The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Aaron DALLEYWATER | 450951 | Pure Bicycles | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 96 | Scott BEAUMONT | 406989 | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 2 | Connor HUDSON | 722236 | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 48 | Grant HILL (1) | 465489 | 4th-A | |||
5th | 44 | Jack HUDSON | 722237 | 1st-B | |||
6th | 222 | Declan WILLICOMBE | 1026193 | Kustom Bikes | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 26 | Alex METCALFE | 3rd-B | ||||
8th | 1 | William EVANS (mas1) | 4th-B | ||||
9th | 3 | Duncan FERRIS | 440744 | DMR | |||
10th | 5 | Charlie CURRIE | 464912 | ||||
11th | 7 | Davi ROBERTS | |||||
12th | 92 | Ben JONES (4x) | |||||
13th | 47 | Benjamin ARMITAGE | 462284 | Kore components | |||
14th | 24 | Lewis ASHE | |||||
15th | 1S | Reece RICHARDS | 831673 | ||||
16th | 67 | Richard SWALES |
Male: 10-12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 317 | Reuben MILLS | 1st-A | ||||
2nd | 333 | George MADLEY | 1074866 | Regent Projects | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 295 | Jack HOARE | 1083013 | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 299 | George HUNT (juv) | 1425816 | DNF-A | |||
5th | 264 | Olly BOOCOCK | 1st-B | ||||
6th | 387 | Ollie SINDEN | 1353205 | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 303 | Maxim HAYES | DNF-B |
Male: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 397 | Ben TYAS | 1271983 | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 361 | Finlay HUDSON | 838167 | DBS | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 261 | Louie PARTRIDGE | 835664 | Kore components | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 263 | Tyler PARTRIDGE | 835662 | Kore components | 4th-A | ||
5th | 262 | William CHATER | 1256418 | 1st-B | |||
6th | 390 | Marley HOLLINGDALE-TONG | 1243678 | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 1R | Luke MADLEY | 1074861 | Regent Projects | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 335 | Jake GREEN | 1245161 | 4th-B | |||
9th | 326 | Jack SKINNER | 986383 | ||||
10th | 301 | Nick PERKS | |||||
11th | 399 | Oliver LESTER |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1JUV | Zac HUDSON | 838165 | DBS | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 204 | Will MILLS | 963561 | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 345 | Fred HUNT | 1306496 | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 501 | William FUELL | 883285 | Kore components | 4th-A | ||
5th | 285 | Oscar RICKETTS | 890042 | 1st-B | |||
6th | 210 | Ruben MASI | 1224434 | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 252 | Teddy POULETT | 3rd-B | ||||
8th | 253 | Matthew STEWART (4x) | 1125136 | DNF-B | |||
9th | 315 | Will HARRIS (jun) | 1453421 | ||||
10th | 251 | Jake SHOOLHEIFER | 1150633 | ||||
11th | 394 | Sam EADSFORTH |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Tom BELL (4x) | 1035744 | DBS | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 100 | Ted DALLEYWATER | 452946 | Pure Bicycles | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 221 | Andrew CROSS | Are You Riding Sunday? | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 1JR | Fin KEOGH | 721726 | DBS | 4th-A | ||
5th | 166 | Alexander GRAY | 1st-B | ||||
6th | 37 | Tyde D'SOUZA | 464093 | 2nd-B |
Male: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Chris RYAN | 1st-A | ||||
2nd | 76 | George WISE (2) | 950268 | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 55 | Mike HAYWARD | 957214 | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 69 | James WHITBY | 881563 | 4th-A | |||
5th | 15 | Matthew WILSON (4x) | 968335 | Team Bristol | 1st-B | ||
6th | 99 | Natasha BRADLEY | 2nd-B | ||||
7th | 93 | James FERRAND | 919151 | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 98 | Angus CHILD | 1255770 | 4th-B | |||
9th | 97 | Martin CHILD | 1458689 |
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 383 | David SIBLEY | 419637 | Bike Active | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 259 | Kingsley MEARS | 1456134 | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 400 | Marti PEARCE | 720475 | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 21 | Tom BURCH | Team Bristol | 4th-A | |||
5th | 1M | Lee FEERY | 1st-B | ||||
6th | 296 | Alastair KEEN | 434819 | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 422 | Richard DOBSON | 1244381 | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 286 | Shane KLUCKOW | 722751 | 4th-B | |||
9th | 357 | Andy BRAY (mas) | 967483 | DBS | |||
10th | 710 | Ash RICHARDSON (bmx) | 1318026 |
Male: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1V | Michael DEWSNAP | 871166 | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 777 | Neil HARBOUR | 414964 | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 274 | Simon RICKETT | 441944 | DBS | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 255 | Roy SUTTON | 427991 | 4th-A | |||
5th | 412 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | 1st-B | ||||
6th | 410 | James HEWITT (gvet) | 1239239 | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 268 | Paul SODEN | 422260 | Birmingham BMX Club | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 360 | Alec BELL | 1147077 | 4th-B | |||
9th | 313 | Jan STOCKLEY | 1355236 |
Male: Big Fun: 17+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 392 | Scott CORDY | 1st-A | ||||
2nd | 398 | Scott JONES (sen) | 2nd-A | ||||
3rd | 254 | Martyn NICHOLAS | 3rd-A | ||||
4th | 294 | Josh BROWN (4x) | 4th-A | ||||
5th | 391 | Lewis PRITCHETT | 1st-B | ||||
6th | 388 | Karl BARNES | 2nd-B | ||||
7th | 389 | Edward COOK | 1302086 | DNF-B | |||
8th | 395 | Murray RAWSON | DNF-B | ||||
9th | 250 | Dexter FARR | 1456106 | ||||
10th | 396 | Andy PHILLIPS (fun) |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2W | Megan WHERRY | 1st | ||||
2nd | 393 | Heather KAY | 941795 | 2nd | |||
3rd | 369 | Courtney ABBISS | 3rd | ||||
4th | 5W | Hannah ESCOTT | 4th |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified