2018 Trans NZ Enduro, Day 2 - Craigieburn at Craigieburn Forest

view_listResults (127)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progression NEWdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/TransNZ/stage2_course_course.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

54 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark170Jonas MEIER 4:5418:4522:59116:38-
bookmark265Jerome CLEMENTZ 4:5728:4213:02516:41 3s
bookmark331Byron SCOTT 5:1639:0343:00317:1941s
 434Charlie MURRAY 5:2759:0032:59117:2648s
 524Brady STONE 5:2649:0753:01417:3456s
 6106Paul VAN DER PLOEG 5:2969:0753:02517:381:00
 759James HALL 5:3589:1573:05817:551:17
 884Lester PERRY 5:42109:1983:05818:061:28
 958Jake PADDON 5:3279:29103:101018:111:33
 1029Stuart CALI 5:58139:37123:03718:382:00
 11135Tom SAMPSON 5:56129:33113:121218:412:03
 12141Nathaniel HILLS 6:03159:2593:131318:412:03
 13142Steve BUTLER 5:39910:05143:151518:592:21
 1414Antoine GONDOUIN 6:04169:47133:101019:012:23
 15133Tom ANDERSON (u50) 5:421010:27163:151519:242:46
 16129Tim MCCULLOUGH 6:291810:23153:151520:073:29
 1799Michael GEALE 6:301910:52173:141420:363:58
 1872Jonathan CHALMEL 6:021411:14213:202120:363:58
 1942David LEACH 6:261710:56183:161820:384:00
 2067Johann KOENIG 6:502411:01193:161821:074:29
 2140Daniel PEARCE 6:352111:39253:182021:324:54
 2274Julian LOWNDES 7:053011:03203:262721:344:56
 239David KENNEDY 6:522511:21223:252421:385:00
 24120Ryan LUSE 6:562611:23233:232321:425:04
 2525Brendan ANDERSON 6:492311:33243:262721:485:10
 2683Leighton ROBERTS 7:012811:58273:252422:245:46
 27100Michael HAYWARD 7:022911:58273:333722:335:55
 2873Jordan BLANQUET 6:322012:27343:374322:365:58
 2919Ben ROHLOFF 6:592712:12303:303222:416:03
 30116Rob STEEP 7:133112:19313:212222:536:15
 3137Craig DAVIES 7:233312:04293:353923:026:24
 3243Davide CONTI 8:054611:40263:292923:146:36
 33130Timo LAUBSCHER 7:223212:23333:353923:206:42
 3492Mark JESSUP 8:004412:22323:313323:537:15
 3539Damien PENARD 6:452213:42393:292923:567:18
 3618Ben GYETVAY 7:513812:48353:292924:087:30
 3782Leigh WRIGHT 7:463712:53363:313324:107:32
 3827Brett HETHERINGTON 7:413513:28383:252424:347:56
 3998Matthew HUGHES 8:135013:15373:384425:068:28
 40136Travis HOLMAN 7:594313:57403:394525:358:57
 4150Gilles CAVEY 7:393414:42423:343825:559:17
 4210Andrew WEBB 7:423614:54443:455026:219:43
 4352Louis-Philippe ?? 8:185114:43433:394526:4010:02
 4485Levi BROWN 7:554215:35463:364227:0610:28
 45137Trent BLUCHER 8:094815:26453:414827:1610:38
 4657Jacob BRIGGS 7:513816:00493:313327:2210:44
 4794Mathieu MOUI 7:524115:56483:444927:3210:54
 48139William FLACK 9:365214:18413:404727:3410:56
 4941Danijel DUVNJAK 8:094815:46473:515227:4611:08
 50102Michael DORIA 8:084716:08503:313327:4711:09
 51119Rory LYNCH 11:265316:55523:455032:0615:28
 52114Remi FERRER 13:225416:17513:535333:3216:54
 5387Ludovic DUFETEL 8:004429:03533:353940:3824:00
 20Benny LEVY 7:5138

40+ men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

55 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1101Michael RONNING 5:4119:4313:06218:30-
bookmark236Christian WINGATE 5:4539:4923:04118:38 8s
bookmark379Kashi LEUCHS 5:45310:0233:14519:0131s
 469John JACOB 5:44210:1453:13419:1141s
 596Matthew HARRINGTON 6:30510:0543:10319:451:15
 630Bruce CHICK 6:37710:5363:18620:482:18
 793Mat WRIGHT 6:35611:0073:241120:592:29
 897Matt TEBBS 7:041511:1183:271321:423:12
 98Andrew SMITH (mas) 6:591111:30123:281621:573:27
 10112Philip MCNAMARA 6:591111:29113:312021:593:29
 1166Jesse COSWAY 6:46911:46133:322422:043:34
 12118Romain BAYLE 6:44811:55153:301922:093:39
 1389Luke SHEEHAN 6:561011:55153:21922:123:42
 1449Gavin MCCARTHY 7:242311:2293:271322:133:43
 1568John GARRETT 7:312611:27103:221022:203:50
 163Alex GUNN 7:071812:00183:271322:344:04
 1713Anthony BOWN 7:242311:48143:241122:364:06
 1822Bill MARTIN 7:091911:57173:332622:394:09
 1990Mal BULL 7:112012:03193:352922:494:19
 202Al KILLICK 7:041512:32223:312023:074:37
 21109Peter CLAYTON 7:132112:40263:19823:124:42
 2228Brian ALDER 7:352812:08203:312023:144:44
 23126Steve ENGER 7:031412:41273:332623:174:47
 24124Stephen COX 7:051712:35243:403623:204:50
 2562Jason MORGAN 7:372912:26213:291723:325:02
 2645Andrew ALGER 7:262512:37253:363123:395:09
 2717Beau WHITE 7:192213:06313:18623:435:13
 2826Brent RAYNER 7:322712:33233:383323:435:13
 2988Luke HUMPHREY 6:591113:16343:383323:535:23
 3076Jun SUNSERI 7:383012:54303:291724:015:31
 3144Derek MILNE 7:423112:53293:342824:095:39
 3291Marc PERIE 7:483413:14333:403624:426:12
 33134Tom EVATT 7:423113:45363:424125:096:39
 34122Sebastien BREUGNOT 7:473313:55393:322425:146:44
 35103Mitchell HILL* 8:203813:09323:454525:146:44
 3664Jeremy COSTELOE 8:003613:36353:575025:337:03
 37123Shay BULL 9:335212:42283:363125:517:21
 387Andrew GOLDSWORTHY 8:073713:54373:534925:547:24
 3948Gareth ALLEY 8:354113:54373:424126:117:41
 4071Jonas ROSBORG 7:503514:55433:312026:167:46
 41128Tim BUGG 9:034814:04403:474626:548:24
 42125Steve CARDNO 8:293915:02453:352927:068:36
 43110Peter REPETTI 8:324014:57443:383327:078:37
 44111Peter WILSON 8:364214:54423:413827:118:41
 4575Julian WATSON 9:034814:44413:474627:349:04
 464Alex K 8:594715:14463:424127:559:25
 4723Bob ESTES 8:494615:33473:413828:039:33
 48131Toby GRIFFIN 8:424515:45483:413828:089:38
 4963Jayson CONNACHER 8:404416:22503:424128:4410:14
 50138Vincent GONDOUIN 8:374316:21493:494828:4710:17
 5180Kel GRAHAM 9:135016:57513:595130:0911:39
 52113Pierre DAUMAS 10:145318:48524:195333:2114:51
 5360Jarrod DUNN 9:155121:20534:065234:4116:11
 5435Chris FORSTER 10:195425:17544:235439:5921:29
 1Aaron WILLIAMS 11:1655

 

 

Open women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1115Renee WILSON 6:25111:4623:36221:47-
bookmark247Emily SLACO 7:07211:3313:32122:1225s
bookmark353Harriet BEAVEN 7:47312:2233:41323:502:03
 45Alice HAWKINS 7:56513:3443:47425:173:30
 5140Sarah RAWLEY 7:49414:1753:48525:544:07
 655Holly BOROWSKI 9:34618:0663:58631:389:51
 732Caitlin DORE 9:57718:1974:02732:1810:31
 861Jasmine SWANSON 10:46919:2584:06834:1712:30
 96Amy MCKENZIE 10:551020:0294:09935:0613:19
 1021Bethany HOLMAN 10:22820:34104:351035:3113:44

40+ women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark112Anna HARNDEN-TAYLOR 8:32113:0713:51125:30-
bookmark216April BEDFORD 8:55216:4623:58229:394:09
bookmark346Elizabeth CLEMENT 9:17317:1934:02330:385:08
 4105Nicole GOEBEL 11:28423:4844:17439:3314:03
 5117Robyn HAWKINS 13:33524:0754:25542:0516:35
 678Karen FORSTER 15:57625:2264:33645:5220:22
 777Justine POWELL 21:54734:3675:1471h01:4436:14
 86Lisa MORISSET 32:1387:348

0

Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling