Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Ash MULLANE | 1:16.571 | 1:16.091 | 1:16.091 | - | ||
2nd | 155 | Liam MASON (elt) | 3:35.402 | 1:16.952 | 1:16.952 | 0.86s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Lee HUSKINSON | 1:14.751 | 1:26.474 | 1:14.751 | - | ||
2nd | 127 | Leon ROSSER | 1:29.753 | 1:19.221 | 1:19.222 | 4.47s | ||
3rd | 134 | Don HOWE | 1:22.792 | 1:20.442 | 1:20.443 | 5.69s | ||
4th | 147 | Seb FROST | 1:55.354 | 1:21.463 | 1:21.464 | 6.71s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Ben DEAKIN | 1:22.653 | 1:20.721 | 1:20.721 | - | ||
2nd | 156 | Ben BAKER (1) | 1:22.251 | 1:30.267 | 1:22.252 | 1.53s | ||
3rd | 26 | Andy PAYNE (1) | 1:22.292 | 1:23.332 | 1:22.293 | 1.57s | ||
4th | 168 | Andrew WRIGHT (exp) | 1:50.0016 | 1:25.573 | 1:25.574 | 4.85s | ||
5th | 22 | Steve LARKING | 1:27.524 | 1:25.604 | 1:25.605 | 4.88s | ||
6th | 15 | Alex MARSHALL | 1:34.5110 | 1:27.975 | 1:27.976 | 7.25s | ||
7th | 20 | Ash BROWN (1) | 1:54.8419 | 1:29.016 | 1:29.017 | 8.29s | ||
8th | 21 | Ryan LEWIS (wls) | 1:31.225 | 1:34.009 | 1:31.228 | 10.50s | ||
9th | 6 | Andrew GARDINER (vet) | 1:31.476 | 1:48.1917 | 1:31.479 | 10.75s | ||
10th | 7 | Ian BRESSAT | 1:34.169 | 1:32.308 | 1:32.3010 | 11.58s | ||
11th | 158 | James HORTON | 1:33.337 | 1:38.0811 | 1:33.3311 | 12.61s | ||
12th | 8 | Ben IRONS | 1:34.008 | 1:38.7412 | 1:34.0012 | 13.28s | ||
13th | 24 | Stuart BOND | 1:35.9212 | 1:34.1910 | 1:34.1913 | 13.47s | ||
14th | 153 | Rob LEWIS (1) | 1:35.6511 | 1:49.5418 | 1:35.6514 | 14.93s | ||
15th | 18 | Danny EVRIPIDOU | 1:40.1114 | 1:39.4713 | 1:39.4715 | 18.75s | ||
16th | 152 | Iain (Ace) WOODLEY | 1:39.5213 | 1:43.7416 | 1:39.5216 | 18.80s | ||
17th | 12 | Simon NASH (mas) | 2:25.2423 | 1:42.2414 | 1:42.2417 | 21.52s | ||
18th | 14 | Lewis WARRINGTON | 1:43.5415 | 1:43.4615 | 1:43.4618 | 22.74s | ||
19th | 17 | James EVANS | 1:50.2017 | 1:56.0221 | 1:50.2019 | 29.48s | ||
20th | 13 | Tim GRANT | 1:51.9218 | 1:51.5619 | 1:51.5620 | 30.84s | ||
21st | 10 | Antonio FIORE | 2:04.6720 | 1:55.1020 | 1:55.1021 | 34.38s | ||
22nd | 9 | Joe GIBBS | 2:13.9722 | 2:03.2122 | 2:03.2122 | 42.49s | ||
23rd | 16 | Conor SAXON | 2:05.7021 | 2:05.7023 | 44.98s | |||
24th | 23 | Kenny DYER | 3:05.0724 | 3:05.0724 | 1:44.35 |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Thomas OWENS (1) | 1:35.431 | 1:28.831 | 1:28.831 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Sam MARZETTI | 1:39.904 | 1:33.262 | 1:33.262 | 4.43s | ||
3rd | 29 | James GIBSON | 1:40.265 | 1:33.633 | 1:33.633 | 4.80s | ||
4th | 157 | Dominic JEFFERY | 1:36.412 | 1:35.404 | 1:35.404 | 6.57s | ||
5th | 32 | Max JARMEY | 1:44.837 | 1:36.315 | 1:36.315 | 7.48s | ||
6th | 38 | Matthew ASHMORE | 1:39.113 | 1:37.946 | 1:37.946 | 9.11s | ||
7th | 41 | Joel ANDERSON | 1:42.066 | 1:40.447 | 1:40.447 | 11.61s | ||
8th | 34 | Luke PALMER | 1:45.858 | 1:45.858 | 17.02s | |||
9th | 149 | Owen WILLICOMBE | 1:47.309 | 25:22.1913 | 1:47.309 | 18.47s | ||
10th | 30 | Chris DOUTRE | 1:49.9910 | 4:04.7612 | 1:49.9910 | 21.16s | ||
11th | 33 | Billy RAMAGE | 2:00.2112 | 1:55.018 | 1:55.0111 | 26.18s | ||
12th | 42 | Harry GRIFFITHS (sen) | 1:56.2911 | 1:58.369 | 1:56.2912 | 27.46s | ||
13th | 36 | Harry MOORE (sen) | 2:05.0113 | 2:28.8210 | 2:05.0113 | 36.18s | ||
14th | 39 | William ROSS | 2:56.6714 | 3:27.6011 | 2:56.6714 | 1:27.84 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Calvin ROGERS | 1:25.871 | 1:24.971 | 1:24.971 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Jay WILLIAMSON | 1:26.882 | 1:31.519 | 1:26.882 | 1.91s | ||
3rd | 162 | Curtis SAUNDERS | 1:30.753 | 1:27.362 | 1:27.363 | 2.39s | ||
4th | 59 | David TRASK | 1:31.595 | 1:27.973 | 1:27.974 | 3.00s | ||
5th | 61 | Isaac ANDERSON | 1:37.5913 | 1:28.344 | 1:28.345 | 3.37s | ||
6th | 54 | Gregory BLINCH | 1:31.916 | 1:30.005 | 1:30.006 | 5.03s | ||
7th | 63 | Ben HUMPHRIES | 1:31.464 | 1:30.576 | 1:30.577 | 5.60s | ||
8th | 62 | Jordan CLIFT | 1:34.3310 | 1:30.847 | 1:30.848 | 5.87s | ||
9th | 167 | Connor ANGUS | 1:35.7012 | 1:31.388 | 1:31.389 | 6.41s | ||
10th | 60 | Dan JOYCE (jun) | 1:33.128 | 1:32.4910 | 1:32.4910 | 7.52s | ||
11th | 48 | Glen HEWITT | 1:32.967 | 1:36.0114 | 1:32.9611 | 7.99s | ||
12th | 49 | Thomas COLES | 1:33.409 | 1:36.5916 | 1:33.4012 | 8.43s | ||
13th | 51 | Charlie EVANS (sen) | 1:44.4520 | 1:34.9311 | 1:34.9313 | 9.96s | ||
14th | 50 | Sam BRADFORD | 1:35.0111 | 1:36.2415 | 1:35.0114 | 10.04s | ||
15th | 56 | Christopher JAMES | 1:48.6823 | 1:35.6812 | 1:35.6815 | 10.71s | ||
16th | 55 | Lawrence WILLIAMS | 1:41.3718 | 1:35.7913 | 1:35.7916 | 10.82s | ||
17th | 57 | Glenn STEWART | 1:41.3117 | 1:37.0417 | 1:37.0417 | 12.07s | ||
18th | 47 | Jack SPRACKLEN | 1:38.6415 | 1:37.9418 | 1:37.9418 | 12.97s | ||
19th | 46 | Alex THATCHER | 1:38.2314 | 1:53.6722 | 1:38.2319 | 13.26s | ||
20th | 52 | Jonah HOLDEN | 1:39.7016 | 1:38.3819 | 1:38.3820 | 13.41s | ||
21st | 65 | George GREEN (mas) | 1:46.0022 | 1:38.7920 | 1:38.7921 | 13.82s | ||
22nd | 64 | Liam JOYCE | 1:42.9719 | 1:46.4721 | 1:42.9722 | 18.00s | ||
23rd | 44 | Will BROOKER | 1:45.8821 | 1:53.7023 | 1:45.8823 | 20.91s | ||
24th | 53 | Robert MAYNARD | 1:59.1324 | 1:56.1124 | 1:56.1124 | 31.14s | ||
25th | 45 | Calum MAYNARD | 2:08.4225 | 1:59.6325 | 1:59.6325 | 34.66s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Danny BRADFORD | 1:17.031 | 1:28.827 | 1:17.031 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Charlie COLLINS | 2:33.2118 | 1:17.871 | 1:17.872 | 0.84s | ||
3rd | 78 | Ben MOORHOUSE | 1:19.242 | 1:19.332 | 1:19.243 | 2.21s | ||
4th | 79 | Luke BALL | 1:22.803 | 1:23.023 | 1:22.804 | 5.77s | ||
5th | 68 | Vivian JONES | 1:29.147 | 1:23.044 | 1:23.045 | 6.01s | ||
6th | 69 | Harry IVES | 1:26.795 | 1:25.385 | 1:25.386 | 8.35s | ||
7th | 83 | Joshua HOBBS | 1:26.274 | 1:35.3413 | 1:26.277 | 9.24s | ||
8th | 85 | Pete W | 1:33.7311 | 1:26.666 | 1:26.668 | 9.63s | ||
9th | 77 | Adam LOCK (exp) | 1:28.466 | 1:30.038 | 1:28.469 | 11.43s | ||
10th | 87 | Danny WENMOTH | 1:30.058 | 1:34.3612 | 1:30.0510 | 13.02s | ||
11th | 73 | Jonathan STREETER | 1:31.589 | 1:41.0315 | 1:31.5811 | 14.55s | ||
12th | 86 | Alex JACKSON | 1:33.6110 | 1:31.699 | 1:31.6912 | 14.66s | ||
13th | 80 | Tavis FUGE | 1:35.4314 | 1:32.9510 | 1:32.9513 | 15.92s | ||
14th | 84 | Jamie JONES (mas) ° | 1:34.0612 | 1:33.4211 | 1:33.4214 | 16.39s | ||
15th | 76 | Leo WORTHINGTON-LEESE | 1:35.2813 | 1:35.2815 | 18.25s | |||
16th | 88 | Lawrence BURNS | 2:05.3517 | 1:35.7714 | 1:35.7716 | 18.74s | ||
17th | 70 | Arron CROWLE | 1:37.0915 | 1:37.0917 | 20.06s | |||
18th | 74 | Jacob UNDERWOOD | 1:46.3016 | 1:45.4916 | 1:45.4918 | 28.46s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Kurt BRAIN | 1:16.021 | 1:17.903 | 1:16.021 | - | ||
2nd | 159 | Ben DEAKIN | 1:34.7515 | 1:16.751 | 1:16.752 | 0.73s | ||
3rd | 122 | Anthony JONES (mas) | 1:19.223 | 1:17.842 | 1:17.843 | 1.82s | ||
4th | 165 | Olly HOOPER | 1:18.052 | 1:18.054 | 2.03s | |||
5th | 164 | Rob WAREHAM | 1:50.6325 | 1:20.094 | 1:20.095 | 4.07s | ||
6th | 145 | Zak HURRELL | 1:21.484 | 1:20.395 | 1:20.396 | 4.37s | ||
7th | 132 | Chris GRAY (mas) | 1:56.7227 | 1:21.026 | 1:21.027 | 5.00s | ||
8th | 144 | Carl BARTLEMAN | 1:34.9116 | 1:22.157 | 1:22.158 | 6.13s | ||
9th | 139 | Lewis PENDLE | 1:32.3013 | 1:22.788 | 1:22.789 | 6.76s | ||
10th | 136 | Jack NOY | 3:38.5030 | 1:23.629 | 1:23.6210 | 7.60s | ||
11th | 135 | Thomas HUGHES | 1:24.205 | 1:34.0422 | 1:24.2011 | 8.18s | ||
12th | 121 | Sam BOARDMAN | 1:24.426 | 1:27.2513 | 1:24.4212 | 8.40s | ||
13th | 115 | Liam SAINT | 1:27.467 | 1:24.9110 | 1:24.9113 | 8.89s | ||
14th | 140 | Darren ALFORD | 1:36.3518 | 1:25.8011 | 1:25.8014 | 9.78s | ||
15th | 119 | Robbie RICKMAN | 1:32.4014 | 1:26.5612 | 1:26.5615 | 10.54s | ||
16th | 116 | Johnny BLACK | 2:47.1929 | 1:28.2514 | 1:28.2516 | 12.23s | ||
17th | 166 | Mike WATTS | 1:37.0320 | 1:28.3215 | 1:28.3217 | 12.30s | ||
18th | 141 | Dwaine HENDERSON | 1:29.278 | 1:29.2718 | 13.25s | |||
19th | 137 | Tom CLENNETT | 1:29.599 | 1:30.0416 | 1:29.5919 | 13.57s | ||
20th | 142 | Andrew DYER | 1:31.1111 | 1:30.8717 | 1:30.8720 | 14.85s | ||
21st | 124 | Matthew ROE | 1:31.0710 | 1:35.1924 | 1:31.0721 | 15.05s | ||
22nd | 133 | Daniel FISHER | 2:02.4628 | 1:31.0818 | 1:31.0822 | 15.06s | ||
23rd | 126 | Richard HUGGETT | 1:31.8112 | 1:31.2119 | 1:31.2123 | 15.19s | ||
24th | 143 | Graeme BOWLER | 1:39.6922 | 1:32.3720 | 1:32.3724 | 16.35s | ||
25th | 129 | Richard DAVIES (mas) | 1:42.0623 | 1:32.8021 | 1:32.8025 | 16.78s | ||
26th | 128 | David MOULSON | 1:35.2417 | 1:34.4923 | 1:34.4926 | 18.47s | ||
27th | 117 | Glenn HOUNSOME | 1:37.1721 | 1:36.5425 | 1:36.5427 | 20.52s | ||
28th | 120 | Richard THOMAS (sen) | 1:36.6819 | 1:40.3726 | 1:36.6828 | 20.66s | ||
29th | 130 | Sam PANTLING | 5:09.6831 | 1:44.1527 | 1:44.1529 | 28.13s | ||
30th | 123 | Derek PINKETT | 1:50.1624 | 2:40.5429 | 1:50.1630 | 34.14s | ||
31st | 146 | Lee HURRELL | 1:52.3726 | 2:32.6828 | 1:52.3731 | 36.35s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Marc MCHALE | 1:31.264 | 1:25.831 | 1:25.831 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Julian JACOBS | 1:25.861 | 1:26.032 | 1:25.862 | 0.03s | ||
3rd | 96 | Tim KEMP | 1:34.065 | 1:26.263 | 1:26.263 | 0.43s | ||
4th | 98 | Simon MOULE | 1:28.442 | 1:27.364 | 1:27.364 | 1.53s | ||
5th | 99 | Gary DUFFETT | 1:30.093 | 1:28.505 | 1:28.505 | 2.67s | ||
6th | 92 | Austin WILLIAMS | 1:44.018 | 1:31.566 | 1:31.566 | 5.73s | ||
7th | 90 | James PETERS (vet) | 1:42.537 | 1:33.127 | 1:33.127 | 7.29s | ||
8th | 91 | Pete BURCHILL | 1:40.306 | 1:36.758 | 1:36.758 | 10.92s | ||
9th | 101 | Jon MILES | 1:46.349 | 4:03.7612 | 1:46.349 | 20.51s | ||
10th | 97 | Ben HARGREAVES | 1:47.8210 | 3:20.8211 | 1:47.8210 | 21.99s | ||
11th | 95 | Jim ROBERTSON | 1:54.9911 | 2:21.9010 | 1:54.9911 | 29.16s | ||
12th | 100 | Trevor BYRNE | 1:55.3612 | 2:01.459 | 1:55.3612 | 29.53s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Eddie JENKINSON | 1:37.931 | 1:37.881 | 1:37.881 | - | ||
2nd | 163 | Keith SAUNDERS | 1:38.682 | 1:38.682 | 0.80s | |||
3rd | 114 | Rich MARZETTI | 1:42.974 | 1:39.222 | 1:39.223 | 1.34s | ||
4th | 111 | Wayne CONNOR | 1:41.073 | 1:52.395 | 1:41.074 | 3.19s | ||
5th | 109 | Greg GREEN (vet) | 1:46.626 | 1:41.123 | 1:41.125 | 3.24s | ||
6th | 113 | Andy STURLA | 1:46.055 | 1:46.074 | 1:46.056 | 8.17s | ||
7th | 108 | Simon MOORE (gvet1) | 2:28.879 | 1:54.846 | 1:54.847 | 16.96s | ||
8th | 161 | Peter HINDLEY | 1:59.207 | 2:02.467 | 1:59.208 | 21.32s | ||
9th | 110 | Michael WATTS (vet) | 2:19.358 | 2:18.128 | 2:18.129 | 40.24s |
Female: Elite
Female: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Lianne BARTLEMAN | 1:46.441 | 1:46.261 | 1:46.261 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Helen MCHALE | 2:08.532 | 2:08.532 | 22.27s |
Female: Hardtail
Female: 17-18
Female: 30+
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified