Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Kyler MACLEOD | 2:02.601 | 2:02.601 | - | ||||
2nd | 206 | Jack BAMBER | 2:09.891 | 2:20.985 | 2:09.892 | 7.29s | |||
3rd | 207 | Cameron JOHNSTON (u13) | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:10.922 | 2:12.753 | 2:10.923 | 8.32s | ||
4th | 213 | Alan CAMERON | 2:12.344 | 2:11.342 | 2:11.344 | 8.74s | |||
5th | 208 | Harris PENMAN | 2:12.213 | 3:03.619 | 2:12.215 | 9.61s | |||
6th | 204 | Archie JOHNSTON | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:45.698 | 2:13.754 | 2:13.756 | 11.15s | ||
7th | 209 | Zach TAYLOR | 2:39.716 | 2:34.476 | 2:34.477 | 31.87s | |||
8th | 211 | Neil MCDOUGALL | Moray Mountain Bike | 2:35.685 | 2:39.927 | 2:35.688 | 33.08s | ||
9th | 210 | Alex HARROWER | Mukyriderz CC | 2:40.747 | 3:01.088 | 2:40.749 | 38.14s |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Archie FERGUSON | 2:08.406 | 1:48.351 | 1:48.351 | - | |||
2nd | 217 | Benjamin WIPAT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 2:21.6710 | 1:50.252 | 1:50.252 | 1.90s | ||
3rd | 221 | Cole JACKSON | 2:01.171 | 2:37.1511 | 2:01.173 | 12.82s | |||
4th | 222 | Creag MUIR | 2:01.222 | 2:05.224 | 2:01.224 | 12.87s | |||
5th | 216 | Daniel PARFITT | West Highland Wheelers | 2:01.793 | 2:01.463 | 2:01.465 | 13.11s | ||
6th | 220 | Josh PARTON | West Highland Wheelers | 2:02.374 | 2:22.168 | 2:02.376 | 14.02s | ||
7th | 218 | Logan MCLELLAN | 2:06.895 | 2:19.327 | 2:06.897 | 18.54s | |||
8th | 229 | Ruaridh MCCORMICK | Carnegie Cyclones | 2:14.297 | 2:18.136 | 2:14.298 | 25.94s | ||
9th | 223 | Rory WOOD (rpr) | 2:26.3612 | 2:17.165 | 2:17.169 | 28.81s | |||
10th | 224 | Joshua HUNT | 2:19.728 | 2:24.829 | 2:19.7210 | 31.37s | |||
11th | 225 | Rory PRITCHETT | BikeStation Ballater | 2:20.119 | 2:29.5910 | 2:20.1111 | 31.76s | ||
12th | 219 | Luke MACKENZIE | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:22.9011 | 2:54.9113 | 2:22.9012 | 34.55s | ||
13th | 227 | Ramsey KENNEDY | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:56.0214 | 2:44.8712 | 2:44.8713 | 56.52s | ||
14th | 226 | Daniel COPP | 2:51.6913 | 2:55.2114 | 2:51.6914 | 1:03.34 | |||
15th | 228 | Charlie PARK | 3:05.3115 | 2:57.9715 | 2:57.9715 | 1:09.62 |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 239 | Lewis DUNCAN | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:30.921 | 1:29.711 | 1:29.711 | - | ||
2nd | 242 | Cory MUIR | 1:44.896 | 1:39.012 | 1:39.012 | 9.30s | |||
3rd | 241 | Hugh HENDERSON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:39.172 | 1:39.123 | 1:39.123 | 9.41s | ||
4th | 238 | Andrew GEORGESON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:42.463 | 1:42.944 | 1:42.464 | 12.75s | ||
5th | 240 | Liam GRANT (u18) | 1:42.864 | 1:45.295 | 1:42.865 | 13.15s | |||
6th | 249 | Dylan HAWORTH | 1:44.265 | 1:49.676 | 1:44.266 | 14.55s | |||
7th | 244 | Neil PRITCHETT | BikeStation Ballater | 1:49.817 | 1:49.817 | 20.10s | |||
8th | 258 | Cameron ECCLES | 1:50.967 | 1:51.398 | 1:50.968 | 21.25s | |||
9th | 245 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | edinburgh RC | 1:51.058 | 2:01.8610 | 1:51.059 | 21.34s | ||
10th | 250 | Bruno DE VITA | 1:54.109 | 1:54.1010 | 24.39s | ||||
11th | 247 | Linus WRIGHT | 1:59.639 | 2:52.9918 | 1:59.6311 | 29.92s | |||
12th | 255 | Campbell MACKINTOSH | West Highland Wheelers | 2:02.3410 | 2:03.5312 | 2:02.3412 | 32.63s | ||
13th | 253 | Matthew COPP (jun) | 2:50.8917 | 2:02.9011 | 2:02.9013 | 33.19s | |||
14th | 246 | Noah FAULKNER | 2:32.6615 | 2:04.7013 | 2:04.7014 | 34.99s | |||
15th | 256 | Keil LAING | Moray Mountain Bike | 2:06.7511 | 2:31.3517 | 2:06.7515 | 37.04s | ||
16th | 248 | Moray FRASER | 2:12.1712 | 2:18.5214 | 2:12.1716 | 42.46s | |||
17th | 257 | Rauiridh MACMILLAN | 2:28.8314 | 2:18.9115 | 2:18.9117 | 49.20s | |||
18th | 251 | Coll FULLARTON | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:27.6013 | 2:27.6018 | 57.89s | |||
19th | 243 | Alistair DICKERT | 2:42.7016 | 2:28.9716 | 2:28.9719 | 59.26s | |||
20th | 237 | Douglas GOODWILL | OrangeFox Bikes | 3:29.2418 | 6:28.0220 | 3:29.2420 | 1:59.53 | ||
21st | 252 | Finlay MORRISON | 4:13.2319 | 4:13.2321 | 2:43.52 |
Male: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 261 | Evan MACDONALD (sen2) | 1:31.661 | 1:32.731 | 1:31.661 | - | |||
2nd | 264 | Cameron RAVENHILL | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:33.232 | 1:33.232 | 1.57s | |||
3rd | 266 | Dalton WALLACE | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:49.127 | 1:46.192 | 1:46.193 | 14.53s | ||
4th | 262 | Fraser CLARK (mtb) | West Highland Wheelers | 1:46.823 | 1:46.824 | 15.16s | |||
5th | 269 | Mac ALLAN | 1:47.104 | 1:53.735 | 1:47.105 | 15.44s | |||
6th | 268 | Lucas WHITEHEAD | BikeStation Ballater | 1:48.255 | 1:49.203 | 1:48.256 | 16.59s | ||
7th | 267 | Finley COATS | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:48.616 | 1:51.274 | 1:48.617 | 16.95s | ||
8th | 263 | Sorley MACDONALD | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:53.438 | 1:58.106 | 1:53.438 | 21.77s | ||
9th | 265 | Jamie MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 2:03.749 | 2:07.397 | 2:03.749 | 32.08s | ||
10th | 273 | Finlay GEDDES | 2:16.2610 | 2:49.8010 | 2:16.2610 | 44.60s | |||
11th | 276 | Scott MENZIES | Forres CC | 2:20.8311 | 2:17.878 | 2:17.8711 | 46.21s | ||
12th | 275 | Anish TOOR | Hebridean Cycle Club | 2:21.6112 | 2:33.329 | 2:21.6112 | 49.95s |
Male: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 279 | Callum BEATON | 1:26.611 | 1:31.742 | 1:26.611 | - | |||
2nd | 278 | Torin MOFFAT | 1:27.892 | 3:24.855 | 1:27.892 | 1.28s | |||
3rd | 280 | Angus FRASER | 1:29.603 | 1:30.621 | 1:29.603 | 2.99s | |||
4th | 282 | Kieren NICHOLSON | 1:53.094 | 1:58.713 | 1:53.094 | 26.48s | |||
5th | 281 | Aidan FORREST | 2:45.064 | 2:45.065 | 1:18.45 |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Jessica WIPAT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 2:47.931 | 2:50.681 | 2:47.931 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Ruth MCDOUGALL | Moray Mountain Bike | 3:00.522 | 3:20.592 | 3:00.522 | 12.59s | ||
3rd | 203 | Caragh MUIR | 3:36.893 | 3:36.053 | 3:36.053 | 48.12s |
Female: U12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 214 | Anna MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 3:16.361 | 3:24.871 | 3:16.361 | - |
Female: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 231 | Aimi KENYON | Female Riders RT | 2:04.481 | 1:49.841 | 1:49.841 | - | ||
2nd | 234 | Hannah MULLIN | 2:07.712 | 2:11.972 | 2:07.712 | 17.87s | |||
3rd | 233 | Erin WOOD | Forres CC | 2:15.133 | 2:16.043 | 2:15.133 | 25.29s | ||
4th | 232 | Bethany MCCULLY | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:32.204 | 2:29.744 | 2:29.744 | 39.90s | ||
5th | 236 | Nina-Yves CAMERON | 2:46.645 | 3:13.585 | 2:46.645 | 56.80s |
Female: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 260 | Jodie PARK | 2:40.882 | 2:24.341 | 2:24.341 | - | |||
2nd | 259 | Daisy WILSON | 2:35.511 | 2:33.322 | 2:33.322 | 8.98s |
Female: U18
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified