Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Steve ESTABROOK | 27 | Drummer Racing | 2:39.641 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Mauricio ESTRADA | 35 | Danny's Cycles | 2:43.192 | 3.55s | ||
3rd | 7 | Jordan DAIGLE | 26 | Defiant | 2:43.293 | 3.65s | ||
4th | 4 | Isaac ALLAIRE | 23 | Defiant | 2:44.694 | 5.05s | ||
5th | 181 | Hugo LANGEVIN | 23 | 2:45.035 | 5.39s | |||
6th | 117 | Dan O'CONNOR | 25 | INDUSTRY NINE DEITY | 2:48.626 | 8.98s | ||
7th | 83 | George RYAN | 35 | MAXXIS EVIL MCBP | 2:52.907 | 13.26s | ||
8th | 8 | Oliver LEVICK | 32 | Drummer Racing | 2:59.938 | 20.29s | ||
9th | 33 | Kevin WILSON | 25 | DIY / Knolly Grassroots Racing | 3:01.369 | 21.72s | ||
10th | 31 | Sean SURPRENANT | 30 | Speed Legion | 3:01.4210 | 21.78s | ||
11th | 17 | Dustin MASON | 34 | WULFPAK RACING CANFIELD BROTHE | 3:07.7311 | 28.09s | ||
12th | 120 | Ian SCAGLIONE | 31 | Wulfpak Racing | 3:08.8412 | 29.20s | ||
13th | 184 | Rafael FERREIRA | 33 | ALTA CAROLINA PRO FLOORING ULT | 3:09.3213 | 29.68s | ||
14th | 25 | Eric MCNEIL | 34 | 3:23.2714 | 43.63s | |||
15th | 182 | Raphael BARIL | 22 | Commencal / Deity / Spy | 3:24.1015 | 44.46s |
Male: Amateur: 16-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 376 | Xavier MASSICOTTE | 17 | Giant Montreal | 3:05.421 | - | ||
2nd | 604 | Antoine JACQUES | 16 | Specialized | 3:10.942 | 5.52s | ||
3rd | 656 | Keith SULLIVAN | 19 | 3:12.633 | 7.21s | |||
4th | 879 | Duncan DURIVAGE | 17 | 3:15.414 | 9.99s | |||
5th | 415 | Raphael PAQUET | 16 | Giant Montreal | 3:25.615 | 20.19s | ||
6th | 664 | Timothy ZIMA | 26 | 3:27.416 | 21.99s | |||
7th | 414 | Victor BOUDRO | 16 | 3:29.087 | 23.66s | |||
8th | 399 | Ethan NIELSEN | 28 | 3:31.048 | 25.62s | |||
9th | 905 | James O'DONNELL (east1) | 25 | Crankheads | 3:34.339 | 28.91s | ||
10th | 693 | Carl DAUENHEIMER | 18 | Pedal Montclair | 3:36.5910 | 31.17s | ||
11th | 665 | Jackson KINNEY | 25 | 3:42.6811 | 37.26s | |||
12th | 698 | Jordan MILLER | 29 | 3:43.4512 | 38.03s | |||
13th | 317 | Nathan GIGANDET | 26 | 3:47.6013 | 42.18s | |||
14th | 661 | Logan BRUNTON | 3:50.9014 | 45.48s | ||||
15th | 392 | Jeremy JONSON | 26 | 3:51.1815 | 45.76s | |||
16th | 383 | Devin RICKER | 16 | 3:51.2516 | 45.83s | |||
17th | 394 | Matthew SWEET | 26 | 3:51.4617 | 46.04s | |||
18th | 384 | Michael ROCHE | 21 | CCE | 3:53.8718 | 48.45s | ||
19th | 624 | Daniel GIGANDET | 28 | 3:56.6519 | 51.23s | |||
20th | 390 | John DANNER | 16 | 4:09.6620 | 1:04.24 | |||
21st | 688 | Austin HOLLINGSHEAD | 26 | Crank Heads | 4:12.3421 | 1:06.92 | ||
22nd | 680 | Quinn ERNO | 18 | 4:26.0322 | 1:20.61 | |||
23rd | 456 | Robert STARKEY | 16 | 4:35.9123 | 1:30.49 | |||
24th | 387 | Tye MCBROOM | 17 | 4:48.4724 | 1:43.05 | |||
25th | 727 | Alexander DEDITCH | 16 | CMCC Specialized | 5:08.0825 | 2:02.66 |
Male: Amateur: 30-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 326 | Fernando MOTA | 3:11.651 | - | ||||
2nd | 560 | Richard CHIN | 42 | UPS VISA MASTERCARD | 3:25.782 | 14.13s | ||
3rd | 406 | Oscar OROZCO | 35 | 3:25.813 | 14.16s | |||
4th | 391 | Robert CAHILL | 39 | MAULS BIKE SHOP | 3:38.144 | 26.49s | ||
5th | 578 | Jason TUCCIO | 35 | VELORACING SOLUTIONS INTENSE C | 3:38.455 | 26.80s | ||
6th | 5999 | Chris CRISPIN | 31 | CCE | 3:38.516 | 26.86s | ||
7th | 643 | Brian KENNEDY | 38 | 3:38.557 | 26.90s | |||
8th | 662 | Matt ST. DENIS | 33 | Lion floors Tryon Bike | 3:39.218 | 27.56s | ||
9th | 441 | Matthew PERELLA | 37 | MTB Freeride Junkies | 3:46.019 | 34.36s | ||
10th | 518 | Jim BUSSE | 39 | 3:50.3110 | 38.66s | |||
11th | 614 | Matthew THOMPSON (cat1) | 32 | 3:56.5511 | 44.90s | |||
12th | 385 | Nick NASH | 36 | 4:05.6512 | 54.00s | |||
13th | 616 | James WALTERS | 34 | 4:06.4913 | 54.84s | |||
14th | 314 | Renato DA SILVA | 40 | RBS CLEANING SERVICE / TLD | 4:33.9914 | 1:22.34 | ||
15th | 652 | Jimbo ROONEY | 31 | Get Loose | 4:57.9515 | 1:46.30 | ||
16th | 696 | Tyler BARONOSKI | 32 | Drummer Racing | 5:20.8016 | 2:09.15 |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 308 | Tristan LEMIRE | 14 | Kona BIkes Sports aux Puces | 2:49.231 | - | ||
2nd | 305 | Matt DRISCOLL | 17 | Giant Co Factory / MONSTER AR | 2:52.392 | 3.16s | ||
3rd | 312 | Adrian HAYDEN | 15 | TEAM PLACID PLANET | 2:53.073 | 3.84s | ||
4th | 820 | Michael MALDONADO | 15 | Danny's Cycles | 3:15.364 | 26.13s | ||
5th | 538 | Cooper PLEVA | 16 | VIBE OPTIC MORPHEUS MCBP | 3:29.295 | 40.06s | ||
6th | 408 | Sam KAHN | 15 | Danny's Cycles | 3:31.466 | 42.23s | ||
7th | 201 | Romulus SENA | 17 | 3:50.337 | 1:01.10 | |||
8th | 299 | Brandon SCHOENBORN | 18 | All Out Racing | 4:28.988 | 1:39.75 |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 327 | Jack LANCELIN | 29 | Wulfpak Racing | 3:19.121 | - | ||
2nd | 375 | Chris SINCLAIR (u40) | 25 | Camp Fortune Trail Crew | 3:20.942 | 1.82s | ||
3rd | 313 | Sean MCKNIGHT | 21 | Velo Racing Solutions p/b Vergesport | 3:21.063 | 1.94s | ||
4th | 422 | James O'DONNELL (east2) | 24 | Cannondale | 3:29.144 | 10.02s | ||
5th | 5998 | Nick NEGERSMITH | 20 | WulfPack Racing | 3:29.435 | 10.31s | ||
6th | 397 | Jared WOOD | 24 | CHAINGANG BUDLIGHT | 3:38.476 | 19.35s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 607 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | 37 | 3:04.541 | - | |||
2nd | 343 | Miguel ALMEIDA | 30 | HMBP | 3:08.462 | 3.92s | ||
3rd | 625 | Steve DAY | 32 | ALPS TIMBER MGMT | 3:12.233 | 7.69s | ||
4th | 315 | Joshua MILLER | 32 | Bobcats Racing | 3:17.864 | 13.32s | ||
5th | 388 | Cody GREATBATCH | 33 | 3:18.745 | 14.20s | |||
6th | 301 | Mark MARRONGELLI | 33 | Riot Racing | 3:22.056 | 17.51s | ||
7th | 492 | Brian SMITH (east) | 30 | 3:27.767 | 23.22s | |||
8th | 645 | Nathan REED (east) | 36 | Bobcats Racing | 3:32.488 | 27.94s | ||
9th | 400 | Salvatore MARTELLI | 34 | Riot RT | 3:35.819 | 31.27s | ||
10th | 420 | Eric CLARK | DRUMMER RACING 365 CYCLES | 3:42.4310 | 37.89s | |||
11th | 362 | John RENAUD | 36 | DRUMMER RACING 365 CYCLES | 4:17.3411 | 1:12.80 |
Male: Expert: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 396 | Greg JACKSON | 44 | FATHEADS / Spin Bike Shop | 3:13.001 | - | ||
2nd | 637 | Fred BASSETT | 49 | Azonic / O'Neal | 3:15.472 | 2.47s | ||
3rd | 555 | Mark SCHNEPEL | 43 | CENTRAL / Commencal Co Factory | 3:17.863 | 4.86s | ||
4th | 300 | Paulo Henrique FERREIRA MARTINS | 41 | HOSPITAL DE OLHOS DE GV / NEO | 3:20.974 | 7.97s | ||
5th | 306 | Jorge GOMES | 43 | ProBuilds Racing | 3:24.895 | 11.89s | ||
6th | 1442 | Steve KAHN | 47 | Danny's Cycles | 3:44.846 | 31.84s | ||
7th | 469 | Doug WILSON | 49 | Drummer Racing | 3:45.497 | 32.49s | ||
8th | 350 | Lander JUNQUEIRA | 40 | JT RACING LJ WOOD FLOORING | 3:55.688 | 42.68s |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 565 | Gabriel JOHNSON | 11 | SAVAGE DOGS | 4:43.251 | - | ||
2nd | 692 | Logan ARTHURS | 10 | Hickory & Tweed | 5:48.052 | 1:04.80 | ||
3rd | 503 | Adrian JACKSON | 12 | 7:58.843 | 3:15.59 | |||
4th | 377 | Holden TRAHAN | 9 | 16:28.764 | 11:45.51 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 622 | Jack DICHIARA | 15 | 2:57.681 | - | |||
2nd | 605 | Andrew DRISCOLL | 14 | HIGHLAN / Leatt / S and W Sports | 3:11.982 | 14.30s | ||
3rd | 393 | Max JACKSON | 14 | FATHEADS / Spin Bike Shop | 3:37.333 | 39.65s | ||
4th | 603 | Mathis JACQUES | 14 | Specialized | 3:41.064 | 43.38s | ||
5th | 602 | Jamie ARQUIT | 14 | 3:45.575 | 47.89s | |||
6th | 381 | Cooper DANIELS | 13 | Valley Bike and Ski Werks | 3:54.926 | 57.24s | ||
7th | 862 | Jared KULP | 15 | SANTA CRUZ BELL HELMETS | 3:58.757 | 1:01.07 | ||
8th | 378 | Shain GORMAN | 4:15.838 | 1:18.15 | ||||
9th | 647 | Owen CROSSMON | 14 | Alpine Bike Works | 4:16.479 | 1:18.79 | ||
10th | 711 | Logan TIGER | 14 | 4:16.6610 | 1:18.98 | |||
11th | 800 | Evan PORTNOY | 16 | Deity / Santa Cruz / SDR | 4:32.5511 | 1:34.87 | ||
12th | 563 | Alex NEGERSMITH | 13 | 5:26.8512 | 2:29.17 |
Male: 45+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 631 | Brian RUTTER | 51 | Competitive Edge | 3:35.971 | - | ||
2nd | 1327 | Brian SANCHEZ | 45 | MTBettercom | 3:43.612 | 7.64s | ||
3rd | 642 | Doug QUINN | 47 | CAPE CACTUS | 4:01.863 | 25.89s | ||
4th | 423 | Rafael MANDUJANO | 50 | TREAD BIKE SHOP NYC RIDETOPIA | 4:06.374 | 30.40s | ||
5th | 402 | John PALLOTTO | 58 | 4:27.875 | 51.90s | |||
6th | 694 | Alex LITTLE | 45 | 4:31.966 | 55.99s | |||
7th | 373 | Scott CARR | 53 | Box | 4:35.857 | 59.88s | ||
8th | 348 | Curtis JACKSON | 7:56.528 | 4:20.55 |
Female: Pro/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Mazie HAYDEN | 18 | 3:22.121 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Rachel PAGEAU | 23 | 3:27.172 | 5.05s | |||
3rd | 59 | Maxine BERGERON | 26 | Laferte Bicycles / trou Du Diable | 3:44.193 | 22.07s | ||
4th | 6 | Riley WEIDMAN | 27 | SPOKE APPARREL INDUSTRY 9 100 | 3:48.454 | 26.33s | ||
5th | 337 | Ivanna ESTRADA | 16 | Danny's Cycles | 4:15.045 | 52.92s | ||
6th | 112 | Laura SLAVIN | 35 | YETI KENDA | 4:36.276 | 1:14.15 |
Female: Amateur
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified