The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Davi ROBERTS | Team Action Sports Timing | 1st | ||
2nd | 1 | William EVANS (mas1) | Orange | 2nd | ||
3rd | 48 | Grant HILL (1) | Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) | 3rd | ||
4th | 96 | Scott BEAUMONT | USN Racing | 4th | ||
5th | 3 | Duncan FERRIS | DMR | 1st-B | ||
6th | 26 | Alex METCALFE | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 222 | Declan WILLICOMBE | Kustom Bikes | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 92 | Ben JONES (4x) | 4th-B | |||
9th | 2 | Connor HUDSON | Chicksands RT | |||
10th | 17 | Joshua HANLON (mas) | ||||
11th | 5 | Charlie CURRIE | Moore Large O'Neal RT | |||
12th | 1000 | James HUGHES (vet) | ||||
13th | 44 | Jack HUDSON | Chicksands RT | |||
14th | 8 | Martin BROWN (elt) | DBS | |||
15th | 1S | Reece RICHARDS | ||||
16th | 52 | Joe WALLBRIDGE | Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre |
Male: 10-12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 333 | George MADLEY | Regent Projects | 1st | ||
2nd | 317 | Reuben MILLS | 2nd | |||
3rd | 269 | Zachary DOWSON | 3rd | |||
4th | 264 | Olly BOOCOCK | 4th | |||
5th | 257 | Harry KIRBY | Cycle Route Downend | 1st-B | ||
6th | 474 | Owen WINSTON | Team Bristol | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 401 | Eben COUSIN | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 299 | George HUNT (juv) | 4th-B | |||
9th | 472 | Jacob CHATER | ||||
10th | 473 | Josh FOWLER |
Male: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 471 | Finn CLARK | 1st | |||
2nd | 262 | William CHATER | Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes | 2nd | ||
3rd | 397 | Ben TYAS | Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre | 3rd | ||
4th | 361 | Finlay HUDSON | DBS | 4th | ||
5th | 260 | Cameron ROBERTS (yth) | Runnymede Rockets | 1st-B | ||
6th | 46 | Alexander TALBOTT | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 378 | William GOODE (jun) | Royal Racing Roots | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 1R | Luke MADLEY | Regent Projects | 4th-B | ||
9th | 323 | Dillon DOWSON | ||||
10th | 408 | Zak STAKER | Birmingham BMX Club | |||
11th | 266 | Osian JONES (1) | Falmouth Cycles Dakine | |||
12th | 335 | Jake GREEN | Team Green???? | |||
13th | 399 | Oliver LESTER |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1JUV | Zac HUDSON | DBS | 1st | ||
2nd | 501 | William FUELL | 2nd | |||
3rd | 204 | Will MILLS | Dialled Bikes | 3rd | ||
4th | 288 | Jay FAIRBANK | 4th | |||
5th | 265 | Ieuan JONES | Falmouth Cycles Dakine | 1st-B | ||
6th | 285 | Oscar RICKETTS | Runnymede Rockets | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 345 | Fred HUNT | Falmouth Cycles Dakine | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 318 | William BLEVINS | DBS | DNF-B | ||
9th | 253 | Matthew STEWART (4x) | ||||
10th | 210 | Ruben MASI | Falmouth Cycles Dakine | |||
11th | 258 | Cameron FORSYTH |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Tom BELL (4x) | DBS | 1 | ||
2nd | 84 | Callum KNIGHT | 2 | |||
3rd | 37 | Tyde D'SOUZA | Female Riders Inc | 3 |
Male: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | James WHITBY | Raw sport | 1st | ||
2nd | 15 | Matthew WILSON (4x) | Team Bristol | 2nd | ||
3rd | 46 | Jordan WINNING | Team Bristol | 3rd | ||
4th | 55 | Mike HAYWARD | Pedal Progression | 4th | ||
5th | 76 | George WISE (2) | 1st-B | |||
6th | 97 | Martin CHILD | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 117 | Scott JONES (sen) | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 98 | Angus CHILD | 4th-B | |||
9th | 93 | James FERRAND | Royal Racing Roots |
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1M | Lee FEERY | 1st | |||
2nd | 422 | Richard DOBSON | 2nd | |||
3rd | 383 | David SIBLEY | Bike Active | 3rd | ||
4th | 259 | Kingsley MEARS | Farmer John's MTB Racing | 4th | ||
5th | 296 | Alastair KEEN | Cycle Route Downend | 1st-B | ||
6th | 286 | Shane KLUCKOW | CBPracing | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 710 | Ash RICHARDSON (bmx) | DNF-B |
Male: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 777 | Neil HARBOUR | Dialled Bikes | 1st | ||
2nd | 256 | Miles KIRBY | Cycle Route Downend | 2nd | ||
3rd | 1V | Michael DEWSNAP | Farmer John's MTB Racing | 3rd | ||
4th | 255 | Roy SUTTON | Sorted Supercross | 4th | ||
5th | 274 | Simon RICKETT | DBS | 1st-B | ||
6th | 479 | Nigel SMITH | Bike Active | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 268 | Paul SODEN | Birmingham BMX Club | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 313 | Jan STOCKLEY | Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club | 4th-B | ||
9th | 450 | James TRESMAN | Sorted Supercross | |||
10th | 410 | James HEWITT (gvet) |
Male: Big Fun: 17+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 466 | Ryan BYRNE (sen) | DBS | 1st | ||
2nd | 465 | Ryan FAULTLESS | 2nd | |||
3rd | 476 | Olie DILLON | Farmer John's MTB Racing | 3rd | ||
4th | 469 | Keith TURNER | 4th | |||
5th | 468 | Richard ABBISS |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2W | Megan WHERRY | Dialled Bikes / Katy Curd Coaching / Unit Cycles | 1st | ||
2nd | 477 | Josie MCFALL | Falmouth Cycles Dakine | 2nd | ||
3rd | 393 | Heather KAY | Ystwyth CC | 3rd | ||
4th | 369 | Courtney ABBISS | 4th | |||
5th | 5W | Hannah ESCOTT | Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes | 1st-B | ||
6th | 475 | Julie MORRISSEY | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 478 | Rachel POWIS | Farmer John's MTB Racing | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 470 | Kaitlin TURNER | 4th-B |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified