2018 Maxxis ESC Enduro round 2 at Plattekill, NY

6th May 2018

view_listResults (145)photo_libraryPhotos (687)movieVideos (1)show_chartRace progression NEWdialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

29 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark175Adam ROBBINSphoto_library Devinci2:36 (1)3:21 (1)3:17 (1)3:41 (1)12:55-
bookmark222Seamus POWELLphoto_library KHS Bicycles Inc2:43 (2)3:24 (2)3:18 (2)3:47 (2)13:1217s
bookmark3135Kory NAGIphoto_library 2:48 (7)3:26 (3)3:24 (4)3:53 (3)13:3136s
bookmark45Mauricio ESTRADAphoto_library Dannys Cycles2:47 (5)3:30 (4)3:31 (7)3:56 (5)13:4449s
bookmark537Ryan CORLESSphoto_library Ibis CaneCreek Fly Maxxis C Ville Bikes2:47 (5)3:34 (10)3:30 (5)4:00 (10)13:5156s
bookmark632Chris MILLERphoto_library 2:49 (8)3:32 (7)3:32 (8)3:59 (8)13:5257s
bookmark782Aaron COXENphoto_library Dirty Harry's Bike Shop3:06 (25)3:31 (5)3:23 (3)3:53 (3)13:5358s
bookmark83Dylan CONTEphoto_library Clif Bar / Deity / Fly / IRIDE / Novatec / Orange Seal / Schwalbe / SMBC / The Alchemist Brewing2:46 (3)3:35 (11)3:34 (11)3:59 (8)13:5459s
bookmark920Emmett AVERYphoto_library BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING / cycling / Julbo / Shimano2:54 (15)3:32 (7)3:32 (8)3:58 (7)13:561:01
bookmark1080Saben ROSSIphoto_library Comp Edge2:52 (12)3:40 (21)3:33 (10)3:56 (5)14:011:06
bookmark1121Paul DOTSENKOphoto_library FLR / Fly / Mountain Creek Bike Park2:52 (12)3:39 (18)3:30 (5)4:02 (11)14:031:08
bookmark1211Adam MORSEphoto_library 2:46 (3)3:33 (9)3:42 (19)4:04 (13)14:051:10
bookmark139Dylan BLACHEKphoto_library Santa Cruz Riot Racing2:51 (10)3:35 (11)3:36 (15)4:05 (14)14:071:12
bookmark1444Jeremy FAHEYphoto_library Riot - Fox & Maxxis Grassroots2:50 (9)3:36 (15)3:34 (11)4:10 (16)14:101:15
bookmark15178Chris WILKEphoto_library Berkshire Bike and Board2:55 (16)3:35 (11)3:39 (16)4:02 (11)14:111:16
bookmark16-Jason SCHEIDING 2:58 (22)3:31 (5)3:34 (11)4:08 (15)14:111:16
bookmark1719Willem COOPERphoto_library Cycle Craft Fitness NBX Vittoria Deity FOX Trek G-Form 100%2:52 (12)3:35 (11)3:34 (11)4:11 (17)14:121:17
bookmark182Steve ESTABROOKphoto_library Drummer Racing2:51 (10)3:38 (17)3:45 (20)4:12 (19)14:261:31
bookmark1947B.J. TREGLIAphoto_library Shirks Racing by Trek2:56 (19)3:39 (18)3:39 (16)4:12 (19)14:261:31
bookmark2030Eric GOLDMANNphoto_library 2:57 (21)3:47 (23)3:41 (18)4:11 (17)14:361:41
bookmark2135Ajay NAGYphoto_library 2:56 (19)3:36 (15)3:56 (26)4:18 (23)14:461:51
bookmark2265Kaylen BALLANTYNEphoto_library Sailworld Cape Cod2:55 (16)3:44 (22)3:55 (25)4:13 (21)14:471:52
bookmark238Oliver LEVICKphoto Cane Creek / Commencal / Drummer Racing2:58 (22)3:39 (18)3:49 (23)4:22 (24)14:481:53
bookmark2439Ronny STERCKXphoto_library Enve / Pivot / RST SPORTS2:55 (16)3:49 (25)3:48 (22)4:17 (22)14:491:54
bookmark2584Lenny ANCUTAphoto_library Santa Cruz Bicycles3:02 (24)3:47 (23)3:45 (20)4:40 (28)15:142:19
bookmark2687Alec SURIYUTHphoto_library DIY / Knolly Bikes3:10 (26)3:54 (26)3:50 (24)4:28 (27)15:222:27
bookmark2740Allan BISHOPphoto_library Aftershock Racing CFM cycles3:24 (28)4:01 (27)3:56 (26)4:24 (25)15:452:50
bookmark28100Casey COULLphoto_library Deity / DVO SUSPENSION / E13 / FLR / Fly / SDG / wheel and heal3:23 (27)4:02 (28)4:24 (28)4:25 (26)16:143:19
bookmark2979Ian BOWER 3:27 (29)4:29 (29)4:52 (29)5:01 (29)17:494:54

U15 boys  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark1820Michael MALDONADOphoto_library Danny's Cycles MCBP3:13 (1)4:05 (1)4:32 (4)4:38 (1)16:28-
bookmark2913Jonathan COXphoto_library Cumberland Youth Cycling Development3:34 (3)4:05 (1)3:58 (1)4:57 (2)16:34 6s
bookmark3966Jake SIGNORELLAphoto_library Mom3:20 (2)4:19 (4)4:09 (2)5:11 (4)16:5931s
bookmark4800Evan PORTNOYphoto Santa Cuz Deity SDR3:58 (4)4:11 (3)4:19 (3)5:02 (3)17:301:02
bookmark5860Patrick KOZMANN Industry Nine4:21 (7)4:47 (7)4:32 (4)5:25 (5)19:052:37
bookmark6633Drew FONTAINEphoto_library 4:02 (5)4:39 (5)4:49 (6)5:53 (7)19:232:55
bookmark7836Sean BEAUSOLEILphoto_library Aquarius supply4:27 (8)4:55 (9)4:59 (8)5:40 (6)20:013:33
bookmark8757Anthony NAPOLIphoto_library 4:35 (9)4:45 (6)5:10 (9)5:57 (8)20:273:59
bookmark9911Ian JOHNSON (u15) 4:20 (6)4:49 (8)4:54 (7)6:27 (9)20:304:02

15-20 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark11117Nathan STERCKX (u21)photo_library Enve / Pivot / RST SPORTS2:48 (1)3:35 (2)3:33 (1)3:56 (1)13:52-
bookmark2907Ziggy RIBETTOphoto JRA Cycles / Maxxis / POC2:50 (2)3:31 (1)3:39 (2)4:15 (2)14:1523s
bookmark3952Preston LORTZphoto_library RSD Bikes2:54 (3)3:42 (3)3:44 (4)4:20 (4)14:4048s
bookmark4803Nicholas GIRIONIphoto_library 3:02 (4)3:45 (4)3:43 (3)4:28 (6)14:581:06
bookmark5882Isaac ALLEN BICYCLE DEPOT3:09 (6)3:48 (5)3:44 (4)4:18 (3)14:591:07
bookmark6770Thomas PROCKphoto_library Paradise Racing3:07 (5)3:54 (6)4:03 (6)4:21 (5)15:251:33
bookmark71008Zane MACKphoto_library Vibe Optic USA3:15 (7)4:01 (7)4:17 (7)4:44 (7)16:172:25
bookmark8638Liam HARKINS 3:28 (8)4:16 (8)4:29 (8)5:32 (9)17:453:53
bookmark91039Cameron DREYERphoto_library 3:37 (10)4:28 (10)4:34 (9)5:17 (8)17:564:04
bookmark10867Christopher BOONSTRA Leatt Spy Azonic O'neal3:33 (9)4:32 (11)4:58 (10)5:38 (10)18:414:49
bookmark11870Otto STAATS Magura USA MindFx science Leatt EKS brand O'NEAL3:55 (11)4:25 (9)5:25 (11)6:09 (11)19:546:02

21-29 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

27 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark1797Luke HURSHphoto_library 3:01 (3)3:35 (1)3:40 (2)4:07 (1)14:23-
bookmark2843Garrett SCHWIPPERTphoto_library Cane Creek / Sussex Bike Shop2:58 (1)3:49 (3)3:39 (1)4:13 (2)14:3916s
bookmark31260Justin LAGASSEYphoto_library CMCC powered by Mathieus2:59 (2)3:48 (2)3:48 (3)4:46 (8)15:2158s
bookmark4935Luke TANCREDIphoto_library Ride of Pleasantville3:18 (11)3:49 (3)3:51 (4)4:46 (8)15:441:21
bookmark5848P.J. RENQUINphoto_library Cycle Craft Fitness3:17 (10)3:53 (7)3:54 (6)4:42 (5)15:461:23
bookmark6906Joshua POIRIERphoto_library 3:18 (11)3:58 (10)3:54 (6)4:42 (5)15:521:29
bookmark7765Josh PRIOR 3:14 (8)3:58 (10)4:00 (10)4:41 (3)15:531:30
bookmark81050Ethan PACKARDphoto_library A1 Gravity3:13 (7)3:53 (7)3:54 (6)4:53 (14)15:531:30
bookmark9808Andrew SAMPSELLphoto_library 3:11 (5)4:05 (14)3:56 (9)4:45 (7)15:571:34
bookmark10763Garret MEESphoto_library 3:12 (6)3:49 (3)4:03 (12)4:55 (15)15:591:36
bookmark11799Kyle FIELDphoto_library 3:05 (4)3:55 (9)3:51 (4)5:11 (17)16:021:39
bookmark12858Samuel POIRIERphoto_library Spark BRS3:26 (17)4:09 (16)4:00 (10)4:46 (8)16:211:58
bookmark13954Ryan TAVERNAphoto_library 3:21 (14)4:03 (12)4:13 (16)4:51 (13)16:282:05
bookmark14828Ryan MARTIN (19+)photo_library 3:25 (16)4:08 (15)4:07 (13)4:50 (12)16:302:07
bookmark15974Riley MACKphoto_library 3:19 (13)4:14 (17)4:21 (18)4:49 (11)16:432:20
bookmark16928Levi BROWNphoto_library Berkshire Bike and Board3:23 (15)4:04 (13)4:19 (17)4:58 (16)16:442:21
bookmark17755Salvatore FRUCIANOphoto 3:33 (19)4:17 (18)4:12 (14)5:15 (19)17:172:54
bookmark181074Aaron CAVEGLIA 3:48 (21)4:23 (20)4:22 (19)5:17 (20)17:503:27
bookmark19630John MORIARTYphoto_library Farvatas Bike Shop3:42 (20)4:36 (22)4:47 (20)5:12 (18)18:173:54
bookmark201034Korey HOPKINSphoto_library Flat Tire Defender / Patapsco Bicycles4:29 (25)4:27 (21)4:12 (14)5:23 (21)18:314:08
bookmark21868Mike PALMERphoto_library 3:16 (9)3:52 (6)7:33 (24)4:41 (3)19:224:59
bookmark22764Tyler LEWISphoto_library 3:54 (22)4:39 (23)5:08 (21)5:45 (22)19:265:03
bookmark23923Nik ORLANDOphoto Leisure Crew4:56 (27)5:17 (25)5:52 (22)6:31 (23)22:368:13
bookmark24753Jim DANAHER 4:46 (26)6:01 (27)6:11 (23)6:54 (24)23:529:29
bookmark25986Ryan COHEN 4:14 (24)5:46 (26)7:50 (25)8:26 (25)26:1611:53
bookmark26937John BRADLEY 3:56 (23)4:57 (24)DNF
bookmark27942Austin RINCK 3:29 (18)4:18 (19)DNF

30-39 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

37 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark1609Johnny RIGGINSphoto_library Adrenalineracer2:59 (1)3:42 (1)3:42 (1)4:12 (1)14:35-
bookmark2302Brandon CASSELLphoto_library Adrenalineracer / ToWheels2:59 (1)3:44 (2)3:52 (4)4:17 (2)14:5217s
bookmark3900Aubrey ZULESphoto_library Aftershock Racing / CFM Cycles3:12 (5)3:54 (4)3:48 (3)4:34 (4)15:2853s
bookmark4927Patrick BRENNANDphoto_library JB BIKES / Stoudts Brewing3:13 (6)4:04 (14)3:47 (2)4:37 (6)15:411:06
bookmark5894Andrew STEELE Steele3:18 (9)3:51 (3)3:57 (10)4:39 (7)15:451:10
bookmark6930Garison CLAPPphoto_library LUCKY COMPONENTS3:20 (12)3:54 (4)3:59 (11)4:33 (3)15:461:11
bookmark7875Philip SHAHEENphoto_library Riot Racing3:18 (9)4:03 (13)3:53 (5)4:39 (7)15:531:18
bookmark8666Bassil SILVERphoto_library JRA Cycles Devinci RaceFace Bell3:16 (8)4:01 (10)4:06 (16)4:39 (7)16:021:27
bookmark9303Dominique FERAUXphoto 3:10 (3)4:00 (7)4:13 (21)4:39 (7)16:021:27
bookmark10849Drew MARTINphoto_library CycleCraft Fitness NBX3:20 (12)4:01 (10)3:54 (7)4:48 (12)16:031:28
bookmark111035James SHEPHERDphoto_library A-1 Cycling / Pedro Tools / TLD / Zero Gravity Racing3:30 (23)4:11 (17)3:56 (9)4:34 (4)16:111:36
bookmark121017Dan MCCORMACK (mas)photo 3:14 (7)4:00 (7)4:04 (14)4:56 (18)16:141:39
bookmark13893Josh CHITTENDENphoto Berkshire Outfitters3:24 (17)4:00 (7)4:03 (13)4:49 (13)16:161:41
bookmark14752Patrick NUGENTphoto_library 3:11 (4)4:06 (16)4:12 (19)4:49 (13)16:181:43
bookmark151201Jimmy CHRISTENSENphoto_library Team Granite3:25 (18)4:01 (10)3:53 (5)5:00 (21)16:191:44
bookmark16766Brennan DELPHIAphoto_library 3:20 (12)4:13 (19)4:00 (12)4:46 (11)16:191:44
bookmark171012Sam GOATERphoto_library HardBar Van do it3:18 (9)4:13 (19)4:10 (17)4:55 (16)16:362:01
bookmark181110Ryan GORDON ROOSTIT EXTREME GEAR & APPAREL3:22 (15)3:58 (6)3:55 (8)5:24 (28)16:392:04
bookmark19331Matthew SULLIVAN BICYCLES UNLIMITED3:34 (27)4:04 (14)4:05 (15)4:58 (19)16:412:06
bookmark20819Luke CUSHMAN Slipping Gears Racing3:22 (15)4:13 (19)4:21 (23)4:53 (15)16:492:14
bookmark21929Benjamin BRIERLEY 3:29 (21)4:15 (22)4:12 (19)4:55 (16)16:512:16
bookmark22351Mike HOFFARTHphoto_library Get Loose Racing / Plattekill Bike park3:30 (23)4:31 (30)4:11 (18)5:02 (22)17:142:39
bookmark23-Sean BICKNELLphoto_library 3:29 (21)4:18 (23)4:42 (29)4:58 (19)17:272:52
bookmark24873Stephen MATUZAKphoto_library A-1 Gravity Cycling / Renthal / Ryno Power3:38 (28)4:12 (18)4:33 (28)5:05 (23)17:282:53
bookmark251025Chris HUFFMIREphoto_library 3:27 (20)4:22 (27)4:26 (25)5:13 (24)17:282:53
bookmark261037Michael DENONCOURTphoto 3:33 (25)4:21 (26)4:19 (22)5:19 (26)17:322:57
bookmark27758Keith BORGAROphoto_library Boston Aquariums3:45 (29)4:19 (24)4:26 (25)5:24 (28)17:543:19
bookmark28967Francisco ARZOLAphoto_library Tenafly Bicycle Workshop3:45 (29)4:29 (29)4:25 (24)5:21 (27)18:003:25
bookmark29936Anson WELLINGTONphoto_library YOWELLI3:45 (29)4:26 (28)4:26 (25)5:36 (31)18:133:38
bookmark30761James BUSSEphoto_library 3:26 (19)4:19 (24)4:59 (32)5:31 (30)18:153:40
bookmark31323Josh ANDERSON 3:33 (25)4:55 (34)4:54 (31)5:16 (25)18:384:03
bookmark32772Billy KEYS 3:49 (32)4:31 (30)4:45 (30)5:36 (31)18:414:06
bookmark33771Stephen HAKENJOS 4:07 (34)4:54 (32)5:32 (33)6:04 (33)20:376:02
bookmark34762Stephen WITTEKphoto 4:12 (35)4:57 (35)7:01 (35)7:20 (34)23:308:55
bookmark351299Jon CANNELLAphoto_library 4:00 (33)4:54 (32)6:30 (34)8:35 (35)23:599:24
bookmark361210Brooks NABLOphoto_library 7:56 (37)7:36 (36)9:14 (36)24:4610:11
bookmark371046Chris KREIDL UNIOR TOOLS4:45 (36)DNF

40-49 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark1902Michael COLLINSphoto_library Beachwood Bikes3:19 (1)3:55 (1)3:56 (2)4:35 (1)15:45-
bookmark2980Curtis FANTIphoto_library 3:28 (3)4:02 (2)3:54 (1)4:53 (3)16:1732s
bookmark31032Johnathan MONTGOMERY 3:38 (7)4:14 (5)4:10 (3)4:47 (2)16:491:04
bookmark4888James BARTHMUSphoto_library Riot Racing3:32 (5)4:11 (4)4:13 (5)5:11 (6)17:071:22
bookmark5798Brad PATCHESphoto_library Competitive Edge Racing3:31 (4)4:06 (3)4:11 (4)5:27 (8)17:151:30
bookmark61111Tim FREDERICKphoto_library Aftershock Racing / CFM Cycles3:35 (6)4:23 (8)4:23 (6)5:01 (4)17:221:37
bookmark7618Larry SEREDUCK 3:27 (2)4:17 (7)4:38 (7)5:03 (5)17:251:40
bookmark8994Johann KUNZ BICYCLE DEPOT3:38 (7)4:32 (9)4:39 (8)5:21 (7)18:102:25
bookmark91036Bill KEMP 3:41 (9)4:14 (5)5:10 (10)5:27 (8)18:322:47
bookmark10869Mark WALLER 4:04 (13)4:35 (10)4:58 (9)5:38 (10)19:153:30
bookmark111113Simon GERBERphoto_library The Movement MTB3:45 (10)4:46 (11)5:17 (11)6:10 (12)19:584:13
bookmark121002Jude DEMEIS 4:01 (12)5:02 (12)5:23 (12)5:54 (11)20:204:35
bookmark13350Lander JUNQUEARO 3:55 (11)DNF

50+ men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark1861Mike KULP 3:38 (1)4:20 (1)4:26 (2)5:03 (1)17:27-
bookmark2759Brian RUTTERphoto_library 3:48 (2)4:31 (2)4:23 (1)5:05 (2)17:4720s

U12 boys  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Total timeDiff
bookmark1955Gavin SHUMphoto 3:46 (1)4:29 (1)13:34-
bookmark2767Tristan GAUVINphoto_library TEAM EDGE6:47 (4)6:17 (3)21:428:08
bookmark31211Hudson NABLOphoto_library Muddy Mayhem airline cycles10:00 (6)6:19 (4)24:5911:25
bookmark4352Adam HOFFARTH 5:30 (3)8:54 (6)34:0720:33
bookmark5895Levi SHUMphoto_library 3:51 (2)4:48 (2)35:5122:17
bookmark6776Gabrielle STERCKX Enve / Pivot / RST SPORTS8:05 (5)8:51 (5)DNF

 

 

Pro women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark11Rachel PAGEAUphoto_library 3:09 (1)4:08 (1)4:16 (2)4:37 (1)16:10-
bookmark216Clarissa FINKSphoto Liv Co Factory3:39 (3)4:26 (4)4:16 (2)5:01 (2)17:221:12
bookmark318Alison CROCKERphoto_library JRA Cycles3:38 (2)4:20 (2)4:21 (4)5:20 (4)17:391:29
bookmark424Clair SICKphoto_library I RIDE3:39 (3)4:27 (5)4:56 (6)5:11 (3)18:132:03
bookmark576Kimberley QUINLANphoto_library Outdoor Gear Exchange3:58 (6)4:22 (3)4:15 (1)5:40 (5)18:152:05
bookmark678Lisa CHAMBERLAND 3:46 (5)4:31 (6)4:29 (5)5:58 (6)18:442:34

Amateur women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark1998Vicki KOCH Team Flatline Intense4:49 (2)5:34 (2)6:49 (1)8:07 (2)25:19-
bookmark2817Kale CUSHMAN Slipping Gears Racing6:04 (4)6:07 (3)7:41 (2)8:00 (1)27:522:33
bookmark3774Carlyle GRUNDON BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING6:31 (5)6:48 (5)7:49 (3)9:10 (3)30:184:59
bookmark4751Marisa MARTIN 6:03 (3)6:20 (4)8:17 (4)10:05 (4)30:455:26
bookmark5827Amy SHENTON 3:52 (1)4:42 (1)DNF