Male: Pro Finish spread
Male: Amateur: 16-29 Finish spread
Male: Amateur: 30-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 326 | Fernando MOTA | Fpm Wood Floor | 2:58.691 | - | ||
2nd | 421 | Joe ENGELHARDT | 2:59.832 | 1.14s | |||
3rd | 578 | Jason TUCCIO | Intense / Velo Racing Solutions | 3:10.783 | 12.09s | ||
4th | 662 | Matt ST. DENIS | Lion floors Tryon Bike | 3:11.124 | 12.43s | ||
5th | 406 | Oscar OROZCO | 3:14.045 | 15.35s | |||
6th | 643 | Brian KENNEDY | 3:15.226 | 16.53s | |||
7th | 518 | Jim BUSSE | 3:17.317 | 18.62s | |||
8th | 441 | Matthew PERELLA | MTB Freeride Junkies | 3:19.038 | 20.34s | ||
9th | 385 | Nick NASH | Nash | 3:20.809 | 22.11s | ||
10th | 321 | Chris PATTERSON | Stevie Day | 3:24.0710 | 25.38s | ||
11th | 1280 | Dan WENSCHHOF | 3:26.9811 | 28.29s | |||
12th | 458 | Devon JOHNSON (east) | 3:28.3812 | 29.69s | |||
13th | 445 | Scott SURDYKE | Black Dog Suspension / Tryon Bike | 4:08.5013 | 1:09.81 | ||
14th | 620 | Chris FREY | JT Racing Pittsburgh | 4:09.0114 | 1:10.32 | ||
15th | 314 | Renato DA SILVA | RBS CLEANING SERVICE / TLD | 4:17.5315 | 1:18.84 | ||
16th | 614 | Matthew THOMPSON (cat1) | 4:26.8416 | 1:28.15 | |||
17th | 696 | Tyler BARONOSKI | Drummer Racing | 4:38.9017 | 1:40.21 | ||
18th | 455 | Charles ARROYO | 4:50.4418 | 1:51.75 |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Matt DRISCOLL | Giant Co Factory / Monster | 2:46.981 | - | ||
2nd | 431 | Felix LAROCHE | Vélomania | 2:52.452 | 5.47s | ||
3rd | 480 | Adrian HAYDEN | TEAM PLACID PLANET | 2:57.973 | 10.99s | ||
4th | 820 | Michael MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 3:07.004 | 20.02s | ||
5th | 408 | Sam KAHN | Danny's Cycles | 3:11.025 | 24.04s | ||
6th | 364 | James BEZEAU-TREMBLAY | Devinci | 3:12.686 | 25.70s | ||
7th | 538 | Cooper PLEVA | vibe optic morpheus mcbp chaingang fly racing maxxis | 3:13.607 | 26.62s | ||
8th | 447 | Kevin OWENS | Mavericks Square Cyclery | 3:15.388 | 28.40s | ||
9th | 324 | Brandon SCHOENBORN | All Out Racing | 3:22.229 | 35.24s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 446 | Yan DESJARDINS ° | 2:56.351 | - | |||
2nd | 334 | Felipe SOUSA | Firminos Decorations / Wayne Mazda and Pro Tinting | 2:58.552 | 2.20s | ||
3rd | 311 | Alex ROSE | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 3:04.403 | 8.05s | ||
4th | 452 | Jared BOOTHROYD | 3:04.714 | 8.36s | |||
5th | 601 | Félix-Antoine HOULE | 3:09.005 | 12.65s | |||
6th | 366 | Nick NEGERSMITH | Wulfpak Racing | 3:12.096 | 15.74s | ||
7th | 397 | Jared WOOD | Chaingang Racing | 3:16.447 | 20.09s | ||
8th | 313 | Sean MCKNIGHT | Velo Racing Solutions p/b Vergesport | 3:19.018 | 22.66s | ||
9th | 461 | Tom LORENTE | Bug-Shop Bike Team | 3:22.289 | 25.93s | ||
10th | 470 | Seth REINHEIMER | The Revolution | 3:29.5610 | 33.21s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250 | David BOISJOLY | 2:50.181 | - | |||
2nd | 607 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | 2:56.342 | 6.16s | |||
3rd | 301 | Mark MARRONGELLI | Riot Racing | 2:56.853 | 6.67s | ||
4th | 315 | Joshua MILLER | Bobcats Racing | 2:58.294 | 8.11s | ||
5th | 400 | Salvatore MARTELLI | Riot RT | 3:04.375 | 14.19s | ||
6th | 388 | Cody GREATBATCH | 365 Cycles / Drummer Racing / Evolution Builders / TLD | 3:04.496 | 14.31s | ||
7th | 302 | Brandon CASSELL | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 3:08.557 | 18.37s | ||
8th | 645 | Nathan REED (east) | Bobcats Racing | 3:10.538 | 20.35s | ||
9th | 420 | Eric CLARK | 365 Cycles / Drummer Racing / TLD | 3:11.489 | 21.30s | ||
10th | 357 | Brian VENDERBOSCH | FULL MOON VISTA / Velo Racing Solutions | 3:12.4610 | 22.28s | ||
11th | 625 | Steve DAY | Day'S Timber Harvesting | 3:14.8811 | 24.70s | ||
12th | 469 | Andrew FARRELL | 3:16.6712 | 26.49s | |||
13th | 449 | Grant BERCIK | Ray Reed Construction | 3:35.2813 | 45.10s | ||
14th | 519 | Eric ALLOCCO | 3:42.3814 | 52.20s |
Male: Expert: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Paulo Henrique FERREIRA MARTINS | Hospital de Olhos de Governador Valadares / NEO | 3:04.511 | - | ||
2nd | 464 | Fred BASSETT | Azonic / O'Neal | 3:07.542 | 3.03s | ||
3rd | 555 | Mark SCHNEPEL | Central Maine CC / Commencal Co Factory | 3:10.483 | 5.97s | ||
4th | 328 | Marcos LIRA | Mrormi Enter Prises | 3:15.204 | 10.69s | ||
5th | 556 | Douglass WILSON | Drummer Racing | 3:31.535 | 27.02s | ||
6th | 349 | Damian SANCHEZ | GT Coalition / TEAM BIKELERY | 3:36.096 | 31.58s |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 416 | Colten HUBBARD | Mountain creek. | 3:35.741 | - | ||
2nd | 460 | Connor GARBER | 3:46.632 | 10.89s | |||
3rd | 459 | Axel OUVRARD | Giant Montreal | 4:04.093 | 28.35s | ||
4th | 565 | Gabriel JOHNSON | SAVAGE DOGS | 4:10.364 | 34.62s | ||
5th | 692 | Logan ARTHURS | Hickory & Tweed | 4:41.545 | 1:05.80 | ||
6th | 767 | Tristan GAUVIN | TEAM EDGE | 4:42.476 | 1:06.73 | ||
7th | 503 | Adrian JACKSON | 5:46.007 | 2:10.26 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 622 | Jack DICHIARA | JT Racing | 3:00.341 | - | ||
2nd | 603 | Mathis JACQUES | Specialized Québec | 3:05.062 | 4.72s | ||
3rd | 605 | Andrew DRISCOLL | Deity / Highland / Leatt / S and W Sports | 3:20.773 | 20.43s | ||
4th | 489 | Sky REZNIK | 3:29.094 | 28.75s | |||
5th | 566 | Noah TAUBE-PERROTTA | 3:37.225 | 36.88s | |||
6th | 647 | Owen CROSSMON | Alpine Bike Works | 3:37.756 | 37.41s | ||
7th | 711 | Logan TIGER | Blot Out Graphics / Industry Nine | 3:38.267 | 37.92s | ||
8th | 454 | Dylan GEILIMY | 3:38.738 | 38.39s | |||
9th | 606 | Cristian SUAREZ | 3:39.849 | 39.50s | |||
10th | 500 | Ryder MOSLEY | 3:39.9710 | 39.63s | |||
11th | 381 | Cooper DANIELS | Valley Bike and Ski Werks | 3:47.5811 | 47.24s | ||
12th | 386 | Matthew KRIMMEL | KMS | 4:34.9612 | 1:34.62 | ||
13th | 594 | Patrick SCHMIDT | 6:02.9813 | 3:02.64 |
Male: 45+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1068 | Brooks HAMILTON | Bicyles Unlimited / TLD | 3:05.761 | - | ||
2nd | 417 | Adam HUBBARD | Mountain creek. | 3:16.652 | 10.89s | ||
3rd | 1327 | Brian SANCHEZ | MTBetter | 3:17.743 | 11.98s | ||
4th | 611 | Greg KARGES | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 3:19.874 | 14.11s | ||
5th | 642 | Doug QUINN | CAPE CACTUS | 3:26.985 | 21.22s | ||
6th | 471 | Marty MEARS | 3:31.046 | 25.28s | |||
7th | 1336 | Luke WENSCHHOF | Velo Racing Solutions p/b Vergesport | 3:35.867 | 30.10s | ||
8th | 694 | Alex LITTLE | 3:43.888 | 38.12s | |||
9th | 402 | John PALLOTTO | 3:52.609 | 46.84s | |||
10th | 640 | Romulo ROSADO | 4:13.8510 | 1:08.09 | |||
11th | 348 | Curtis JACKSON | 5:54.8811 | 2:49.12 | |||
12th | 443 | K.T. HESHMATY | 6:06.8812 | 3:01.12 |
Female: Pro/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Rachel PAGEAU | 3:17.511 | - | |||
2nd | 26 | Mazie HAYDEN | Alpine Bike Works / Fox Intense | 3:24.312 | 6.80s | ||
3rd | 6 | Riley WEIDMAN | Spoke Apparel Industry 9 100 | 3:33.013 | 15.50s | ||
4th | 24 | Clair SICK | I RIDE | 3:33.074 | 15.56s | ||
5th | 337 | Ivanna ESTRADA | Danny's Cycles / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 3:34.425 | 16.91s | ||
6th | 59 | Maxine BERGERON | Laferte Bicycles / trou Du Diable | 3:38.106 | 20.59s | ||
7th | 199 | Kristin LENART | Cutters Bike Shop / Deity / E13 / FiveTen / Fly / GoPro / Honey Stinger / Industry Nine / Maxxis / TruckerCo / Wicked Wash | 3:40.617 | 23.10s | ||
8th | 609 | Meredith WILLIAMS | Drummer Racing / Evolution Builders / Goodmix / Granite Roots Brewery / TLD / Untapped Maple / Wilson Ortho | 4:29.008 | 1:11.49 |
Female: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 465 | Lindsey HARRIS | MTBetter | 4:05.571 | - | ||
2nd | 444 | Myriam LAROCHE | 4:30.322 | 24.75s | |||
3rd | 671 | Ella BARTOSH | Knolly Grassroots | 4:46.373 | 40.80s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified