles JENNI | Lakeland Racing | 2nd-B | 28.569s4 | ||
5th | 309 | Sacha DUC | B+B 4Cross Team / RC Steffisburg | 1/4 | 28.770s5 | ||
6th | 305 | Orell ENGEL | Ribigu Factory Racing | 1/4 | 30.067s6 | ||
7th | 303 | Sandro KÜNG | André Sports | 1/4 | 30.081s7 | ||
8th | 304 | Vitor BÜCHLI | Dead Rabbit / Hottrail / Raw Downhill | 1/4 | 31.660s9 | ||
9th | 307 | Michael HÜGI DE LIMA DA SILVA | FYD RACING TEAM | 1/8 | 30.762s8 | ||
10th | 310 | Atiesch MANATHUNGA | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 1/8 | 33.409s10 | ||
11th | 306 | Marc HERZOG | Hyena Riders | 1/8 | 35.467s11 |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Nina VON ALLMEN | BMX Team 7Phoenix / POWERBIKE WINTERTHUR | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 104 | Lara CONRAD | RSS - Baden | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 102 | Lea GRAF | B+B 4Cross Team | 1st-B | |||
4th | 101 | Laura KERN | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 2nd-B |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified