Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Adam ROBBINS | Devinci | 4:271 | 3:291 | 2:213 | 4:192 | 3:441 | 18:201 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Christopher MILLER | 4:353 | 3:363 | 2:181 | 4:181 | 3:462 | 18:332 | 13s | |||
3rd | 11 | Adam MORSE | 4:322 | 3:384 | 2:192 | 4:213 | 4:066 | 18:563 | 36s | |||
4th | 29 | Jason MEMMELAAR | Fox suspension / Smith / Vittoria / Yeti | 4:444 | 3:322 | 2:275 | 4:315 | 3:523 | 19:064 | 46s | ||
5th | 14 | Jason SCHEIDING | 4:475 | 3:466 | 2:296 | 4:387 | 3:584 | 19:385 | 1:18 | |||
6th | 5 | Mauricio ESTRADA | Danny's Cycles / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 4:516 | 3:466 | 2:264 | 4:356 | 4:025 | 19:406 | 1:20 | ||
7th | 46 | Jason BECKER | Fast Line | 4:516 | 3:425 | 2:367 | 4:304 | 4:077 | 19:467 | 1:26 | ||
8th | 953 | Wesley BECKER | 5:018 | 3:548 | 2:367 | 4:408 | 4:118 | 20:228 | 2:02 | |||
9th | 39 | Ronny STERCKX | Pivot / RST SPORTS | 5:129 | 4:169 | 2:539 | 5:0310 | 4:419 | 22:059 | 3:45 | ||
10th | 1474 | Jon HANSON | 5:3510 | 4:3010 | 3:0010 | 4:559 | 5:0910 | 23:0910 | 4:49 | |||
11th | 137 | Michael OBERBILLIG | Gravity Pilots | 6:0311 | 4:4111 | 3:1511 | 5:3211 | 5:1511 | 24:4611 | 6:26 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1226 | Adrian HAYDEN | Human Powered Planet Earth Cycles | 5:161 | 4:091 | 2:461 | 4:491 | 4:231 | 21:231 | - | ||
2nd | 820 | Michael MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 5:242 | 4:202 | 2:562 | 4:592 | 4:242 | 22:032 | 40s | ||
3rd | 1461 | Tim HOWLAND (u20) | 5:373 | 4:254 | 3:043 | 5:153 | 4:484 | 23:093 | 1:46 | |||
4th | 913 | Jonathan COX | Cumberland Youth Cycling Development | 6:118 | 4:243 | 3:248 | 5:347 | 4:473 | 24:204 | 2:57 | ||
5th | 757 | Anthony NAPOLI | Henry Schein | 6:015 | 4:435 | 3:124 | 5:368 | 5:175 | 24:495 | 3:26 | ||
6th | 1166 | Ben SMITH (u14) | 6:129 | 4:527 | 3:165 | 5:264 | 5:196 | 25:056 | 3:42 | |||
7th | 800 | Evan PORTNOY | Deity / Santa Cruz / SDR | 6:004 | 4:496 | 3:4213 | 5:368 | 5:298 | 25:367 | 4:13 | ||
8th | 862 | Jared KULP | 7idp | 6:086 | 5:1011 | 3:196 | 5:325 | 5:4010 | 25:498 | 4:26 | ||
9th | 581 | Burke WARREN | Valley Bike and Ski Werks | 6:2810 | 5:009 | 3:3011 | 5:325 | 5:319 | 26:019 | 4:38 | ||
10th | 911 | Ian JOHNSON (u20) | Screaming Eagles | 6:3511 | 4:598 | 3:248 | 5:4210 | 5:227 | 26:0210 | 4:39 | ||
11th | 824 | Jerred BAIRAM | State 9 Racing | 6:107 | 5:0110 | 3:2610 | 5:4911 | 6:1112 | 26:3711 | 5:14 | ||
12th | 1464 | Bennett GROTHUSEN | 6:5212 | 5:1412 | 3:217 | 6:0613 | 5:5011 | 27:2312 | 6:00 | |||
13th | 1463 | Jacob TENNANT | 7:4113 | 5:1613 | 3:3011 | 5:5912 | 6:2213 | 28:4813 | 7:25 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
15-20Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 786 | Nathan STERCKX (pro) | Enve / Pivot / RST SPORTS | 4:481 | 3:451 | 2:321 | 4:241 | 3:591 | 19:281 | - | ||
2nd | 305 | Matt DRISCOLL | 5:103 | 4:124 | 2:382 | 4:462 | 4:214 | 21:072 | 1:39 | |||
3rd | 882 | Isaac ALLEN | BICYCLE DEPOT | 5:184 | 4:103 | 2:413 | 4:503 | 4:182 | 21:173 | 1:49 | ||
4th | 1246 | Preston LORTZ | RSD Bikes | 5:276 | 4:052 | 2:464 | 4:503 | 4:193 | 21:274 | 1:59 | ||
5th | 1008 | Zane MACK | Vibe Optic | 5:092 | 4:166 | 2:597 | 4:555 | 4:459 | 22:045 | 2:36 | ||
6th | 770 | Thomas PROCK | Paradise Racing | 5:195 | 4:197 | 2:546 | 5:056 | 4:325 | 22:096 | 2:41 | ||
7th | 1283 | Tommy SHAPIRO | 5:348 | 4:228 | 2:535 | 5:088 | 4:356 | 22:327 | 3:04 | |||
8th | 889 | Joshua NORDHEIM | Deity / Drummer Racing | 5:307 | 4:145 | 3:0910 | 5:119 | 4:438 | 22:478 | 3:19 | ||
9th | - | Jonathan HOTKOWSKI | Airline Cycles | 5:4210 | 4:3411 | 3:008 | 5:077 | 4:367 | 22:599 | 3:31 | ||
10th | 1471 | Jack GILBERT | CoalMTB | 6:0412 | 4:3513 | 3:2014 | 5:1712 | 4:5810 | 24:1410 | 4:46 | ||
11th | 1473 | Hank ROE | 5:4511 | 4:5216 | 3:1813 | 5:1813 | 5:0311 | 24:1611 | 4:48 | |||
12th | 1233 | Ethan ZYSMAN | Esi / Renthal / Royal | 5:359 | 4:269 | 3:079 | 5:1210 | 6:0421 | 24:2412 | 4:56 | ||
13th | 1470 | Ryan HARRIS | Coal MTB Racing | 6:0513 | 4:3614 | 3:1211 | 5:2414 | 5:0913 | 24:2613 | 4:58 | ||
14th | 1053 | Cory SULLIVAN (amat) | 6:0814 | 5:0319 | 3:1211 | 5:2515 | 5:0311 | 24:5114 | 5:23 | |||
15th | 1488 | Jacob VAN DAM | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 6:1315 | 4:3411 | 3:4120 | 5:1411 | 5:3817 | 25:2015 | 5:52 | ||
16th | 1190 | Brian SMITH (u40) | Don Bosco Prep | 6:1516 | 5:0920 | 3:2014 | 5:4418 | 5:1614 | 25:4416 | 6:16 | ||
17th | 1138 | Daniel SABAT | 6:3821 | 5:0118 | 3:3519 | 5:2716 | 5:3115 | 26:1217 | 6:44 | |||
18th | 870 | Otto STATS | Yorktown Cycles | 6:2419 | 4:5015 | 3:2116 | 5:5820 | 5:3918 | 26:1218 | 6:44 | ||
19th | 1209 | Edward MISIEWICZ | Tenafly Bicycle Workshop | 6:5024 | 4:5216 | 3:2518 | 5:2917 | 6:0320 | 26:3919 | 7:11 | ||
20th | 1235 | Austin MOSKOWITZ | 6:3120 | 5:1821 | 3:2116 | 6:1223 | 5:3716 | 26:5920 | 7:31 | |||
21st | 867 | Christopher BOONSTRA | 6:5325 | 5:4024 | 3:5121 | 6:0221 | 6:0522 | 28:3121 | 9:03 | |||
22nd | 1445 | Devin DITZLER | 6:1516 | 6:0325 | 4:2724 | 5:4919 | 6:0824 | 28:4222 | 9:14 | |||
23rd | 1472 | Matthew ZUNIGA | Coal MTB | 6:4022 | 5:3923 | 4:1823 | 6:5625 | 6:0522 | 29:3823 | 10:10 | ||
24th | 1458 | Dean BOURTSEV | Fairfield County Youth Cycling Program | 6:4923 | 5:3422 | 4:3725 | 6:0922 | 6:5625 | 30:0524 | 10:37 | ||
25th | 1189 | William LENNON | 7:3326 | 6:4826 | 7:1826 | 6:2724 | 7:3226 | 35:3825 | 16:10 | |||
26th | 1462 | Darren NEIDIGH | 6:1718 | 4:2710 | 3:5522 | 23:1626 | 5:4619 | 43:4126 | 24:13 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
21-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 797 | Luke HURSH | 5:182 | 4:001 | 2:411 | 4:321 | 4:151 | 20:461 | - | |||
2nd | 1260 | Justin LAGASSEY | CMCC powered by Mathieus | 5:111 | 4:153 | 2:484 | 4:422 | 4:212 | 21:172 | 31s | ||
3rd | 799 | Kyle FIELD | 5:313 | 4:247 | 2:442 | 4:523 | 4:303 | 22:013 | 1:15 | |||
4th | 1454 | Patrick HANLON | 5:4312 | 4:142 | 2:442 | 5:119 | 4:497 | 22:414 | 1:55 | |||
5th | 1034 | Korey HOPKINS | Flat Tire Defender / Patapsco Bicycles | 5:387 | 4:2910 | 2:599 | 5:097 | 4:314 | 22:465 | 2:00 | ||
6th | 1050 | Ethan PACKARD | A1 Gravity | 5:365 | 4:279 | 3:0410 | 5:014 | 4:519 | 22:596 | 2:13 | ||
7th | 1119 | Michael TAYLOR (east1) | Action Sports | 5:399 | 4:3111 | 2:588 | 5:045 | 4:486 | 23:007 | 2:14 | ||
8th | 935 | Luke TANCREDI | Ride of Pleasantville | 5:344 | 4:174 | 3:0512 | 5:1210 | 4:5912 | 23:078 | 2:21 | ||
9th | 1279 | Marcus GAROFALO | 5:4211 | 4:3212 | 2:557 | 5:2716 | 4:405 | 23:169 | 2:30 | |||
10th | 1016 | Vince ARENA | Trek Mid Atlantic Off Road | 5:4413 | 4:3212 | 2:505 | 5:1411 | 4:5912 | 23:1910 | 2:33 | ||
11th | 763 | Garret MEES | 5:4110 | 4:247 | 3:2317 | 5:056 | 5:1416 | 23:4711 | 3:01 | |||
12th | 868 | Mike PALMER | 5:387 | 4:5616 | 2:546 | 5:108 | 5:1014 | 23:4812 | 3:02 | |||
13th | 828 | Ryan MARTIN (19+) | 5:5314 | 4:205 | 3:2317 | 5:2716 | 4:508 | 23:5313 | 3:07 | |||
14th | 1453 | Evan DOUGLASS | 5:5415 | 4:3714 | 3:0816 | 5:2313 | 4:5810 | 24:0014 | 3:14 | |||
15th | 1432 | Ivan Paul REID | Zero Gravity | 5:5816 | 4:216 | 3:0410 | 5:2112 | 5:2617 | 24:1015 | 3:24 | ||
16th | 974 | Riley MACK | 5:376 | 5:0117 | 3:0512 | 5:2515 | 5:1215 | 24:2016 | 3:34 | |||
17th | 942 | Austin RINCK | 6:1317 | 4:3915 | 3:0715 | 5:2414 | 4:5810 | 24:2117 | 3:35 | |||
18th | 1074 | Aaron CAVEGLIA | 6:2819 | 5:0719 | 3:0614 | 5:2918 | 5:4518 | 25:5518 | 5:09 | |||
19th | 1469 | Jason CLINE | 6:2218 | 5:0117 | 3:4720 | 5:5219 | 6:4023 | 27:4219 | 6:56 | |||
20th | 764 | Tyler LEWIS | Student Loans | 6:5021 | 5:1622 | 3:4921 | 5:5620 | 6:3322 | 28:2420 | 7:38 | ||
21st | 753 | Jim DANAHER | 7:0823 | 5:3724 | 4:0425 | 5:5721 | 6:0719 | 28:5321 | 8:07 | |||
22nd | 1455 | Brandon SHAFERZATKO | 6:4120 | 5:1320 | 4:0224 | 6:3225 | 6:2821 | 28:5622 | 8:10 | |||
23rd | 1097 | Michael DELLA DONNA | 7:0722 | 5:1320 | 3:4519 | 6:1523 | 6:5125 | 29:1123 | 8:25 | |||
24th | 923 | Nik ORLANDO | Leisure Crew | 7:0823 | 5:3323 | 3:5322 | 5:5721 | 6:5326 | 29:2424 | 8:38 | ||
25th | 1300 | Bernard HARTLEY | 7:2525 | 5:4625 | 4:1426 | 6:3124 | 6:2620 | 30:2225 | 9:36 | |||
26th | 1449 | Karl VERNA | 8:0726 | 6:0526 | 4:0123 | 7:0026 | 6:4924 | 32:0226 | 11:16 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Chris MARI | Speed Legion / Yorktown Cycles | 5:202 | 3:582 | 2:402 | 4:501 | 4:232 | 21:111 | - | ||
2nd | 1459 | Nick VIDEEN | 5:121 | 4:083 | 2:391 | 4:512 | 4:355 | 21:252 | 14s | |||
3rd | 752 | Patrick NUGENT | 5:293 | 4:083 | 2:533 | 5:098 | 4:324 | 22:113 | 1:00 | |||
4th | 1420 | Richard SOFFAR | 5:324 | 4:226 | 3:0511 | 5:016 | 4:283 | 22:284 | 1:17 | |||
5th | 331 | Matthew SULLIVAN | BICYCLES UNLIMITED / Giant | 5:4810 | 4:226 | 2:575 | 4:594 | 4:427 | 22:485 | 1:37 | ||
6th | 930 | Garison CLAPP | LUCKY COMPONENTS | 5:324 | 4:205 | 3:017 | 5:119 | 4:468 | 22:506 | 1:39 | ||
7th | 450 | Peter MIHALICK | Speed Legion Yorktown Cycles | 5:478 | 4:258 | 3:017 | 5:2511 | 4:416 | 23:197 | 2:08 | ||
8th | 956 | Ryan PHELAN | 5:457 | 4:4411 | 3:1012 | 5:077 | 4:549 | 23:408 | 2:29 | |||
9th | 766 | Brennan DELPHIA | 5:478 | 4:359 | 2:544 | 4:583 | 5:3012 | 23:449 | 2:33 | |||
10th | 129 | Francisco ARRIVILLAGA | 5:446 | 4:4613 | 3:017 | 5:1910 | 5:1011 | 24:0010 | 2:49 | |||
11th | 873 | Stephen MATUZAK | A-1 Cycling | 5:5411 | 4:3610 | 2:596 | 5:2712 | 5:0610 | 24:0211 | 2:51 | ||
12th | 1433 | Keith BORGARO | Boston Aquariums | 5:5712 | 4:4512 | 3:1413 | 5:3615 | 5:3614 | 25:0812 | 3:57 | ||
13th | 1287 | Mike SOPYLA | 6:0013 | 4:5014 | 3:2214 | 5:2914 | 5:3012 | 25:1113 | 4:00 | |||
14th | 1468 | Thomas OAKES | 6:2815 | 4:5715 | 3:4115 | 6:1216 | 5:5716 | 27:1514 | 6:04 | |||
15th | 1035 | James SHEPHERD | A-1 Cycling / TLD / Zero Gravity | 12:2819 | 3:561 | 3:0210 | 4:594 | 4:151 | 28:4015 | 7:29 | ||
16th | 1444 | Louis CHIODO | 6:4216 | 5:2216 | 3:5016 | 7:0518 | 6:0217 | 29:0116 | 7:50 | |||
17th | 351 | Mike HOFFARTH | Get Loose / Plattekill Bike park | 6:2614 | 7:1419 | 4:1317 | 5:2813 | 5:4815 | 29:0917 | 7:58 | ||
18th | 1452 | Charles WELSH | 7:4717 | 6:1417 | 4:3318 | 6:4717 | 6:4618 | 32:0718 | 10:56 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 876 | Eric SOUCY | Cycles Ect / Team Granite | 5:212 | 4:061 | 2:441 | 4:511 | 4:221 | 21:241 | - | ||
2nd | 959 | Tim COLLINS | 5:201 | 4:142 | 2:493 | 4:594 | 4:312 | 21:532 | 29s | |||
3rd | 877 | Jeff LANIEU | 7protection / DVO Suspension / Magura / royalracing | 5:373 | 4:193 | 2:482 | 4:511 | 5:2010 | 22:553 | 1:31 | ||
4th | 1038 | Rob DIGIROLAMO | Team Jersey Home Grown | 5:424 | 4:204 | 2:574 | 5:116 | 5:046 | 23:144 | 1:50 | ||
5th | 980 | Curtis FANTI | 5:495 | 4:285 | 3:046 | 4:563 | 5:046 | 23:215 | 1:57 | |||
6th | 904 | Ralf HEPP | 6:1010 | 4:418 | 2:595 | 5:075 | 4:493 | 23:466 | 2:22 | |||
7th | 1327 | Brian SANCHEZ | MTBettercom | 6:099 | 4:429 | 3:128 | 5:199 | 5:025 | 24:247 | 3:00 | ||
8th | 869 | Mark WALLER | BICYCLES UNLIMITED | 6:088 | 4:4610 | 3:139 | 5:187 | 5:128 | 24:378 | 3:13 | ||
9th | 1425 | Mike KARFAKIS | Spokeapperal | 5:566 | 4:317 | 3:2611 | 5:5113 | 5:169 | 25:009 | 3:36 | ||
10th | 994 | Johann KUNZ | BICYCLE DEPOT | 5:597 | 4:5411 | 3:139 | 5:3511 | 5:2211 | 25:0310 | 3:39 | ||
11th | - | Pedro DASILVA | 7:2114 | 4:306 | 3:046 | 5:187 | 4:564 | 25:0911 | 3:45 | |||
12th | 1196 | Bob WALKER | 6:1711 | 5:0312 | 3:3313 | 5:2910 | 5:3813 | 26:0012 | 4:36 | |||
13th | 1442 | Steve KAHN | Danny's Cycles | 6:2612 | 5:2313 | 3:2611 | 5:3912 | 5:3212 | 26:2613 | 5:02 | ||
14th | 1161 | David CORSINO | A1 / Zero Gravity | 7:1713 | 6:0614 | 5:0714 | 7:0314 | 7:2614 | 32:5914 | 11:35 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 996 | David VAN WART | Highlands Sports Group / Lazer helmets / Pearl Izumi / Shimano / Team Town Cycle | 5:351 | 4:241 | 3:113 | 5:081 | 5:051 | 23:231 | - | ||
2nd | 760 | Frank SABAT | 5:462 | 4:292 | 3:102 | 5:232 | 5:163 | 24:042 | 41s | |||
3rd | 861 | Michael KULP | send it mtb ridetopia | 5:493 | 4:333 | 3:081 | 5:283 | 5:072 | 24:053 | 42s | ||
4th | 1465 | Doug DOCKRAY | PMBA | 6:224 | 4:544 | 3:244 | 5:283 | 5:434 | 25:514 | 2:28 | ||
5th | 1302 | Gunnar WALDMAN | RIDGEFIELD BICYCLE CLUB | 6:485 | 5:125 | 3:345 | 6:115 | 6:155 | 28:005 | 4:37 | ||
6th | 968 | Tim HUENKE | 12:456 | 11:366 | 10:076 | 12:186 | 13:236 | 1h00:096 | 36:46 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Rachel PAGEAU | Devinci Development Racing | 5:421 | 4:291 | 3:051 | 5:221 | 4:381 | 23:161 | - | ||
2nd | 24 | Clair SICK | I RIDE | 6:103 | 4:483 | 3:153 | 5:302 | 5:082 | 24:512 | 1:35 | ||
3rd | 16 | Clarissa FINKS | Liv Co-Factory Team | 5:552 | 4:412 | 3:102 | 6:234 | 5:264 | 25:353 | 2:19 | ||
4th | 109 | Lisa CHAMBERLAND | 6:274 | 5:104 | 3:174 | 5:483 | 5:223 | 26:044 | 2:48 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
AmateurPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 817 | Kale CUSHMAN | Slipping Gears Racing | 7:351 | 6:151 | 4:331 | 6:491 | 6:442 | 31:561 | - | ||
2nd | 1262 | Miranda GAJDA | MCR Berkshire Outfitters | 9:302 | 6:392 | 4:392 | 6:522 | 6:171 | 33:572 | 2:01 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified