The official results can be found here.
Male: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Finish | Last race combined time | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Steve PEAT | 1st-A | 44.65 | 21.86s2 | ||
2nd | 1 | Brett PENFOLD | 2nd-A | 45.3 | 21.18s1 | ||
3rd | 18 | Josh BRYCELAND | 1st-B | 44.63 | 22.01s3 | ||
4th | 6 | Sam DALE (elt) | 2nd-B | 44.97 | 22.22s4 | ||
5th | 2 | Ben MOORE (sen) | 1/4 | 44.46 | 22.35s6 | ||
6th | 21 | James SWINDEN | 1/4 | 45.83 | 22.99s10 | ||
7th | 19 | Craig EVANS (elt) | 1/4 | 45.93 | 22.88s9 | ||
8th | 12 | Stephen TAYLOR (opn) | 1/4 | 64.7 | 23.82s21 | ||
9th | 9 | William SWINDEN | 1/8 | 46.11 | 23.33s15 | ||
10th | 36 | Jack DROGAN | 1/8 | 46.27 | 23.91s25 | ||
11th | 27 | Jordan GOULD | 1/8 | 46.47 | 23.86s22 | ||
12th | 24 | James HUGHES (vet) | 1/8 | 46.52 | 23.25s14 | ||
13th | 22 | Aiken COLLINGE | 1/8 | 46.7 | 23.52s16 | ||
14th | 5 | Luke MEREDITH | 1/8 | 47.61 | 22.34s5 | ||
15th | 4 | Tim PEARSON (mas) | 1/8 | 48.43 | 22.74s7 | ||
16th | 32 | Will EASEY | 1/8 | 62.98 | 23.13s13 | ||
17th | 13 | Michael VICKERS | 1/16 | 46.92 | 22.78s8 | ||
18th | 7 | Chris PEARSON (vet2) | 1/16 | 47 | 23.59s18 | ||
19th | 30 | Chay GRANBY | 1/16 | 47.11 | 24.20s27 | ||
20th | 10 | Jake MONK | 1/16 | 47.12 | 23.75s20 | ||
21st | 26 | Damian GROVES | 1/16 | 47.26 | 23.89s23 | ||
22nd | 16 | Richard BAYBUTT | 1/16 | 47.9 | 24.43s30 | ||
23rd | 35 | Jack SPROGIS | 1/16 | 47.99 | 23.89s23 | ||
24th | 17 | David CAMUS | 1/16 | 48.04 | 24.44s31 | ||
25th | 25 | Nikki WHILES | 1/16 | 48.2 | 24.07s26 | ||
26th | 8 | Sam HOCKENHULL | 1/16 | 48.31 | 23.11s11 | ||
27th | 23 | Josh LEWIS | 1/16 | 48.79 | 23.53s17 | ||
28th | 29 | Gareth JONES (mas2) | 1/16 | 48.83 | 24.24s28 | ||
29th | 33 | Wes FIFE | 1/16 | 49.11 | 23.60s19 | ||
30th | 14 | Anthony CROFT | 1/16 | 49.3 | 24.68s32 | ||
31st | 34 | Joe WALLBRIDGE | 1/16 | 49.43 | 24.33s29 | ||
32nd | 31 | Daniel BATESON | 1/16 | 63.97 | 23.12s12 | ||
28 | Andrew DEVINE | 24.72s33 | |||||
15 | Alistair BARON | 24.77s34 | |||||
20 | Jono JONES (mas) | ||||||
11 | Matt HOCKENHULL |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Finish | Last race combined time | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Carrie POOLE | 1st-A | 53.32 | 26.39s2 | ||
2nd | 5 | Chloe TAYLOR | 2nd-A | 55.18 | 25.78s1 | ||
3rd | 11 | Toni FRYER | 1st-B | 52.16 | 29.60s11 | ||
4th | 6 | Becci SKELTON | 2nd-B | 53.12 | 28.31s4 | ||
5th | 2 | Anya TOLWINSKA | 1/4 | 54.68 | 28.90s10 | ||
6th | 3 | Ellie WHARTON | 1/4 | 57.72 | 28.82s9 | ||
7th | 7 | Gabriele GELGOTAITE | 1/4 | 54.34 | 28.07s3 | ||
8th | 8 | Abigale LAWTON | 1/4 | 56.13 | 28.49s5 | ||
9th | 4 | Katy SUNTER | 1/8 | 55.9 | 28.68s6 | ||
10th | 9 | Hanna JONSSON | 1/8 | 59.36 | 30.12s13 | ||
11th | 10 | Megan FORMAN | 1/8 | 59.6 | 28.78s8 | ||
12th | 12 | Hannah SAVILLE | 1/8 | 57.9 | 28.77s7 | ||
13th | 13 | Nush LEE | 1/8 | 66.25 | 30.80s15 | ||
14th | 15 | Kelly-Jayne EMMERSON | 1/8 | 58.88 | 29.98s12 | ||
15th | 16 | Rachael CRELLIN | 1/8 | 59.56 | 30.54s14 | ||
16th | 17 | Hannah TEW | 1/8 | 65.66 | 32.82s16 | ||
14 | Abi LEGGE | 33.57s17 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified