Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Isaac ALLAIRE | Defiant | 44.016s1 | 1:20.3752 | 22.984s1 | 2:27.3751 | - | ||
2nd | 85 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | 45.301s3 | 1:20.0781 | 23.430s2 | 2:28.8092 | 1.434s | |||
3rd | 68 | Philippe RICARD | Devinci / Giro | 44.547s2 | 1:20.9103 | 24.223s5 | 2:29.6803 | 2.305s | ||
4th | 70 | Hugo LANGEVIN | Devinci Development Racing | 46.273s4 | 1:21.2704 | 25.699s9 | 2:33.2424 | 5.867s | ||
5th | 67 | Liam ROURKE | Rourke Rawdon Racing | 47.094s6 | 1:23.2897 | 23.961s4 | 2:34.3445 | 6.969s | ||
6th | 7 | Jordan DAIGLE | Defiant | 46.273s4 | 1:25.4858 | 23.765s3 | 2:35.5236 | 8.148s | ||
7th | 3 | Dylan CONTE | Alchemist / Clif Bar / Deity / Fly / IRIDE / Novatec / Orange Seal / Schwalbe / SMBC | 49.781s11 | 1:21.6255 | 24.915s6 | 2:36.3217 | 8.946s | ||
8th | 72 | James FROST | 7IDP Protection / Endur Active Life Conditioning / Norco / Royal / Spy | 48.422s8 | 1:23.2266 | 25.118s7 | 2:36.7668 | 9.391s | ||
9th | 5 | Mauricio ESTRADA | Danny's Cycles | 49.110s9 | 1:25.77310 | 25.559s8 | 2:40.4429 | 13.067s | ||
10th | 2 | Steve ESTABROOK | Drummer Racing | 48.281s7 | 1:25.83611 | 26.679s12 | 2:40.79610 | 13.421s | ||
11th | 86 | Julien LOUTAMEE | 50.000s12 | 1:25.7009 | 25.700s10 | 2:41.40011 | 14.025s | |||
12th | 66 | Sebastian HALPERN-REISS | Chuck's Bikes | 50.832s13 | 1:27.28612 | 27.222s15 | 2:45.34012 | 17.965s | ||
13th | 63 | Vlad SHERRYUBLE | 49.765s10 | 1:31.61014 | 27.976s18 | 2:49.35113 | 21.976s | |||
14th | 74 | Ian NORRIS | PDR | 52.313s14 | 1:30.35513 | 27.129s13 | 2:49.79714 | 22.422s | ||
15th | 13 | Jordan NEWTH | 53.039s16 | 1:33.90616 | 26.274s11 | 2:53.21915 | 25.844s | |||
16th | 8 | Oliver LEVICK | Drummer Racing | 52.609s15 | 1:34.61317 | 27.324s17 | 2:54.54616 | 27.171s | ||
17th | 96 | Anthony BIELEFELD | Wulfpak Racing | 55.633s18 | 1:33.44215 | 27.218s14 | 2:56.29317 | 28.918s | ||
18th | 17 | Dustin MASON | Wulfpak Racing | 54.269s17 | 1:37.94219 | 27.230s16 | 2:59.44118 | 32.066s | ||
19th | 25 | Eric MCNEIL | 57.312s20 | 1:39.61020 | 28.781s19 | 3:05.70319 | 38.328s | |||
20th | 71 | Matt HENDERSON | 1:01.32822 | 1:35.57418 | 29.082s20 | 3:05.98420 | 38.609s | |||
21st | 224 | Jack WILLIAMS (30+) | 365 Cycles / Commencal / Drummer Racing | 1:01.16821 | 1:43.10921 | 30.047s22 | 3:14.32421 | 46.949s | ||
22nd | 62 | Tyler PUISELLO | 365 Cycles / Afton Shoes / Cane Creek / Commencal / Drummer Racing / TLD | 1:01.64123 | 1:47.47623 | 30.461s23 | 3:19.57822 | 52.203s | ||
23rd | 31 | Sean SURPRENANT | Speed Legion / Yorktown Cycles | 1:02.27724 | 1:45.81322 | 32.664s25 | 3:20.75423 | 53.379s | ||
24th | 88 | Jobson CHRISOSTOMO Jr. | 1:04.49225 | 1:48.24624 | 31.535s24 | 3:24.27324 | 56.898s | |||
25th | 33 | Kevin WILSON | DIY / Knolly Bikes | 56.551s19 | 2:07.36726 | 29.773s21 | 3:33.69125 | 1:06.316 | ||
26th | 81 | Paulo DRABOTT | 1:14.73126 | 2:06.77325 | 35.547s26 | 3:57.05126 | 1:29.676 |
Male: Amateur: 16-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 604 | Antoine JACQUES | Specialized Québec | 56.324s1 | 1:44.9301 | 28.625s1 | 3:09.8791 | - | ||
2nd | - | William BRADY | THE BICYCLE PLANET | 1:05.8795 | 1:45.6212 | 34.687s7 | 3:26.1872 | 16.308s | ||
3rd | 639 | Raphael PAQUET | Team Giant Montreal | 3:26.6883 | 16.809s | |||||
4th | 905 | James O'DONNELL (east1) | 1:03.8684 | 1:51.1794 | 31.922s2 | 3:26.9694 | 17.090s | |||
5th | 664 | Timothy ZIMA | 1:10.1889 | 1:52.4225 | 32.250s3 | 3:34.8605 | 24.981s | |||
6th | 650 | Cade PATTEN | 1:07.2156 | 1:47.8593 | 43.750s12 | 3:38.8246 | 28.945s | |||
7th | 601 | Félix-Antoine HOULE | 1:12.73512 | 1:54.6956 | 32.453s4 | 3:39.8837 | 30.004s | |||
8th | 585 | Patrick HEALY | All Out Racing | 1:12.33611 | 1:55.5237 | 34.500s6 | 3:42.3598 | 32.480s | ||
9th | 656 | Keith SULLIVAN | 1:10.62110 | 2:00.5089 | 32.656s5 | 3:43.7859 | 33.906s | |||
10th | 617 | Josh PROBST | 1:08.1027 | 2:03.90211 | 34.949s8 | 3:46.95310 | 37.074s | |||
11th | 661 | Logan BRUNTON | 1:15.33613 | 1:58.4308 | 36.953s10 | 3:50.71911 | 40.840s | |||
12th | 879 | Duncan DURIVAGE | Wulfpak Racing | 3:52.84412 | 42.965s | |||||
13th | 727 | Alexander DEDITCH | CMCC-Powered by Mathieus cycle | 1:15.77014 | 2:02.59810 | 36.910s9 | 3:55.27813 | 45.399s | ||
14th | 657 | Nathan MULLER | 1:02.3753 | 2:15.87112 | 42.344s11 | 4:00.59014 | 50.711s | |||
15th | 701 | Steven HOFFMAN (east) | 1:09.9618 | 2:25.78113 | 49.617s13 | 4:25.35915 | 1:15.480 | |||
16th | 878 | Dylan DODD | 58.195s2 | 4:04.52314 | 55.766s14 | 5:58.48416 | 2:48.605 |
Male: Amateur: 30-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 616 | James WALTERS | 3:18.7971 | - | ||||||
2nd | 614 | Matthew THOMPSON (cat1) | 1:03.2731 | 1:52.7432 | 34.117s3 | 3:30.1332 | 11.336s | |||
3rd | 643 | Brian KENNEDY | 1:06.6723 | 1:50.4031 | 33.371s1 | 3:30.4463 | 11.649s | |||
4th | 518 | Jim BUSSE | 3:33.6024 | 14.805s | ||||||
5th | 623 | Brian CREAN | JT Racing | 1:08.3594 | 1:57.2303 | 33.997s2 | 3:39.5865 | 20.789s | ||
6th | 620 | Chris FREY | JT Racing Pittsburgh | 1:08.6565 | 3:42.7656 | 23.968s | ||||
7th | 578 | Jason TUCCIO | Intense / Velro Racing Solutions | 1:09.8206 | 1:59.9775 | 34.421s4 | 3:44.2187 | 25.421s | ||
8th | 662 | Matt ST. DENIS | 1:15.0047 | 1:58.6294 | 34.746s5 | 3:48.3798 | 29.582s | |||
9th | 321 | Chris PATTERSON | 1:16.5589 | 2:09.4506 | 36.222s6 | 4:02.2309 | 43.433s | |||
10th | 621 | Tyrone PERKINS | JT Racing | 1:04.8092 | 2:22.3168 | 39.262s8 | 4:06.38710 | 47.590s | ||
11th | 652 | Jimbo ROONEY | Get Loose / LAL Customs / Plattekill Bike park | 1:15.5558 | 2:15.8717 | 38.566s7 | 4:09.99211 | 51.195s | ||
12th | 314 | Renato DA SILVA | RBS CLEANING SERVICE | 1:59.17211 | 2:44.2939 | 46.390s7 | 5:29.85512 | 2:11.058 | ||
13th | 333 | Groppi MARTY | 1:58.82410 | 2:55.74210 | 46.469s9 | 5:41.03513 | 2:22.238 |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 920 | Titus NICHOLSON | Defiant | 49.500s1 | 1:27.6411 | 25.461s1 | 2:42.6021 | - | ||
2nd | 305 | Matt DRISCOLL | Giant Co Factory / Monster | 55.687s2 | 1:35.0352 | 27.270s2 | 2:57.9922 | 15.390s | ||
3rd | 312 | Adrian HAYDEN | Human Power Cycles | 55.758s3 | 1:48.3954 | 28.168s3 | 3:12.3213 | 29.719s | ||
4th | 538 | Cooper PLEVA | ATLAS / dirt rock and roots / Fly / Morpheus / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 1:01.5244 | 1:47.0473 | 29.820s4 | 3:18.3914 | 35.789s | ||
5th | 820 | Michael MALDONADO | 1:06.4885 | 1:54.0785 | 31.797s6 | 3:32.3635 | 49.761s | |||
6th | 324 | Brandon SCHOENBORN | All Out Racing | 1:11.7356 | 1:57.7586 | 31.441s5 | 3:40.9346 | 58.332s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 325 | Danny DOUGLAS | Ride bike shop | 53.231s1 | 1:31.1171 | 27.472s2 | 2:51.8201 | - | ||
2nd | 311 | Alex ROSE | 54.938s2 | 1:36.6133 | 27.707s3 | 2:59.2582 | 7.438s | |||
3rd | 329 | Nick NEGERSMITH | 1:03.6494 | 1:33.8202 | 27.231s1 | 3:04.7003 | 12.880s | |||
4th | 615 | Alex MELNIK | 1:00.7503 | 1:45.0944 | 29.426s4 | 3:15.2704 | 23.450s | |||
5th | 369 | Jared WOOD | 30.773s5 | 3:22.3445 | 30.524s | |||||
6th | 327 | Jack LANCELIN | 1:07.8515 | 1:45.8095 | 31.379s6 | 3:25.0396 | 33.219s | |||
7th | 334 | Felipe SOUSA | 1:21.9616 | 2:12.9296 | 35.860s7 | 4:10.7507 | 1:18.930 |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 609 | Johnny RIGGINS | Adrenalineracer | 56.335s1 | 1:33.4341 | 28.199s1 | 2:57.9681 | - | ||
2nd | 607 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | 58.250s2 | 1:39.7972 | 30.969s6 | 3:09.0162 | 11.048s | |||
3rd | 315 | Joshua MILLER | Bobcats Racing | 59.238s3 | 1:40.6883 | 30.297s5 | 3:10.2233 | 12.255s | ||
4th | 625 | Steve DAY | New York State timberlands | 1:00.3125 | 1:41.8634 | 28.891s2 | 3:11.0664 | 13.098s | ||
5th | 301 | Mark MARRONGELLI | Riot Racing | 1:01.9576 | 1:42.8916 | 29.914s3 | 3:14.7625 | 16.794s | ||
6th | 629 | Mike HOFFARTH | Get Loose / Plattekill Bike park | 1:04.7938 | 1:42.4145 | 30.157s4 | 3:17.3646 | 19.396s | ||
7th | 303 | Dominique FERAUX | 1:03.2977 | 1:48.0437 | 31.051s7 | 3:22.3917 | 24.423s | |||
8th | 400 | Salvatore MARTELLI | Riot RT | 1:00.1574 | 1:48.8249 | 34.394s11 | 3:23.3758 | 25.407s | ||
9th | 645 | Nathan REED (east) | Bobcats Racing | 1:05.90210 | 1:48.4618 | 32.148s9 | 3:26.5119 | 28.543s | ||
10th | 318 | Andrew FARRELL | 1:05.0399 | 1:53.20311 | 32.180s10 | 3:30.42210 | 32.454s | |||
11th | 420 | Eric CLARK | 365 cycles tld / Drummer Racing | 1:14.68411 | 1:52.41810 | 31.379s8 | 3:38.48111 | 40.513s | ||
12th | 330 | John RENAUD | Drummer Racing | 1:15.44212 | 4:02.29312 | 1:04.325 |
Male: Expert: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 319 | Jason BECKLEY | Community Bikes and Boards | 1:03.5003 | 1:44.5741 | 30.660s2 | 3:18.7341 | - | ||
2nd | 637 | Fred BASSETT | 1:02.2031 | 1:47.8043 | 30.399s1 | 3:20.4062 | 1.672s | |||
3rd | 300 | Paulo Henrique FERREIRA MARTINS | 1:03.0662 | 1:46.7852 | 33.395s5 | 3:23.2463 | 4.512s | |||
4th | 328 | Marcos LIRA | 1:08.4345 | 1:50.2624 | 33.074s4 | 3:31.7704 | 13.036s | |||
5th | 555 | Mark SCHNEPEL | Mathieus Cycle | 1:04.6764 | 1:55.8245 | 32.637s3 | 3:33.1375 | 14.403s | ||
6th | 642 | Doug QUINN | 1:08.4376 | 2:03.1216 | 35.825s6 | 3:47.3836 | 28.649s |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 945 | Logan ARTHURS | 1:57.0981 | 2:46.1831 | 50.602s1 | 5:33.8831 | - | |||
2nd | 767 | Tristan GAUVIN | TEAM EDGE | 3:39.1992 | 8:55.5162 | 3:25.2932 | 16:00.0082 | 10:26.125 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 308 | Tristan LEMIRE | Kona Bikes NRG Sports aux Puces | 46.985s1 | 1:26.3511 | 25.723s1 | 2:39.0591 | - | ||
2nd | 627 | Nate MOEN | 2:57.3052 | 18.246s | ||||||
3rd | 622 | Jack DICHIARA | Deity / JT Racing Downhill / Maxxis / MRP | 52.098s2 | 1:36.4762 | 30.040s3 | 2:58.6143 | 19.555s | ||
4th | 605 | Andrew DRISCOLL | Deity / Highland Mountain / Leatt / S&W Sports | 58.609s3 | 1:44.3953 | 28.281s2 | 3:11.2854 | 32.226s | ||
5th | 603 | Mathis JACQUES | Specialized Québec | 1:05.6404 | 1:52.7664 | 33.265s4 | 3:31.6715 | 52.612s | ||
6th | 602 | Jamie ARQUIT | 1:13.8825 | 2:05.3685 | 48.609s5 | 4:07.8596 | 1:28.800 |
Male: 45+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 644 | Ernie REALE | 1:10.4731 | 2:03.4811 | 37.445s1 | 3:51.3991 | - | |||
2nd | 640 | Romulo ROSADO | 1:23.6562 | 2:30.8632 | 39.594s2 | 4:34.1132 | 42.714s | |||
3rd | 747 | David RICHARD | 1:36.7623 | 2:48.6363 | 44.082s3 | 5:09.4803 | 1:18.081 |
Female: Pro/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Rachel PAGEAU | 1:00.2621 | 1:40.9141 | 30.621s1 | 3:11.7971 | - | |||
2nd | 59 | Maxine BERGERON | LAFERTÉ - TROU DU DIABLE | 1:10.9342 | 2:04.6602 | 34.356s2 | 3:49.9502 | 38.153s | ||
3rd | 24 | Clair SICK | I RIDE | 1:15.5235 | 2:12.5744 | 36.449s4 | 4:04.5463 | 52.749s | ||
4th | 306 | Ivanna ESTRADA | Danny's Cycles | 1:19.7466 | 2:11.9183 | 37.473s6 | 4:09.1374 | 57.340s | ||
5th | 6 | Riley WEIDMAN | Industry Nine / Spoke Apparel | 1:13.0393 | 2:24.1417 | 35.086s3 | 4:12.2665 | 1:00.469 | ||
6th | 199 | Kristin LENART | Cutters Bike Shop / Deity / E13 / FiveTen / Fly / Honey Stinger / Industry Nine / Maxxis / TruckerCo / Wicked Wash | 1:13.3514 | 2:22.5046 | 36.496s5 | 4:12.3516 | 1:00.554 | ||
7th | 613 | Meredith WILLIAMS | 1:27.8837 | 2:18.0395 | 40.562s7 | 4:26.4847 | 1:14.687 |
Female: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 649 | Danni MESKILL | 1:30.8051 | 2:38.8511 | 44.211s1 | 4:53.8671 | - | |||
2nd | 699 | Kylie BUDICH | 2:42.2312 | 4:52.3322 | 51.519s2 | 8:26.0822 | 3:32.215 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified