Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 505 | Stan NISBET | KICC | 2:10.371 | 2:09.991 | 2:09.991 | - | ||
2nd | 506 | Archie JOHNSTON | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:22.252 | 2:26.032 | 2:22.252 | 12.26s | ||
3rd | 514 | Alan CAMERON | 2:31.774 | 2:30.213 | 2:30.213 | 20.22s | |||
4th | 509 | Jack BAMBER | 2:31.713 | 2:34.935 | 2:31.714 | 21.72s | |||
5th | 517 | Sandy MASSON | 2:33.925 | 2:32.164 | 2:32.165 | 22.17s | |||
6th | 510 | Cameron JOHNSTON (u13) | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:42.136 | 2:54.248 | 2:42.136 | 32.14s | ||
7th | 298 | Finn HOLLING | 3:05.7511 | 2:42.216 | 2:42.217 | 32.22s | |||
8th | 508 | Haydn FLETCHER | Chesterfield BMX Club | 2:45.467 | 2:50.517 | 2:45.468 | 35.47s | ||
9th | 507 | Kyler MACLEOD | 2:51.998 | 2:56.6110 | 2:51.999 | 42.00s | |||
10th | 511 | Harris PENMAN | 3:08.6112 | 2:55.139 | 2:55.1310 | 45.14s | |||
11th | 521 | Lewis GREEN (yth) | Strathearn MTB Club | 2:59.489 | 3:51.2216 | 2:59.4811 | 49.49s | ||
12th | 518 | Aidan BALTRUNAS | West Highland Wheelers | 3:05.4810 | 3:19.4613 | 3:05.4812 | 55.49s | ||
13th | 520 | Lewis COOK (u17) | Stirling Bike Club | 3:29.6015 | 3:09.0811 | 3:09.0813 | 59.09s | ||
14th | 512 | Alex HARROWER | Mukyriderz CC | 3:11.9213 | 3:10.3912 | 3:10.3914 | 1:00.40 | ||
15th | 513 | Jake FIELDING | 3:27.7114 | 3:38.5014 | 3:27.7115 | 1:17.72 | |||
16th | 516 | Aaron MCCLEAN | 4:17.1616 | 3:44.9715 | 3:44.9716 | 1:34.98 |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 524 | Archie FERGUSON | 2:00.891 | 2:29.726 | 2:00.891 | - | |||
2nd | 528 | Morgan WILLIAMS | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 2:14.233 | 2:02.081 | 2:02.082 | 1.19s | ||
3rd | 527 | Daniel PARFITT | West Highland Wheelers | 2:09.332 | 2:12.772 | 2:09.333 | 8.44s | ||
4th | 526 | Creag MUIR | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:15.024 | 2:13.863 | 2:13.864 | 12.97s | ||
5th | 525 | Benjamin WIPAT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 2:18.655 | 2:43.5512 | 2:18.655 | 17.76s | ||
6th | 536 | Jamie YOUNIE | Wolfpax Riders | 2:22.896 | 2:20.654 | 2:20.656 | 19.76s | ||
7th | 537 | Logan MCLELLAN | West Highland Wheelers | 2:25.257 | 2:24.555 | 2:24.557 | 23.66s | ||
8th | 531 | Cole JACKSON | West Highland Wheelers | 2:33.448 | 2:30.587 | 2:30.588 | 29.69s | ||
9th | 533 | Rory PRITCHETT | BikeStation Ballater | 2:39.959 | 2:34.248 | 2:34.249 | 33.35s | ||
10th | 543 | Sorley SWABEY | 2:41.5110 | 2:34.789 | 2:34.7810 | 33.89s | |||
11th | 539 | Andrew ECCLES | 2:51.0313 | 2:38.6910 | 2:38.6911 | 37.80s | |||
12th | 541 | Eben MCIVOR | Meedies Bike Club | 2:45.2211 | 2:42.0211 | 2:42.0212 | 41.13s | ||
13th | 535 | Ruaridh MCCORMICK | 3:30.4818 | 2:44.9113 | 2:44.9113 | 44.02s | |||
14th | 542 | Jason PURVES | 2:48.1712 | 2:48.1714 | 47.28s | ||||
15th | 529 | Luke MACKENZIE | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:00.9814 | 2:49.8014 | 2:49.8015 | 48.91s | ||
16th | 530 | Daniel COPP | 3:09.3316 | 2:53.9215 | 2:53.9216 | 53.03s | |||
17th | 534 | Ramsey KENNEDY | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:07.8715 | 3:21.8417 | 3:07.8717 | 1:06.98 | ||
18th | 297 | Michael ECCLES | 3:25.7517 | 3:13.9216 | 3:13.9218 | 1:13.03 | |||
19th | 540 | Charlie PARK | 4:11.7019 | 4:03.9318 | 4:03.9319 | 2:03.04 |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 549 | Andrew GEORGESON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:44.931 | 1:46.501 | 1:44.931 | - | ||
2nd | 550 | Lewis DUNCAN | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:53.242 | 2:44.1619 | 1:53.242 | 8.31s | ||
3rd | 555 | Neil PRITCHETT | BikeStation Ballater | 1:56.673 | 2:08.163 | 1:56.673 | 11.74s | ||
4th | 551 | Douglas GOODWILL | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:10.555 | 2:02.462 | 2:02.464 | 17.53s | ||
5th | 560 | Cameron ECCLES | 2:08.744 | 2:13.555 | 2:08.745 | 23.81s | |||
6th | 570 | Ryan MCGUIRE | Stirling Bike Club | 3:08.6922 | 2:10.044 | 2:10.046 | 25.11s | ||
7th | 568 | Fergus MASSON | 2:12.306 | 2:12.307 | 27.37s | ||||
8th | 553 | Liam GRANT (u18) | 2:13.197 | 2:16.307 | 2:13.198 | 28.26s | |||
9th | 571 | Jake NICOL | 2:19.3511 | 2:13.936 | 2:13.939 | 29.00s | |||
10th | 552 | Cory MUIR | West Highland Wheelers | 2:14.208 | 2:26.9414 | 2:14.2010 | 29.27s | ||
11th | 572 | Ronan RATCLIFFE | 2:16.319 | 2:18.798 | 2:16.3111 | 31.38s | |||
12th | 554 | Hugh HENDERSON | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:17.8310 | 2:20.429 | 2:17.8312 | 32.90s | ||
13th | 574 | Luke FORSHAW | 2:26.0314 | 2:21.5510 | 2:21.5513 | 36.62s | |||
14th | 558 | Matthew COPP (jun) | Wolfpax Riders | 2:23.9212 | 2:21.9611 | 2:21.9614 | 37.03s | ||
15th | 567 | Dylan HAWORTH | 2:24.8113 | 2:24.9812 | 2:24.8115 | 39.88s | |||
16th | 565 | Callum WILLIAMS (jun) | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 2:38.2219 | 2:26.9113 | 2:26.9116 | 41.98s | ||
17th | 561 | Liam AVERY | 2:29.2816 | 2:27.7415 | 2:27.7417 | 42.81s | |||
18th | 562 | Calum PORTER | 2:28.0515 | 2:43.2018 | 2:28.0518 | 43.12s | |||
19th | 559 | Campbell MACKINTOSH | West Highland Wheelers | 2:34.3417 | 2:34.0016 | 2:34.0019 | 49.07s | ||
20th | 573 | Marlon WHITEHEAD | 2:36.0018 | 2:38.0017 | 2:36.0020 | 51.07s | |||
21st | 563 | Linus WRIGHT | 2:55.8120 | 2:49.7620 | 2:49.7621 | 1:04.83 | |||
22nd | 564 | Jake SANDILANDS | Meedies Bike Club | 2:56.5921 | 2:56.5922 | 1:11.66 | |||
23rd | 557 | Alistair DICKERT | 3:51.2023 | 3:04.9121 | 3:04.9123 | 1:19.98 | |||
24th | 566 | Keil LAING | Moray Mountain Bike | 1h00:00.0024 | 1h00:00.0024 | 58:15.07 |
Male: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 582 | Evan MACDONALD (sen2) | 1:45.571 | 1:55.401 | 1:45.571 | - | |||
2nd | 578 | Cameron RAVENHILL | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:03.503 | 1:59.512 | 1:59.512 | 13.94s | ||
3rd | 584 | Tom ROCHESTER | Peebles CC | 2:00.872 | 2:12.155 | 2:00.873 | 15.30s | ||
4th | 577 | Fraser CLARK (mtb) | West Highland Wheelers | 2:06.354 | 2:03.473 | 2:03.474 | 17.90s | ||
5th | 581 | Lucas WHITEHEAD | BikeStation Ballater | 2:09.205 | 2:09.254 | 2:09.205 | 23.63s | ||
6th | 583 | Sorley MACDONALD | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:12.306 | 2:23.529 | 2:12.306 | 26.73s | ||
7th | 579 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 2:14.987 | 2:19.607 | 2:14.987 | 29.41s | ||
8th | 291 | Shaun HOLDEN | Tay Titans | 2:21.159 | 2:17.626 | 2:17.628 | 32.05s | ||
9th | 293 | Murdo FRIEL | 2:20.738 | 2:19.968 | 2:19.969 | 34.39s | |||
10th | 580 | Dalton WALLACE | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:26.0210 | 4:01.5716 | 2:26.0210 | 40.45s | ||
11th | 292 | Callum LECHATELLIER | 2:26.8111 | 2:40.4613 | 2:26.8111 | 41.24s | |||
12th | 295 | Ben CAMERON | 2:27.3412 | 2:28.1110 | 2:27.3412 | 41.77s | |||
13th | 587 | Anish TOOR | Hebridean Cycle Club | 2:54.7715 | 2:33.0711 | 2:33.0713 | 47.50s | ||
14th | 290 | Fergus LODER | 2:46.5214 | 2:39.1212 | 2:39.1214 | 53.55s | |||
15th | 586 | Douglas PHILPOT | Moray Mountain Bike | 2:45.3513 | 3:02.3915 | 2:45.3515 | 59.78s | ||
16th | 588 | Euan HARLEY | 2:59.8116 | 2:57.8614 | 2:57.8616 | 1:12.29 | |||
17th | 585 | Robert STEWART | 3:36.2417 | 3:36.2417 | 1:50.67 |
Male: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 294 | Angus FRASER | 2:06.191 | 2:16.582 | 2:06.191 | - | |||
2nd | 299 | Michael MAUCHLINE | 2:06.942 | 2:10.831 | 2:06.942 | 0.75s | |||
3rd | 296 | Sean FILLOS-KELT | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:26.263 | 2:23.803 | 2:23.803 | 17.61s |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Jessica WIPAT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3:28.381 | 3:45.922 | 3:28.381 | - | ||
2nd | 503 | Caragh MUIR | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:31.592 | 3:34.251 | 3:31.592 | 3.21s | ||
3rd | 502 | Ruth MCDOUGALL | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:58.973 | 3:56.983 | 3:56.983 | 28.60s |
Female: U12
Female: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 544 | Aimi KENYON | Female Riders RT | 2:14.251 | 2:16.991 | 2:14.251 | - | ||
2nd | 545 | Bethany MCCULLY | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:53.142 | 2:51.792 | 2:51.792 | 37.54s | ||
3rd | 548 | Ruby THORNLEY | Cranked Cycle Club | 2:53.233 | 2:55.403 | 2:53.233 | 38.98s | ||
4th | 547 | Nina-Yves CAMERON | 4:08.645 | 3:11.194 | 3:11.194 | 56.94s | |||
5th | 546 | Erin WOOD | Forres CC | 3:30.304 | 3:51.545 | 3:30.305 | 1:16.05 |
Female: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 575 | Jodie PARK | 2:51.821 | 4:54.552 | 2:51.821 | - | |||
2nd | 576 | Daisy WILSON | 3:02.722 | 3:14.901 | 3:02.722 | 10.90s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified