Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406 | Archie JOHNSTON | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:15.331 | 2:19.081 | 2:15.331 | - | ||
2nd | 419 | Haydn FLETCHER | Chesterfield BMX Club | 2:25.902 | 2:30.452 | 2:25.902 | 10.57s | ||
3rd | 407 | Jack BAMBER | 2:29.593 | 2:31.904 | 2:29.593 | 14.26s | |||
4th | 416 | Alan CAMERON | 3:06.487 | 2:31.433 | 2:31.434 | 16.10s | |||
5th | 405 | Kyler MACLEOD | 2:39.905 | 2:37.475 | 2:37.475 | 22.14s | |||
6th | 409 | Harris PENMAN | 2:39.034 | 3:14.587 | 2:39.036 | 23.70s | |||
7th | 408 | Cameron JOHNSTON (u13) | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:50.576 | 2:53.876 | 2:50.577 | 35.24s | ||
8th | 410 | Alex HARROWER | Mukyriderz CC | 3:07.378 | 3:34.259 | 3:07.378 | 52.04s | ||
9th | 411 | Neil MCDOUGALL | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:16.969 | 3:51.4712 | 3:16.969 | 1:01.63 | ||
10th | 413 | Finn WATT | Deeside Thistle CC | 3:38.5511 | 3:21.728 | 3:21.7210 | 1:06.39 | ||
11th | 420 | Aidan BALTRUNAS | West Highland Wheelers | 3:27.8710 | 3:40.5210 | 3:27.8711 | 1:12.54 | ||
12th | 412 | Jake FIELDING | 3:41.8412 | 3:45.0911 | 3:41.8412 | 1:26.51 | |||
13th | 417 | Finn HOLLING | 5:30.5413 | 16:19.0513 | 5:30.5413 | 3:15.21 |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 423 | Archie FERGUSON | 1:58.891 | 2:10.212 | 1:58.891 | - | |||
2nd | 425 | Daniel PARFITT | West Highland Wheelers | 2:02.862 | 2:10.713 | 2:02.862 | 3.97s | ||
3rd | 424 | Benjamin WIPAT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 2:05.303 | 2:05.551 | 2:05.303 | 6.41s | ||
4th | 428 | Luke MACKENZIE | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:24.264 | 2:24.264 | 25.37s | |||
5th | 433 | Jamie YOUNIE | Wolfpax Riders | 6:41.6511 | 2:46.854 | 2:46.855 | 47.96s | ||
6th | 479 | Finn OROURKE | 2:50.505 | 3:38.799 | 2:50.506 | 51.61s | |||
7th | 429 | Daniel COPP | 3:03.426 | 2:56.605 | 2:56.607 | 57.71s | |||
8th | 434 | Andrew ECCLES | 3:10.777 | 2:59.776 | 2:59.778 | 1:00.88 | |||
9th | 431 | Ramsey KENNEDY | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:18.788 | 3:25.517 | 3:18.789 | 1:19.89 | ||
10th | 435 | Michael ECCLES | 3:45.919 | 3:27.878 | 3:27.8710 | 1:28.98 | |||
11th | 432 | Charlie PARK | 4:12.0810 | 4:12.4310 | 4:12.0811 | 2:13.19 |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 445 | Douglas GOODWILL | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:41.111 | 1:42.262 | 1:41.111 | - | ||
2nd | 441 | Lewis DUNCAN | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:44.603 | 1:41.821 | 1:41.822 | 0.71s | ||
3rd | 440 | Andrew GEORGESON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:43.212 | 1:42.833 | 1:42.833 | 1.72s | ||
4th | 443 | Cory MUIR | West Highland Wheelers | 1:50.194 | 1:51.965 | 1:50.194 | 9.08s | ||
5th | 446 | Neil PRITCHETT | BikeStation Ballater | 2:09.0510 | 1:51.514 | 1:51.515 | 10.40s | ||
6th | 451 | Cameron ECCLES | 1:58.065 | 2:13.327 | 1:58.066 | 16.95s | |||
7th | 442 | Liam GRANT (u18) | 1:59.166 | 3:06.1913 | 1:59.167 | 18.05s | |||
8th | 449 | Matthew COPP (jun) | Wolfpax Riders | 2:03.737 | 2:05.396 | 2:03.738 | 22.62s | ||
9th | 450 | Campbell MACKINTOSH | West Highland Wheelers | 2:07.358 | 2:21.538 | 2:07.359 | 26.24s | ||
10th | 452 | Liam AVERY | 2:08.339 | 2:22.759 | 2:08.3310 | 27.22s | |||
11th | 444 | Hugh HENDERSON | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:10.7111 | 2:27.3311 | 2:10.7111 | 29.60s | ||
12th | 454 | Jake SANDILANDS | Meedies Bike Club | 2:23.4312 | 7:06.5215 | 2:23.4312 | 42.32s | ||
13th | 447 | Bruno DE VITA | 2:29.8313 | 2:25.7810 | 2:25.7813 | 44.67s | |||
14th | 448 | Alistair DICKERT | 2:44.4514 | 2:53.3312 | 2:44.4514 | 1:03.34 | |||
15th | 457 | Arran WEIR | 3:26.0215 | 5:45.5614 | 3:26.0215 | 1:44.91 | |||
16th | 455 | Rauiridh MACMILLAN | 5:13.2816 | 5:13.2816 | 3:32.17 |
Male: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 468 | Fraser KELLY (sen) | 1:38.231 | 1:38.011 | 1:38.011 | - | |||
2nd | 466 | Evan MACDONALD (sen2) | 1:45.412 | 1:48.303 | 1:45.412 | 7.40s | |||
3rd | 461 | Fraser CLARK (mtb) | West Highland Wheelers | 1:46.653 | 1:47.862 | 1:46.653 | 8.64s | ||
4th | 465 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:58.254 | 1:53.404 | 1:53.404 | 15.39s | ||
5th | 463 | Dalton WALLACE | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:04.276 | 2:00.785 | 2:00.785 | 22.77s | ||
6th | 464 | Lucas WHITEHEAD | BikeStation Ballater | 2:03.655 | 2:03.396 | 2:03.396 | 25.38s | ||
7th | 460 | Cameron RAVENHILL | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:05.307 | 2:05.307 | 27.29s | |||
8th | 467 | Tom ROCHESTER | Peebles CC | 2:07.837 | 2:13.768 | 2:07.838 | 29.82s | ||
9th | 469 | Calum ROSS (sen) | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:12.468 | 2:16.6010 | 2:12.469 | 34.45s | ||
10th | 470 | Robert STEWART | 2:24.909 | 2:16.179 | 2:16.1710 | 38.16s |
Male: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 473 | Callum BEATON | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:36.071 | 1:33.941 | 1:33.941 | - | ||
2nd | 472 | Torin MOFFAT | 1:40.012 | 1:53.964 | 1:40.012 | 6.07s | |||
3rd | 471 | Finlay WATT | 1:48.304 | 1:41.592 | 1:41.593 | 7.65s | |||
4th | 476 | Rory GRAHAM | 1:44.413 | 1:43.173 | 1:43.174 | 9.23s | |||
5th | 474 | Angus FRASER | 2:09.965 | 2:09.965 | 36.02s | ||||
6th | 478 | Sean FILLOS-KELT | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:28.037 | 2:14.315 | 2:14.316 | 40.37s | ||
7th | 475 | Aidan FORREST | 2:23.496 | 2:24.916 | 2:23.497 | 49.55s | |||
8th | 477 | Finlay GORDON | 2:46.848 | 3:55.207 | 2:46.848 | 1:12.90 |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Jessica WIPAT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 2:51.141 | 3:24.051 | 2:51.141 | - | ||
2nd | 402 | Ruth MCDOUGALL | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:03.152 | 3:54.073 | 3:03.152 | 12.01s | ||
3rd | 403 | Caragh MUIR | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:10.783 | 3:47.662 | 3:10.783 | 19.64s |
Female: U12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 421 | Megan LACY | Meedies Bike Club | 3:00.581 | 3:07.711 | 3:00.581 | - |
Female: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 436 | Aimi KENYON | Female Riders RT | 2:23.921 | 2:20.511 | 2:20.511 | - | ||
2nd | 437 | Bethany MCCULLY | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:36.012 | 2:34.412 | 2:34.412 | 13.90s | ||
3rd | 438 | Rowan MASTERSON | 2:42.304 | 2:37.853 | 2:37.853 | 17.34s | |||
4th | 439 | Nina-Yves CAMERON | 2:39.603 | 2:43.014 | 2:39.604 | 19.09s |
Female: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 459 | Jodie PARK | 2:54.011 | 2:34.731 | 2:34.731 | - | |||
2nd | 458 | Daisy WILSON | 2:44.052 | 2:44.052 | 9.32s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified