Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Archie JOHNSTON | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:40.231 | 1:41.301 | 1:40.231 | - | ||
2nd | 306 | Kyler MACLEOD | 1:47.452 | 2:36.3716 | 1:47.452 | 7.22s | |||
3rd | 308 | Jack BAMBER | 1:48.743 | 1:53.784 | 1:48.743 | 8.51s | |||
4th | 310 | Harris PENMAN | 1:56.176 | 1:50.192 | 1:50.194 | 9.96s | |||
5th | 313 | Finn HOLLING | 1:55.614 | 1:51.733 | 1:51.735 | 11.50s | |||
6th | 309 | Cameron JOHNSTON (u13) | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:56.155 | 1:55.385 | 1:55.386 | 15.15s | ||
7th | 316 | Jake FIELDING | 1:58.707 | 1:56.226 | 1:56.227 | 15.99s | |||
8th | 312 | Alex HARROWER | Mukyriderz CC | 1:59.678 | 1:56.507 | 1:56.508 | 16.27s | ||
9th | 311 | Neil MCDOUGALL | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:00.559 | 2:00.428 | 2:00.429 | 20.19s | ||
10th | 319 | Christopher COPP | 2:02.5310 | 2:26.3814 | 2:02.5310 | 22.30s | |||
11th | 315 | Finn WATT | Deeside Thistle CC | 2:06.9911 | 2:06.169 | 2:06.1611 | 25.93s | ||
12th | 314 | Fraser AMUNDRUD | Deeside Thistle CC | 2:13.5712 | 2:16.7310 | 2:13.5712 | 33.34s | ||
13th | 317 | Aaron MCCLEAN | 2:17.9113 | 2:19.4811 | 2:17.9113 | 37.68s | |||
14th | 318 | Caleb RIGG | 2:34.7916 | 2:20.6112 | 2:20.6114 | 40.38s | |||
15th | 320 | Hamish MACKINTOSH | 2:30.1614 | 2:23.5713 | 2:23.5715 | 43.34s | |||
16th | 322 | Daniel PHILPOT | 2:33.7015 | 2:32.0515 | 2:32.0516 | 51.82s | |||
17th | 321 | Finlay FERGUSON | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:01.1417 | 2:49.6617 | 2:49.6617 | 1:09.43 |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 325 | Benjamin WIPAT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 1:30.391 | 1:27.431 | 1:27.431 | - | ||
2nd | 326 | Creag MUIR | 1:30.452 | 1:29.822 | 1:29.822 | 2.39s | |||
3rd | 327 | Daniel PARFITT | West Highland Wheelers | 1:31.833 | 1:30.753 | 1:30.753 | 3.32s | ||
4th | 329 | Cole JACKSON | 1:35.255 | 1:31.374 | 1:31.374 | 3.94s | |||
5th | 324 | Archie FERGUSON | 1:34.764 | 1:32.625 | 1:32.625 | 5.19s | |||
6th | 328 | Morgan WILLIAMS | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:43.128 | 1:35.106 | 1:35.106 | 7.67s | ||
7th | 338 | Ruaridh MCCORMICK | Meedies Bike Club | 1:37.416 | 1:42.068 | 1:37.417 | 9.98s | ||
8th | 346 | Felix BEAVITT | 1:40.757 | 1:37.957 | 1:37.958 | 10.52s | |||
9th | 332 | Luke MACKENZIE | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:48.259 | 1:46.219 | 1:46.219 | 18.78s | ||
10th | 335 | Daniel COPP | 1:52.1711 | 1:47.0210 | 1:47.0210 | 19.59s | |||
11th | 345 | Dougal JONES | Kintyre MTB | 1:49.1110 | 1:47.2411 | 1:47.2411 | 19.81s | ||
11th | 339 | Jack HORNE (u12) | 2:16.9921 | 1:47.2411 | 1:47.2411 | 19.81s | |||
13th | 331 | Jamie YOUNIE | Wolfpax Riders | 1:52.6313 | 1:49.7313 | 1:49.7313 | 22.30s | ||
14th | 344 | Leo MACKINTOSH | 2:35.3622 | 1:49.8514 | 1:49.8514 | 22.42s | |||
15th | 333 | Joshua HUNT | 1:53.9814 | 1:50.2315 | 1:50.2315 | 22.80s | |||
16th | 340 | William FETTES | Moray Mountain Bike | 1:52.5012 | 1:53.0016 | 1:52.5016 | 25.07s | ||
17th | 334 | Rory PRITCHETT | BikeStation Ballater | 1:54.8715 | 1:56.1417 | 1:54.8717 | 27.44s | ||
18th | 341 | Fraser PATERSON | Deeside Thistle CC | 2:01.8018 | 1:57.7218 | 1:57.7218 | 30.29s | ||
19th | 336 | Ramsey KENNEDY | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:59.0817 | 1:58.7819 | 1:58.7819 | 31.35s | ||
20th | 330 | Logan MCLELLAN | Wolfpax Riders | 1:59.0716 | 2:01.1420 | 1:59.0720 | 31.64s | ||
21st | 343 | Duncan AMUNDRUD | Deeside Thistle CC | 2:05.0719 | 2:10.0321 | 2:05.0721 | 37.64s | ||
22nd | 337 | Charlie PARK | 2:08.0520 | 2:15.6122 | 2:08.0522 | 40.62s |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 354 | Andrew GEORGESON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:27.245 | 1:23.161 | 1:23.161 | - | ||
2nd | 357 | Liam GRANT (u18) | 1:23.231 | 1:24.693 | 1:23.232 | 0.07s | |||
3rd | 352 | Douglas GOODWILL | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:24.522 | 1:37.5110 | 1:24.523 | 1.36s | ||
4th | 353 | Lewis DUNCAN | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:24.553 | 1:24.572 | 1:24.554 | 1.39s | ||
5th | 355 | Cory MUIR | West Highland Wheelers | 1:27.014 | 1:27.824 | 1:27.015 | 3.85s | ||
6th | 361 | Bruno DE VITA | 1:29.486 | DNF | 1:29.486 | 6.32s | |||
7th | 358 | Neil PRITCHETT | BikeStation Ballater | 1:30.997 | DNF | 1:30.997 | 7.83s | ||
8th | 356 | Hugh HENDERSON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:32.259 | 1:31.065 | 1:31.068 | 7.90s | ||
9th | 365 | Cameron ECCLES | 1:31.208 | 1:31.666 | 1:31.209 | 8.04s | |||
10th | 367 | Liam AVERY | 1:33.6210 | 1:33.417 | 1:33.4110 | 10.25s | |||
11th | 360 | Alistair DICKERT | 1:36.1111 | 1:36.448 | 1:36.1111 | 12.95s | |||
12th | 370 | Callum WILLIAMS (jun) | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:39.1213 | 1:37.309 | 1:37.3012 | 14.14s | ||
13th | 364 | Keil LAING | Moray Mountain Bike | 1:37.8312 | 1:40.3414 | 1:37.8313 | 14.67s | ||
14th | 362 | Matthew COPP (jun) | 1:40.7314 | 1:39.1911 | 1:39.1914 | 16.03s | |||
15th | 359 | Linus WRIGHT | 1:41.3015 | 1:39.2712 | 1:39.2715 | 16.11s | |||
16th | 366 | Calum PORTER | 1:42.3116 | 1:39.4913 | 1:39.4916 | 16.33s | |||
17th | 369 | Jake SANDILANDS | Meedies Bike Club | 1:49.9718 | 1:40.5315 | 1:40.5317 | 17.37s | ||
18th | 374 | Thomas WRIGHTSON | 1:47.5317 | 1:48.6116 | 1:47.5318 | 24.37s | |||
19th | 363 | Campbell MACKINTOSH | West Highland Wheelers | 1:50.0119 | 1:48.7117 | 1:48.7119 | 25.55s | ||
20th | 373 | Joe TIBBETTS | 1:51.8020 | 1:50.5518 | 1:50.5520 | 27.39s | |||
21st | 368 | Finlay MORRISON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:59.5521 | 2:09.5220 | 1:59.5521 | 36.39s | ||
22nd | 371 | Conrad DYMOND | 2:01.3822 | 2:00.9519 | 2:00.9522 | 37.79s |
Male: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 385 | Jamie DUNCAN (u18) | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:26.223 | 1:21.621 | 1:21.621 | - | ||
2nd | 377 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:22.841 | 1:22.422 | 1:22.422 | 0.80s | ||
3rd | 378 | Cameron RAVENHILL | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:25.572 | 1:23.853 | 1:23.853 | 2.23s | ||
4th | 379 | Fraser CLARK (mtb) | West Highland Wheelers | 1:26.645 | 1:25.254 | 1:25.254 | 3.63s | ||
5th | 381 | Sorley MACDONALD | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:26.484 | 1:25.415 | 1:25.415 | 3.79s | ||
6th | 388 | Edward GREENWOOD | 1:27.446 | 1:31.668 | 1:27.446 | 5.82s | |||
7th | 386 | Ben CAMERON | 1:32.508 | 1:27.586 | 1:27.587 | 5.96s | |||
8th | 387 | Reece DAWSON | 1:37.4310 | 1:29.867 | 1:29.868 | 8.24s | |||
9th | 383 | Lucas WHITEHEAD | BikeStation Ballater | 1:31.187 | 1:31.919 | 1:31.189 | 9.56s | ||
10th | 384 | Douglas PHILPOT | Moray Mountain Bike | 1:39.4911 | 1:35.0710 | 1:35.0710 | 13.45s | ||
11th | 380 | Dalton WALLACE | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:36.289 | 1:36.5111 | 1:36.2811 | 14.66s | ||
12th | 382 | Finley COATS | Black Isle MTB Club | DNF | 1:42.7212 | 1:42.7212 | 21.10s | ||
13th | 389 | Cameron WOOD (yth) | 2:04.4512 | 2:03.0113 | 2:03.0113 | 41.39s |
Male: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 390 | Finlay WATT | 1:20.801 | 1:19.711 | 1:19.711 | - | |||
2nd | 391 | Kieren NICHOLSON | 1:38.132 | 3:06.652 | 1:38.132 | 18.42s |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Jessica WIPAT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 1:59.191 | 1:58.801 | 1:58.801 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Caragh MUIR | 2:12.702 | 2:13.232 | 2:12.702 | 13.90s | |||
3rd | 303 | Ruth MCDOUGALL | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:21.243 | 2:15.353 | 2:15.353 | 16.55s | ||
4th | 305 | Loreta VITOLA | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:38.754 | 2:36.824 | 2:36.824 | 38.02s |
Female: U12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 323 | Megan LACY | Meedies Bike Club | 2:05.531 | 1:59.801 | 1:59.801 | - |
Female: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 347 | Aimi KENYON | Female Riders RT | 1:31.621 | 1:32.581 | 1:31.621 | - | ||
2nd | 351 | Rowan MASTERSON | 1:48.442 | 1:43.042 | 1:43.042 | 11.42s | |||
3rd | 349 | Erin WOOD | Forres CC | 1:52.013 | 1:54.534 | 1:52.013 | 20.39s | ||
4th | 350 | Emilia WOOD | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:57.234 | 1:54.323 | 1:54.324 | 22.70s | ||
5th | 348 | Bethany MCCULLY | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:59.665 | 1:57.335 | 1:57.335 | 25.71s |
Female: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 376 | Daisy WILSON | 1:52.921 | 1:58.612 | 1:52.921 | - | |||
2nd | 375 | Jodie PARK | 1:57.642 | 1:53.541 | 1:53.542 | 0.62s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified