shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (114)photo_libraryPhotos (412)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.highlandhardline.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2018/03/HH-R1-Learnie-Resu…

Results format By category

Gender Both

U10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st108Archie JOHNSTONphoto_library Orangefox Bikes2:10.6312:15.5012:10.631-
emoji_events2nd107Kyler MACLEODphoto 2:13.2623:07.37142:13.2622.63s
emoji_events3rd109Jack BAMBERphoto_library 2:15.0132:23.8832:15.0134.38s
 4th117Sandy MASSONphoto_library 2:25.1642:22.0222:22.02411.39s
 5th110Sam HARRISON (u12)photo_library 2:25.7552:31.1242:25.75515.12s
 6th111Cameron JOHNSTONphoto_library Orangefox Bikes2:29.1263:25.65172:29.12618.49s
 7th114Harris PENMAN MEEDIESphoto_library 2:40.3782:33.8652:33.86723.23s
 8th126Zach TAYLORphoto_library 2:40.1172:56.39112:40.11829.48s
 9th115Fraser AMUNDRUDphoto_library Deeside Thistle CC2:42.4392:40.9162:40.91930.28s
 10th119Ben WRIGHT (rpr) 2:44.64102:52.5992:44.641034.01s
 11th118Alex HARROWERphoto_library Mukyriderz Cycling Club2:45.87112:49.5772:45.871135.24s
 12th112Neil MCDOUGALLphoto Moray Mountain Bike3:00.51142:52.2682:52.261241.63s
 13th116Brodie SABAphoto_library 2:58.95132:54.94102:54.941344.31s
 14th125Lex EDGARphoto_library 2:56.03122:56.80122:56.031445.40s
 15th113Finn WATTphoto_library Deeside Thistle CC3:21.02172:56.94132:56.941546.31s
 16th122Ben MARSHALL (u12)photo 3:05.77153:22.64153:05.771655.14s
 17th123Jake FIELDINGphoto_library 3:07.80163:24.45163:07.801757.17s
 18th120Aaron MCCLEANphoto 3:21.21183:34.05193:21.21181:10.58
 19th127Caleb RIGGphoto_library Moray Mountain Bike3:35.49193:32.65183:32.65191:22.02
 20th124Christopher COPPphoto_library 3:40.18204:06.31203:40.18201:29.55
 21st121Fraser MORRISON (u10)photo_library 5:01.20214:56.24214:56.24212:45.61

U12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st136Archie FERGUSONphoto_library 2:07.6912:16.1432:07.691-
emoji_events2nd134Daniel PARFITTphoto_library West Highland Wheelers2:12.2922:10.4912:10.4922.80s
emoji_events3rd131Benjamin WIPATphoto_library bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop2:16.9362:11.3322:11.3333.64s
 4th144Logan MCLELLANphoto_library 2:15.3032:30.77112:15.3047.61s
 5th139Luke MACKENZIEphoto Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:15.5642:19.7352:15.5657.87s
 6th133Josh PARTONphoto_library West Highland Wheelers2:16.5952:25.8282:16.5968.90s
 7th135Cole JACKSONphoto_library 2:30.99112:18.0342:18.03710.34s
 8th132Creag MUIRphoto_library 2:24.8282:21.8662:21.86814.17s
 9th140Noah LINEYphoto_library 2:29.2192:22.7272:22.72915.03s
 10th142Jack HORNE (u12)photo_library 2:24.7672:26.6492:24.761017.07s
 11th145Rory WOOD (rpr)photo_library 2:38.77152:29.07102:29.071121.38s
 12th153William FETTESphoto_library Moray Mountain Bike2:30.88102:36.59132:30.881223.19s
 13th148Fraser PATERSONphoto_library Deeside Thistle CC2:32.69122:42.44152:32.691325.00s
 14th152Joshua HUNTphoto_library 2:46.33212:32.76122:32.761425.07s
 15th143Rory PRITCHETTphoto_library BikeStation Ballater2:33.00132:36.84142:33.001525.31s
 16th150Ryan O'CONNORphoto_library 2:38.30142:49.70182:38.301630.61s
 17th141Angus FOUBISTERphoto_library 2:38.89162:51.32202:38.891731.20s
 18th154Duncan AMUNDRUDphoto_library Deeside Thistle CC2:43.65172:49.43172:43.651835.96s
 19th137Daniel COPPphoto_library 2:44.40182:47.16162:44.401936.71s
 20th146Ramsey KENNEDYphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:46.06192:54.96212:46.062038.37s
 21st147Sam ROBBINSphoto_library 2:46.10202:49.78192:46.102138.41s
 22nd151Calum ROLLINGSphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club3:02.80223:14.46223:02.802255.11s
 23rd149Charlie PARKphoto_library 3:31.63233:19.45233:19.45231:11.76

U14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st161Douglas GOODWILLphoto_library Orangefox Bikes1:45.5812:12.0481:45.581-
emoji_events2nd162Andrew GEORGESONphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:50.3721:53.1711:50.3724.79s
emoji_events3rd163Lewis DUNCANphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:54.9231:55.2921:54.9239.34s
 4th181Liam GRANTphoto 1:57.8242:16.05111:57.82412.24s
 5th165Hugh HENDERSONphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:59.9452:01.1531:59.94514.36s
 6th164Cory MUIRphoto_library 2:00.7662:02.6042:00.76615.18s
 7th180Alistair DICKERTphoto_library 2:05.3972:33.73242:05.39719.81s
 8th168Neil PRITCHETTphoto_library BikeStation Ballater2:14.98162:05.4552:05.45819.87s
 9th167Calum PORTERphoto_library 2:09.9782:11.8472:09.97924.39s
 10th171Fergus MASSONphoto_library 2:10.0292:22.31182:10.021024.44s
 11th166Matthew MACKENZIE (yth)photo_library Meedies Bike Club2:15.53172:10.1662:10.161124.58s
 12th185Noah FAULKNERphoto_library 2:10.26102:23.05192:10.261224.68s
 13th176Liam AVERYphoto 2:10.67112:13.62102:10.671325.09s
 14th172Corin GRAYphoto_library 2:11.32122:21.09162:11.321425.74s
 15th178Linus WRIGHTphoto_library 2:13.28132:12.4792:12.471526.89s
 16th173Moray FRASERphoto_library 2:13.35142:19.27152:13.351627.77s
 17th169Jake SANDILANDSphoto_library Meedies Bike Club2:13.88152:18.38142:13.881728.30s
 18th177Dylan HAWORTHphoto_library 2:15.67182:22.03172:15.671830.09s
 19th174Bruno DE VITAphoto_library 2:47.82262:16.45122:16.451930.87s
 20th179Coll FULLARTONphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:18.77202:16.87132:16.872031.29s
 21st175Finlay MORRISONphoto_library 2:17.54192:25.19212:17.542131.96s
 22nd182Matthew COPP (yth)photo_library 2:22.32212:23.64202:22.322236.74s
 23rd183Daniel MACDONALDphoto Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:22.89222:28.02222:22.892337.31s
 24th170Campbell MACKINTOSHphoto_library West Highland Wheelers2:22.92232:29.20232:22.922437.34s
 25th184Keil LAINGphoto_library Moray Mountain Bike2:27.44242:34.46252:27.442541.86s
 26th186Thomas WRIGHTSONphoto_library 2:33.03252:37.26262:33.032647.45s

U16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st191Cameron PENMANphoto Meedies Bike Club1:47.4811:51.6611:47.481-
emoji_events2nd197Evan MACDONALD (yth)photo_library 1:53.9722:00.3231:53.9726.49s
emoji_events3rd198Fraser CLARKphoto_library West Highland Wheelers1:56.7331:58.8021:56.7339.25s
 4th196Sorley MACDONALDphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:59.1742:00.7341:59.17411.69s
 5th204Cameron RAVENHILLphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:00.6752:16.82142:00.67513.19s
 6th192Dylan FARQUHARphoto_library Wolfpax Riders2:01.6062:04.4462:01.60614.12s
 7th193Jamie MACKENZIEphoto_library Meedies Bike Club2:02.2272:04.6282:02.22714.74s
 8th200Dalton WALLACEphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:02.8982:03.5852:02.89815.41s
 9th194Finley COATSphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:27.29152:04.6072:04.60917.12s
 10th199Lucas WHITEHEADphoto_library BikeStation Ballater2:06.5492:10.08102:06.541019.06s
 11th201Euan MATHESONphoto_library 2:29.94162:09.3692:09.361121.88s
 12th195Tom ROCHESTERphoto_library Peebles CC2:10.08102:10.48112:10.081222.60s
 13th206Mac ALLANphoto_library 2:11.09112:14.91132:11.091323.61s
 14th207Douglas PHILPOTphoto_library Moray Mountain Bike2:12.91122:13.73122:12.911425.43s
 15th190Fraser KELLY (jun)photo Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:15.03132:38.52172:15.031527.55s
 16th202Calum ROSS (yth)photo_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:21.80142:28.53152:21.801634.32s
 17th209Max ROBERTSONphoto_library 2:42.19182:34.35162:34.351746.87s
 18th205Arran SYMEphoto_library 2:38.38172:45.25192:38.381850.90s
 19th203Finlay GEDDESphoto_library 2:43.64192:44.94182:43.641956.16s
 20th210Jack MCLENNANphoto_library 3:32.96212:54.73202:54.73201:07.25
 21st208Jack MACKAYphoto 3:16.89203:12.28213:12.28211:24.80

U18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st213Finlay WATTphoto_library 1:47.3311:50.2211:47.331-
emoji_events2nd212Torin MOFFATphoto_library 1:48.8921:53.1221:48.8921.56s
emoji_events3rd215Calum BEATONphoto_library 1:54.7531:57.5141:54.7537.42s
 4th214Angus FRASERphoto_library 2:05.8351:56.1631:56.1648.83s
 5th216Aidan FORRESTphoto_library 2:05.6842:11.2752:05.68518.35s

 

 

U10 girls  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st105Abby FOUBISTERphoto_library 2:53.4313:13.5832:53.431-
emoji_events2nd101Jessica WIPATphoto bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop3:00.9922:56.1112:56.1122.68s
emoji_events3rd103Ruth MCDOUGALLphoto_library Moray Mountain Bike3:08.3833:08.4223:08.38314.95s
 4th102Caragh MUIRphoto_library 3:18.9443:21.1243:18.94425.51s
 5th106Loreta VITOLAphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club4:03.4863:49.6153:49.61556.18s
 6th104Kirstin ALLANphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club3:55.9154:13.7663:55.9161:02.48

U12 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st129Megan LACYphoto_library Meedies Bike Club2:37.6512:40.2312:37.651-
emoji_events2nd128Anna MACKENZIEphoto_library Meedies Bike Club2:55.3822:53.8322:53.83216.18s
emoji_events3rd130Elsa PARNABYphoto_library 3:50.0933:50.1033:50.0931:12.44

U14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st155Aimi KENYONphoto_library Female Riders2:01.4712:03.8312:01.471-
emoji_events2nd157Bethany MCCULLYphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:29.8222:38.9622:29.82228.35s
emoji_events3rd158Erin WOODphoto_library Forres CC2:43.5732:41.4832:41.48340.01s
 4th160Izzy PARNABYphoto_library 3:01.7543:07.8643:01.7541:00.28
 5th159Phoebe SHANDphoto 3:32.7353:32.7351:31.26

U16 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st189Daisy WILSONphoto_library 2:43.4012:35.4612:35.461-
emoji_events2nd188Jodie PARK 2:45.6022:49.4922:45.60210.14s
emoji_events3rd187Rachel MITCHELLphoto Forres CC4:45.3033:41.2133:41.2131:05.75

U18 girls

1 competitor found

Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us