The official results can be found here.
Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Archie JOHNSTON | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:10.631 | 2:15.501 | 2:10.631 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Kyler MACLEOD | 2:13.262 | 3:07.3714 | 2:13.262 | 2.63s | |||
3rd | 109 | Jack BAMBER | 2:15.013 | 2:23.883 | 2:15.013 | 4.38s | |||
4th | 117 | Sandy MASSON | 2:25.164 | 2:22.022 | 2:22.024 | 11.39s | |||
5th | 110 | Sam HARRISON (yth) | 2:25.755 | 2:31.124 | 2:25.755 | 15.12s | |||
6th | 111 | Cameron JOHNSTON (u13) | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:29.126 | 3:25.6517 | 2:29.126 | 18.49s | ||
7th | 114 | Harris PENMAN | 2:40.378 | 2:33.865 | 2:33.867 | 23.23s | |||
8th | 126 | Zach TAYLOR | 2:40.117 | 2:56.3911 | 2:40.118 | 29.48s | |||
9th | 115 | Fraser AMUNDRUD | Deeside Thistle CC | 2:42.439 | 2:40.916 | 2:40.919 | 30.28s | ||
10th | 119 | Ben WRIGHT (yth) | 2:44.6410 | 2:52.599 | 2:44.6410 | 34.01s | |||
11th | 118 | Alex HARROWER | Mukyriderz CC | 2:45.8711 | 2:49.577 | 2:45.8711 | 35.24s | ||
12th | 112 | Neil MCDOUGALL | Moray Mountain Bike | 3:00.5114 | 2:52.268 | 2:52.2612 | 41.63s | ||
13th | 116 | Brodie SABA | 2:58.9513 | 2:54.9410 | 2:54.9413 | 44.31s | |||
14th | 125 | Lex EDGAR | 2:56.0312 | 2:56.8012 | 2:56.0314 | 45.40s | |||
15th | 113 | Finn WATT | Deeside Thistle CC | 3:21.0217 | 2:56.9413 | 2:56.9415 | 46.31s | ||
16th | 122 | Ben MARSHALL (u12) | 3:05.7715 | 3:22.6415 | 3:05.7716 | 55.14s | |||
17th | 123 | Jake FIELDING | 3:07.8016 | 3:24.4516 | 3:07.8017 | 57.17s | |||
18th | 120 | Aaron MCCLEAN | 3:21.2118 | 3:34.0519 | 3:21.2118 | 1:10.58 | |||
19th | 127 | Caleb RIGG | Moray Mountain Bike | 3:35.4919 | 3:32.6518 | 3:32.6519 | 1:22.02 | ||
20th | 124 | Christopher COPP | 3:40.1820 | 4:06.3120 | 3:40.1820 | 1:29.55 | |||
21st | 121 | Fraser MORRISON (u10) | 5:01.2021 | 4:56.2421 | 4:56.2421 | 2:45.61 |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Archie FERGUSON | 2:07.691 | 2:16.143 | 2:07.691 | - | |||
2nd | 134 | Daniel PARFITT | West Highland Wheelers | 2:12.292 | 2:10.491 | 2:10.492 | 2.80s | ||
3rd | 131 | Benjamin WIPAT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 2:16.936 | 2:11.332 | 2:11.333 | 3.64s | ||
4th | 144 | Logan MCLELLAN | 2:15.303 | 2:30.7711 | 2:15.304 | 7.61s | |||
5th | 139 | Luke MACKENZIE | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:15.564 | 2:19.735 | 2:15.565 | 7.87s | ||
6th | 133 | Josh PARTON | West Highland Wheelers | 2:16.595 | 2:25.828 | 2:16.596 | 8.90s | ||
7th | 135 | Cole JACKSON | 2:30.9911 | 2:18.034 | 2:18.037 | 10.34s | |||
8th | 132 | Creag MUIR | 2:24.828 | 2:21.866 | 2:21.868 | 14.17s | |||
9th | 140 | Noah LINEY | 2:29.219 | 2:22.727 | 2:22.729 | 15.03s | |||
10th | 142 | Jack HORNE (u12) | 2:24.767 | 2:26.649 | 2:24.7610 | 17.07s | |||
11th | 145 | Rory WOOD (rpr) | 2:38.7715 | 2:29.0710 | 2:29.0711 | 21.38s | |||
12th | 153 | William FETTES | Moray Mountain Bike | 2:30.8810 | 2:36.5913 | 2:30.8812 | 23.19s | ||
13th | 148 | Fraser PATERSON | Deeside Thistle CC | 2:32.6912 | 2:42.4415 | 2:32.6913 | 25.00s | ||
14th | 152 | Joshua HUNT | 2:46.3321 | 2:32.7612 | 2:32.7614 | 25.07s | |||
15th | 143 | Rory PRITCHETT | BikeStation Ballater | 2:33.0013 | 2:36.8414 | 2:33.0015 | 25.31s | ||
16th | 150 | Ryan O'CONNOR | 2:38.3014 | 2:49.7018 | 2:38.3016 | 30.61s | |||
17th | 141 | Angus FOUBISTER | 2:38.8916 | 2:51.3220 | 2:38.8917 | 31.20s | |||
18th | 154 | Duncan AMUNDRUD | Deeside Thistle CC | 2:43.6517 | 2:49.4317 | 2:43.6518 | 35.96s | ||
19th | 137 | Daniel COPP | 2:44.4018 | 2:47.1616 | 2:44.4019 | 36.71s | |||
20th | 146 | Ramsey KENNEDY | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:46.0619 | 2:54.9621 | 2:46.0620 | 38.37s | ||
21st | 147 | Sam ROBBINS | 2:46.1020 | 2:49.7819 | 2:46.1021 | 38.41s | |||
22nd | 151 | Calum ROLLINGS | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:02.8022 | 3:14.4622 | 3:02.8022 | 55.11s | ||
23rd | 149 | Charlie PARK | 3:31.6323 | 3:19.4523 | 3:19.4523 | 1:11.76 |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Douglas GOODWILL | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:45.581 | 2:12.048 | 1:45.581 | - | ||
2nd | 162 | Andrew GEORGESON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:50.372 | 1:53.171 | 1:50.372 | 4.79s | ||
3rd | 163 | Lewis DUNCAN | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:54.923 | 1:55.292 | 1:54.923 | 9.34s | ||
4th | 181 | Liam GRANT (u18) | 1:57.824 | 2:16.0511 | 1:57.824 | 12.24s | |||
5th | 165 | Hugh HENDERSON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:59.945 | 2:01.153 | 1:59.945 | 14.36s | ||
6th | 164 | Cory MUIR | 2:00.766 | 2:02.604 | 2:00.766 | 15.18s | |||
7th | 180 | Alistair DICKERT | 2:05.397 | 2:33.7324 | 2:05.397 | 19.81s | |||
8th | 168 | Neil PRITCHETT | BikeStation Ballater | 2:14.9816 | 2:05.455 | 2:05.458 | 19.87s | ||
9th | 167 | Calum PORTER | 2:09.978 | 2:11.847 | 2:09.979 | 24.39s | |||
10th | 171 | Fergus MASSON | 2:10.029 | 2:22.3118 | 2:10.0210 | 24.44s | |||
11th | 166 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | Meedies Bike Club | 2:15.5317 | 2:10.166 | 2:10.1611 | 24.58s | ||
12th | 185 | Noah FAULKNER | 2:10.2610 | 2:23.0519 | 2:10.2612 | 24.68s | |||
13th | 176 | Liam AVERY | 2:10.6711 | 2:13.6210 | 2:10.6713 | 25.09s | |||
14th | 172 | Corin GRAY | 2:11.3212 | 2:21.0916 | 2:11.3214 | 25.74s | |||
15th | 178 | Linus WRIGHT | 2:13.2813 | 2:12.479 | 2:12.4715 | 26.89s | |||
16th | 173 | Moray FRASER | 2:13.3514 | 2:19.2715 | 2:13.3516 | 27.77s | |||
17th | 169 | Jake SANDILANDS | Meedies Bike Club | 2:13.8815 | 2:18.3814 | 2:13.8817 | 28.30s | ||
18th | 177 | Dylan HAWORTH | 2:15.6718 | 2:22.0317 | 2:15.6718 | 30.09s | |||
19th | 174 | Bruno DE VITA | 2:47.8226 | 2:16.4512 | 2:16.4519 | 30.87s | |||
20th | 179 | Coll FULLARTON | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:18.7720 | 2:16.8713 | 2:16.8720 | 31.29s | ||
21st | 175 | Finlay MORRISON | 2:17.5419 | 2:25.1921 | 2:17.5421 | 31.96s | |||
22nd | 182 | Matthew COPP (jun) | 2:22.3221 | 2:23.6420 | 2:22.3222 | 36.74s | |||
23rd | 183 | Daniel MACDONALD | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:22.8922 | 2:28.0222 | 2:22.8923 | 37.31s | ||
24th | 170 | Campbell MACKINTOSH | West Highland Wheelers | 2:22.9223 | 2:29.2023 | 2:22.9224 | 37.34s | ||
25th | 184 | Keil LAING | Moray Mountain Bike | 2:27.4424 | 2:34.4625 | 2:27.4425 | 41.86s | ||
26th | 186 | Thomas WRIGHTSON | 2:33.0325 | 2:37.2626 | 2:33.0326 | 47.45s |
Male: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 191 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:47.481 | 1:51.661 | 1:47.481 | - | ||
2nd | 197 | Evan MACDONALD (sen2) | 1:53.972 | 2:00.323 | 1:53.972 | 6.49s | |||
3rd | 198 | Fraser CLARK (mtb) | West Highland Wheelers | 1:56.733 | 1:58.802 | 1:56.733 | 9.25s | ||
4th | 196 | Sorley MACDONALD | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:59.174 | 2:00.734 | 1:59.174 | 11.69s | ||
5th | 204 | Cameron RAVENHILL | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:00.675 | 2:16.8214 | 2:00.675 | 13.19s | ||
6th | 192 | Dylan FARQUHAR | Wolfpax Riders | 2:01.606 | 2:04.446 | 2:01.606 | 14.12s | ||
7th | 193 | Jamie MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 2:02.227 | 2:04.628 | 2:02.227 | 14.74s | ||
8th | 200 | Dalton WALLACE | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:02.898 | 2:03.585 | 2:02.898 | 15.41s | ||
9th | 194 | Finley COATS | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:27.2915 | 2:04.607 | 2:04.609 | 17.12s | ||
10th | 199 | Lucas WHITEHEAD | BikeStation Ballater | 2:06.549 | 2:10.0810 | 2:06.5410 | 19.06s | ||
11th | 201 | Euan MATHESON (sen) | 2:29.9416 | 2:09.369 | 2:09.3611 | 21.88s | |||
12th | 195 | Tom ROCHESTER | Peebles CC | 2:10.0810 | 2:10.4811 | 2:10.0812 | 22.60s | ||
13th | 206 | Mac ALLAN | 2:11.0911 | 2:14.9113 | 2:11.0913 | 23.61s | |||
14th | 207 | Douglas PHILPOT | Moray Mountain Bike | 2:12.9112 | 2:13.7312 | 2:12.9114 | 25.43s | ||
15th | 190 | Fraser KELLY (sen) | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:15.0313 | 2:38.5217 | 2:15.0315 | 27.55s | ||
16th | 202 | Calum ROSS (sen) | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:21.8014 | 2:28.5315 | 2:21.8016 | 34.32s | ||
17th | 209 | Max ROBERTSON | 2:42.1918 | 2:34.3516 | 2:34.3517 | 46.87s | |||
18th | 205 | Arran SYME | 2:38.3817 | 2:45.2519 | 2:38.3818 | 50.90s | |||
19th | 203 | Finlay GEDDES | 2:43.6419 | 2:44.9418 | 2:43.6419 | 56.16s | |||
20th | 210 | Jack MCLENNAN | 3:32.9621 | 2:54.7320 | 2:54.7320 | 1:07.25 | |||
21st | 208 | Jack MACKAY | 3:16.8920 | 3:12.2821 | 3:12.2821 | 1:24.80 |
Male: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Finlay WATT | 1:47.331 | 1:50.221 | 1:47.331 | - | |||
2nd | 212 | Torin MOFFAT | 1:48.892 | 1:53.122 | 1:48.892 | 1.56s | |||
3rd | 215 | Callum BEATON | 1:54.753 | 1:57.514 | 1:54.753 | 7.42s | |||
4th | 214 | Angus FRASER | 2:05.835 | 1:56.163 | 1:56.164 | 8.83s | |||
5th | 216 | Aidan FORREST | 2:05.684 | 2:11.275 | 2:05.685 | 18.35s |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Abby FOUBISTER | 2:53.431 | 3:13.583 | 2:53.431 | - | |||
2nd | 101 | Jessica WIPAT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3:00.992 | 2:56.111 | 2:56.112 | 2.68s | ||
3rd | 103 | Ruth MCDOUGALL | Moray Mountain Bike | 3:08.383 | 3:08.422 | 3:08.383 | 14.95s | ||
4th | 102 | Caragh MUIR | 3:18.944 | 3:21.124 | 3:18.944 | 25.51s | |||
5th | 106 | Loreta VITOLA | Black Isle MTB Club | 4:03.486 | 3:49.615 | 3:49.615 | 56.18s | ||
6th | 104 | Kirstin ALLAN | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:55.915 | 4:13.766 | 3:55.916 | 1:02.48 |
Female: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Megan LACY | Meedies Bike Club | 2:37.651 | 2:40.231 | 2:37.651 | - | ||
2nd | 128 | Anna MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 2:55.382 | 2:53.832 | 2:53.832 | 16.18s | ||
3rd | 130 | Elsa PARNABY | 3:50.093 | 3:50.103 | 3:50.093 | 1:12.44 |
Female: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Aimi KENYON | Female Riders | 2:01.471 | 2:03.831 | 2:01.471 | - | ||
2nd | 157 | Bethany MCCULLY | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:29.822 | 2:38.962 | 2:29.822 | 28.35s | ||
3rd | 158 | Erin WOOD | Forres CC | 2:43.573 | 2:41.483 | 2:41.483 | 40.01s | ||
4th | 160 | Izzy PARNABY | 3:01.754 | 3:07.864 | 3:01.754 | 1:00.28 | |||
5th | 159 | Phoebe SHAND | 3:32.735 | 3:32.735 | 1:31.26 |
Female: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 189 | Daisy WILSON | 2:43.401 | 2:35.461 | 2:35.461 | - | |||
2nd | 188 | Jodie PARK | 2:45.602 | 2:49.492 | 2:45.602 | 10.14s | |||
3rd | 187 | Rachel MITCHELL | Forres CC | 4:45.303 | 3:41.213 | 3:41.213 | 1:05.75 |
Female: U18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 211 | Jessica FRASER | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:39.631 | 3:01.361 | 2:39.631 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified