Oceania Continental Champs '18 at Signal Hill, Dunedin

11th February 2018

view_listResults (99)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at https://oceania-mtb-championships.cyclingnewzealand.nz/media/3497/3497.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

26 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsQualifierRaceDiff
11Sam BLENKINSOP Christchurch, New ZealandGravity Canterbury3:20.75 (1)3:13.65 (1)-
227Guy GIBBS Christchurch, New ZealandGravity Canterbury3:33.65 (3)3:19.82 (2)6.17s
34Wyn MASTERS New Plymouth, New ZealandNelson MTB Club3:41.49 (4)3:29.77 (3)16.12s
414Gareth BURGESS Methven, New ZealandBike Methven3:45.50 (5)3:30.63 (4)16.98s
56Bryn DICKERSON Wellington, New ZealandWellington Mountain Bike Club3:33.59 (2)3:31.74 (5)18.09s
624James RAMSAY Queenstown, New ZealandQueenstown Mountain Bike Club4:25.38 (16)3:34.96 (6)21.31s
72Rupert CHAPMAN Christchurch, New ZealandGravity Canterbury3:57.73 (12)3:35.34 (7)21.69s
823James PURVIS Queenstown, New Zealand7:30.66 (21)3:42.10 (8)28.45s
916Rod HALL Culverden, New ZealandGravity Canterbury5:40.79 (18)3:43.13 (9)29.48s
108Cole LUCAS Hamilton, New ZealandDescend Rotorua3:55.68 (10)3:43.26 (10)29.61s
1117Nils HEINIGER Christchurch, New ZealandGravity Canterbury3:48.48 (7)3:43.30 (11)29.65s
129Louis HAMILTON Rotorua, New ZealandDescend Rotorua3:54.55 (9)3:45.22 (12)31.57s
1325Simon READ Queenstown, New ZealandQueenstown Mountain Bike Club3:47.73 (6)3:50.96 (13)37.31s
1413Calum BOOTH Dunedin, New ZealandMountain Biking Otago3:56.90 (11)3:52.66 (14)39.01s
1521Sean MCCARROLL Rotorua, New ZealandRotorua Mountain Bike Club4:11.07 (14)3:52.98 (15)39.33s
1610Shaun BARCLAY Timaru, New ZealandMountain Biking Otago4:33.69 (17)4:02.20 (16)48.55s
1715Jake BYRNE Secret Harbour, Australia4:22.84 (15)4:07.99 (17)54.34s
1822Billy MEACLEM Christchurch, New ZealandGravity Canterbury4:01.51 (13)4:14.62 (18)1:00.97
1926Michael WILLIAMS Point Cook, Australia5:47.95 (19)7:09.31 (19)3:55.66
20Jamie LYALL Queenstown, New ZealandQueenstown Mountain Bike Club3:48.61 (8)DNF
11Joshua BIRKENHAKE Christchurch, New ZealandGravity Canterbury7:27.90 (20)DNS
7Peter BETHELL Auckland, New ZealandAuckland Downhill Club IncDNSDNS
5Matthew WALKER Kawerau, New ZealandDescend RotoruaDNSDNS
18Ben KARALUS Christchurch, New ZealandGravity Canterbury D'Hill and FreerideDNSDNS
12Reon BOE Queenstown, New ZealandQueenstown Mountain Bike ClubDNSDNS
19Matt LAWTON Queenstown, New ZealandQueenstown Mountain Bike ClubDNSDNS

Sport men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsQualifierRaceDiff
151Reece POTTER Queenstown, New ZealandQueenstown Mountain Bike Club3:42.86 (1)3:25.13 (1)-
252Tom MATTHEWS Christchurch, New ZealandGravity Canterbury D'Hill and Freeride4:14.04 (2)3:53.21 (2)28.08s
345Albe SNEP Wellington, New ZealandWellington Mountain Bike Club4:37.56 (5)4:10.38 (3)45.25s
446Troy STEWART Alexandra, New ZealandQueenstown Mountain Bike Club4:37.25 (4)4:26.96 (4)1:01.83
550Mat PRIOR Christchurch, New ZealandGravity Canterbury D'Hill and Freeride4:34.33 (3)4:27.26 (5)1:02.13
49Craig MUNRO Queenstown, New ZealandQueenstown Mountain Bike Club4:40.35 (6)DNS
42Felix KYLE Dunedin, New ZealandMountain Biking OtagoDNFDNS
43Sławomir ŁUKASIK Wieliczka, PolandGravity CanterburyDNSDNS
47Tom MAURY Noumea, New CaledoniaDNSDNS
53Reece PUTTER Queenstown, New ZealandQueenstown Mountain Bike ClubDNSDNS

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsQualifierRaceDiff
1134Patrick DUFF Methven, New ZealandBike Methven4:58.72 (2)4:35.42 (1)-
2136Toby MEEK Dunedin, New ZealandMountain Biking Otago4:44.71 (1)4:38.22 (2)2.80s
3132Matthew DALE Porirua, New ZealandWellington Mountain Bike ClubDNF5:05.30 (3)29.88s
4137Josh NEWELL Wanaka, New ZealandBike Wanaka6:27.83 (4)5:58.95 (4)1:23.53
5131Will ADAMSON Arrowtown, New ZealandQueenstown Mountain Bike Club6:05.51 (3)6:28.80 (5)1:53.38
6135James GARDNER Dunedin, New ZealandMountain Biking Otago7:17.48 (5)7:49.33 (6)3:13.91
133Jack DAVEY Rd 12 Rakaia, New ZealandGravity CanterburyDNSDNS

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsQualifierRaceDiff
1151Guy JOHNSTON Thames, New ZealandDescend Rotorua4:04.21 (3)3:38.20 (1)-
2149Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE Christchurch, New ZealandGravity Canterbury D'Hill and Freeride3:49.93 (2)3:41.91 (2)3.71s
3142Alex BARKE Queenstown, New ZealandQueenstown Mountain Bike Club4:08.53 (5)3:44.40 (3)6.20s
4154Finn PARSONS Rotorua, New ZealandDescend Rotorua3:43.15 (1)3:47.55 (4)9.35s
5143Ethan BLANCHARD Auckland, New ZealandAuckland Downhill Club Inc4:17.23 (6)4:01.02 (5)22.82s
6147Harlan HANCOCK Alexandra, New ZealandBike Wanaka Inc4:42.26 (12)4:06.39 (6)28.19s
7152James MACDERMID Hamilton, New ZealandDescend Rotorua4:31.56 (11)4:06.57 (7)28.37s
8156Blake ROSS Auckland, New ZealandHunua MTB Club4:24.15 (8)4:08.50 (8)30.30s
9148James HARVEY Hastings, New ZealandHawkes Bay Mountain Bike Club4:25.81 (9)4:13.95 (9)35.75s
10157Marcus ROSS Hamilton, New ZealandDescend Rotorua6:37.20 (17)4:17.58 (10)39.38s
11141Riley ADLAM Queenstown, New ZealandQueenstown Mountain Bike Club4:08.06 (4)4:30.74 (11)52.54s
12153Nathan OUAMBA Nouméa, New Caledonia5:18.76 (15)4:30.75 (12)52.55s
1348Zach WHITE Dunedin, New ZealandMountain Biking Otago4:21.19 (7)4:34.52 (13)56.32s
14150Luke HAYMAN Oamaru, New ZealandMountain Biking North Otago4:29.84 (10)4:47.71 (14)1:09.51
15145Reilly DUFF Methven, New ZealandBike Methven4:55.95 (13)5:04.01 (15)1:25.81
16158Dominic SUTHERLAND Southland Mountain Bike Club5:26.69 (16)6:09.05 (16)2:30.85
17144Josh BRYANT Oamaru, New ZealandMountain Biking North Otago6:47.42 (18)7:01.05 (17)3:22.85
146Jordan FERNANDEZ Queenstown, New ZealandQueenstown Mountain Bike Club5:16.14 (14)DNS
155Caleb ROSAMOND Wellington, New ZealandWellington Mountain Bike ClubDNFDNS

U19 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsQualifierRaceDiff
1104Sam ROBBIE Queenstown, New ZealandQueenstown Mountain Bike Club3:41.63 (1)3:30.29 (1)-
2102Josh OXENHAM Auckland, New ZealandPohutukawa Coast Bike (East Auckland)3:48.93 (2)3:36.39 (2)6.10s
3111Anton COUSINS Wanaka, New ZealandBike Wanaka Inc4:04.78 (7)3:37.14 (3)6.85s
4101Patrick BUTLER Tuggerah, Australia3:50.24 (3)3:37.15 (4)6.86s
5122Tuhoto-Ariki PENE Maketu, New ZealandDescend Rotorua4:00.68 (5)3:48.66 (5)18.37s
6103Matthew CARTER Wodonga, Australia5:09.73 (19)3:54.66 (6)24.37s
7125Jayd ADLAM Queenstown, New ZealandQueenstown Mountain Bike Club5:34.64 (20)3:55.79 (7)25.50s
8118Hamish MCLEOD Queenstown, New ZealandQueenstown Mountain Bike Club6:52.05 (21)3:57.25 (8)26.96s
9108Sam GALE Wakefield, New ZealandNelson MTB Club4:05.83 (8)3:58.63 (9)28.34s
10123Bradley HARRIS Alexandra, New ZealandMountain Bikers of Alexandra (MOA) Inc4:39.97 (16)4:02.38 (10)32.09s
11106Charlie MAKEA Napier, New ZealandHawkes Bay Mountain Bike Club4:04.61 (6)4:03.05 (11)32.76s
12110Isaac EWEN Waikato, New ZealandAuckland Downhill Club Inc5:06.07 (18)4:03.65 (12)33.36s
13121Louis VULETA Cambridge, New ZealandDescend Rotorua4:42.45 (17)4:04.21 (13)33.92s
14120Jonty VINK New Plymouth, New ZealandGravity Canterbury4:09.84 (10)4:04.51 (14)34.22s
15119Mischa WOLSTENCROFT Auckland, New ZealandAuckland Downhill Club Inc4:32.62 (12)4:07.76 (15)37.47s
16115Ethan CORNEY Bowenfels, Australia4:33.09 (13)4:08.40 (16)38.11s
17124Mathis AITA Noumea, New Caledonia4:23.75 (11)4:16.22 (17)45.93s
18114Jordan CHARTERIS Rakaia, New ZealandGravity Canterbury4:08.67 (9)4:33.96 (18)1:03.67
19113Liam BARCLAY Timaru, New ZealandMountain Biking Otago4:35.10 (14)4:46.47 (19)1:16.18
20112Patrick HALE Rotorua, New ZealandDescend Rotorua4:38.66 (15)4:53.93 (20)1:23.64
21105Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE Christchurch, New ZealandGravity Canterbury3:58.00 (4)5:24.63 (21)1:54.34
109William MACDERMID Hamilton, New ZealandDescend RotoruaDNFDNS
107Nico FERNANDEZ Queenstown, New ZealandQueenstown Mountain Bike ClubDNFDNS
116William GRANGER Fadden, AustraliaDNSDNS
117Piper MARSLAND-TERNENT Wellington, New ZealandWellington Mountain Bike ClubDNSDNS

Tandem men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsQualifierRaceDiff
161Jackson & Rose GREEN Christchurch, New ZealandGravity Canterbury D'Hill and Freeride6:08.15 (1)6:31.74 (1)-

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsQualifierRaceDiff
166Daniel GANNAWAY Ponsonby, New ZealandAuckland Downhill Club Inc8:19.10 (2)5:45.08 (1)-
265Brendan CLARKE Wellington, New ZealandWellington Mountain Bike Club5:28.84 (1)6:30.69 (2)45.61s
166James HUFFLETT NelsonNelson MTB ClubDNSDNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsQualifierRaceDiff
133Virginia ARMSTRONG Kaukapakapa, New ZealandAuckland Downhill Club Inc5:38.70 (1)5:28.60 (1)-
232Shania RAWSON Tauranga, New ZealandDescend Rotorua7:04.00 (2)5:42.91 (2)14.31s
31Danielle BEECROFT Richmond, AustraliaDNSDNS

Sport women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsQualifierRaceDiff
160Sophie TYAS Auckland, New ZealandQueenstown Mountain Bike Club7:59.59 (1)5:59.05 (1)-

U17 girls  dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsQualifierRaceDiff
1175Nikki CLARKE Wellington, New ZealandWellington Mountain Bike Club6:48.35 (1)7:26.83 (1)-
176Hannah WHITE Queenstown, New ZealandQueenstown Mountain Bike ClubDNSDNS

30-39 women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsQualifierRaceDiff
171Melissa NEWELL Wanaka, New ZealandBike Wanaka5:47.83 (1)5:53.27 (1)-

U15 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsQualifierFinish
171Rebecca HUFFLETT Nelson, New ZealandNelson MTB ClubDNS