2018 HSBC Schwalbe British 4x round 1 at Chicksands

11th March 2018

view_listResults (93)photo_libraryPhotos (1,491)movieVideos (0)

The original results are available at http://www.british4x.com/rd1-results-chicksands-2018/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsFinal
bookmark177Aaron DALLEYWATERphoto_library 450951Pure Bicycles1st-A
bookmark296Scott BEAUMONTphoto_library 4069892nd-A
bookmark32Connor HUDSONphoto_library 7222363rd-A
bookmark448Grant HILLphoto_library 4654894th-A
bookmark544Jack HUDSONphoto_library 7222371st-B
bookmark6222Dec WILLICOMBEphoto_library 1026193Kustom Bikes2nd-B
bookmark726Alex METCALFEphoto_library 3rd-B
bookmark81Will EVANS (exp)photo_library 4th-B
bookmark93Duncan FERRISphoto_library 440744DMR
bookmark105Charlie CURRIEphoto_library 464912
bookmark117Davi ROBERTSphoto_library
bookmark1292Ben JONES (mas2)photo_library
bookmark1347Benjamin ARMITAGEphoto_library 462284Kore components
bookmark1424Lewis ASHEphoto_library
bookmark151SReece RICHARDSphoto_library 831673
bookmark1667Richard SWALESphoto_library

10-12 boys

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsFinal
bookmark1317Reuben MILLSphoto_library 1st-A
bookmark2333George MADLEYphoto_library 1074866Regent Projects2nd-A
bookmark3295Jack HOAREphoto_library 10830133rd-A
bookmark4299George HUNTphoto_library 1425816DNF-A
bookmark5264Olly BOOCOCKphoto_library 1st-B
bookmark6387Oliver SINDENphoto_library 13532052nd-B
bookmark7303Maxim HAYESphoto_library DNF-B

13-14 boys

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsFinal
bookmark1397Ben TYASphoto_library 12719831st-A
bookmark2361Fin HUDSONphoto_library 838167DBS2nd-A
bookmark3261Louie PARTRIDGEphoto_library 835664Kore components3rd-A
bookmark4263Tyler PARTRIDGEphoto_library 835662Kore components4th-A
bookmark5262William CHATERphoto_library 12564181st-B
bookmark6390Marley HOLLINGDALE-TONGphoto_library 12436782nd-B
bookmark71RLuke MADLEYphoto_library 1074861Regent Projects3rd-B
bookmark8335Jake GREENphoto_library 12451614th-B
bookmark9326Jack SKINNERphoto_library 986383
bookmark10301Nick PERKSphoto_library
bookmark11399Oliver LESTERphoto_library

15-16 boys

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsFinal
bookmark11JUVZac HUDSONphoto_library 838165DBS1st-A
bookmark2204Will MILLSphoto_library 9635612nd-A
bookmark3345Fred HUNTphoto_library 13064963rd-A
bookmark4501William FUELLphoto_library 883285Kore components4th-A
bookmark5285Oscar RICKETTSphoto_library 8900421st-B
bookmark6210Ruben MASIphoto_library 12244342nd-B
bookmark7252Teddy POULETTphoto_library 3rd-B
bookmark8253Mattie STEWARTphoto_library 1125136DNF-B
bookmark9315William HARRISphoto_library 1453421
bookmark10251Jake SHOOLHEIFERphoto_library 1150633
bookmark11394Sam EADSFORTHphoto_library

17-18 boys

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsFinal
bookmark142Tom BELL (jun)photo_library 1035744DBS1st-A
bookmark2100Ted DALLEYWATERphoto_library 452946Pure Bicycles2nd-A
bookmark3221Andrew CROSSphoto_library Are You Riding Sunday?3rd-A
bookmark41JRFinlay KEOGHphoto_library 721726DBS4th-A
bookmark5166Alexander GRAYphoto_library 1st-B
bookmark637Tyde D'SOUZAphoto_library 4640932nd-B

19-29 men

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsFinal
bookmark194Christopher RYANphoto_library 1st-A
bookmark276George WISE (2)photo_library 9502682nd-A
bookmark355Mike HAYWARDphoto_library 9572143rd-A
bookmark469James WHITBYphoto_library 8815634th-A
bookmark515Matthew WILSON (4x)photo_library 968335Team Bristol1st-B
bookmark699Natasha BRADLEYphoto_library 2nd-B
bookmark793James FERRANDphoto_library 9191513rd-B
bookmark898Angus CHILDphoto_library 12557704th-B
bookmark997Martin CHILDphoto_library 1458689

30-39 men

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsFinal
bookmark1383David SIBLEYphoto_library 419637Bike Active1st-A
bookmark2259Kingsley MEARSphoto_library 14561342nd-A
bookmark3400Marti PEARCEphoto_library 7204753rd-A
bookmark421Tom BURCHphoto_library Team Bristol4th-A
bookmark51MLee FEERYphoto_library 1st-B
bookmark6296Alastair KEENphoto_library 4348192nd-B
bookmark7422Richard DOBSONphoto_library 12443813rd-B
bookmark8286Shane KLUCKOWphoto_library 7227514th-B
bookmark9357Andy BRAY (mas)photo_library 967483DBS
bookmark10710Ash RICHARDSONphoto_library 1318026

40+ men

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsFinal
bookmark11VMichael DEWSNAPphoto_library 8711661st-A
bookmark2777Neil HARBOURphoto_library 4149642nd-A
bookmark3274Simon RICKETTphoto_library 441944DBS3rd-A
bookmark4255Roy SUTTONphoto_library 4279914th-A
bookmark5412Philip GRAYphoto_library 1st-B
bookmark6410James HEWITT (vet)photo_library 12392392nd-B
bookmark7268Paul SODENphoto_library 422260Birmingham BMX Club3rd-B
bookmark8360Alec BELLphoto_library 11470774th-B
bookmark9313Jan STOCKLEYphoto_library 1355236

Big Fun: 17+ men

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsFinal
bookmark1392Scott CORDYphoto_library 1st-A
bookmark2398Scott JONES (sen)photo_library 2nd-A
bookmark3254Martyn NICHOLASphoto_library 3rd-A
bookmark4294Josh BROWN (4x)photo_library 4th-A
bookmark5391Lewis PRITCHETTphoto_library 1st-B
bookmark6388Karl BARNESphoto_library 2nd-B
bookmark7389Edward COOKphoto_library 1302086DNF-B
bookmark8395Murray RAWSONphoto_library DNF-B
bookmark9250Dexter FARRphoto_library 1456106
bookmark10396Andy PHILLIPS (fun)photo_library

 

 

Open women

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsFinal
bookmark12WMegan WHERRYphoto_library 1st
bookmark2393Heather KAYphoto_library 9417952nd
bookmark3369Courtney ABBISSphoto_library 3rd
bookmark45WHannah ESCOTTphoto_library 4th
Blackspire Snaggletooth thick thin chainring
Blackspire Snaggletooth thick thin chainring