shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2009 UKBP round 4 at UK Bike Park

view_listResults (145)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st151Ashley MULLANE 1:16.5711:16.0911:16.091-
emoji_events2nd155Liam MASON (elt) 3:35.4021:16.9521:16.9520.86s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st150Lee HUSKINSON 1:14.7511:26.4741:14.751-
emoji_events3rd134Don HOWE 1:22.7921:20.4421:20.4435.69s
 4th147Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram 1:55.3541:21.4631:21.4646.71s

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st27Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) 1:22.6531:20.7211:20.721-
emoji_events2nd156Ben BAKER (1) 1:22.2511:30.2671:22.2521.53s
emoji_events3rd26Andy PAYNE 1:22.2921:23.3321:22.2931.57s
 4th168Andrew WRIGHT (exp) 1:50.00161:25.5731:25.5744.85s
 5th22Steve LARKING 1:27.5241:25.6041:25.6054.88s
 6th15Alex MARSHALL 1:34.51101:27.9751:27.9767.25s
 7th20Ash BROWN (1) 1:54.84191:29.0161:29.0178.29s
 8th21Ryan LEWIS (wls) 1:31.2251:34.0091:31.22810.50s
 9th6Andrew GARDINER (mas) 1:31.4761:48.19171:31.47910.75s
 10th7Ian BRESSAT 1:34.1691:32.3081:32.301011.58s
 11th158James HORTON 1:33.3371:38.08111:33.331112.61s
 12th8Ben IRONS 1:34.0081:38.74121:34.001213.28s
 13th24Stuart BOND 1:35.92121:34.19101:34.191313.47s
 14th153Rob LEWIS (1) 1:35.65111:49.54181:35.651414.93s
 15th18Danny EVRIPIDOU 1:40.11141:39.47131:39.471518.75s
 16th152Iain (Ace) WOODLEY 1:39.52131:43.74161:39.521618.80s
 17th12Simon NASH (mas) 2:25.24231:42.24141:42.241721.52s
 18th14Lewis WARRINGTON 1:43.54151:43.46151:43.461822.74s
 19th17James EVANS 1:50.20171:56.02211:50.201929.48s
 20th13Tim GRANT 1:51.92181:51.56191:51.562030.84s
 21st10Antonio FIORE 2:04.67201:55.10201:55.102134.38s
 22nd9Joe GIBBS 2:13.97222:03.21222:03.212242.49s
 23rd16Conor SAXON 2:05.70212:05.702344.98s
 24th23Kenny DYER 3:05.07243:05.07241:44.35

12-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st31Thomas OWENS (1) 1:35.4311:28.8311:28.831-
emoji_events2nd43Sam MARZETTI 1:39.9041:33.2621:33.2624.43s
emoji_events3rd29James GIBSON 1:40.2651:33.6331:33.6334.80s
 4th157Dominic JEFFERY 1:36.4121:35.4041:35.4046.57s
 5th32Max JARMEY 1:44.8371:36.3151:36.3157.48s
 6th38Matthew ASHMORE 1:39.1131:37.9461:37.9469.11s
 7th41Joel ANDERSON 1:42.0661:40.4471:40.44711.61s
 8th34Luke PALMER 1:45.8581:45.85817.02s
 9th149Owen WILLICOMBE 1:47.30925:22.19131:47.30918.47s
 10th30Chris DOUTRE 1:49.99104:04.76121:49.991021.16s
 11th33Billy RAMAGE 2:00.21121:55.0181:55.011126.18s
 12th42Harry GRIFFITHS 1:56.29111:58.3691:56.291227.46s
 13th36Harry MOORE (sen) 2:05.01132:28.82102:05.011336.18s
 14th39William ROSS 2:56.67143:27.60112:56.67141:27.84

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st66Calvin ROGERS 1:25.8711:24.9711:24.971-
emoji_events2nd58Jay WILLIAMSON 1:26.8821:31.5191:26.8821.91s
emoji_events3rd162Curtis SAUNDERS 1:30.7531:27.3621:27.3632.39s
 4th59David TRASK 1:31.5951:27.9731:27.9743.00s
 5th61Isaac ANDERSON 1:37.59131:28.3441:28.3453.37s
 6th54Gregory BLINCH 1:31.9161:30.0051:30.0065.03s
 7th63Ben HUMPHRIES 1:31.4641:30.5761:30.5775.60s
 8th62Jordan CLIFT 1:34.33101:30.8471:30.8485.87s
 9th167Connor ANGUS 1:35.70121:31.3881:31.3896.41s
 10th60Dan JOYCE (jun) 1:33.1281:32.49101:32.49107.52s
 11th48Glen HEWITT 1:32.9671:36.01141:32.96117.99s
 12th49Tom COLES (eng) 1:33.4091:36.59161:33.40128.43s
 13th51Charlie EVANS (sen) 1:44.45201:34.93111:34.93139.96s
 14th50Sam BRADFORD 1:35.01111:36.24151:35.011410.04s
 15th56Christopher JAMES 1:48.68231:35.68121:35.681510.71s
 16th55Lawrence WILLIAMS 1:41.37181:35.79131:35.791610.82s
 17th57Glenn STEWART 1:41.31171:37.04171:37.041712.07s
 18th47Jack SPRACKLEN 1:38.64151:37.94181:37.941812.97s
 19th46Alex THATCHER 1:38.23141:53.67221:38.231913.26s
 20th52Jonah HOLDEN 1:39.70161:38.38191:38.382013.41s
 21st65George GREEN 1:46.00221:38.79201:38.792113.82s
 22nd64Liam JOYCE 1:42.97191:46.47211:42.972218.00s
 23rd44Will BROOKER 1:45.88211:53.70231:45.882320.91s
 24th53Robert MAYNARD 1:59.13241:56.11241:56.112431.14s
 25th45Calum MAYNARD 2:08.42251:59.63251:59.632534.66s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st71Danny BRADFORD 1:17.0311:28.8271:17.031-
emoji_events2nd67Charlie COLLINS 2:33.21181:17.8711:17.8720.84s
emoji_events3rd78Ben MOORHOUSE 1:19.2421:19.3321:19.2432.21s
 4th79Luke BALL 1:22.8031:23.0231:22.8045.77s
 5th68Vivian JONES 1:29.1471:23.0441:23.0456.01s
 6th69Harry IVES 1:26.7951:25.3851:25.3868.35s
 7th83Joshua HOBBS 1:26.2741:35.34131:26.2779.24s
 8th85Pete WARNER 1:33.73111:26.6661:26.6689.63s
 9th77Adam LOCK (exp) 1:28.4661:30.0381:28.46911.43s
 10th87Danny WENMOTH 1:30.0581:34.36121:30.051013.02s
 11th73Jonathan STREETER 1:31.5891:41.03151:31.581114.55s
 12th86Alex JACKSON 1:33.61101:31.6991:31.691214.66s
 13th80Tavis FUGE 1:35.43141:32.95101:32.951315.92s
 14th84Jamie JONES (sen2) ° 1:34.06121:33.42111:33.421416.39s
 15th76Leo WORTHINGTON-LEESE 1:35.28131:35.281518.25s
 16th88Lawrence BURNS 2:05.35171:35.77141:35.771618.74s
 17th70Arron CROWLE 1:37.09151:37.091720.06s
 18th74Jacob UNDERWOOD 1:46.30161:45.49161:45.491828.46s

° Rider racing out of category

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st131Kurt BRAIN 1:16.0211:17.9031:16.021-
emoji_events2nd159Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) 1:34.75151:16.7511:16.7520.73s
emoji_events3rd122Ant JONES (sen) 1:19.2231:17.8421:17.8431.82s
 4th165Olly HOOPER 1:18.0521:18.0542.03s
 5th164Rob WAREHAM 1:50.63251:20.0941:20.0954.07s
 6th145Zak HURRELL 1:21.4841:20.3951:20.3964.37s
 7th132Chris GRAY (sen) 1:56.72271:21.0261:21.0275.00s
 8th144Carl BARTLEMAN 1:34.91161:22.1571:22.1586.13s
 9th139Lewis PENDLE 1:32.30131:22.7881:22.7896.76s
 10th136Jack NOY 3:38.50301:23.6291:23.62107.60s
 11th135Tom HUGHES (sen1) 1:24.2051:34.04221:24.20118.18s
 12th121Sam BOARDMAN 1:24.4261:27.25131:24.42128.40s
 13th115Liam SAINT 1:27.4671:24.91101:24.91138.89s
 14th140Darren ALFORD 1:36.35181:25.80111:25.80149.78s
 15th119Robbie RICKMAN 1:32.40141:26.56121:26.561510.54s
 16th116Johnny BLACK 2:47.19291:28.25141:28.251612.23s
 17th166Mike WATTS 1:37.03201:28.32151:28.321712.30s
 18th141Dwaine HENDERSON 1:29.2781:29.271813.25s
 19th137Tom CLENNETT 1:29.5991:30.04161:29.591913.57s
 20th142Andrew DYER 1:31.11111:30.87171:30.872014.85s
 21st124Matthew ROE 1:31.07101:35.19241:31.072115.05s
 22nd133Daniel FISHER 2:02.46281:31.08181:31.082215.06s
 23rd126Richard HUGGETT 1:31.81121:31.21191:31.212315.19s
 24th143Graeme BOWLER 1:39.69221:32.37201:32.372416.35s
 25th129Richard DAVIES (mas) 1:42.06231:32.80211:32.802516.78s
 26th128David MOULSON 1:35.24171:34.49231:34.492618.47s
 27th117Glenn HOUNSOME 1:37.17211:36.54251:36.542720.52s
 28th120Richard THOMAS (sen) 1:36.68191:40.37261:36.682820.66s
 29th130Sam PANTLING 5:09.68311:44.15271:44.152928.13s
 30th123Derek PINKETT 1:50.16242:40.54291:50.163034.14s
 31st146Lee HURRELL 1:52.37262:32.68281:52.373136.35s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st94Marc MCHALE 1:31.2641:25.8311:25.831-
emoji_events2nd103Julian JACOBS 1:25.8611:26.0321:25.8620.03s
emoji_events3rd96Tim KEMP 1:34.0651:26.2631:26.2630.43s
 4th98Simon MOULE 1:28.4421:27.3641:27.3641.53s
 5th99Gary DUFFETT 1:30.0931:28.5051:28.5052.67s
 6th92Austin WILLIAMS 1:44.0181:31.5661:31.5665.73s
 7th90James PETERS (vet) 1:42.5371:33.1271:33.1277.29s
 8th91Pete BURCHILL 1:40.3061:36.7581:36.75810.92s
 9th101Jon MILES 1:46.3494:03.76121:46.34920.51s
 10th97Ben HARGREAVES 1:47.82103:20.82111:47.821021.99s
 11th95Jim ROBERTSON 1:54.99112:21.90101:54.991129.16s
 12th100Trevor BYRNE 1:55.36122:01.4591:55.361229.53s

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st112Eddie JENKINSON 1:37.9311:37.8811:37.881-
emoji_events2nd163Keith SAUNDERS 1:38.6821:38.6820.80s
emoji_events3rd114Rich MARZETTI 1:42.9741:39.2221:39.2231.34s
 4th111Wayne CONNOR 1:41.0731:52.3951:41.0743.19s
 5th109Greg GREEN (vet) 1:46.6261:41.1231:41.1253.24s
 6th113Andy STURLA 1:46.0551:46.0741:46.0568.17s
 7th108Simon MOORE (gvet) 2:28.8791:54.8461:54.84716.96s
 8th161Peter HINDLEY 1:59.2072:02.4671:59.20821.32s
 9th110Michael WATTS (vet) 2:19.3582:18.1282:18.12940.24s

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st2Haby-Blu CANN 1:32.8911:40.1211:32.891-

Senior women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st5Lianne BARTLEMAN 1:46.4411:46.2611:46.261-
emoji_events2nd1Helen MCHALE 2:08.5322:08.53222.27s

Hardtail women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st11Clair LLOYD 2:02.9412:00.5812:00.581-

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st160Rose HINDLEY 1:53.3312:00.6111:53.331-

30+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st4Angela PROCTOR 1:46.5711:44.1511:44.151-
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us