The official results can be found here.
Male: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 581 | Dean SAMPSON | 2 | 21:312 | 20:511 | 3.2% | 42:231 | - | |||
2nd | 590 | Freddie DAVIES (exp) | 2 | 21:261 | 22:084 | 3.3% | 43:342 | 1:11 | |||
3rd | 587 | Patrick LEAR | Bedgebury Boars | 2 | 21:563 | 21:543 | 0.2% | 43:503 | 1:27 | ||
4th | 597 | Bill BALDING | 2 | 22:124 | 21:522 | 1.5% | 44:044 | 1:41 | |||
5th | 589 | Hudson PAYNE | 2 | 22:215 | 23:416 | 6.0% | 46:035 | 3:40 | |||
6th | 585 | Luke MCKEOWN (yth) | 2 | 23:177 | 22:485 | 2.1% | 46:056 | 3:42 | |||
7th | 518 | Louis BOULTON | 2 | 23:156 | 23:587 | 3.1% | 47:147 | 4:51 | |||
8th | 530 | Tane ANDERSON | 2 | 24:208 | 24:288 | 0.5% | 48:488 | 6:25 | |||
9th | 598 | William DAVIES (u20) | 2 | 25:269 | 46:039 | 81.1% | 1h11:299 | 29:06 | |||
10th | 512 | Alexander JOHN | 1 | 28:5210 | n/a | 28:5210 | |||||
11th | 599 | Archie DOUBLE | 1 | 30:2511 | n/a | 30:2511 | |||||
12th | 591 | Alfie APPS | 1 | 30:4612 | n/a | 30:4612 | |||||
13th | 595 | Soloman AMIN | 1 | 31:1113 | n/a | 31:1113 | |||||
14th | 596 | Ollie SHAHEY | 1 | 31:4414 | n/a | 31:4414 | |||||
15th | 593 | Ellis RAWLINGS | 1 | 31:5215 | n/a | 31:5215 | |||||
16th | 594 | Aaron MILES | 1 | 35:2016 | n/a | 35:2016 | |||||
17th | 582 | Xavier KELSALL (yth) | 1 | 39:4917 | n/a | 39:4917 |
Male: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 588 | Jack LEAR | Bedgebury Forest | 4 | 18:371 | 18:331 | 18:461 | 19:211 | 4.3% | 1h15:181 | - | ||
2nd | 580 | Oliver MORGAN (spt) | Superior Bikes UK | 4 | 19:252 | 18:492 | 19:272 | 20:462 | 10.4% | 1h18:292 | 3:11 | ||
3rd | 586 | Joe AYRES | 3 | 21:183 | 22:123 | 22:113 | 4.2% | 1h05:413 | |||||
4th | 592 | Sam FITZGERALD | 3 | 22:124 | 24:214 | 23:334 | 9.7% | 1h10:064 |
Male: 16+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Ben THOMAS (elt) | Ben Thomas Coaching | 10 | 32:371 | 33:529 | 36:216 | 36:583 | 34:561 | 36:341 | 36:592 | 36:321 | 36:431 | 35:561 | 13.4% | 5h57:331 | - | ||
2nd | 627 | Alexander WELBURN | Train Sharp | 9 | 32:392 | 33:498 | 36:317 | 36:532 | 35:342 | 37:372 | 34:551 | 40:585 | 38:383 | 25.5% | 5h27:342 | ||||
3rd | 1 | Tim DUNFORD | Renvale RT | 9 | 33:443 | 34:3010 | 35:545 | 37:074 | 37:543 | 38:143 | 38:443 | 39:003 | 38:212 | 15.6% | 5h33:283 | ||||
4th | 50 | Paddy ATKINSON | 9 | 35:134 | 37:2515 | 38:529 | 38:285 | 40:385 | 39:284 | 40:526 | 40:114 | 39:594 | 16.0% | 5h51:064 | |||||
5th | 48 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 8 | 39:4616 | 37:3417 | 39:2110 | 39:346 | 40:184 | 41:376 | 41:378 | 41:236 | 10.8% | 5h21:105 | |||||
6th | 21 | Chris PII | Fruit4London | 8 | 40:0617 | 40:5435 | 41:0518 | 41:2811 | 41:147 | 41:115 | 40:495 | 38:172 | 8.3% | 5h25:046 | |||||
7th | 442 | Ross SMITH (vet) | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / UK-Biking | 8 | 38:119 | 37:3016 | 39:3511 | 40:438 | 41:106 | 42:369 | 43:1010 | 43:1312 | 15.2% | 5h26:087 | |||||
8th | 29 | Matthew BRIDGE | Rhodesian Ridgeback | 8 | 38:026 | 39:0325 | 40:3615 | 41:029 | 42:249 | 42:4510 | 40:384 | 41:417 | 12.4% | 5h26:118 | |||||
9th | 26 | Fian ANDREWS | Pyrenean Mastiff | 8 | 38:3113 | 38:3920 | 40:3716 | 41:2210 | 42:2710 | 41:547 | 42:029 | 43:1813 | 12.4% | 5h28:509 | |||||
10th | 133 | Christopher NOBLE | Boompods Racing | 8 | 42:3624 | 41:2439 | 40:3716 | 40:297 | 41:278 | 42:068 | 41:157 | 42:008 | 5.2% | 5h31:5410 | |||||
11th | 13 | Mike WRAGG | CC Luton | 8 | 38:047 | 38:4821 | 39:4812 | 41:3013 | 43:0311 | 44:4213 | 43:4511 | 42:2010 | 17.4% | 5h32:0011 | |||||
12th | 25 | Robert SMITHERS | Klmtb | 8 | 41:1021 | 40:3632 | 41:2622 | 41:2912 | 43:2712 | 43:1911 | 44:1312 | 43:1011 | 8.9% | 5h38:5012 | |||||
13th | 33 | Paul FLOODGATE | Shetland Sheepdog | 8 | 40:1818 | 41:2940 | 42:4028 | 33:361 | 53:0030 | 44:0112 | 45:0915 | 43:2314 | 57.7% | 5h43:3613 | |||||
14th | 149 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | Bolsover & District CC | 8 | 39:1414 | 38:1919 | 40:0113 | 42:2915 | 44:1013 | 47:0322 | 46:5820 | 45:2217 | 22.8% | 5h43:3614 | |||||
15th | 19 | Mark SHEPHERD (spt) | Fruit 4 London | 8 | 40:3019 | 40:2931 | 42:0725 | 42:3516 | 44:1914 | 45:0715 | 45:0814 | 43:2515 | 11.5% | 5h43:4015 | |||||
16th | 54 | Phil GRAY (mas) | Team Badger | 8 | 39:4515 | 39:0325 | 41:2824 | 43:0919 | 45:5120 | 45:5618 | 45:2218 | 46:5818 | 20.3% | 5h47:3216 | |||||
17th | 60 | Ian PIDGEON | Travers Bikes | 8 | 38:1411 | 39:2027 | 41:0518 | 43:4321 | 48:1126 | 44:5814 | 45:2017 | 48:0021 | 26.0% | 5h48:5117 | |||||
18th | 62 | Adam HUGHES (spt) | Velolife | 8 | 44:3730 | 41:1238 | 41:2421 | 43:5923 | 44:2315 | 46:2420 | 45:3819 | 43:5716 | 12.6% | 5h51:3418 | |||||
19th | 131 | Steve TAYLOR (mas) | bike track | 8 | 38:1210 | 38:4821 | 41:2622 | 44:2625 | 47:3023 | 48:2024 | 47:4422 | 47:3219 | 26.5% | 5h53:5819 | |||||
20th | 7 | Louis WELLS (sen) | 8 | 46:4635 | 42:4144 | 43:5733 | 43:1920 | 44:3316 | 45:4616 | 45:0513 | 42:059 | 11.1% | 5h54:1220 | ||||||
21st | 69 | Nick COLEY | Evans Cycles RT | 8 | 43:1626 | 40:0629 | 42:4229 | 44:4026 | 44:4618 | 46:2621 | 48:5224 | 47:4220 | 21.9% | 5h58:3021 | |||||
22nd | 11 | Jonathan DEUTSCH | Blazing Saddles RT | 7 | 40:5920 | 40:1730 | 46:1336 | 42:4117 | 45:0319 | 46:1719 | 49:1526 | 22.3% | 5h10:4522 | ||||||
23rd | 53 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Steve Poole Plant Hire RT | 7 | 43:3927 | 42:0241 | 43:2530 | 45:4029 | 46:2421 | 45:5417 | 45:1916 | 10.4% | 5h12:2323 | ||||||
24th | 23 | Steven CHAPMAN | Islabikes | 7 | 41:1122 | 40:3933 | 42:3727 | 44:5827 | 44:3517 | 47:5323 | 51:0629 | 25.7% | 5h12:5924 | ||||||
25th | 138 | Gunars TREIKALS | Maremma Sheepdog | 7 | 44:2228 | 40:5636 | 42:3026 | 43:5322 | 49:3427 | 50:1027 | 49:1225 | 22.6% | 5h20:3725 | ||||||
26th | 39 | Jake REED | Swedish Vallhund | 7 | 48:2141 | 42:4445 | 43:2731 | 44:1924 | 48:1025 | 49:4526 | 50:1727 | 17.7% | 5h27:0326 | ||||||
27th | 5 | Chris OAK | Velo one | 7 | 46:3434 | 40:4934 | 47:3039 | 46:0530 | 54:5135 | 49:2525 | 47:4321 | 34.4% | 5h32:5727 | ||||||
28th | 213 | Sam BACON | Blazing Saddles Cycles | 7 | 46:0733 | 45:2050 | 46:5137 | 46:2131 | 52:2629 | 52:2329 | 53:4531 | 18.6% | 5h43:1328 | ||||||
29th | 136 | Andrew BEATTIE | Dogue de Bordeaux | 7 | 57:4263 | 46:1451 | 46:0234 | 49:4835 | 53:4331 | 51:2228 | 51:1530 | 25.3% | 5h56:0629 | ||||||
30th | 30 | James DERHAM | Russian Toy | 7 | 53:3054 | 47:3356 | 47:2138 | 48:5333 | 53:5932 | 56:5837 | 48:4123 | 20.3% | 5h56:5530 | ||||||
31st | 51 | Dan HAYMAN | Ruff Rider | 7 | 50:3946 | 29:583 | 1h05:3654 | 49:4234 | 57:1337 | 54:2733 | 50:5128 | 118.9% | 5h58:2631 | ||||||
32nd | 241 | Connor MURPHY (spt) | TrainSharp | 6 | 41:4023 | 42:1342 | 43:5032 | 45:1828 | 46:5122 | 52:5531 | 27.0% | 4h32:4732 | |||||||
33rd | 55 | Cesare PACELLA | Team Bike Civitavecchia ProtoTape | 6 | 44:4131 | 46:3652 | 52:0442 | 52:0737 | 54:1234 | 55:0834 | 23.4% | 5h04:4833 | |||||||
