2018 Trans NZ Enduro, Day 5 - Queenstown at Queenstown Bike Park

view_listResults (123)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progression NEWdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/TransNZ/stage5_course_course.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

52 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark165Jerome CLEMENTZ 5:3116:0725:24217:02-
bookmark2106Paul VAN DER PLOEG 5:4846:1745:16117:2119s
bookmark324Brady STONE 5:3826:1335:33417:2422s
 434Charlie MURRAY 5:4846:0215:37717:2725s
 570Jonas MEIER 5:3826:1965:32317:2927s
 659James HALL 5:4846:1745:34517:3937s
 731Byron SCOTT 5:5276:3095:34517:5654s
 858Jake PADDON 5:5486:2175:441017:5957s
 914Antoine GONDOUIN 6:13106:2585:40918:181:16
 10141Nathaniel HILLS 6:0596:43115:441018:321:30
 1129Stuart CALI 6:34156:38105:38818:501:48
 1284Lester PERRY 6:26117:00155:551319:212:19
 13133Tom ANDERSON (u50) 6:35176:48136:071719:302:28
 1433Cam MCHARDY 6:31147:08215:531219:322:30
 15135Tom SAMPSON 6:28127:03186:031519:342:32
 1699Michael GEALE 6:34157:03186:031519:402:38
 17129Tim MCCULLOUGH 6:29137:01166:191819:492:47
 18142Steve BUTLER 7:06226:47125:591419:522:50
 1974Julian LOWNDES 7:00216:55146:352320:303:28
 2019Ben ROHLOFF 6:39187:20256:332220:323:30
 2142David LEACH 7:07237:01166:251920:333:31
 22120Ryan LUSE 7:10247:06206:272020:433:41
 239David KENNEDY 6:54207:15236:502620:593:57
 2472Jonathan CHALMEL 7:21267:12226:292121:024:00
 2583Leighton ROBERTS 7:19257:19246:352321:134:11
 2673Jordan BLANQUET 6:52197:35307:013021:284:26
 27130Timo LAUBSCHER 7:23277:28286:422521:334:31
 2825Brendan ANDERSON 7:28297:24267:002921:524:50
 2915Antti KANSALA 7:48327:28286:552822:115:09
 30116Rob STEEP 7:45317:25277:023122:125:10
 31114Remi FERRER 7:25287:42317:223622:295:27
 3282Leigh WRIGHT 7:49338:04397:063222:595:57
 3318Ben GYETVAY 7:57347:43327:443923:246:22
 3450Gilles CAVEY 8:17358:04397:153423:366:34
 3592Mark JESSUP 8:55387:49346:532723:376:35
 3627Brett HETHERINGTON 8:38367:54357:133323:456:43
 3798Matthew HUGHES 8:49378:07417:594424:557:53
 3885Levi BROWN 8:59398:26447:443925:098:07
 39100Michael HAYWARD 9:59467:58387:173525:148:12
 40136Travis HOLMAN 9:59467:43327:353725:178:15
 41139William FLACK 9:33427:57377:474125:178:15
 4243Davide CONTI 9:37448:08427:504225:358:33
 4310Andrew WEBB 9:47458:22437:413825:508:48
 4494Mathieu MOUI 9:28418:31458:124626:119:09
 4552Louis-Philippe ?? 9:24408:47468:064526:179:15
 4639Damien PENARD 11:02487:55367:544326:519:49
 4741Danijel DUVNJAK 9:34439:02478:324727:0810:06
 4857Jacob BRIGGS 12:22499:15489:104930:4713:45
 4937Craig DAVIES 12:54519:17498:474830:5813:56
 50119Rory LYNCH 12:425010:06509:235032:1115:09
 5181Kevin CORFA 14:015210:56519:325134:2917:27
 67Johann KOENIG 7:3730

40+ men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

54 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark179Kashi LEUCHS 6:2726:3015:48118:45-
bookmark236Christian WINGATE 6:2416:4635:59319:0924s
bookmark396Matthew HARRINGTON 6:3946:5046:17419:461:01
 469John JACOB 6:3237:0256:36720:101:25
 5101Michael RONNING 7:37106:4325:57220:171:32
 693Mat WRIGHT 6:5657:0966:31620:361:51
 730Bruce CHICK 7:1367:2376:511221:272:42
 88Andrew SMITH (mas) 7:2477:2586:501121:392:54
 93Alex GUNN 7:3097:39156:47921:563:11
 102Al KILLICK 7:49127:36136:47922:123:27
 11126Steve ENGER 7:54137:2586:591422:183:33
 1262Jason MORGAN 8:24217:30106:30522:243:39
 1317Beau WHITE 7:58147:32127:001522:303:45
 14118Romain BAYLE 7:43117:45177:051622:333:48
 1566Jesse COSWAY 7:2587:36137:342622:353:50
 1689Luke SHEEHAN 8:22207:31116:43822:363:51
 1797Matt TEBBS 8:01167:40166:571322:383:53
 1849Gavin MCCARTHY 8:02177:50197:141823:064:21
 1913Anthony BOWN 8:33278:15277:061723:545:09
 2071Jonas ROSBORG 8:02178:18307:342623:545:09
 2176Jun SUNSERI 8:24218:15277:302324:095:24
 22103Mitchell HILL* 8:28248:26347:202024:145:29
 2345Andrew ALGER 8:25238:07217:493124:215:36
 2428Brian ALDER 9:18367:54207:181924:305:45
 2544Derek MILNE 8:46308:18307:282224:325:47
 26134Tom EVATT 8:32268:18307:423024:325:47
 27124Stephen COX 8:31258:13247:493124:335:48
 28112Philip MCNAMARA 8:20197:46188:284024:345:49
 29123Shay BULL 8:00158:41398:003524:415:56
 3091Marc PERIE 8:45298:27367:302324:425:57
 3122Bill MARTIN 9:13348:13247:252124:516:06
 3268John GARRETT 9:11338:12237:312524:546:09
 3364Jeremy COSTELOE 9:07328:15277:382925:006:15
 34122Sebastien BREUGNOT 8:39288:14268:083825:016:16
 3526Brent RAYNER 8:58318:38387:503325:266:41
 3690Mal BULL 9:43378:26347:372825:467:01
 37109Peter CLAYTON 10:58418:18307:513427:078:22
 38110Peter REPETTI 10:05388:29379:044527:388:53
 3948Gareth ALLEY 11:04438:50418:013627:559:10
 4080Kel GRAHAM 9:14358:112210:595028:249:39
 414Alex K 11:02428:49408:364228:279:42
 4275Julian WATSON 11:18449:06428:324128:5610:11
 43113Pierre DAUMAS 10:45409:27449:084629:2010:35
 44138Vincent GONDOUIN 11:36459:24438:454429:4511:00
 4523Bob ESTES 12:00469:33458:243929:5711:12
 4688Luke HUMPHREY 10:433910:40498:384330:0111:16
 47111Peter WILSON 12:28479:45479:394831:5213:07
 48128Tim BUGG 15:26499:37469:274734:3015:45
 4960Jarrod DUNN 13:394810:374811:045135:2016:35
 50131Toby GRIFFIN 16:165014:56529:574941:0922:24
 511Aaron WILLIAMS 16:435112:315013:185242:3223:47
 5235Chris FORSTER 21:075312:375115:335349:1730:32
 7Andrew GOLDSWORTHY 8:0136
 121Scott MORRIS 17:4552

 

 

Open women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark147Emily SLACO 7:0317:2016:18120:41-
bookmark2115Renee WILSON 7:1327:5527:00222:081:27
bookmark3104Mops NEWELL 8:1138:4457:37324:323:51
 453Harriet BEAVEN 8:5658:0337:45424:444:03
 55Alice HAWKINS 8:5248:3547:46525:134:32
 6140Sarah RAWLEY 10:0568:5468:27627:266:45
 755Holly BOROWSKI 13:26810:0779:50733:2312:42
 861Jasmine SWANSON 12:28710:48810:19833:3512:54
 96Amy MCKENZIE 15:14910:56912:02938:1217:31
 1032Caitlin DORE 16:091012:061012:221040:3719:56
 1121Bethany HOLMAN 16:481112:181112:221041:2820:47

40+ women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark116April BEDFORD 12:4319:19110:37332:39-
bookmark212Anna HARNDEN-TAYLOR 14:5039:2628:25132:41 2s
bookmark3117Robyn HAWKINS 12:49211:25411:34435:483:09
 446Elizabeth CLEMENT 15:20410:5439:42235:563:17
 5105Nicole GOEBEL 19:27513:46612:42545:5513:16
 678Karen FORSTER 20:57613:40514:03648:4016:01

0

NS Fuzz DH bike
NS Fuzz DH bike