2018 HSBC Schwalbe British 4x round 2 at Harthill

view_listResults (92)photo_libraryPhotos (545)movieVideos (0)

The original results are available at http://www.british4x.com/rd2-results-harthill-2018/#more-380

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark17Davi ROBERTSphoto_library Team Action Sports Timing1st
bookmark21Will EVANS (exp)photo_library Orange2nd
bookmark348Grant HILLphoto_library Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing)3rd
bookmark496Scott BEAUMONTphoto_library USN Racing4th
bookmark53Duncan FERRISphoto_library DMR1st-B
bookmark626Alex METCALFEphoto_library 2nd-B
bookmark7222Dec WILLICOMBEphoto_library Kustom Bikes3rd-B
bookmark892Ben JONES (mas2)photo_library 4th-B
bookmark92Connor HUDSONphoto_library Chicksands Race Team
bookmark1017Josh HANLONphoto_library
bookmark115Charlie CURRIEphoto_library Moore Large O'Neal Race Team
bookmark121000James HUGHES (mas2)photo_library
bookmark1344Jack HUDSONphoto_library Chicksands Race Team
bookmark148Martin BROWN (sen2)photo_library DBS
bookmark151SReece RICHARDSphoto
bookmark1652Joe WALLBRIDGEphoto_library Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre

10-12 boys

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1333George MADLEYphoto_library Regent Projects1st
bookmark2317Reuben MILLSphoto_library 2nd
bookmark3269Zachary DOWSONphoto_library 3rd
bookmark4264Olly BOOCOCKphoto_library 4th
bookmark5257Harry KIRBYphoto_library Cycle Route Downend1st-B
bookmark6474Owen WINSTONphoto_library Team Bristol2nd-B
bookmark7401Eben COUSINphoto_library 3rd-B
bookmark8299George HUNTphoto_library 4th-B
bookmark9472Jacob CHATERphoto_library
bookmark10473Josh FOWLERphoto_library

13-14 boys

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1471Finn CLARKphoto_library 1st
bookmark2262William CHATERphoto_library Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes2nd
bookmark3397Ben TYASphoto_library Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre3rd
bookmark4361Fin HUDSONphoto_library DBS4th
bookmark5260Cameron ROBERTS (juv)photo_library Runnymede Rockets1st-B
bookmark646Alexander TALBOTTphoto_library 2nd-B
bookmark7378William GOODEphoto_library Royal Racing Roots3rd-B
bookmark81RLuke MADLEYphoto_library Regent Projects4th-B
bookmark9323Dillon DOWSONphoto_library
bookmark10408Zak STAKERphoto_library Birmingham BMX Club
bookmark11266Osian JONESphoto_library Falmouth Cycles Dakine
bookmark12335Jake GREENphoto_library Team Green????
bookmark13399Oliver LESTERphoto_library

15-16 boys

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark11JUVZac HUDSONphoto_library DBS1st
bookmark2501William FUELLphoto_library 2nd
bookmark3204Will MILLSphoto_library Dialled Bikes3rd
bookmark4288Jay FAIRBANKphoto_library 4th
bookmark5265Ieuan JONESphoto_library Falmouth Cycles Dakine1st-B
bookmark6285Oscar RICKETTSphoto_library Runnymede Rockets2nd-B
bookmark7345Fred HUNTphoto_library Falmouth Cycles Dakine3rd-B
bookmark8318William BLEVINSphoto_library DBSDNF-B
bookmark9253Mattie STEWARTphoto_library
bookmark10210Ruben MASIphoto_library Falmouth Cycles Dakine
bookmark11258Cameron FORSYTHphoto_library

17-18 boys

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark142Tom BELL (jun)photo_library DBS1
bookmark284Callum KNIGHTphoto_library 2
bookmark337Tyde D'SOUZAphoto_library Female Riders Inc3

19-29 men

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark169James WHITBYphoto_library Raw sport1st
bookmark215Matthew WILSON (4x)photo_library Team Bristol2nd
bookmark346Jordan WINNING Team Bristol3rd
bookmark455Mike HAYWARDphoto_library Pedal Progression4th
bookmark576George WISE (2)photo_library 1st-B
bookmark697Martin CHILDphoto_library 2nd-B
bookmark7117Scott JONES (sen)photo_library 3rd-B
bookmark898Angus CHILDphoto_library 4th-B
bookmark993James FERRANDphoto_library Royal Racing Roots

30-39 men

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark11MLee FEERYphoto_library 1st
bookmark2422Richard DOBSON 2nd
bookmark3383David SIBLEYphoto_library Bike Active3rd
bookmark4259Kingsley MEARSphoto Farmer John's MTB Racing4th
bookmark5296Alastair KEENphoto_library Cycle Route Downend1st-B
bookmark6286Shane KLUCKOWphoto_library CBPracing2nd-B
bookmark7710Ash RICHARDSONphoto_library DNF-B

40+ men

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1777Neil HARBOURphoto_library Dialled Bikes1st
bookmark2256Miles KIRBYphoto_library Cycle Route Downend2nd
bookmark31VMichael DEWSNAPphoto_library Farmer John's MTB Racing3rd
bookmark4255Roy SUTTONphoto_library Sorted Supercross4th
bookmark5274Simon RICKETTphoto_library DBS1st-B
bookmark6479Nigel SMITHphoto_library Bike Active2nd-B
bookmark7268Paul SODENphoto_library Birmingham BMX Club3rd-B
bookmark8313Jan STOCKLEYphoto_library Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club4th-B
bookmark9450James TRESMAN Sorted Supercross
bookmark10410James HEWITT (vet)photo_library

Big Fun: 17+ men

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1466Ryan BYRNE (sen)photo_library DBS1st
bookmark2465Ryan FAULTLESSphoto_library 2nd
bookmark3476Olie DILLONphoto_library Farmer John's MTB Racing3rd
bookmark4469Keith TURNERphoto_library 4th
bookmark5468Richard ABBISSphoto_library

 

 

Open women

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark12WMegan WHERRYphoto_library Dialled Bikes / Katy Curd Coaching / Unit Cycles1st
bookmark2477Josie MCFALLphoto_library Falmouth Cycles Dakine2nd
bookmark3393Heather KAYphoto_library Ystwyth Cycling Club3rd
bookmark4369Courtney ABBISSphoto_library 4th
bookmark55WHannah ESCOTTphoto_library Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes1st-B
bookmark6475Julie MORRISSEYphoto_library 2nd-B
bookmark7478Rachel POWISphoto_library Farmer John's MTB Racing3rd-B
bookmark8470Kaitlin TURNERphoto_library 4th-B
Manitou Matoc fork
Manitou Matoc fork