34th | 38 | James PORTER (elt) | Saint Bernard | 6 | 36:525 | 36:2614 | 38:078 | 51:2936 | 1h09:1744 | 1h14:4241 | 105.0% | 5h06:5334 | |||||||
35th | 8 | Neil BAKER | BBESBWOB | 6 | 47:3137 | 38:5623 | 34:414 | 1h01:4146 | 1h19:0051 | 56:4836 | 127.8% | 5h18:3735 | |||||||
36th | 58 | Robert MOSLEY | Thames Velo | 6 | 47:3838 | 48:2257 | 51:5041 | 53:1639 | 58:0739 | 1h03:2439 | 33.1% | 5h22:3736 | |||||||
37th | 10 | Adam STATON | BBESBWOB | 6 | 48:0440 | 48:4558 | 26:391 | 1h04:3649 | 1h13:4648 | 1h02:5338 | 176.8% | 5h24:4337 | |||||||
38th | 12 | Graham STEVEN | Cambridge CC | 6 | 58:4967 | 53:4360 | 54:1543 | 53:5340 | 54:1133 | 53:0332 | 10.9% | 5h27:5438 | |||||||
39th | 59 | James KENNEDY (vet) ° | The OC | 6 | 58:2466 | 47:2755 | 55:5544 | 57:1743 | 1h00:4840 | 1h04:2440 | 35.7% | 5h44:1539 | |||||||
40th | 28 | Drew BARRITT | Golden Retriever | 6 | 51:0848 | 42:5747 | 28:242 | 1h13:0953 | 1h21:0052 | 1h15:0242 | 185.2% | 5h51:4040 | |||||||
41st | 16 | Robbie MACINTYRE | Freedom Bikes | 6 | 51:3750 | 54:4962 | 56:5046 | 1h14:1054 | 1h02:1541 | 52:4530 | 43.7% | 5h52:2641 | |||||||
42nd | 24 | Matt RYAN (mas) | Keshina Ryan Racing | 6 | 55:3761 | 33:256 | 1h20:1061 | 1h12:1352 | 1h02:3142 | 55:2335 | 139.9% | 5h59:1942 | |||||||
43rd | 52 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Southampton University Road CC (SURC) | 5 | 38:3012 | 39:2428 | 41:2320 | 42:5918 | 47:5924 | 24.6% | 3h30:1543 | ||||||||
44th | 137 | Max HALE | American Cocker Spaniel | 5 | 42:5225 | 44:2148 | 46:1135 | 47:5332 | 51:2628 | 20.0% | 3h52:4344 | ||||||||
45th | 61 | Matthew ROE | Trumptastic | 5 | 53:5758 | 51:2959 | 51:4040 | 56:3342 | 57:4638 | 12.2% | 4h31:2545 | ||||||||
46th | 22 | Neil LOMAX | GDA Medway | 5 | 47:1936 | 32:414 | 1h05:1052 | 54:4741 | 1h14:3549 | 128.2% | 4h34:3246 | ||||||||
47th | 68 | Neil KIDNEY | Skye Terrier | 5 | 54:2559 | 40:5636 | 1h02:1551 | 1h05:0050 | 1h15:5050 | 85.3% | 4h58:2647 | ||||||||
48th | 41 | Johnnie WEIGHTMAN | Cardigan Welsh Corgi | 5 | 53:3656 | 35:1412 | 1h16:0758 | 1h19:4759 | 55:2736 | 126.4% | 5h00:1148 | ||||||||
49th | 45 | Colm TOBIN | Outliers | 5 | 53:3155 | 26:281 | 1h16:3059 | 59:1944 | 1h29:0153 | 236.3% | 5h04:4949 | ||||||||
50th | 56 | Giovanni GRIBAUDO | CC London | 5 | 57:4664 | 58:1165 | 56:3845 | 1h03:2347 | 1h10:1645 | 24.1% | 5h06:1450 | ||||||||
51st | 150 | Tobias BUNYAN | Eastbourne Rovers | 5 | 56:5762 | 58:1766 | 59:5948 | 1h03:5448 | 1h11:3547 | 25.7% | 5h10:4251 | ||||||||
52nd | 244 | Dom OATES | Motus 2 | 5 | 1h04:2971 | 55:5963 | 58:3847 | 1h18:3457 | 1h03:3543 | 40.3% | 5h21:1552 | ||||||||
53rd | 243 | Andrew CLANCHY | Motus 1 | 5 | 1h09:4973 | 54:3661 | 1h00:5350 | 1h14:1455 | 1h10:2346 | 36.0% | 5h29:5553 | ||||||||
54th | 14 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 4 | 38:088 | 38:5623 | 40:0814 | 42:2614 | 11.3% | 2h39:3854 | |||||||||
55th | 32 | Gorka FERNÁNDEZ | Sealyham Terrier | 4 | 48:4643 | 47:1454 | 32:303 | 1h06:5551 | 105.9% | 3h15:2555 | |||||||||
56th | 43 | Peter WILSDON | Xoloitzcuintle | 4 | 59:3768 | 29:092 | 1h09:3956 | 52:4138 | 138.9% | 3h31:0656 | |||||||||
57th | 47 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles | 4 | 49:0944 | 46:5153 | 1h05:1553 | 1h18:4158 | 67.9% | 3h59:5657 | |||||||||
58th | 31 | Niki DUBBER | Schipperke | 4 | 53:4857 | 56:5964 | 1h00:5049 | 1h28:1060 | 63.9% | 4h19:4758 | |||||||||
59th | 35 | Kieran MEESON | American Water Spaniel | 4 | 48:2742 | 45:1349 | 2h04:5563 | 1h00:2645 | 176.3% | 4h39:0159 | |||||||||
60th | 36 | Alex MEESON | English Springer Spaniel | 4 | 52:2653 | 1h22:4469 | 2h00:5562 | 1h15:5056 | 130.6% | 5h31:5560 | |||||||||
61st | 4 | Tim TERRY | Team Tea & Cake | 3 | 51:5851 | 33:457 | 1h16:3760 | 127.0% | 2h42:2061 | ||||||||||
62nd | 15 | David FRENCH | Freedom Bikes | 3 | 55:0160 | 58:3167 | 1h14:1757 | 35.0% | 3h07:4962 | ||||||||||
63rd | 34 | Michael LANAWAY | Small Munsterlander | 3 | 1h02:0569 | 1h05:3068 | 1h07:4355 | 9.1% | 3h15:1863 | ||||||||||
64th | 20 | Graham JONES (vet) | Fruit4London | 2 | 50:5047 | 32:525 | 54.7% | 1h23:4264 | |||||||||||
65th | 6 | Matt SCARBOROUGH | Arrow Cycles | 2 | 47:4139 | 37:4218 | 26.5% | 1h25:2365 | |||||||||||
66th | 37 | Abdollah NAFISI | Sussex Spaniel | 2 | 51:5851 | 35:1311 | 47.6% | 1h27:1166 | |||||||||||
67th | 3 | Stephen CORBYN | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 2 | 44:3429 | 42:4043 | 4.5% | 1h27:1467 | |||||||||||
68th | 27 | Alex BANKS | Chesapeake Bay Retriever | 2 | 51:3549 | 36:0413 | 43.0% | 1h27:3968 | |||||||||||
69th | 9 | Andrew EGGER | BBESBWOB | 2 | 45:5632 | 42:5246 | 7.2% | 1h28:4869 | |||||||||||
70th | 49 | Luke VAN DEN BERG | Redhill | 1 | 50:3245 | n/a | 50:3270 | ||||||||||||
71st | 42 | Matthew WILLIAMS (gvet) | West Highland White Terrier | 1 | 58:1065 | n/a | 58:1071 | ||||||||||||
72nd | 44 | Robert MCAULIFFE | Outliers | 1 | 1h04:2770 | n/a | 1h04:2772 | ||||||||||||
73rd | 46 | Ben DELANEY | Outliers.cc | 1 | 1h05:5272 | n/a | 1h05:5273 | ||||||||||||
74th | 17 | Clint MOORE | Ross Cycles Caterham T2 | 1 | 1h13:0574 | n/a | 1h13:0574 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Anthony WHITE | MT ZOOM (Mount Zoom) | 9 | 34:591 | 36:253 | 38:232 | 38:251 | 38:521 | 39:231 | 39:421 | 40:101 | 40:231 | 15.4% | 5h46:461 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Jim BAINBRIDGE | Thames Velo | 8 | 39:413 | 38:525 | 39:183 | 40:142 | 40:402 | 41:192 | 40:512 | 40:472 | 6.3% | 5h21:422 | ||||
3rd | 148 | Dylan BEXLEY | Dulwich Paragon CC | 8 | 41:395 | 39:436 | 41:056 | 40:523 | 41:223 | 41:513 | 41:543 | 42:384 | 7.3% | 5h31:043 | ||||
4th | 73 | David KING-SMITH | Scott Eurocycles | 8 | 42:038 | 40:447 | 40:595 | 42:285 | 42:434 | 42:534 | 42:044 | 41:093 | 5.3% | 5h35:034 | ||||
5th | 120 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide Building Society | 8 | 39:372 | 44:0715 | 43:059 | 42:214 | 44:025 | 44:155 | 43:285 | 43:576 | 11.7% | 5h44:525 | ||||
6th | 100 | Chris THOMPSON (spt) | 8 | 41:516 | 41:308 | 43:038 | 46:1210 | 45:367 | 46:478 | 44:186 | 43:085 | 12.7% | 5h52:256 | |||||
7th | 98 | Kelvin NORTON | Bulldog | 8 | 42:017 | 41:5710 | 43:5511 | 44:357 | 45:378 | 47:149 | 46:409 | 44:327 | 12.6% | 5h56:317 | ||||
8th | 78 | Matthew SPURGIN | Team Spurgioni | 8 | 48:0918 | 42:2312 | 43:4310 | 44:016 | 44:256 | 46:086 | 45:528 | 44:458 | 13.6% | 5h59:268 | ||||
9th | 96 | Simon LEIGHFIELD | Boxer | 7 | 44:0910 | 42:1611 | 44:0512 | 47:4415 | 46:479 | 46:437 | 45:237 | 12.9% | 5h17:079 | |||||
10th | 113 | Laurence DALE | ITEXACT | 7 | 46:0914 | 45:2419 | 46:4616 | 48:5019 | 49:4214 | 49:0112 | 49:0113 | 9.5% | 5h34:5310 | |||||
11th | 57 | Paul CHAMBERLAIN | AeroCycles | 7 | 50:4424 | 36:253 | 54:4231 | 47:4516 | 49:2913 | 47:5810 | 48:0011 | 50.2% | 5h35:0311 | |||||
12th | 102 | Nick WILLIAMS | 7 | 48:0616 | 44:4817 | 46:0314 | 47:0711 | 49:5715 | 50:3516 | 50:1716 | 12.9% | 5h36:5312 | ||||||
13th | 127 | Nick COOPER | Bearded Collie | 7 | 51:3725 | 48:1827 | 48:3821 | 48:3918 | 49:1612 | 48:5611 | 49:2115 | 6.9% | 5h44:4513 | |||||
14th | 122 | Simon BENNETT | 7 | 48:3020 | 45:5320 | 47:3318 | 56:0026 | 50:4917 | 50:0915 | 47:2110 | 22.0% | 5h46:1514 | ||||||
15th | 105 | Mark BLAY | Cyclezone RT | 7 | 52:4829 | 46:3823 | 47:4819 | 53:5623 | 50:3316 | 49:3013 | 48:1512 | 15.7% | 5h49:2815 | |||||
16th | 109 | Jason HINTS | fatcreations / Gearedbikes. | 7 | 57:2335 | 43:4914 | 52:2628 | 45:078 | 47:2210 | 52:4418 | 51:1017 | 31.0% | 5h50:0116 | |||||
17th | 232 | Paul HEWITT (gvet) | Generation Press CC | 7 | 48:4921 | 47:1325 | 49:1023 | 52:4122 | 54:0919 | 53:3219 | 49:1614 | 14.7% | 5h54:5017 | |||||
18th | 99 | James TAYLOR (vet1) | Canaan Dog | 7 | 57:4137 | 48:2228 | 46:0515 | 48:1417 | 53:2818 | 50:0014 | 51:3218 | 25.2% | 5h55:2218 | |||||
19th | 106 | Gary MILTON | Blazing Saddles RT | 6 | 42:219 | 44:4316 | 45:3913 | 47:0711 | 49:0611 | 55:3520 | 31.2% | 4h44:3119 | ||||||
20th | 97 | Tim MCARRAGHER | Briard | 6 | 1h05:3745 | 26:302 | 28:251 | 54:0224 | 59:3822 | 1h11:5927 | 171.6% | 5h06:1120 | ||||||
21st | 112 | Mark GOODMAN | I like sheep | 6 | 47:4015 | 46:2422 | 48:2820 | 55:2825 | 1h08:0128 | 52:2617 | 46.6% | 5h18:2721 | ||||||
22nd | 67 | Chris HILLIER | Village on his FAT Fergie | 6 | 51:5226 | 48:4529 | 50:5525 | 56:5628 | 55:0020 | 57:2822 | 17.9% | 5h20:5622 | ||||||
23rd | 129 | Gary SIMONS | Real Ale Racing | 6 | 55:1432 | 52:0333 | 53:3030 | 57:1729 | 59:3321 | 56:2421 | 14.4% | 5h34:0123 | ||||||
24th | 70 | Zac PARSONS | None zp | 6 | 53:5231 | 52:1634 | 52:2628 | 56:5327 | 59:4023 | 1h01:0625 | 16.9% | 5h36:1324 | ||||||
25th | 65 | Julian GREEN | Travers Bikes | 6 | 46:0413 | 46:5624 | 48:3922 | 50:4220 | 1h23:3532 | 1h11:3326 | 81.4% | 5h47:2925 | ||||||
26th | 124 | Paul BOTTOMLEY | Azawakh | 6 | 57:2536 | 50:2031 | 56:3533 | 1h03:0132 | 1h06:4225 | 58:2724 | 32.5% | 5h52:3026 | ||||||
27th | 101 | Al VINES | Chow Chow | 6 | 55:1633 | 52:2435 | 56:2232 | 1h03:2733 | 1h09:2229 | 58:0423 | 32.4% | 5h54:5527 | ||||||
28th | 108 | Andy ROSS | Exodus Travels | 5 | 44:3911 | 41:489 | 43:007 | 45:459 | 1h02:4024 | 49.9% | 3h57:5228 | |||||||
29th | 64 | Shaun REED | TRAINSHARP RT | 5 | 48:2519 | 47:3626 | 51:5627 | 57:2430 | 1h12:5130 | 53.0% | 4h38:1229 | |||||||
30th | 110 | Simon HARTTRUP | Flowtastic.bike | 5 | 48:0817 | 48:4830 | 57:5334 | 1h11:3336 | 1h06:5026 | 48.6% | 4h53:1230 | |||||||
31st | 66 | Chris LORD (vet) | VC Deal | 5 | 53:3430 | 53:0336 | 59:5236 | 1h17:5937 | 1h07:5327 | 47.0% | 5h12:2131 | |||||||
32nd | 104 | Chris DUNN (gvet) | Angmering CC | 5 | 1h02:3841 | 1h01:4342 | 1h00:4337 | 1h08:1134 | 1h16:1631 | 25.6% | 5h29:3132 | |||||||
33rd | 76 | Tim JOHNSON | Sideways Cycles | 5 | 45:5512 | 1h06:3044 | 58:4135 | 1h27:5839 | 1h27:4133 | 91.6% | 5h46:4533 | |||||||
34th | 91 | Douglas CHRYSTIE | Udderly Fabulous | 4 | 52:2527 | 43:0113 | 40:124 | 47:2514 | 30.4% | 3h03:0334 | ||||||||
35th | 147 | Garry HURST | Rotor RT | 4 | 50:0422 | 45:5921 | 47:0517 | 47:1013 | 8.9% | 3h10:1835 | ||||||||
36th | 118 | Campbell HALL | Maillot Noir | 4 | 56:1334 | 50:5932 | 51:1426 | 52:3321 | 10.3% | 3h30:5936 | ||||||||
37th | 125 | Tom BUTCHER (vet) | Basset Bleu De Gascogne | 4 | 59:0040 | 56:4840 | 50:3124 | 57:4831 | 16.8% | 3h44:0737 | ||||||||
38th | 236 | Bill FITZGERALD | GS Avanti | 4 | 52:2828 | 55:1938 | 1h01:1838 | 1h08:3235 | 30.6% | 3h57:3738 | ||||||||
39th | 114 | Robert BANYARD-SMITH | Just Me | 4 | 1h06:2546 | 1h04:1143 | 1h13:5939 | 1h19:4638 | 24.3% | 4h44:2139 | ||||||||
40th | 74 | Ed FRASER | SDW | 2 | 57:4137 | 25:381 | 125.0% | 1h23:1940 | ||||||||||
41st | 75 | Carl KELLEHER | Sherwood Pines Forme | 2 | 50:3923 | 44:5318 | 12.8% | 1h35:3241 | ||||||||||
42nd | 94 | Bob GOBEY | Bolognese | 2 | 41:064 | 55:0037 | 33.8% | 1h36:0642 | ||||||||||
43rd | 123 | Matthew BOND | Australian Shepherd | 2 | 1h05:0943 | 55:2239 | 17.7% | 2h00:3143 | ||||||||||
44th | 130 | Grant TAYLOR | So Cheeky | 2 | 1h04:3242 | 59:0341 | 9.3% | 2h03:3544 | ||||||||||
45th | 95 | Michael JAHN | Borzoi | 2 | 1h05:1344 | 1h16:1845 | 17.0% | 2h21:3145 | ||||||||||
46th | 128 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | Patterdale & Alsasian & Husky | 2 | 1h10:5748 | 1h40:2846 | 41.6% | 2h51:2546 | ||||||||||
47th | 93 | Andrew COWLARD | Bichon Frise | 2 | 1h28:5652 | 3h20:3247 | 125.5% | 4h49:2847 | ||||||||||
48th | 71 | Chris LEWIS (2) | Prosecco Boy | 2 | 1h32:5053 | 23h54:5048 | 1445.6% | 25h27:4048 | ||||||||||
49th | 63 | Adam FENTON | Thames Velo | 1 | 58:1139 | n/a | 58:1149 | |||||||||||
50th | 77 | Andrew MALE | Take 3 Tri | 1 | 1h07:4947 | n/a | 1h07:4950 | |||||||||||
51st | 79 | Jim BAINBRIDGE | Thames Velo | 1 | 1h20:3849 | n/a | 1h20:3851 | |||||||||||
52nd | 80 | Jim BAINBRIDGE | Thames Velo | 1 | 1h22:0450 | n/a | 1h22:0452 | |||||||||||
53rd | 72 | Jakob HANSEN | Ripcor | 1 | 1h23:5051 | n/a | 1h23:5053 |
Male: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 607 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | GS Vecchi | 8 | 40:312 | 40:321 | 41:471 | 42:221 | 44:132 | 46:151 | 45:351 | 44:231 | 14.2% | 5h45:411 | - | ||
2nd | 605 | Ian CARTWRIGHT (svet) | LiteOption / TORQ Performance | 7 | 43:143 | 44:145 | 45:595 | 47:205 | 47:084 | 46:522 | 45:462 | 9.5% | 5h20:332 | ||||
3rd | 606 | James PILGRIM-MORRIS | Athlete Service / GS Henley | 7 | 44:485 | 44:346 | 44:513 | 46:313 | 46:363 | 48:264 | 47:073 | 8.7% | 5h22:533 | ||||
4th | 602 | Roy HUNT | Colnago | 7 | 40:041 | 42:022 | 50:427 | 52:589 | 43:191 | 47:283 | 48:024 | 32.2% | 5h24:354 | ||||
5th | 603 | Anthony GRAY | TEAM MILO | 7 | 44:134 | 43:033 | 44:502 | 46:172 | 47:435 | 49:415 | 50:046 | 16.3% | 5h25:515 | ||||
6th | 141 | Julian PAPHITIS | Ben Thomas Coaching | 7 | 45:046 | 43:484 | 45:284 | 47:184 | 48:296 | 50:296 | 49:115 | 15.3% | 5h29:476 | ||||
7th | 624 | Mike MURRAY | Scott Endorphin R.C. | 7 | 46:527 | 44:377 | 46:476 | 48:316 | 53:598 | 1h00:0011 | 53:577 | 34.5% | 5h54:437 | ||||
8th | 629 | Harvey JONES (gvet) | Team JMC | 6 | 54:0010 | 51:019 | 50:448 | 50:167 | 51:227 | 53:187 | 7.4% | 5h10:418 | |||||
9th | 628 | Mark LANGLEY | Sprockets UK | 6 | 51:108 | 48:528 | 50:469 | 50:218 | 55:439 | 53:539 | 14.0% | 5h10:459 | |||||
10th | 620 | Martin MARKOWSKI | TrainSharp | 6 | 52:419 | 52:1412 | 52:1110 | 56:4210 | 57:1411 | 53:298 | 9.7% | 5h24:3110 | |||||
11th | 608 | David WEBSTER | King's Lynn MTB | 6 | 1h00:2515 | 57:2118 | 1h01:0117 | 1h00:3112 | 59:4312 | 55:0210 | 10.9% | 5h54:0311 | |||||
12th | 142 | Paul ROBINSON (opn) | Samoyed - Goldtec | 5 | 58:1313 | 53:1514 | 52:5611 | 1h00:4313 | 56:0310 | 14.7% | 4h41:1012 | ||||||
13th | 622 | Jim BROOM | Off Camber | 5 | 1h04:4419 | 55:5916 | 56:4513 | 57:2511 | 1h00:3513 | 15.6% | 4h55:2813 | ||||||
14th | 144 | Andrew HUTCHINSON (opn) | Walden Velo | 5 | 1h06:2022 | 59:1020 | 58:3414 | 1h05:2315 | 1h07:0914 | 14.7% | 5h16:3614 | ||||||
15th | 40 | Jon ROPER | Tuff Fitty | 5 | 1h17:2727 | 57:5119 | 58:3715 | 1h04:2314 | 1h07:2715 | 33.9% | 5h25:4515 | ||||||
16th | 631 | Brian DAVEY | The OC | 5 | 1h04:2118 | 56:2217 | 1h08:1219 | 1h19:5219 | 1h10:3216 | 41.7% | 5h39:1916 | ||||||
17th | 604 | Ray DEACON | Cycle Seahaven | 5 | 1h02:0317 | 54:2715 | 56:2912 | 1h18:5318 | 1h33:1818 | 71.3% | 5h45:1017 | ||||||
18th | 610 | David BACON | Dobermann | 5 | 1h06:1720 | 1h06:1423 | 1h09:1320 | 1h13:1816 | 1h13:5117 | 11.5% | 5h48:5318 | ||||||
19th | 431 | Tony LORD | Team Bunkle | 4 | 54:1311 | 51:2410 | 59:4516 | 1h13:5917 | 43.9% | 3h59:2119 | |||||||
20th | 143 | Andrew WHITE (emtb) | Hungarian Kuvasz | 4 | 58:3014 | 52:0611 | 1h02:4618 | 1h22:3720 | 58.6% | 4h15:5920 | |||||||
21st | 287 | Alan JAMES | Airdale Terrier | 4 | 1h13:4925 | 1h03:5621 | 1h12:2821 | 1h48:0822 | 69.1% | 5h18:2121 | |||||||
22nd | 615 | Blayne MEESON | German Shorthaired Pointer | 4 | 1h09:2523 | 1h05:4222 | 2h05:5323 | 1h23:2321 | 91.6% | 5h44:2322 | |||||||
23rd | 613 | Paul KAY | Fox Terrier | 3 | 1h17:4828 | 1h36:1526 | 1h48:2422 | 39.3% | 4h42:2723 | ||||||||
24th | 633 | Luke BURSTOW | Brighton MTB | 2 | 58:0312 | 52:4513 | 10.0% | 1h50:4824 | |||||||||
25th | 609 | John APPLEGARTH | Dalmatian | 2 | 1h11:5424 | 1h13:0724 | 1.7% | 2h25:0125 | |||||||||
26th | 617 | Pete RICHARDS | Grand Bleu De Gascogne | 2 | 1h20:1029 | 1h24:0325 | 4.8% | 2h44:1326 | |||||||||
27th | 614 | Kev KING | German Longhaired Pointer | 2 | 1h06:1921 | 2h07:2427 | 92.1% | 3h13:4327 | |||||||||
28th | 626 | Colin ROBSON | 1 | 1h00:3316 | n/a | 1h00:3328 | |||||||||||
29th | 625 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | 1 | 1h17:2526 | n/a | 1h17:2529 |
Male: Fun Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 920 | Steve CALLAND | Southdowns Bikes | 1 | 33:561 | - | ||
2nd | 996 | Justin HOY | 1 | 37:472 | 3:51 | |||
3rd | 930 | Martin EDMONDS | Quest Adventure | 1 | 39:033 | 5:07 | ||
4th | 938 | Aled WILLIAMS (sen) | Redhill CC | 1 | 39:114 | 5:15 | ||
5th | 922 | Paul WILSON (gvet3) | Kinesis UK | 1 | 39:325 | 5:36 | ||
6th | 940 | Rick ORNELAS | Kontour Cycles | 1 | 41:256 | 7:29 | ||
7th | 906 | Clive LUCAS | 1 | 42:147 | 8:18 | |||
8th | 913 | Billy MORRIS | Quest Adventure | 1 | 42:558 | 8:59 | ||
9th | 919 | Radvan ??? | RAD MTB | 1 | 43:169 | 9:20 | ||
10th | 968 | Michael ??? | SK Kamenice | 1 | 44:2210 | 10:26 | ||
11th | 939 | Chris MITCHEN | 1 | 44:4811 | 10:52 | |||
12th | 998 | Tom WHEELER | 1 | 47:4112 | 13:45 | |||
13th | 977 | Nathan ??? | Lucy | 1 | 47:5213 | 13:56 | ||
14th | 942 | Richard HEMMINGS | 1 | 48:0014 | 14:04 | |||
15th | 995 | James PICTON | 1 | 48:0815 | 14:12 | |||
16th | 946 | James PICTON | 1 | 48:0916 | 14:13 | |||
17th | 945 | Tristan ??? | 1 | 48:1017 | 14:14 | |||
18th | 959 | Barnaby WOODS | Forest Fox | 1 | 48:3418 | 14:38 | ||
19th | 944 | Rob COLTMAN | 1 | 48:4419 | 14:48 | |||
20th | 931 | Ben PETTIT | 1 | 48:5120 | 14:55 | |||
21st | 905 | Alexander LAMBETH | 1 | 48:5221 | 14:56 | |||
22nd | 980 | Ben MILLER (emtb) | 1 | 49:1922 | 15:23 | |||
23rd | 928 | Tristan ??? | 1 | 50:0023 | 16:04 | |||
24th | 933 | Michael WARD (gvet) | 1 | 50:1224 | 16:16 | |||
25th | 907 | Adrian ??? | 1 | 50:2125 | 16:25 | |||
26th | 914 | Chris ROSS (mas) | hM | 1 | 51:4226 | 17:46 | ||
27th | 918 | Benjamin PARRY | Offline Offroad | 1 | 51:4327 | 17:47 | ||
28th | 932 | Andy PETTIT | 1 | 52:3128 | 18:35 | |||
29th | 910 | Gareth ASHTON | Redhill CC | 1 | 53:2329 | 19:27 | ||
30th | 900 | Nigel FOSKETT | The Big Dog | 1 | 53:2730 | 19:31 | ||
31st | 901 | Rory HITCHENS | The Big Dog | 1 | 53:2831 | 19:32 | ||
32nd | 902 | Simon CATMUR | The Big Dog | 1 | 54:1232 | 20:16 | ||
33rd | 978 | John AIZLEWOOD | 1 | 54:1833 | 20:22 | |||
34th | 936 | Heather ??? | 1 | 55:0134 | 21:05 | |||
35th | 947 | Raul ASTORGA | 1 | 55:2635 | 21:30 | |||
36th | 951 | Jon MARCAR | 1 | 56:1136 | 22:15 | |||
37th | 929 | Will MARCH | 1 | 56:2337 | 22:27 | |||
38th | 999 | Raul ASTORGA | 1 | 57:1738 | 23:21 | |||
39th | 923 | Harrison DAVIS (sen) | 1 | 1h00:2439 | 26:28 | |||
40th | 975 | Frank KING | Timelaps | 1 | 1h02:5540 | 28:59 | ||
41st | 957 | Gwyn WILLIAMS | Redhill | 1 | 1h04:5541 | 30:59 | ||
42nd | 973 | David MARCAR | Jive Bunny & The Master | 1 | 1h04:5642 | 31:00 | ||
43rd | 924 | Sarah HART | 1 | 1h11:0343 | 37:07 | |||
43rd | 927 | Sarah HART | 1 | 1h11:0343 | 37:07 | |||
45th | 935 | Patrick GOODY | 1 | 1h11:5445 | 37:58 | |||
46th | 904 | Andrew LAMBETH | 1 | 1h13:2846 | 39:32 | |||
47th | 974 | Ian HUGHES | 1 | 1h16:1647 | 42:20 | |||
48th | 903 | Chris WILSON (mas1) | Cardboard Sword | 1 | 1h16:2248 | 42:26 | ||
49th | 990 | Steve CASTELLARI | Hairy Dogs | 1 | 1h16:5849 | 43:02 | ||
50th | 950 | Ian HUGHES | 1 | 1h20:0750 | 46:11 | |||
51st | 921 | Mariola KLONEK | Fastnet | 1 | 1h27:5551 | 53:59 |
Female: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Iwona SZMYD | 8 | 40:492 | 41:583 | 42:412 | 43:481 | 43:292 | 44:311 | 44:251 | 43:201 | 9.1% | 5h45:051 | - | |||
2nd | 85 | Charlotte DAVIES | BTT Loule / Elevis | 7 | 40:091 | 42:004 | 42:191 | 43:542 | 42:351 | 1h28:587 | 45:212 | 121.6% | 5h45:162 | ||||
3rd | 92 | Ruth MILLER | Portuguese Pointer | 7 | 47:523 | 47:297 | 49:014 | 50:103 | 50:403 | 50:232 | 51:113 | 7.8% | 5h46:463 | ||||
4th | 82 | Sarah HEWITT | Rotor RT | 6 | 48:414 | 48:458 | 45:503 | 1h05:348 | 54:274 | 54:333 | 43.1% | 5h17:504 | |||||
5th | 84 | Dani HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / UK Biking | 6 | 50:316 | 54:1610 | 53:245 | 55:194 | 55:215 | 55:225 | 9.6% | 5h24:135 | |||||
6th | 145 | Sally HALL | Bichon Frise | 6 | 54:237 | 52:159 | 53:266 | 56:525 | 57:337 | 59:176 | 13.5% | 5h33:466 | |||||
7th | 89 | Helen HOWARD | Mountain Trax | 6 | 1h04:119 | 58:2211 | 59:198 | 1h01:087 | 57:006 | 54:484 | 17.1% | 5h54:487 | |||||
8th | 83 | Kim BROWN | Trainsharp Coaching | 5 | 1h05:1710 | 1h04:0912 | 1h06:089 | 59:296 | 1h09:259 | 16.7% | 5h24:288 | ||||||
9th | 90 | Lizzie DOYLE | Picardy Sheepdog | 5 | 58:118 | 47:145 | 56:287 | 1h20:4710 | 1h23:2010 | 76.4% | 5h26:009 | ||||||
10th | 146 | Jo-Anne PERRY | PMR@Riders | 5 | 1h05:5311 | 1h05:5913 | 1h06:2610 | 1h09:019 | 1h08:008 | 4.8% | 5h35:1910 | ||||||
11th | 86 | Caroline GUEST | Ford CC | 2 | 49:105 | 47:256 | 3.7% | 1h36:3511 | |||||||||
12th | 87 | Hannah COLLINGRIDGE | Garage Bikes - Woaca Division | 2 | 1h13:4812 | 36:231 | 102.8% | 1h50:1112 | |||||||||
12th | 88 | Joolze DYMOND | Garage Bikes - Woaca Division | 2 | 1h13:4812 | 36:231 | 102.8% | 1h50:1112 |
Female: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 584 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | 4 | 19:311 | 19:151 | 20:091 | 20:501 | 8.2% | 1h19:461 | - | |||
529 | Amelie PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 0 | n/a |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified