Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96 | Scott BEAUMONT | USN Racing | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 2 | Connor HUDSON | Chicksands RT | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 26 | Alex METCALFE | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 22 | Daniel WAGSTAFF | Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre | 4th-A | ||
5th | 7 | Davi ROBERTS | Team Action Sports Timing | 1st-B | ||
6th | 1 | William EVANS (mas1) | Orange | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 222 | Declan WILLICOMBE | Kustom Bikes | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 44 | Jack HUDSON | Chicksands RT | 4th-B | ||
9th | 11 | Martin OGDEN | Dialled Bikes | |||
10th | 92 | Ben JONES (4x) | ||||
11th | 5 | Charlie CURRIE | Moore Large O'Neal RT | |||
12th | 24 | Lewis ASHE | Farmer John's MTB Racing |
Male: 10-12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 317 | Reuben MILLS | Dialled Bikes | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 264 | Olly BOOCOCK | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 426 | Ned PENNY | Van road trails | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 415 | Aaron DAVY | DBS | 4th-A | ||
5th | 333 | George MADLEY | Regent Projects | 1st-B | ||
6th | 417 | Charlie CROSSLAND | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 380 | Chad LLOYD | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 379 | Haydn FLETCHER | Royal Racing Roots | 4th-B | ||
9th | 257 | Harry KIRBY |
Male: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 378 | William GOODE (jun) | Royal Racing Roots | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 397 | Ben TYAS | Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 361 | Finlay HUDSON | DBS | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 416 | Finn CLARK | DBS | 4th-A | ||
5th | 260 | Cameron ROBERTS (yth) | Knowsley BMX Club | 1st-B | ||
6th | 261 | Louie PARTRIDGE | Kore components | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 381 | Callum GREENWOOD | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 263 | Tyler PARTRIDGE | Kore components | 4th-B | ||
9th | 1R | Luke MADLEY | Regent Projects | |||
10th | 245 | Luke WHITTON | ||||
11th | 335 | Jake GREEN | Team Green???? | |||
12th | 411 | Joseph KENNING |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1JUV | Zac HUDSON | DBS | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 285 | Oscar RICKETTS | Runnymede Rockets | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 204 | Will MILLS | Dialled Bikes | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 345 | Fred HUNT | Falmouth Cycles Dakine | 4th-A | ||
5th | 424 | Sam PENNY | Van road trails | 1st-B | ||
6th | 315 | Will HARRIS (jun) | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 425 | Joel BLISSETT | DBS | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 421 | Ashley ENGLAND | 4th-B | |||
9th | 330 | Sam EADSFORTH |
Male: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | James WHITBY | Raw sport | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 42 | Tom BELL (4x) ° | DBS | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 125 | Tom PRICE (mas) | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 60 | Natasha BRADLEY | 4X Wednesdays / Team Action Sports Timing | 4th-A | ||
5th | 166 | Alexander GRAY ° | Royal Racing Roots | 1st-B | ||
6th | 98 | Angus CHILD | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 156 | Ollie PATON | Kore components | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 97 | Martin CHILD | 4th-B | |||
9th | 117 | Scott JONES (sen) | ||||
10th | 29 | Oliver CULLEN | ||||
11th | 93 | James FERRAND | Royal Racing Roots | |||
12th | 37 | Tyde D'SOUZA ° | Female Riders Inc |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 259 | Kingsley MEARS | Farmer John's MTB Racing | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 414 | Matthew HILLYARD | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 432 | Fabien MEUNIER | Alans BMX GT Heritage | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 1M | Lee FEERY | Dialled Bikes | 4th-A | ||
5th | 296 | Alastair KEEN | Cycle Route Downend | 1st-B | ||
6th | 124 | Simon NASH (mas) | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 999 | Marti PEARCE | Van road trails | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 422 | Richard DOBSON | 4th-B | |||
9th | 175 | Will SOFFE | ||||
10th | 376 | David JAQUIN | Dialled Bikes | |||
11th | 710 | Ash RICHARDSON (bmx) | ||||
12th | 286 | Shane KLUCKOW | Chicksands RT | |||
13th | 357 | Andy BRAY (mas) | DBS |
Male: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 777 | Neil HARBOUR | Dialled Bikes | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 1V | Michael DEWSNAP | Farmer John's MTB Racing | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 240 | Si PATON | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 412 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | Royal Racing Roots | 4th-A | ||
5th | 428 | Robert BLAKE (vet2) | DBS | 1st-B | ||
6th | 479 | Nigel SMITH | Knowsley BMX Club | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 268 | Paul SODEN | Birmingham BMX Club | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 255 | Roy SUTTON | Sorted Supercross | DNS-B | ||
9th | 274 | Simon RICKETT | DBS | |||
10th | 343 | John LORD | ||||
11th | 313 | Jan STOCKLEY | Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club |
Male: Big Fun: 17+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 242 | Charlie ASH | 1st | |||
2nd | 420 | Andrew HIBBERD | 2nd | |||
3rd | 419 | Chris WALKER (vet2) | Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre | 3rd | ||
4th | 423 | Dave WAYMAN | Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre | 4th |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2W | Megan WHERRY | Dialled Bikes | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 369 | Courtney ABBISS | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 418 | Anna FEICHTNER | Orange | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 61 | Anna PARKER | 4th-A | |||
5th | 478 | Rachel POWIS | 1st-B | |||
6th | 477 | Josie MCFALL | Alans BMX GT Heritage |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified