The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 222 | Declan WILLICOMBE | Kustom Bikes | 1st | ||
2nd | 7 | Davi ROBERTS | Team Action Sports Timing | 2nd | ||
3rd | 92 | Ben JONES (4x) | Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes | 3rd | ||
4th | 8 | Martin BROWN (elt) | 4th | |||
5th | 1S | Reece RICHARDS | 1st-B | |||
6th | 12 | Euan SPEIRITS | 2nd-B |
Male: 10-12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 317 | Reuben MILLS | 1st | |||
2nd | 272 | Harry HEMINGWAY | 2nd | |||
3rd | 333 | George MADLEY | Regent Projects | 3rd | ||
4th | 271 | George HEMINGWAY | 4th | |||
5th | 457 | Daniel PARFITT | Nevis Cycles / West Highland Wheelers | 1st-B | ||
6th | 459 | Cole JACKSON | West Highland Wheelers | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 264 | Olly BOOCOCK | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 455 | Jack BAMBER | 4th-B | |||
9th | 446 | Rory WOOD (rpr) | Forres CC | |||
10th | 462 | Alexander PERVAN | ||||
11th | 460 | Aidan BALTRUNAS | ||||
12th | 463 | Archie FERGUSON | West Highland Wheelers | |||
13th | 464 | Finn OROURKE | ||||
14th | 461 | Kyler MACLEOD | Nevis Cycles RT |
Male: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 262 | William CHATER | Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes | 1st | ||
2nd | 397 | Ben TYAS | Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre | 2nd | ||
3rd | 260 | Cameron ROBERTS (yth) | Knowsley BMX Club | 3rd | ||
4th | 261 | Louie PARTRIDGE | Kore components | 4th | ||
5th | 263 | Tyler PARTRIDGE | Kore components | 1st-B | ||
6th | 1R | Luke MADLEY | Regent Projects | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 335 | Jake GREEN | Team Green???? | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 441 | Cory MUIR | West Highland Wheelers | 4th-B | ||
9th | 444 | Keil LAING | Moray Mountain Bike | |||
10th | 399 | Oliver LESTER | ||||
11th | 447 | Erin WOOD | Mikes Bikes Aviemore | |||
12th | 451 | Callum HAY (u21) | ||||
13th | 919 | Luca THURLOW |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Will MILLS | Dialled Bikes | 1st | ||
2nd | 443 | James WILSON (exp) | Sick Skills RT | 2nd | ||
3rd | 278 | Cameron PENMAN | Singletrack bikes | 3rd | ||
4th | 456 | Cameron FORSYTH | 4th | |||
5th | 454 | Jamie CARRUTHERS (jun) | 1st-B | |||
6th | 445 | Cameron RAVENHILL | DNS-B | |||
7th | 440 | Jack WILLIAMS (sen) | DNS-B | |||
8th | 501 | William FUELL | Kore components |
Male: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 249 | Reece PICKERSGILL ° | 250 London | 1st | ||
2nd | 244 | Scott KENNEDY (exp) | 2nd | |||
3rd | 220 | Mathew WOODALL | 3rd | |||
4th | 248 | Sam LAWTON | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 4th | ||
5th | 50 | Ben THOMAS (sen) | 1st-B | |||
6th | 55 | Mike HAYWARD | Pedal Progression | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 98 | Angus CHILD | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 219 | Ross DUNN | Nevis Cycles | 4th-B | ||
9th | 97 | Martin CHILD |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 296 | Alastair KEEN | Cycle Route Downend | 1st | ||
2nd | 270 | Craig HOWIE | 2nd | |||
3rd | 710 | Ash RICHARDSON (bmx) | 3rd | |||
4th | 442 | Matthew MILLER (mas) | 4th | |||
5th | 267 | Robert GRAHAM |
Male: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 777 | Neil HARBOUR | Dialled Bikes | 1 | ||
2nd | 255 | Roy SUTTON | Sorted Supercross | 2 | ||
3rd | 343 | John LORD | 3 |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 477 | Josie MCFALL | 1st | |||
2nd | 369 | Courtney ABBISS | 2nd | |||
3rd | 276 | Monika MIXOVA | 3rd | |||
4th | 452 | Lynette DEACON | Progression Bikes Racing | 4th | ||
5th | 448 | Aimi KENYON | 1st-B | |||
6th | 478 | Rachel POWIS | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 449 | Louise FERGUSON | Descent-World.co.uk |
Female: 10-12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 352 | Heather WILSON | Female Riders RT | 1 | ||
2nd | 453 | Evie CARRUTHERS | 2 | |||
3rd | 458 | Ruby CLARK | 3 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified