Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
U16/Female A courseU12 courseU9/Female B course
Male: Finish spread
U16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 95 | Henry WILLISON | 3:00.082 | 2:58.351 | 5:58.431 | - | |||
2nd | 90 | Zak MCGUIRE | Crickley Flyers | 2:58.231 | 3:02.632 | 6:00.862 | 2.43s | ||
3rd | 88 | Lorcan KNOX | 3:02.463 | 3:07.983 | 6:10.443 | 12.01s | |||
4th | 94 | Callum STACEY | 3:04.114 | 3:10.234 | 6:14.344 | 15.91s | |||
5th | 99 | Charlie PALMER | 3:06.777 | 3:12.675 | 6:19.445 | 21.01s | |||
6th | 89 | Alex MCCALLUM | 3:13.629 | 3:13.046 | 6:26.666 | 28.23s | |||
7th | 93 | Rupert SHAW | Crickley Flyers | 3:13.038 | 3:15.887 | 6:28.917 | 30.48s | ||
8th | 100 | Joe CHILDS | 3:17.6411 | 3:20.118 | 6:37.758 | 39.32s | |||
9th | 87 | Joseph KENNING | Crickley Flyers | 3:04.415 | 3:33.6911 | 6:38.109 | 39.67s | ||
10th | 92 | Tom ROGERS (jun) | 3:17.2210 | 3:22.099 | 6:39.3110 | 40.88s | |||
11th | 96 | Chuck HARMER | 3:22.5012 | 3:32.8810 | 6:55.3811 | 56.95s | |||
12th | 98 | Henry NORDEN | 3:43.2313 | 3:57.1213 | 7:40.3512 | 1:41.92 | |||
13th | 97 | Teigh CROTCHETT | 3:50.3314 | 3:57.0712 | 7:47.4013 | 1:48.97 | |||
86 | Max BOULTON | 3:05.256 | DNF | ||||||
85 | Ben BARNETT (sen1) | Runnymede Rockets | DNS | ||||||
91 | Luc PADLEY | DNS |
Female: Finish spread
APos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Ellie JONES (u30) | 2:58.331 | 2:59.081 | 5:57.411 | - | |||
2nd | 48 | Molly RUSKIN | Crickley Flyers | 3:11.392 | 3:14.032 | 6:25.422 | 28.01s | ||
3rd | 43 | Annabel PARKER | Matlock CC | 3:13.823 | 3:19.973 | 6:33.793 | 36.38s | ||
4th | 44 | Georgia PEMBERTON-ADAMS | Crickley Flyers | 3:22.444 | 3:26.554 | 6:48.994 | 51.58s | ||
5th | 49 | Isabelle TRINDER | 3:29.825 | 3:35.295 | 7:05.115 | 1:07.70 | |||
6th | 47 | Kady RODRIGUEZ | 3:33.296 | 3:46.377 | 7:19.666 | 1:22.25 | |||
7th | 50 | Kodie HARMER | 3:37.397 | 3:52.888 | 7:30.277 | 1:32.86 | |||
8th | 45 | Amelia RICHARDSON | 3:51.338 | 3:45.906 | 7:37.238 | 1:39.82 | |||
41 | Dana MARTIN | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified