| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1 | Sam BLENKINSOP | | Christchurch, New Zealand | Gravity Canterbury | 3:20.751 | 3:13.651 | - |
| 2nd | 27 | Guy GIBBS | | Christchurch, New Zealand | Gravity Canterbury | 3:33.653 | 3:19.822 | 6.17s |
| 3rd | 4 | Wyn MASTERS | | New Plymouth, New Zealand | Nelson MTB Club | 3:41.494 | 3:29.773 | 16.12s |
| 4th | 14 | Gareth BURGESS | | Methven, New Zealand | Bike Methven | 3:45.505 | 3:30.634 | 16.98s |
| 5th | 6 | Bryn DICKERSON | | Wellington, New Zealand | Wellington Mountain Bike Club | 3:33.592 | 3:31.745 | 18.09s |
| 6th | 24 | Jimi RAMSAY | | Queenstown, New Zealand | Queenstown MTB | 4:25.3816 | 3:34.966 | 21.31s |
| 7th | 2 | Rupert CHAPMAN | | Christchurch, New Zealand | Gravity Canterbury | 3:57.7312 | 3:35.347 | 21.69s |
| 8th | 23 | James PURVIS | | Queenstown, New Zealand | | 7:30.6621 | 3:42.108 | 28.45s |
| 9th | 16 | Rod HALL | | Culverden, New Zealand | Gravity Canterbury | 5:40.7918 | 3:43.139 | 29.48s |
| 10th | 8 | Cole LUCAS | | Hamilton, New Zealand | Descend Rotorua | 3:55.6810 | 3:43.2610 | 29.61s |
| 11th | 17 | Nils HEINIGER | | Christchurch, New Zealand | Gravity Canterbury | 3:48.487 | 3:43.3011 | 29.65s |
| 12th | 9 | Louis HAMILTON | | Rotorua, New Zealand | Descend Rotorua | 3:54.559 | 3:45.2212 | 31.57s |
| 13th | 25 | Simon READ | | Queenstown, New Zealand | Queenstown MTB | 3:47.736 | 3:50.9613 | 37.31s |
| 14th | 13 | Calum BOOTH | | Dunedin, New Zealand | Mountain Biking Otago | 3:56.9011 | 3:52.6614 | 39.01s |
| 15th | 21 | Sean MCCARROLL | | Rotorua, New Zealand | Rotorua MTB Club | 4:11.0714 | 3:52.9815 | 39.33s |
| 16th | 10 | Shaun BARCLAY | | Timaru, New Zealand | Mountain Biking Otago | 4:33.6917 | 4:02.2016 | 48.55s |
| 17th | 15 | Jake BYRNE | | Secret Harbour, Australia | | 4:22.8415 | 4:07.9917 | 54.34s |
| 18th | 22 | Billy MEACLEM | | Christchurch, New Zealand | Gravity Canterbury | 4:01.5113 | 4:14.6218 | 1:00.97 |
| 19th | 26 | Mic WILLIAMS | | Point Cook, Australia | | 5:47.9519 | 7:09.3119 | 3:55.66 |
| | 20 | Jamie LYALL | | Queenstown, New Zealand | Queenstown MTB | 3:48.618 | DNF | |
| | 11 | Josh BIRKENHAKE | | Christchurch, New Zealand | Gravity Canterbury | 7:27.9020 | DNS | |
| | 7 | Peter BETHELL | | Auckland, New Zealand | Auckland Downhill Club Inc | DNS | DNS | |
| | 12 | Reon BOE | | Queenstown, New Zealand | Queenstown MTB | DNS | DNS | |
| | 18 | Ben KARALUS | | Christchurch, New Zealand | Gravity Canterbury | DNS | DNS | |
| | 19 | Matt LAWTON | | Queenstown, New Zealand | Queenstown MTB | DNS | DNS | |
| | 5 | Matt WALKER | | Kawerau, New Zealand | Descend Rotorua | DNS | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 51 | Reece POTTER | | Queenstown, New Zealand | Queenstown MTB | 3:42.861 | 3:25.131 | - |
| 2nd | 52 | Tom MATTHEWS | | Christchurch, New Zealand | Gravity Canterbury | 4:14.042 | 3:53.212 | 28.08s |
| 3rd | 45 | Albe SNEP | | Wellington, New Zealand | Wellington Mountain Bike Club | 4:37.565 | 4:10.383 | 45.25s |
| 4th | 46 | Troy STEWART | | Alexandra, New Zealand | Queenstown MTB | 4:37.254 | 4:26.964 | 1:01.83 |
| 5th | 50 | Mat PRIOR | | Christchurch, New Zealand | Gravity Canterbury | 4:34.333 | 4:27.265 | 1:02.13 |
| | 49 | Craig MUNRO (NZ) | | Queenstown, New Zealand | Queenstown MTB | 4:40.356 | DNS | |
| | 42 | Felix KYLE | | Dunedin, New Zealand | Mountain Biking Otago | DNF | DNS | |
| | 43 | Sławomir ŁUKASIK | | Wieliczka, Poland | Gravity Canterbury | DNS | DNS | |
| | 47 | Tom MAURY | | Noumea, New Caledonia | | DNS | DNS | |
| | 53 | Reece PUTTER | | Queenstown, New Zealand | Queenstown MTB | DNS | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 151 | Guy JOHNSTON | | Thames, New Zealand | Descend Rotorua | 4:04.213 | 3:38.201 | - |
| 2nd | 149 | Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE | | Christchurch, New Zealand | Gravity Canterbury | 3:49.932 | 3:41.912 | 3.71s |
| 3rd | 142 | Alex BARKE | | Queenstown, New Zealand | Queenstown MTB | 4:08.535 | 3:44.403 | 6.20s |
| 4th | 154 | Finn PARSONS | | Rotorua, New Zealand | Descend Rotorua | 3:43.151 | 3:47.554 | 9.35s |
| 5th | 143 | Ethan BLANCHARD | | Auckland, New Zealand | Auckland Downhill Club Inc | 4:17.236 | 4:01.025 | 22.82s |
| 6th | 147 | Harlen HANCOCK | | Alexandra, New Zealand | Bike Wanaka Inc | 4:42.2612 | 4:06.396 | 28.19s |
| 7th | 152 | James MACDERMID | | Hamilton, New Zealand | Descend Rotorua | 4:31.5611 | 4:06.577 | 28.37s |
| 8th | 156 | Blake ROSS | | Auckland, New Zealand | Hunua MTB Club | 4:24.158 | 4:08.508 | 30.30s |
| 9th | 148 | James HARVEY | | Hastings, New Zealand | Hawke's Bay Mountain Bike Club | 4:25.819 | 4:13.959 | 35.75s |
| 10th | 157 | Marcus ROSS | | Hamilton, New Zealand | Descend Rotorua | 6:37.2017 | 4:17.5810 | 39.38s |
| 11th | 141 | Riley ADLAM | | Queenstown, New Zealand | Queenstown MTB | 4:08.064 | 4:30.7411 | 52.54s |
| 12th | 153 | Nathan OUAMBA | | Nouméa, New Caledonia | | 5:18.7615 | 4:30.7512 | 52.55s |
| 13th | 48 | Zach WHITE | | Dunedin, New Zealand | Mountain Biking Otago | 4:21.197 | 4:34.5213 | 56.32s |
| 14th | 150 | Luke HAYMAN | | Oamaru, New Zealand | Mountain Biking North Otago | 4:29.8410 | 4:47.7114 | 1:09.51 |
| 15th | 145 | Reilly DUFF | | Methven, New Zealand | Bike Methven | 4:55.9513 | 5:04.0115 | 1:25.81 |
| 16th | 158 | Dominic SUTHERLAND | | | Southland Mountain Bike Club | 5:26.6916 | 6:09.0516 | 2:30.85 |
| 17th | 144 | Josh BRYANT | | Oamaru, New Zealand | Mountain Biking North Otago | 6:47.4218 | 7:01.0517 | 3:22.85 |
| | 146 | Jordan FERNANDEZ | | Queenstown, New Zealand | Queenstown MTB | 5:16.1414 | DNS | |
| | 155 | Caleb ROSAMOND | | Wellington, New Zealand | Wellington Mountain Bike Club | DNF | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 104 | Sam ROBBIE | | Queenstown, New Zealand | Queenstown MTB | 3:41.631 | 3:30.291 | - |
| 2nd | 102 | Josh OXENHAM | | Auckland, New Zealand | Pohutukawa Coast Bike (East Auckland) | 3:48.932 | 3:36.392 | 6.10s |
| 3rd | 111 | Anton COUSINS | | Wanaka, New Zealand | Bike Wanaka Inc | 4:04.787 | 3:37.143 | 6.85s |
| 4th | 101 | Patrick BUTLER | | Tuggerah, Australia | | 3:50.243 | 3:37.154 | 6.86s |
| 5th | 122 | Tuhoto-Ariki PENE | | Maketu, New Zealand | Descend Rotorua | 4:00.685 | 3:48.665 | 18.37s |
| 6th | 103 | Matthew CARTER | | Wodonga, Australia | | 5:09.7319 | 3:54.666 | 24.37s |
| 7th | 125 | Jayd ADLAM-KENNEDY | | Queenstown, New Zealand | Queenstown MTB | 5:34.6420 | 3:55.797 | 25.50s |
| 8th | 118 | Hamish MCLEOD | | Queenstown, New Zealand | Queenstown MTB | 6:52.0521 | 3:57.258 | 26.96s |
| 9th | 108 | Sam GALE | | Wakefield, New Zealand | Nelson MTB Club | 4:05.838 | 3:58.639 | 28.34s |
| 10th | 123 | Bradley HARRIS | | Alexandra, New Zealand | Mountain Bikers of Alexandra (MOA) Inc | 4:39.9716 | 4:02.3810 | 32.09s |
| 11th | 106 | Charlie MAKEA | | Napier, New Zealand | Hawke's Bay Mountain Bike Club | 4:04.616 | 4:03.0511 | 32.76s |
| 12th | 110 | Isaac EWEN | | Waikato, New Zealand | Auckland Downhill Club Inc | 5:06.0718 | 4:03.6512 | 33.36s |
| 13th | 121 | Louis VULETA | | Cambridge, New Zealand | Descend Rotorua | 4:42.4517 | 4:04.2113 | 33.92s |
| 14th | 120 | Jonty VINK | | New Plymouth, New Zealand | Gravity Canterbury | 4:09.8410 | 4:04.5114 | 34.22s |
| 15th | 119 | Mischa WOLSTENCROFT | | Auckland, New Zealand | Auckland Downhill Club Inc | 4:32.6212 | 4:07.7615 | 37.47s |
| 16th | 115 | Ethan CORNEY | | Bowenfels, Australia | | 4:33.0913 | 4:08.4016 | 38.11s |
| 17th | 124 | Mathis AITA | | Noumea, New Caledonia | | 4:23.7511 | 4:16.2217 | 45.93s |
| 18th | 114 | Jordan CHARTERIS | | Rakaia, New Zealand | Gravity Canterbury | 4:08.679 | 4:33.9618 | 1:03.67 |
| 19th | 113 | Liam BARCLAY | | Timaru, New Zealand | Mountain Biking Otago | 4:35.1014 | 4:46.4719 | 1:16.18 |
| 20th | 112 | Patrick HALE | | Rotorua, New Zealand | Descend Rotorua | 4:38.6615 | 4:53.9320 | 1:23.64 |
| 21st | 105 | Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE | | Christchurch, New Zealand | Gravity Canterbury | 3:58.004 | 5:24.6321 | 1:54.34 |
| | 107 | Nico FERNANDEZ | | Queenstown, New Zealand | Queenstown MTB | DNF | DNS | |
| | 109 | William MACDERMID | | Hamilton, New Zealand | Descend Rotorua | DNF | DNS | |
| | 116 | William GRANGER | | Fadden, Australia | | DNS | DNS | |
| | 117 | Piper MARSLAND-TERNENT | | Wellington, New Zealand | Wellington Mountain Bike Club | DNS | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified