view_listResults (66)photo_libraryPhotos (1,033)movieVideos (0)

The original results are available at http://www.british4x.com/rd6-results-falmouth-2018/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

13 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark196Scott BEAUMONTphoto_library USN Racing1st-A
bookmark21Will EVANS (exp)photo_library Orange2nd-A
bookmark326Alex METCALFEphoto_library 3rd-A
 4222Dec WILLICOMBEphoto_library Kustom Bikes4th-A
 53Duncan FERRISphoto_library DMR1st-B
 67Davi ROBERTSphoto_library Team Action Sports Timing2nd-B
 7247Joe MALLINSONphoto_library 3rd-B
 82Connor HUDSONphoto_library Chicksands Race Team4th-B
 944Jack HUDSONphoto_library Chicksands Race Team
 1047Benjamin ARMITAGEphoto_library Kore components
 115Charlie CURRIEphoto_library Moore Large O'Neal Race Team
 1292Ben JONES (4x)photo_library Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes
 1322Daniel WAGSTAFFphoto_library Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre

10-12 boys

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1317Reuben MILLSphoto_library 1st-A
bookmark2333George MADLEYphoto_library Regent Projects2nd-A
bookmark3437Louie FERNIHOUGHphoto_library 3rd-A
 4431Aaron DAVYphoto_library 4th-A
 5264Olly BOOCOCKphoto_library 1st-B
 6299George HUNTphoto_library 2nd-B
 7430Saul VINNICOMBEphoto_library 3rd-B

13-14 boys

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1378William GOODEphoto_library 1st-A
bookmark2397Ben TYASphoto_library Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre2nd-A
bookmark3361Fin HUDSONphoto_library DBS3rd-A
 4260Cameron ROBERTS (juv)photo_library Knowsley BMX Club4th-A
 5261Louie PARTRIDGEphoto_library Kore components1st-B
 61RLuke MADLEYphoto_library Regent Projects2nd-B
 7335Jake GREENphoto_library Team Green????3rd-B

15-16 boys

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1204Will MILLSphoto_library Dialled Bikes1st-A
bookmark2345Fred HUNTphoto_library Falmouth Cycles Dakine2nd-A
bookmark3210Ruben MASIphoto_library Falmouth Cycles Dakine3rd-A
 41JUVZac HUDSONphoto_library DBS4th-A
 5433Sam EADSFORTHphoto_library 1st-B
 6315William HARRISphoto_library 2nd-B
 7285Oscar RICKETTSphoto_library Runnymede Rockets3rd-B

19-29 men

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark142Tom BELL (jun) °photo_library DBS1st-A
bookmark269James WHITBYphoto_library Raw sport2nd-A
bookmark3243Reece PICKERSGILL °photo_library 250London3rd-A
 437Tyde D'SOUZA °photo_library Female Riders Inc4th-A
 546Jordan WINNINGphoto_library 1st-B
 655Mike HAYWARDphoto_library Pedal Progression2nd-B
 798Angus CHILDphoto_library 3rd-B
 8117Scott JONES (sen)photo_library 4th-B
 997Martin CHILDphoto_library

° Riders racing out of category

30-39 men

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1259Kingsley MEARSphoto_library Farmer John's MTB Racing1st-A
bookmark2383David SIBLEYphoto_library Bike Active2nd-A
bookmark3355Chris CUMMING (mas)photo_library 3rd-A
 4710Ash RICHARDSONphoto_library 4th-A
 5434Tristan EASTERBROOKphoto_library 1st-B
 61MLee FEERYphoto_library 2nd-B
 7357Andy BRAY (mas)photo_library DBS3rd-B
 8422Richard DOBSONphoto_library 4th-B
 9286Shane KLUCKOWphoto_library CBPracing
 10432Fabian MEUNIERphoto_library

40+ men

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark1777Neil HARBOURphoto_library Dialled Bikes1st-A
bookmark21VMichael DEWSNAPphoto_library Farmer John's MTB Racing2nd-A
bookmark3428Robert BLAKE (vet2)photo_library 3rd-A
 4436Mark FERNIHOUGHphoto_library 4th-A
 5274Simon RICKETTphoto_library DBS1st-B
 6313Jan STOCKLEYphoto_library Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club2nd-B
 7255Roy SUTTONphoto_library Sorted Supercross3rd-B

 

 

Open women

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinal
bookmark12WMegan WHERRYphoto_library Dialled Bikes / Katy Curd Coaching / Unit Cycles1st-A
bookmark2369Courtney ABBISSphoto_library 2nd-A
bookmark3429Anna FEICHTNERphoto_library 3rd-A
 4477Josie MCFALLphoto_library Alans BMX GT Heritage4th-A
 55WHannah ESCOTTphoto_library 1st-B
 6478Rachel POWISphoto_library 2nd-B
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us